Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:15:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:15:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 722490-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550740-0

19165/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 24, 2017 (11:15AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:45) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction20:50 +01
#1.1KKFKankaria20:5420:541
#1.2KKECKankaria South20:5420:541
#2MANManinagar20:57 +020:59 +01
Xing
Su W F
#2.1VTAVatva21:0421:041
Xing
Su W F
#2.2GERGeratpur21:0921:091
#2.3BJDBarejadi Nandej21:1221:121
Xing
Xing
Su
W F
#2.4KANJKanij21:1621:161
#2.5NEPNenpur21:1921:191
#3MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road21:23 +1021:25 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W
F
#3.1GTEGothaj21:3221:321
Xing
W
#4NDNadiad Junction21:39 +1021:41 +101
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#4.1UTDUtarsanda21:4521:451
Xing
Xing
Su W F
W
#4.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction21:5021:501
#5ANNDAnand Junction21:56 +1321:58 +131
#5.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin22:0022:001
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#5.2VXDVadod22:0722:071
#5.3ADDAdas Road22:1222:121
Xing
Su W F
#5.4VDAVasad Junction22:1822:181
#5.5NDRNandesari22:2522:251
#5.6RNORanoli22:2822:281
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#5.7KRCAKarachiya Yard22:3222:321
#5.8BJWBajva22:3522:351
#5.9BDAVadodara C Cabin22:3722:371
#5.10BRGYVadodara D Cabin22:4422:441
#6BRCVadodara Junction22:45 +1123:10 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
Su W F
#6.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin23:1123:111
#6.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin23:1723:171
Overtaken by
Su W
#6.3CYIChhayapuri23:1923:191
#6.4PIOPilol23:2623:261
Xing
Su W F
#6.5AIRAlindra Road23:3323:331
#6.6SMLASamlaya Junction23:4023:401
#6.7LANLotana23:4623:461
#6.8CPNChampaner Road23:5323:531
#6.9BKRLBakrol23:5923:591
#6.10DRLDerol00:0700:072
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
#6.11KRSAKharsaliya00:2100:212
Xing
M Th Sa
#7GDAGodhra Junction00:33 +100:35 +22
#7.1KIZKansudhi00:3800:382
#7.2CCLChanchelav00:4300:432
#7.3SATSant Road00:5000:502
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#7.4PPDPiplod00:5800:582
#7.5LMKLimkheda01:0401:042
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.6MAMMangal Mahudi01:1101:112
#7.7USRAUsra01:1501:152
#7.8JKTJekot01:2001:202
#7.9RETRentia01:2401:242
#8DHDDahod01:28 +1901:30 +192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M
Th Sa
#8.1DHMADhamarda01:3301:332
#8.2BIOBordi01:3701:372
#8.3ANASAnas01:4201:422
#8.4NRHNahargarh01:4801:482
#9MGNMeghnagar01:52 +2401:54 +242
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.1THDRThandla Road02:0302:032
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.2BJGBajrangarh02:1102:112
#9.3PCNPanch Pipila02:1902:192
#9.4AGRAmargarh02:3002:302
#9.5BMIBamnia02:3402:342
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Sa
#9.6BOGBhairongarh02:4102:412
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.7RTIRaoti02:5502:552
#9.8BILDBildi03:0303:032
Xing
M
#9.9MRNMorwani03:1303:132
