Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1681720-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734405-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2177122-0

17230/Sabari Express (PT)
శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Infant food is also available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17230 Hyderabad-Thiruvananthapuram Sabari Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 3rd March to 2nd June, 2017.
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (05:47PM)
Updated: Nov 08 2016 (11:20) by Shahrukh faizan
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17255/17256 Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
BE1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally11:15 +01
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul11:1911:191
#1.2KQDKhairatabad11:2211:221
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road11:2511:251
#1.4SJVPSanjivaiah Park11:3211:321
#1.5JETJames Street11:3511:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2SCSecunderabad Junction11:40 +211:45 +21
#2.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin11:4511:451
#2.2LGDLallaguda11:4911:491
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#2.3MLYMoula Ali11:5411:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin11:5811:581
Xing
Th
#3CHZCharlapalli12:04 +512:05 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1GTGhatkesar12:1312:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2BNBibinagar12:2512:251
#3.3PGDPPagidipalli Junction12:2812:281
#3.4BMMPBommaipalli12:3312:331
#3.5NRDPNagireddipalli12:4412:441
#3.6MMPRMamdapur12:5112:511
#3.7VLGValigonda12:5412:541
Xing
Th
#3.8RMNPRamannapet13:0613:061
#3.9CTYLChityala13:1413:141
#3.10NKPLNarketpalli13:2013:201
#3.11SRMRShriRampuram13:3013:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4NLDANalgonda13:40 +813:41 +111
#4.1TPPITipparthi13:5413:541
Xing
W
#5MRGAMiryalaguda14:09 +1914:10 +201
#5.1KDGLKondrapole Halt14:2314:231
#5.2DMCADamaracherla14:3114:311
#5.3VNUPVishnupuram14:3414:341
#5.4VJRDVajirabad14:3714:371
#5.5PDGLPondugula14:4014:401
#6NDKDNadikude Junction14:54 +1414:55 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1TMLUTummalacheruvu15:0915:091
#6.2KPHKamepalli15:1215:121
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
#7PGRLPiduguralla15:20 +2015:21 +251
#7.1STRMSitaramapuram15:2615:261
#7.2ANPMAnupalem15:3015:301
#7.3BMKDBellamkonda15:3615:361
#7.4REMReddigudem15:4215:421
#7.5DUPDhulipalla Halt15:4815:481
Xing
Su F
#8SAPSattenapalle15:55 +1915:56 +201
#8.1GPDEGudipudi16:0616:061
#8.2PKPUPeddakurapadu16:1516:151
#8.3LINLingamguntla16:2016:201
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4SRPMSiripuram16:2516:251
#8.5MDPDMandapadu16:3116:311
#8.6BDPLBandarupalle16:3916:391
#8.7NLPDNallapadu Junction16:5216:521
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9GNTGuntur Junction17:00 +217:20 +111
#9.1PDKNPedakakani Halt17:2917:291
#9.2REPResauli17:3517:351
#9.3NGNTNew Guntur17:3517:351
#9.4VJAVejandla17:5017:501
#9.5SJLSangam Jagarlamudi17:5717:571
#9.6AKUAngalakuduru18:0318:031
#10TELTenali Junction18:08 +818:10 +131
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#10.1VRUValiveru18:1918:191
#10.2TSRTsunduru18:2418:241
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#10.3MDKUModukuru18:2918:291
#11NDONidubrolu18:37 +918:38 +121
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#11.1MCVMMachavaram18:4218:421
#11.2APLAppikatla18:4818:481
Xing
Tu
#12BPPBapatla18:55 +1918:56 +191
Xing
W
#12.1SPFStuartpuram19:0119:011
#12.2IPPMIpurupalem19:0519:051
#12.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt19:0519:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13CLXChirala19:08 +2219:09 +231
#13.1JAQJandrapeta19:1219:121
#13.2VTMVetapalem19:1719:171
#13.3KPLLKottapandillapalli19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#13.4KVDUKadavakuduru19:2419:241
Xing
Tu
#13.5CJMChinnaganjam19:2919:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
M
#13.6UGDUppugunduru19:3519:351
#13.7RPRLRaparla Halt19:3919:391
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
#13.8ANBAmmanabrolu19:4319:431
Xing
Tu
#13.9KRVKaravadi19:4919:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#14OGLOngole19:57 +1819:59 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SDMSurareddipalem20:0620:061
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#14.2TNRTanguturu20:1220:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Th
W
Sa
M
W
#15SKMSingarayakonda20:19 +2620:20 +271
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1UPDUlavapadu20:2620:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
M
Th
#15.2TTUTettu20:3420:341
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3KVZKavali20:4320:431
Xing
M Sa
#15.4SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem20:5120:511
