Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:04:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:04:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1734405-0
Entry# 1681720-0

17229/Sabari Express
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Infant food is also available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Train No. 17229 Trivandrum-Hyderabad Sabari Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 5th January to 4th February, 2017. 2)Speeding up of...
more...
Train Service & Change in Train Timings: With a view to speed up Train No. 17229 Kochuveli-Hyderabad Sabari Express, the following change in train timings is effected from 26th March, 2017. Train No. 17229 Kochuveli-Hyderabad Sabari Express will depart Kochuveli at 07:15 hrs as at present and run as per the present normal timings upto Nidubrolu. The timings of the train are revised subsequently from Tenali till Hyderabad. Accordingly, the train will arrive/depart Tenali at 06:28/06:30 hrs (instead of 06:40/06:44 hrs as at present), Guntur at 07:00/07:20 hrs, Sattenapalli at 07:59/08:00 hrs, Piduguralla at 08:27/08:28 hrs, Nadikudi at 08:50/08:51 hrs, Miryalakuda at 09:29/09:30 hrs, Nalgonda at 10:00/10:01 hrs, Charlapalli at 11:40/11:42 hrs, Secunderabad at 12:15/12:20 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 12:55 hrs (instead of 13:40 hrs as at present).
Thu Jan 05, 2017 (08:18PM)
Updated: Nov 08 2016 (17:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)07:15 +21
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah07:1707:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2KCVLKochuveli07:2107:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VELIVeli07:2307:231
#1.4KZKKazhakkuttam07:2607:261
#1.5KXPKaniyapuram07:3007:301
#1.6MQUMurukkampuzha07:3307:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7PGZPerunguzhi07:3607:361
#1.8CRYChirayinkeezhu07:4007:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.9KVUKadakavur07:4207:421
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10AMYAkathumuri07:4407:441
#2VAKVarkala Sivagiri07:50 +807:51 +91
#2.1EVAEdavai07:5407:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2KFIKappil07:5607:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3PVUParavur08:0008:001
#2.4MYYMayyanad08:0308:031
#2.5IRPEravipuram08:0608:061
#3QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)08:10 +1608:15 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PRNDPerinad08:2308:231
#3.2MQOMunroturuttu08:2808:281
#3.3STKTSasthamkotta08:3108:311
#4KPYKarunagappalli08:38 +2208:39 +231
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#4.1OCROchira08:5008:501
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#5KYJKayamkulam Junction08:58 +1909:00 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MVLKMavelikara09:08 +2209:10 +221
#6.1CYNCheriyanad09:1409:141
#7CNGRChengannur09:18 +3009:20 +311
#8TRVLTiruvalla09:38 +2709:40 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9CGYChanganassery09:48 +4109:50 +491
Xing
M W F
#9.1CGVChingavanam10:0810:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KTYMKottayam10:20 +5810:23 +1:071
#10.1KFQKumaranallur10:2910:291
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu Th F Sa
#10.2ETMEttumanur10:4110:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3KRPPKuruppanthara10:5410:541
#10.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt11:0011:001
#10.5VARDVaikom Road11:0511:051
Xing
Xing
F
W
#10.6PVRDPiravom Road11:1611:161
#10.7KPTMKanjiramittam11:2711:271
#10.8MNTTMulanturutti11:3611:361
#10.9KFEChottanikkara Road11:4211:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.10TRTRThrippunithura11:4811:481
#10.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin12:0012:001
#11ERNErnakulam Town (North)12:05 +4212:10 +421
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su Tu Sa
#11.1IPLIdappally12:1512:151
Xing
M F
#11.2KLMRKalamassery12:2012:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12AWYAluva (Alwaye)12:25 +4612:27 +461
#12.1CWRChovvara12:3012:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady12:3612:361
#12.3KUCKarukkutty12:4112:411
#12.4KRANKoratti Angadi12:4512:451
#12.5DINRDivine Nagar12:4912:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6CKIChalakkudy12:5112:511
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
#12.7IJKIrinjalakkuda12:5712:571
Xing
Th
#12.8NYINellayi13:0313:031
#12.9PUKPudukkad13:0713:071
#12.10OLROllur13:1413:141
#13TCRThrissur (Trichur)13:20 +4913:23 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam13:2713:271
#13.2MGKMulangunnathukavu13:3813:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
F
Tu Sa
#13.3WKIWadakkanchery13:4913:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Sa
Tu Th
#13.4MUCMullurkara14:0214:021
#13.5VTKVallathol Nagar14:0914:091
#13.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt14:1314:131
#14SRRShoranur Junction14:15 +4714:25 +581
#14.1MNURMannanur14:3314:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15OTPOttappalam14:43 +5914:45 +591
