Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1681720-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734405-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2177122-0

17229/Sabari Express (PT)
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Infant food is also available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S12 and S13 Dereserved between TVC and CBE.Train No. 17229 Trivandrum-Hyderabad Sabari Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 5th July to...
more...
4th Aug, 2017.
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (05:46PM)
Updated: Mar 28 2017 (13:45) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)07:15 +11
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah07:1707:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2KCVLKochuveli07:2107:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VELIVeli07:2307:231
#1.4KZKKazhakkuttam07:2607:261
#1.5KXPKaniyapuram07:3007:301
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
W
#1.6MQUMurukkampuzha07:3307:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7PGZPerunguzhi07:3607:361
#1.8CRYChirayinkeezhu07:4007:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.9KVUKadakavur07:4207:421
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10AMYAkathumuri07:4507:451
#2VAKVarkala Sivagiri07:50 +807:51 +81
#2.1EVAEdavai07:5407:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2KFIKappil07:5607:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3PVUParavur08:0008:001
#2.4MYYMayyanad08:0308:031
#2.5IRPEravipuram08:0608:061
#3QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)08:10 +1508:15 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PRNDPerinad08:2308:231
#3.2MQOMunroturuttu08:2808:281
#3.3STKTSasthamkotta08:3108:311
#4KPYKarunagappalli08:38 +2208:39 +221
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#4.1OCROchira08:4908:491
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#5KYJKayamkulam Junction08:58 +1809:00 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MVLKMavelikara09:08 +2009:10 +211
#6.1CYNCheriyanad09:1409:141
#7CNGRChengannur09:18 +3009:20 +301
#8TRVLTiruvalla09:38 +2309:40 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9CGYChanganassery09:48 +2909:50 +401
Xing
M W F
#9.1CGVChingavanam10:0810:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KTYMKottayam10:20 +4610:23 +551
#10.1KFQKumaranallur10:2910:291
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu Th F Sa
#10.2ETMEttumanur10:4110:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3KRPPKuruppanthara10:5410:541
#10.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt11:0011:001
#10.5VARDVaikom Road11:0611:061
Xing
F
#10.6PVRDPiravom Road11:1611:161
#10.7KPTMKanjiramittam11:2711:271
#10.8MNTTMulanturutti11:3611:361
#10.9KFEChottanikkara Road11:4211:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.10TRTRThrippunithura11:4911:491
#10.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin12:0012:001
#10.12XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin12:0312:031
#11ERNErnakulam Town (North)12:05 +2912:10 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Sa
W
Th
#11.1IPLIdappally12:1512:151
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
#11.2KLMRKalamassery12:2012:201
#12AWYAluva (Alwaye)12:25 +3612:27 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
W
Sa
#12.1CWRChovvara12:3012:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady12:3612:361
#12.3KUCKarukkutty12:4112:411
#12.4KRANKoratti Angadi12:4512:451
#12.5DINRDivine Nagar12:4912:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6CKIChalakkudy12:5112:511
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
#12.7IJKIrinjalakkuda12:5712:571
Xing
Th
#12.8NYINellayi13:0313:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.9PUKPudukkad13:0713:071
#12.10OLROllur13:1413:141
#13TCRThrissur (Trichur)13:20 +4513:23 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam13:2713:271
#13.2MGKMulangunnathukavu13:3813:381
Xing
F
#13.3WKIWadakkanchery13:4913:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4MUCMullurkara14:0214:021
#13.5VTKVallathol Nagar14:0914:091
#13.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt14:1314:131
#14SRRShoranur Junction14:15 +4114:25 +581
#14.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin14:2714:271
#14.2MNURMannanur14:3314:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15OTPOttappalam14:43 +5914:45 +591
#15.1PLPMPalappuram14:4814:481
Xing
Sa
#15.2LDYLakkiti14:5214:521
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#15.3MNYMankara15:0015:001
#15.4PLLParli15:0715:071
#16PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)15:15 +5515:20 +551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1KTKUKottekad15:2815:281