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#15.5BTTRBitragunta20:5320:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6AXRAlluru Road20:5720:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7TMCTalamanchi21:0421:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.8KJJKodavaluru21:0721:071
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.9PGUPadugupadu21:1221:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16NLRNellore21:14 +2721:15 +271
#16.1NLSNellore South21:1821:181
Xing
Su
#16.2VDEVedayapalem21:2821:281
#16.3VKTVenkatachalam21:4421:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4KMLPKommarapudi21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#16.5MBLManubolu22:0622:061
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#17GDRGudur Junction22:23 +622:25 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KQAKondagunta22:3422:341
#17.2VDDVendodu22:4322:431
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#17.3NDZNidigallu22:5222:521
#17.4VKIVenkatagiri22:5922:591
Xing
Su W F
#17.5YALYataluru23:0523:051
#17.6YLKYellakaru23:1123:111
#17.7AKYAkkurti23:1823:181
Xing
W Sa
#17.8KHTSri Kalahasti23:2323:231
#17.9RCGRachagunneri23:2923:291
#17.10YPDYerpedu23:3623:361
#17.11XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin23:4323:431
#18RURenigunta Junction23:45 +1923:55 +221
#18.1TCNRTiruchanur00:0300:032
#19TPTYTirupati Main00:10 +3200:15 +362
#19.1TPWTirupati West Halt00:1700:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2CGIChandragiri00:2600:262
#19.3KENKotala00:2900:292
Xing
W
#19.4MNPTMungilipattu00:3600:362
#19.5PAMPanapakam00:4400:442
#19.6PAKPakala Junction00:5500:552
#19.7PTTPutalapattu01:1001:102
#19.8RVSNRVS Nagar01:1601:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20CTOChittoor01:24 +4301:25 +442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1SIESiddampalli01:4101:412
#20.2PYXPeyanapalli01:4801:482
#20.3RAMRamapuram02:0002:002
#20.4BUMBomma Samudram02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21KPDKatpadi Junction02:33 +1802:35 +212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Su
M
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su Tu W
#21.1LTILatteri02:4302:432
#21.2VJVirinchipuram02:4702:472
#21.3KVNKavanur02:5302:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu W
Th F Sa
#21.4GYMGudiyattam02:5902:592
#21.5MEHMelalathur03:0403:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.6VLTValathoor03:0903:092
#21.7MPIMelpatti03:1503:152
#21.8PCKMPachchakuppam03:2003:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.9ABAmbur03:2603:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.10VGMVinnamangalam03:3403:342
Xing
Tu
#21.11VNVaniyambadi03:4203:422
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#21.12KDYKettandapatti03:5103:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
F
W
#22JTJJolarpettai Junction03:58 +904:00 +122
Xing
Xing
F
W
#22.1TPTTirupattur04:0504:052
Xing
W F
#22.2MOLKMolakarampatti04:0804:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3KEYKagankarai04:1304:132
#22.4KNNTKunnathur04:1704:172
#22.5SLYSamalpatti04:2204:222
Xing
F
#22.6DSTDasampatti04:2804:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.7DPIDoddampatti04:3404:342
#23MAPMorappur04:39 +2404:40 +242
#23.1TNGRThonganur04:4504:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
Su F
M Th
#23.2BDYBuddireddipatti04:5004:502
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M
M
Tu
Tu Sa
#23.3BQIBommidi04:5704:572
Xing
Sa
#23.4LCRLokur05:0505:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.5DSPTDanishpet05:1205:122
#23.6TNTTinnappatti05:1705:172
#23.7KPPRKaruppur05:2505:252
#23.8MGSJMagnesite Junction05:2705:272
#24SASalem Junction05:30 +3205:35 +312
#24.1NEANeykkarapatti05:4505:452
#24.2VRPDVirapandy Road05:4905:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut05:5505:552
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#24.4DCMagudanchavadi06:0306:032
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
#24.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam06:2006:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
M
#24.6SGESankaridurg06:2706:272
Xing
M Th
#24.7ANUAnangur06:3706:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M
#24.8CVCauvery06:4906:492
Xing
Sa
#24.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed06:5406:542
#25EDErode Junction06:55 +1407:05 +152
Xing
Tu
#25.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed07:0607:062
#25.2TPMTotiyapalayam07:1107:112
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#25.3PYPerundurai07:1707:172
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4IGRIngur07:2107:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.5VZVijayamangalam07:2807:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.6UKLUttukuli07:3607:362