#15.1PLPMPalappuram14:4814:481
Xing
Sa
#15.2LDYLakkiti14:5214:521
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#15.3MNYMankara15:0015:001
#15.4PLLParli15:0715:071
#16PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)15:15 +5515:20 +561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1KTKUKottekad15:2815:281
#16.2KJKDKanjikode15:3715:371
#16.3CLMDChullimada15:4715:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su
#16.4WRAWalayar15:5315:531
#16.5ETMDEttimadai16:0416:041
#16.6MDKIMadukarai16:1016:101
#16.7PTJPodanur Junction16:2316:231
#17CBECoimbatore Main Junction16:30 +5516:35 +551
#17.1CBFCoimbatore North16:3816:381
#17.2PLMDPilamedu16:4316:431
#17.3SHISinganallur16:4716:471
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4IGUIrugur Junction16:5016:501
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#17.5SUUSulur Road16:5616:561
#17.6SNOTiruppur Somanur17:0317:031
Xing
Th
#17.7VNJVanjipalaiyam17:1117:111
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18TUPTiruppur17:18 +1:0317:20 +1:031
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su
Su M Tu W F Sa
#18.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam17:2917:291
Xing
Tu
#18.2UKLUttukuli17:3617:361
#18.3VZVijayamangalam17:4817:481
#18.4IGRIngur17:5717:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5PYPerundurai18:0418:041
Overtakes
Su M Tu W F Sa
#18.6TPMTotiyapalayam18:1218:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed18:1918:191
#19EDErode Junction18:20 +4618:30 +431
#19.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed18:3118:311
#19.2CVCauvery18:3418:341
#19.3ANUAnangur18:4218:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4SGESankaridurg18:4918:491
#19.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam18:5418:541
#19.6DCMagudanchavadi19:0619:061
#19.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut19:1219:121
#19.8VRPDVirapandy Road19:1619:161
#19.9NEANeykkarapatti19:1819:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20SASalem Junction19:25 +4019:30 +401
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#20.1MGSJMagnesite Junction19:3319:331
Xing
M W Th Sa
#20.2KPPRKaruppur19:3519:351
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#20.3TNTTinnappatti19:4219:421
#20.4DSPTDanishpet19:4819:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5LCRLokur19:5519:551
Xing
Tu F
#20.6BQIBommidi20:0220:021
#20.7BDYBuddireddipatti20:1020:101
#20.8TNGRThonganur20:1420:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MAPMorappur20:19 +4520:20 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1DPIDoddampatti20:2820:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2DSTDasampatti20:3620:361
Xing
Sa
#21.3SLYSamalpatti20:4620:461
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#21.4KNNTKunnathur20:5220:521
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#21.5KEYKagankarai20:5920:591
Xing
M
#21.6MOLKMolakarampatti21:0621:061
#21.7TPTTirupattur21:1021:101
#22JTJJolarpettai Junction21:18 +4321:20 +441
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#22.1KDYKettandapatti21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#22.2VNVaniyambadi21:3521:351
Xing
Su
#22.3VGMVinnamangalam21:4321:431
#22.4ABAmbur21:5021:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5PCKMPachchakuppam21:5521:551
#22.6MPIMelpatti22:0122:011
#22.7VLTValathoor22:0622:061
#22.8MEHMelalathur22:1122:111
Xing
F
#22.9GYMGudiyattam22:1522:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.10KVNKavanur22:2122:211
#22.11VJVirinchipuram22:2722:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.12LTILatteri22:3122:311
#23KPDKatpadi Junction22:38 +3322:40 +351
#23.1BUMBomma Samudram22:5022:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2RAMRamapuram22:5622:561
Xing
Sa
#23.3PYXPeyanapalli23:0223:021
#23.4SIESiddampalli23:0523:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24CTOChittoor23:13 +4423:15 +491
#24.1RVSNRVS Nagar23:2323:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W
Sa
#24.2PTTPutalapattu23:3023:301
Overtakes
Tu
#24.3PAKPakala Junction23:4623:461
#24.4PAMPanapakam23:5923:591
#24.5MNPTMungilipattu00:0700:072
#24.6KENKotala00:1500:152
#24.7CGIChandragiri00:1800:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.8TPWTirupati West Halt00:2800:282
#25TPTYTirupati Main00:30 +5800:35 +572
#25.1TCNRTiruchanur00:4200:422
#26RURenigunta Junction00:50 +1:0401:00 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Th
#26.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin01:0301:032
Xing
F
#26.2YPDYerpedu01:1201:122
Xing
M
#26.3RCGRachagunneri01:2001:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4KHTSri Kalahasti01:2901:292
#26.5AKYAkkurti01:3501:352
#26.6YLKYellakaru01:4501:452
Xing
M
#26.7YALYataluru01:5201:522
Xing
F
#26.8VKIVenkatagiri02:0002:002
Xing
M
#26.9NDZNidigallu02:1002:102
#26.10VDDVendodu02:2102:212
#26.11KQAKondagunta02:3302:332
#27GDRGudur Junction02:45 +4402:47 +462