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.10DRRNDr. RK Nagar03:2003:202
#9.11RTDRatlam A Cabin03:2403:242
#10RTMRatlam Junction03:25 +1503:40 +362
#10.1RTMCRatlam Siding03:4003:402
Xing
Th Sa
#10.2RTMERatlam East Cabin03:4303:432
#10.3BODBangrod03:4803:482
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#10.4RNHRunkhera03:5403:542
#11KUHKhachrod04:02 +4404:04 +462
#11.1BRNABerawanya04:1504:152
#12NADNagda Junction04:30 +3104:35 +352
#12.1BTSDBhatisuda04:4204:422
#12.2PPGPiploda Bagla04:4704:472
#12.3UNLUnhel04:5504:552
Xing
M
#12.4PSOPalsora Makrawa05:0405:042
#12.5ASLAslaoda05:1405:142
#12.6GRFBGambhir Bridge05:1705:172
#12.7NKINaikheri05:2305:232
#12.8SPBGSipra Bridge05:3205:322
#13UJNUjjain Junction05:35 +2105:45 +192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Sa
#13.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin05:4705:472
#13.2PLWPingleshwar05:5205:522
#13.3TJPTajpur05:5605:562
#13.4SVTShivpura06:0306:032
#14TANTarana Road06:08 +2106:10 +202
Overtaken by
M
#15MKCMaksi Junction06:53 -406:55 +22
#15.1SYOSiroliya07:0307:032
#15.2CAZChauhani07:0707:072
#16SFYShajapur07:17 +1307:19 +152
Xing
Th
#16.1SFFSunera Pirkheri07:2907:292
#17SFWSarangpur07:51 +907:53 +92
#17.1PQUParhana Mau08:0208:022
#17.2UDKUdyan Kheri08:1008:102
#18PFRPachor Road08:23 +1108:25 +112
#18.1KNWSKaranwas08:3708:372
#18.2KNRAKachnaria08:4608:462
#19BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh08:53 +1408:55 +152
Xing
M Th Sa
#19.1SFZSinduriya Kachari09:0809:082
#19.2PCFPenchi09:3009:302
#20CBKChachaura Binaganj09:36 +1409:38 +262
#20.1RMQRamri09:4509:452
Xing
M Th Sa
#21KHRJKumbhraj09:57 +2709:59 +362
Xing
Sa
#21.1RGGRadogarh10:1210:122
#22VJPVijay Pur10:15 +3810:17 +392
#23RTARuthiyai Junction10:23 +4510:28 +452
#23.1MUGAMahugara10:5810:582
#24GUNAGuna Junction11:15 +4111:25 +452
#24.1MABNMaban11:3211:322
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
#24.2PGAPagara11:3911:392
#24.3PIGTPilighat11:4611:462
#24.4SHDRShadhoragaon11:5511:552
Xing
M Th Sa
#24.5RIKARatikheda12:0412:042
#25ASKNAshok Nagar12:11 +5412:13 +542
Xing
M Th
#25.1HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera12:2812:282
#25.2ORROrr12:3412:342
#25.3RTWSRahatwas12:4212:422
#26PIAPipraigaon12:56 +3812:58 +382
Xing
M Th Sa
#26.1GVBGuneru Bamori13:1213:122
#27MNVMungaoli13:22 +3113:24 +312
#27.1KXBKanjiya13:4013:402
#27.2SRKISemarkheri13:5513:552
#27.3MDVKMahadeokhedi14:0514:052
#28BINABina Junction14:20 +1314:40 +162
Xing
M Th Sa
#28.1AGDAgasod Junction14:4614:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Th
#28.2KOAKaronda14:5614:562
Xing
M Th Sa
#28.3MXSMohasa15:0015:002
Xing
Th
#29DUADhaura15:08 +5615:10 +592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Sa
Th
M Th Sa
#30JLNJakhalaun15:23 +1:0015:25 +1:002
#30.1JROJiron15:3515:352
Xing
M Th Sa
#31LARLalitpur Junction15:48 +5515:50 +562
#31.1DWADailwara15:5815:582
Xing
M Th
#31.2JHAJakhaura16:0616:062
Xing
Sa
#31.3BJABijrotha16:1316:132
#31.4DLADoulta16:1716:172
Xing
M Th Sa
#32TBTTalbahat16:21 +5816:23 +582
#32.1MZXMatatila16:2716:272
#32.2BZYBasai16:3416:342
#32.3BPWBurhpura16:3916:392
#33BABBabina16:44 +1:0216:46 +1:032
#33.1KHJKhajraha16:5816:582
#33.2BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha16:5916:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Sa