#16.2KJKDKanjikode15:3715:371
#16.3CLMDChullimada15:4715:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Sa
#16.4WRAWalayar15:5315:531
#16.5ETMDEttimadai16:0416:041
#16.6MDKIMadukarai16:1016:101
#16.7PTJPodanur Junction16:2316:231
#17CBECoimbatore Main Junction16:30 +5816:35 +581
#17.1CBFCoimbatore North16:3816:381
#17.2PLMDPilamedu16:4316:431
#17.3SHISinganallur16:4716:471
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4IGUIrugur Junction16:5016:501
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#17.5SUUSulur Road16:5616:561
#17.6SNOTiruppur Somanur17:0317:031
Xing
Th
#17.7VNJVanjipalaiyam17:1117:111
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18TUPTiruppur17:18 +1:0017:20 +1:001
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Th
Su
#18.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam17:2917:291
Xing
Tu
#18.2UKLUttukuli17:3617:361
#18.3VZVijayamangalam17:4817:481
#18.4IGRIngur17:5717:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5PYPerundurai18:0418:041
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
#18.6TPMTotiyapalayam18:1218:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed18:1918:191
#19EDErode Junction18:20 +4318:30 +401
#19.1CVCauvery18:3518:351
#19.2ANUAnangur18:4218:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3SGESankaridurg18:4918:491
#19.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam18:5418:541
#19.5DCMagudanchavadi19:0619:061
#19.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut19:1219:121
#19.7VRPDVirapandy Road19:1619:161
#19.8NEANeykkarapatti19:1819:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20SASalem Junction19:25 +3819:30 +381
Xing
W
#20.1MGSJMagnesite Junction19:3219:321
Xing
Tu
#20.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin19:3319:331
Xing
M W Th Sa
#20.3KPPRKaruppur19:3519:351
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#20.4TNTTinnappatti19:4219:421
#20.5DSPTDanishpet19:4819:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.6LCRLokur19:5519:551
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu F
#20.7BQIBommidi20:0220:021
#20.8BDYBuddireddipatti20:0920:091
#20.9TNGRThonganur20:1420:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MAPMorappur20:19 +4120:20 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1DPIDoddampatti20:2820:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2DSTDasampatti20:3620:361
Xing
Sa
#21.3SLYSamalpatti20:4620:461
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#21.4KNNTKunnathur20:5220:521
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#21.5KEYKagankarai20:5820:581
Xing
M
#21.6MOLKMolakarampatti21:0521:051
#21.7TPTTirupattur21:1021:101
#21.8XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin21:1321:131
#22JTJJolarpettai Junction21:18 +3321:20 +341
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#22.1KDYKettandapatti21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#22.2VNVaniyambadi21:3521:351
#22.3VGMVinnamangalam21:4321:431
#22.4ABAmbur21:5021:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5PCKMPachchakuppam21:5521:551
#22.6MPIMelpatti22:0122:011
#22.7VLTValathoor22:0622:061
#22.8MEHMelalathur22:1122:111
#22.9GYMGudiyattam22:1522:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.10KVNKavanur22:2122:211
#22.11VJVirinchipuram22:2722:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.12LTILatteri22:3122:311
#23KPDKatpadi Junction22:38 +2322:40 +271
#23.1BUMBomma Samudram22:5022:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2RAMRamapuram22:5622:561
Xing
Sa
#23.3PYXPeyanapalli23:0223:021
#23.4SIESiddampalli23:0523:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24CTOChittoor23:13 +3523:15 +381
#24.1RVSNRVS Nagar23:2323:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su
Sa
#24.2PTTPutalapattu23:3023:301
Overtakes
Tu
#24.3PAKPakala Junction23:4623:461
#24.4PAMPanapakam23:5923:591
#24.5MNPTMungilipattu00:0700:072
#24.6KENKotala00:1400:142
#24.7CGIChandragiri00:1800:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.8TPWTirupati West Halt00:2800:282
#25TPTYTirupati Main00:30 +3900:35 +392
#25.1TCNRTiruchanur00:4600:462
#26RURenigunta Junction00:50 +4601:00 +482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Th
#26.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin01:0301:032
Xing
F
#26.2YPDYerpedu01:1201:122
Xing
M
#26.3RCGRachagunneri01:2001:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4KHTSri Kalahasti01:2901:292
#26.5AKYAkkurti01:3501:352
#26.6YLKYellakaru01:4501:452
Xing
M
#26.7YALYataluru01:5201:522
Xing
Xing
F
M
#26.8VKIVenkatagiri02:0002:002
#26.9NDZNidigallu02:1002:102
#26.10VDDVendodu02:2102:212
#26.11KQAKondagunta02:3302:332