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1MBLManubolu02:5302:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2KMLPKommarapudi02:5702:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3VKTVenkatachalam03:0103:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.4VDEVedayapalem03:0603:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.5NLSNellore South03:1003:102
#28NLRNellore03:11 +5203:13 +522
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#28.1PGUPadugupadu03:1603:162
Xing
Tu
#28.2KJJKodavaluru03:2103:212
#28.3TMCTalamanchi03:2403:242
Xing
Tu F
#28.4AXRAlluru Road03:3203:322
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#28.5BTTRBitragunta03:3703:372
#28.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem03:4003:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.7KVZKavali03:4803:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#28.8TTUTettu03:5803:582
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Sa
Tu
#28.9UPDUlavapadu04:0704:072
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#29SKMSingarayakonda04:14 +1:0404:15 +1:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
Th
Th
Su Tu
#29.1TNRTanguturu04:2304:232
#29.2SDMSurareddipalem04:3004:302
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Sa
Su
#30OGLOngole04:39 +1:0604:40 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W Sa
Th
M Tu F
Tu
Su
#30.1KRVKaravadi04:4604:462
Xing
Tu
#30.2ANBAmmanabrolu04:5104:512
Overtakes
Su
#30.3RPRLRaparla Halt04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#30.4UGDUppugunduru04:5604:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#30.5CJMChinnaganjam05:0105:012
#30.6KVDUKadavakuduru05:0405:042
#30.7KPLLKottapandillapalli05:0705:072
#30.8VTMVetapalem05:0905:092
#30.9JAQJandrapeta05:1305:132
#31CLXChirala05:15 +1:1305:16 +1:142
#31.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt05:1905:192
#31.2IPPMIpurupalem05:1905:192
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#31.3SPFStuartpuram05:2305:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32BPPBapatla05:28 +1:1405:29 +1:142
#32.1APLAppikatla05:3705:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su M W Th Sa
#32.2MCVMMachavaram05:4305:432
#33NDONidubrolu05:47 +1:1305:48 +1:142
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su Tu F
#33.1MDKUModukuru06:0506:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2TSRTsunduru06:1406:142
#33.3VRUValiveru06:2406:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34TELTenali Junction06:42 +4606:44 +462
#34.1AKUAngalakuduru06:4706:472
#34.2SJLSangam Jagarlamudi06:5106:512
Xing
Tu
#34.3VJAVejandla06:5606:562
#34.4NGNTNew Guntur07:0507:052
#34.5REPResauli07:0507:052
#34.6PDKNPedakakani Halt07:0907:092
#35GNTGuntur Junction07:15 +4807:35 +502
Xing
M F
#35.1NLPDNallapadu Junction07:4007:402
#35.2BDPLBandarupalle07:4807:482
#35.3MDPDMandapadu07:5307:532
#35.4SRPMSiripuram07:5707:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.5LINLingamguntla08:0008:002
#35.6PKPUPeddakurapadu08:0308:032
#35.7GPDEGudipudi08:0908:092
#36SAPSattenapalle08:15 +1:0208:16 +1:022
#36.1DUPDhulipalla Halt08:2208:222
#36.2REMReddigudem08:2708:272
#36.3BMKDBellamkonda08:3308:332
#36.4ANPMAnupalem08:3708:372
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.5STRMSitaramapuram08:4008:402
#37PGRLPiduguralla08:45 +1:0508:46 +1:062
#37.1KPHKamepalli08:5308:532
#37.2TMLUTummalacheruvu08:5608:562
#38NDKDNadikude Junction09:08 +1:0409:09 +1:042
#38.1PDGLPondugula09:2309:232
#38.2VJRDVajirabad09:2609:262
#38.3VNUPVishnupuram09:2909:292
#38.4DMCADamaracherla09:3209:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.5KDGLKondrapole Halt09:4009:402
#38.6KDRLKondrapol09:4009:402
#39MRGAMiryalaguda09:53 +1:0109:54 +1:012
Xing
F
#39.1TPPITipparthi10:1010:102
#40NLDANalgonda10:24 +1:0210:25 +1:022
#40.1SRMRShriRampuram10:3710:372
#40.2NKPLNarketpalli10:4910:492
#40.3CTYLChityala10:5610:562
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.4RMNPRamannapet11:0611:062
#40.5VLGValigonda11:2111:212
#40.6MMPRMamdapur11:2511:252
Xing
Su
#40.7NRDPNagireddipalli11:3311:332
#40.8BMMPBommaipalli11:4611:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.9PGDPPagidipalli Junction11:5211:522
#40.10BNBibinagar11:5611:562
#40.11GTGhatkesar12:1112:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41CHZCharlapalli12:20 +2212:21 +262
Xing
Su
#41.1YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin12:3512:352
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.2MLYMoula Ali12:4712:472
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#41.3LGDLallaguda12:5812:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.4XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin13:0913:092
#42SCSecunderabad Junction13:10 +2513:15 +272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.1JETJames Street13:2013:202
#42.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park13:2313:232
#42.3NLRDNecklace Road13:3013:302
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.4KQDKhairatabad13:3313:332
#42.5LKPLLakdikapul13:3613:362
#43HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally13:40 +282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site