#33.3BJIBijauli17:1217:122
#33.4JHSAJhansi A Cabin17:2017:202
#34JHSJhansi Junction17:25 +5817:40 +1:042
#34.1MSVMustara17:4717:472
#34.2GRMGarhmau17:5117:512
Xing
M Th Sa
#34.3PICParicha17:5817:582
#34.4PTSCParichaa Thermal17:5917:592
#35CGNChirgaon18:05 +1:2818:07 +1:282
Xing
Sa
#35.1NDKNankhas18:1818:182
#36MOTHMoth18:28 +1:2818:30 +1:302
#36.1ERCErach Road18:3818:382
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#36.2PRNParauna18:4518:452
Xing
Sa
#37AITAit Junction18:53 +1:3818:55 +1:392
#37.1BHUABhua19:1219:122
#38ORAIOrai19:28 +1:3219:30 +1:382
Xing
M Th
#38.1ATAAta19:4119:412
Xing
M Th Sa
#39KPIKalpi19:53 +1:4719:55 +1:492
#39.1CNHChaunrah20:0220:022
#40PHNPokhrayan20:13 +1:5020:15 +1:532
Xing
M Th Sa
#40.1MLSMalasa20:4320:432
#40.2LLRLalpur21:0021:002
#40.3TLNHTilaunchi21:1821:182
#40.4PMNPaman21:4221:422
#40.5RPGURasulpurgogamau21:5421:542
Xing
M Th Sa
#40.6BNARBinaur22:0922:092
#41BZMBhimsen Junction22:28 +3422:30 +392
#41.1HLINHolding Line22:3522:352
#41.2GOYGovindpuri Junction22:5922:592
#41.3CPNLKanpur C Panel23:0023:002
#41.4CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin23:0123:012
Xing
M Th Sa
#41.5GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard23:0623:062
Xing
Th
#42CNBKanpur Central23:10 +4023:20 +402
Xing
M Th Sa
#42.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank23:2523:252
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#42.2MGWMagarwara23:3423:342
#43ONUnnao Junction23:42 +1:0623:44 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
Th
#43.1SICSonik23:5423:542
#43.2AJAjgain00:0300:033
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
#43.3KVXKusumbhi00:0800:083
#43.4JTUJaitipur00:1300:133
Xing
Su
#43.5HRNHarauni00:2200:223
Xing
Tu F
#43.6POFPiparsand00:3000:303
#43.7AMSAmausi00:3700:373
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu
F
#43.8MKGManak Nagar00:4400:443
Xing
Su Tu F
#43.9LNWTAlambagh West Cabin00:4700:473
#43.10AMVLucknow Alambagh00:4800:483
#43.11LKOYLucknow Yard00:4900:493
#44LKOLucknow Charbagh NR00:50 +1:2201:05 +1:263
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
F
#44.1LBHDilkusha Cabin01:1101:113
Xing
Su
#44.2MLMalhaur01:2401:243
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Tu
#44.3JRRJugaur01:3201:323
#44.4SFHSafedabad01:3701:373
#45BBKBarabanki Junction01:48 +1:2901:50 +1:303
#45.1RESRasauli01:5601:563
#45.2SGJSafdarGanj02:0502:053
#45.3SYKSaidkhanpur02:1402:143
#46DYDDaryabad02:22 +1:3602:24 +1:373
#46.1PTHPatranga02:3502:353
#46.2RZNRauzagaon02:4802:483
Xing
F
#47RDLRudauli02:55 +1:2902:57 +1:293
#47.1GMUGauriyamau03:0503:053
#47.2BNMBaragaon03:1203:123
#47.3DELODeorakot03:2203:223
#47.4SLWSohwal03:3503:353
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#47.5SLRPSalarpur03:4603:463
Xing
Su Tu F
#48FDFaizabad Junction04:00 +1:2704:13 +1:293
Xing
Su Tu F
#48.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar04:1804:183
#49AYAyodhya Junction04:28 +1:3304:30 +1:343
#49.1DRGDarshannagar04:3404:343
#49.2BLGBilhar Ghat04:4304:433
#49.3ULNUlna Bhari04:5004:503
#50GGJGoshainGanj04:57 +1:3704:59 +1:363
#50.1KTHEKatahri05:1205:123
Xing
Su Tu F
#51ABPAkbarpur Junction05:27 +1:3005:29 +1:323
#51.1JFGJafarganj05:3805:383
#52MLPRMalipur05:48 +1:3405:50 +1:343
#52.1TLGRTulsi Nagar06:0406:043
