Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:36:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12884/Rupashi Bangla Express
রূপসী বাংলা এক্সপ্রেস     रूपसी बांग्ला एक्सप्रेस

PRR/Purulia Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:34PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:11) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PRRPurulia Junction15:35 +11
#1.1CHRAChharra15:4115:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2KSUKustaur15:5015:501
#1.3BGABagalia15:5315:531
#2ANRAnara15:58 +615:59 +71
#2.1GRBGarhdhrubeswar16:1016:101
#3ADRAAdra Junction16:20 +716:24 +131
#3.1ADREAdra East Cabin16:2616:261
#3.2MYXMetyal Sahar PH16:3016:301
#3.3IBLIndrabil16:3316:331
Xing
Su
#3.4SRJMSirjam16:3816:381
#3.5JPHJhantipahari16:4516:451
#4CJNChhatna16:51 +1916:52 +191
#4.1ANCRAnchuri16:5416:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BQABankura Junction17:03 +1717:05 +171
#5.1BXLBheduasol17:1017:101
#5.2KISNKalisen17:1317:131
#5.3ODMOndagram17:1717:171
#5.4RSGRamsagar17:2317:231
#6VSUBishnupur17:27 +1417:28 +151
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Sa
#6.1PBAPiardoba17:3717:371
#6.2BGOBogri Road17:4317:431
#7GBAGarhbeta17:46 +1417:47 +141
#8CDGRChandrakona Road17:56 +1517:57 +151
#9SLBSalboni18:05 +1418:06 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1GSLGodapiasal18:2118:211
#9.2BUTABhadutala18:2718:271
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su
#10MDNMidnapore18:36 +618:38 +71
#10.1CSYCossye Halt18:4218:421
#10.2GKLGokulpur18:4818:481
#10.3NMPNimpura19:0219:021
#11KGPKharagpur Junction19:13 +419:15 +51
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#11.1JPRJakpur19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
F
#11.2MPDMadpur19:2419:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3SMCKShyam Chak19:2919:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4BCKBalichak19:3319:331
#11.5DUANDuan19:3519:351
Xing
Su
#11.6RDURadhamohanpur19:3719:371
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#11.7HAURHaur19:4119:411
#11.8KHAIKhirai19:4419:441
#11.9PKUPanskura Junction19:4819:481
#11.10PKEOPanskura East Outer19:4919:491
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
#11.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail19:5019:501
Xing
Sa
#11.12BOPBhogpur19:5319:531
#11.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.19:5519:551
#11.14MCAMecheda19:5719:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.15KIGKolaghat19:5919:591
#11.16DTEDeulti20:0220:021
#11.17GGTAGhoraghata20:0420:041
#11.18BZNBagnan20:0620:061
#11.19KGYKulgachia20:1020:101
#11.20BSBPBir Shibpur20:1320:131
#11.21ULBUluberia20:1620:161
#11.22FLRPhuleswar20:1820:181
#11.23CGAChengel20:2020:201
#11.24BVABauria20:2220:221
#11.25NALRNalpur20:2520:251
#11.26ABBAbada20:2620:261
#11.27SELSankrail20:2820:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.28ADLAndul20:3020:301
Xing
Tu
#11.29MRGMMaurigram20:3220:321
#12SRCSantragachi Junction20:34 +1420:36 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1RMJRamrajatala20:4420:441
#12.2DSNRDashnagar20:5220:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu Th
Sa
#12.3TPKRTikiapara21:0121:011
#12.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin21:0921:091
#12.5HJNHowrah Cabin21:1121:111
#13HWHHowrah Junction21:15 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site