#27GDRGudur Junction02:45 +2602:47 +272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#27.1MBLManubolu02:5302:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2KMLPKommarapudi02:5702:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3VKTVenkatachalam03:0103:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.4VDEVedayapalem03:0603:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.5NLSNellore South03:1003:102
#28NLRNellore03:11 +3703:13 +382
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#28.1PGUPadugupadu03:1603:162
Xing
Tu
#28.2KJJKodavaluru03:2103:212
#28.3TMCTalamanchi03:2403:242
#28.4AXRAlluru Road03:3203:322
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#28.5BTTRBitragunta03:3703:372
#28.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem03:4003:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.7KVZKavali03:4803:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
Tu
M W F
W
#28.8TTUTettu03:5803:582
Overtakes
Xing
Su
F
#28.9UPDUlavapadu04:0704:072
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#29SKMSingarayakonda04:14 +4504:15 +462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
Th
Th
Su Tu
#29.1TNRTanguturu04:2304:232
#29.2SDMSurareddipalem04:3004:302
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Sa
Su
#30OGLOngole04:39 +4604:40 +472
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
M Tu F
Th
Tu
#30.1KRVKaravadi04:4604:462
Xing
Tu
#30.2ANBAmmanabrolu04:5104:512
#30.3RPRLRaparla Halt04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#30.4UGDUppugunduru04:5604:562
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.5CJMChinnaganjam05:0105:012
#30.6KVDUKadavakuduru05:0405:042
#30.7KPLLKottapandillapalli05:0705:072
#30.8VTMVetapalem05:0905:092
#30.9JAQJandrapeta05:1305:132
#31CLXChirala05:15 +5305:16 +542
#31.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt05:1905:192
#31.2IPPMIpurupalem05:1905:192
Xing
Su Tu Th
#31.3SPFStuartpuram05:2305:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32BPPBapatla05:28 +1:1005:29 +1:102
#32.1APLAppikatla05:3705:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su M W Th Sa
#32.2MCVMMachavaram05:4305:432
#33NDONidubrolu05:47 +5905:48 +592
Overtaken by
Su
#33.1MDKUModukuru06:0106:012
Xing
Su Tu F
#33.2TSRTsunduru06:0706:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.3VRUValiveru06:1506:152
#34TELTenali Junction06:28 +4606:30 +452
#34.1AKUAngalakuduru06:3506:352
#34.2SJLSangam Jagarlamudi06:4006:402
Xing
Tu
#34.3VJAVejandla06:4606:462
#34.4MIXManipuram06:5706:572
#34.5XX-MIXBManipuram Bridge Cabin06:5806:582
#35GNTGuntur Junction07:00 +3707:20 +382
Xing
M F
#35.1NLPDNallapadu Junction07:2507:252
#35.2BDPLBandarupalle07:3307:332
#35.3MDPDMandapadu07:3707:372
#35.4SRPMSiripuram07:4107:412
#35.5LINLingamguntla07:4407:442
#35.6PKPUPeddakurapadu07:4707:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.7GPDEGudipudi07:5307:532
#36SAPSattenapalle07:59 +5208:00 +522
#36.1DUPDhulipalla Halt08:0508:052
#36.2REMReddigudem08:1008:102
#36.3BMKDBellamkonda08:1508:152
#36.4ANPMAnupalem08:2008:202
#36.5STRMSitaramapuram08:2308:232
#37PGRLPiduguralla08:27 +5808:28 +592
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1KPHKamepalli08:3508:352
#37.2TMLUTummalacheruvu08:3808:382
#38NDKDNadikude Junction08:50 +1:0108:51 +1:012
#38.1PDGLPondugula09:0309:032
#38.2VJRDVajirabad09:0609:062
#38.3VNUPVishnupuram09:0809:082
#38.4DMCADamaracherla09:1109:112
#38.5KDGLKondrapole Halt09:1809:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39MRGAMiryalaguda09:29 +1:0309:30 +1:032
#39.1TPPITipparthi09:4609:462
Xing
F
#40NLDANalgonda10:00 +1:0210:01 +1:022
#40.1SRMRShriRampuram10:1210:122
#40.2NKPLNarketpalli10:2210:222
#40.3CTYLChityala10:2810:282
#40.4RMNPRamannapet10:3610:362
#40.5VLGValigonda10:4910:492
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.6MMPRMamdapur10:5210:522
#40.7NRDPNagireddipalli10:5910:592
#40.8BMMPBommaipalli11:1011:102
Xing
Su
#40.9PGDPPagidipalli Junction11:1611:162
#40.10BNBibinagar11:1911:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
#40.11GTGhatkesar11:3211:322
#41CHZCharlapalli11:40 +2611:42 +262
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin11:5211:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.2MLYMoula Ali12:0012:002
#41.3LGDLallaguda Loco Shed12:0712:072
Xing
Su
#42SCSecunderabad Junction12:15 +2912:20 +302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.1JETJames Street12:2612:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park12:3112:312
#42.3NLRDNecklace Road12:4112:412
#42.4KQDKhairatabad12:4612:462
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.5LKPLLakdikapul12:5012:502
#43HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally12:55 +192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.