Xing
Su Tu F
#52.2BWIBilwai06:1806:183
#53SHGShahganj Junction06:40 +1:0807:10 +1:063
Xing
F
#53.1KHJAKhanja Halt07:1607:163
#53.2DJDDidarganj Road07:2407:243
#54KRNDKhorason Road07:31 +1:2007:33 +1:213
#55SMZSarai Mir07:44 +1:2207:46 +1:223
#55.1SJERSanjarpur07:5207:523
#55.2PHYPhariha07:5907:593
#55.3RKSSarai Rani08:1008:103
#56AMHAzamgarh08:20 +1:2608:25 +1:323
#56.1SDHASidhari Halt08:3108:313
Xing
Su Tu F
#56.2SAASathiaon08:5008:503
#57MMAMuhammadabad09:08 +1:1909:10 +1:233
#57.1KRTKhurahat09:2909:293
Xing
Su Tu F
#57.2PLGHPaligarh09:3909:393
#58MAUMau Junction09:55 +1:0710:10 +1:013
Xing
Su Tu F
#59IAAIndara Junction10:23 +1:0110:25 +1:013
#59.1HLPHaldharpur10:3210:323
#59.2RTPRatanpura10:4010:403
#59.3RJMPRajmalpur Road10:4510:453
#60RSRRasra10:53 +1:1210:55 +1:153
Xing
Su Tu F
#60.1SNRASanwara11:0511:053
#60.2CHRChilkahar11:1411:143
#60.3JGKSJigni Khas11:2311:233
#60.4PEPPhephna Junction11:3311:333
#60.5SVISagarpali11:4111:413
#61BUIBallia11:50 +1:0611:55 +1:073
#61.1BCDBansdih Road12:0312:033
#61.2CATAChhata Aschaura12:0612:063
#61.3STWSahatwar12:1012:103
#61.4ROIReoti12:1612:163
#61.5DCPDal Chapra12:2112:213
#62SIPSuraimanpur12:26 +1:2112:28 +1:213
#62.1BKLABakulha12:4012:403
#62.2MHTManjhi12:5012:503
#62.3RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt13:0013:003
#62.4GTSTGautamsthan13:0413:043
#63CPRChhapra Junction13:20 +1:2813:35 +1:313
#63.1CIChhapra Kacheri13:3713:373
Xing
Su Tu F
#63.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.13:4113:413
#63.3GJHGoldinganj13:4713:473
#63.4DRIDumri Juara13:5213:523
Xing
Su Tu F
#63.5BAGLBaragopal13:5613:563
#63.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt13:5913:593
#63.7ATNRAwatarnagar14:0214:023
#63.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt14:0414:043
#63.9DGADighwara14:0814:083
Xing
Su Tu F
#63.10STLRSitalpur14:1314:133
Overtakes
Tu
#63.11NYONayagaon14:2114:213
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#63.12PMUParmanandpur14:2614:263
Xing
Su Tu F
#64SEESonpur Junction14:33 +2:0014:35 +2:043
Xing
Su Tu F
#65HJPHajipur Junction14:48 +2:0214:50 +2:053
#65.1GWHGhoshawar14:5614:563
#65.2SAISarai15:0415:043
#65.3BTHLBithauli15:1015:103
#65.4BNRBhagwanpur15:1615:163
Xing
Tu F
#65.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur15:2415:243
#65.6GRLGoraul15:2615:263
#65.7KHIKurhani15:3415:343
Xing
Su Tu F
#65.8TURTurki15:4215:423
#65.9RDRam Dayalu Nagar15:5215:523
Xing
Su Tu F
#66MFPMuzaffarpur Junction16:00 +2:2516:05 +2:333
Xing
Tu
#66.1NRPANarayanpur Anant16:1316:133
#66.2SLTSilaut16:2216:223
Xing
Su Tu F
#66.3SIHOSiho16:3516:353
Xing
Su Tu F
#66.4DOLDholi16:4616:463
#66.5DUBHDubaha16:5616:563
#66.6VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt17:0117:013
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su
#66.7KRBPKhudiram B Pusa17:0817:083
#66.8KPGMKarpoori Gram17:2017:203
#67SPJSamastipur Junction17:30 +2:3017:58 +2:323
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu F
F
#67.1MKPRMuktapur18:0318:033
#67.2KSPKishanpur18:1218:123
Xing
Su Tu F
#67.3RBZRambhaddarpur18:2118:213
#67.4HYTHaiaghat18:2818:283
#67.5TLWAThalwara18:3718:373
#68LSILaheria Sarai18:43 +2:3718:45 +2:383
#69DBGDarbhanga Junction19:15 +2:193
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site