#25.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam07:4207:422
Xing
Su
#26TUPTiruppur07:48 +1707:50 +172
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#26.1VNJVanjipalaiyam07:5807:582
#26.2SNOTiruppur Somanur08:0708:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#26.3SUUSulur Road08:1608:162
#26.4IGUIrugur Junction08:2208:222
#26.5SHISinganallur08:2608:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.6PLMDPilamedu08:3108:312
#26.7CBFCoimbatore North08:3708:372
#27CBECoimbatore Main Junction08:40 +1908:45 +182
#27.1PTJPodanur Junction08:5108:512
#27.2MDKIMadukarai09:0209:022
Xing
F
#27.3ETMDEttimadai09:0809:082
#27.4WRAWalayar09:1709:172
#27.5CLMDChullimada09:2209:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.6KJKDKanjikode09:3009:302
#27.7KTKUKottekad09:3809:382
#28PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)09:45 +2009:50 +202
#28.1PLLParli09:5809:582
#28.2MNYMankara10:0410:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3LDYLakkiti10:1110:112
#28.4PLPMPalappuram10:1510:152
#29OTPOttappalam10:18 +2610:20 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1MNURMannanur10:4210:422
#30SRRShoranur Junction11:00 +1411:10 +302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt11:1111:112
#30.2VTKVallathol Nagar11:1511:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.3MUCMullurkara11:2011:202
#30.4WKIWadakkanchery11:3111:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.5MGKMulangunnathukavu11:4011:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Su Tu W
F
#30.6PNQThrissur Punkunnam11:4911:492
#31TCRThrissur (Trichur)11:52 +3311:55 +332
#31.1OLROllur12:0012:002
#31.2PUKPudukkad12:0612:062
#31.3NYINellayi12:0912:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.4IJKIrinjalakkuda12:1512:152
#31.5CKIChalakkudy12:2012:202
#31.6DINRDivine Nagar12:2212:222
#31.7KRANKoratti Angadi12:2512:252
#31.8KUCKarukkutty12:2812:282
#31.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady12:3212:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.10CWRChovvara12:3712:372
#32AWYAluva (Alwaye)12:40 +4912:42 +492
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1KLMRKalamassery12:5612:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Th
W
F
#32.2IPLIdappally13:0613:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33ERNErnakulam Town (North)13:20 +3113:25 +322
#33.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin13:2813:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2TRTRThrippunithura13:3613:362
#33.3KFEChottanikkara Road13:4113:412
#33.4MNTTMulanturutti13:4513:452
#33.5KPTMKanjiramittam13:5113:512
#33.6PVRDPiravom Road13:5913:592
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#33.7VARDVaikom Road14:0614:062
#33.8KDTYKaduturutti Halt14:1014:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.9KRPPKuruppanthara14:1414:142
#33.10ETMEttumanur14:2314:232
#33.11KFQKumaranallur14:3114:312
#34KTYMKottayam14:35 +5514:38 +592
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#34.1CGVChingavanam14:4614:462
#35CGYChanganassery14:58 +1:0415:00 +1:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
F
#36TRVLTiruvalla15:09 +1:1015:10 +1:112
#37CNGRChengannur15:18 +1:1515:20 +1:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1CYNCheriyanad15:2515:252
#38MVLKMavelikara15:29 +1:1815:30 +1:192
#39KYJKayamkulam Junction15:43 +1:1415:45 +1:142
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#39.1OCROchira15:5115:512
Xing
Su M W Th F
#40KPYKarunagappalli15:59 +1:1616:00 +1:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1STKTSasthamkotta16:1516:152
#40.2MQOMunroturuttu16:2416:242
#40.3PRNDPerinad16:3516:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu
Th
#41QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)16:52 +5316:55 +552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1IRPEravipuram16:5916:592
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#41.2MYYMayyanad17:0217:022
#41.3PVUParavur17:0517:052
#41.4KFIKappil17:0917:092
#41.5EVAEdavai17:1117:112
#42VAKVarkala Sivagiri17:14 +1:0017:15 +1:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.1AMYAkathumuri17:2517:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
M W F
#42.2KVUKadakavur17:3017:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.3CRYChirayinkeezhu17:3417:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.4PGZPerunguzhi17:4117:412
#42.5MQUMurukkampuzha17:4617:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.6KXPKaniyapuram17:5317:532
#42.7KZKKazhakkuttam17:5917:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.8VELIVeli18:0518:052
#42.9KCVLKochuveli18:0918:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.10TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah18:1618:162
#43TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)18:20 +442
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site