Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 722490-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550740-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2214021-0

19166/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1, placed btwn B2 & S1..
Sun Apr 09, 2017 (05:08PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:47) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DBGDarbhanga Junction04:30 +121
#2LSILaheria Sarai04:40 +1504:42 +161
Xing
M W Sa
#2.1TLWAThalwara04:4904:491
#2.2HYTHaiaghat04:5904:591
Xing
Sa
#2.3RBZRambhaddarpur05:0805:081
Xing
M W Sa
#2.4KSPKishanpur05:1805:181
Xing
M W Sa
#2.5MKPRMuktapur05:2905:291
#3SPJSamastipur Junction05:35 +1406:00 +141
Xing
M W Sa
#3.1KPGMKarpoori Gram06:0706:071
Xing
M
#3.2KRBPKhudiram B Pusa06:1406:141
#3.3VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt06:1906:191
Xing
M W Sa
#3.4DUBHDubaha06:2206:221
#3.5DOLDholi06:2806:281
Xing
M W Sa
#3.6SIHOSiho06:3606:361
Xing
M W Sa
#3.7SLTSilaut06:4406:441
#3.8NRPANarayanpur Anant06:5006:501
#4MFPMuzaffarpur Junction06:55 +3407:00 +371
#4.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar07:0707:071
#4.2TURTurki07:1607:161
#4.3KHIKurhani07:2407:241
#4.4GRLGoraul07:3007:301
#4.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur07:3307:331
#4.6BNRBhagwanpur07:4007:401
#4.7BTHLBithauli07:4507:451
Xing
M W Sa
#4.8SAISarai07:5107:511
#4.9GWHGhoshawar07:5807:581
Xing
M W Sa
#5HJPHajipur Junction08:03 +2508:05 +271
Xing
M
#6SEESonpur Junction08:15 +2908:17 +291
Xing
M W Sa
#6.1PMUParmanandpur08:2708:271
Xing
M W Sa
#6.2NYONayagaon08:3408:341
Xing
M
#6.3STLRSitalpur08:4508:451
Xing
Sa
#6.4DGADighwara08:5108:511
#6.5AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt08:5608:561
#6.6ATNRAwatarnagar08:5908:591
#6.7PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt09:0209:021
#6.8BAGLBaragopal09:0609:061
#6.9DRIDumri Juara09:1209:121
Xing
M W Sa
#6.10GJHGoldinganj09:1909:191
#6.11CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.09:2709:271
Xing
M W Sa
#6.12CIChhapra Kacheri09:3209:321
#7CPRChhapra Junction09:35 +4009:50 +491
#7.1GTSTGautamsthan10:0110:011
Xing
M W Sa
#7.2RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt10:0410:041
#7.3MHTManjhi10:1110:111
#7.4BKLABakulha10:1810:181
Xing
M W Sa
#8SIPSuraimanpur10:26 +1:2010:28 +1:211
#8.1DCPDal Chapra10:3510:351
Xing
M W Sa
#8.2ROIReoti10:4010:401
Xing
M W
#9STWSahatwar10:49 +1:2310:51 +1:241
#9.1CATAChhata Aschaura10:5410:541
#9.2BCDBansdih Road10:5610:561
#10BUIBallia11:01 +1:3511:03 +1:401
Xing
M W Sa
#10.1SVISagarpali11:1111:111
#10.2PEPPhephna Junction11:1811:181
#10.3JGKSJigni Khas11:2711:271
#10.4CHRChilkahar11:3411:341
#10.5SNRASanwara11:4311:431
#11RSRRasra11:51 +1:3611:53 +1:371
Xing
W Sa
#11.1RJMPRajmalpur Road12:0512:051
#11.2RTPRatanpura12:1412:141
#11.3HLPHaldharpur12:2712:271
#12IAAIndara Junction12:38 +1:2212:40 +1:241
Xing
W
#13MAUMau Junction12:55 +1:2613:05 +1:221
#13.1PLGHPaligarh13:1213:121
#13.2KRTKhurahat13:1713:171
#14MMAMuhammadabad13:26 +1:2413:28 +1:241
#15SAASathiaon13:38 +1:2513:40 +1:281
#15.1SDHASidhari Halt13:5513:551
#16AMHAzamgarh14:00 +1:2314:05 +1:251
Xing
M Sa
#16.1RKSSarai Rani14:2014:201
#16.2PHYPhariha14:3514:351
#16.3SJERSanjarpur14:4514:451
#17SMZSarai Mir14:54 +1:1114:56 +1:111
#18KRNDKhorason Road15:11 +1:0815:13 +1:081
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
#18.1DJDDidarganj Road15:3115:311
Xing
M W Sa
#18.2KHJAKhanja Halt15:5415:541
#19SHGShahganj Junction16:10 +1:0416:35 +1:181
#19.1BWIBilwai16:4516:451
Xing
M W Sa
#19.2TLGRTulsi Nagar16:5216:521
#20MLPRMalipur16:58 +1:2917:00 +1:301
Xing
M W Sa
#20.1JFGJafarganj17:1217:121
#21ABPAkbarpur Junction17:23 +1:2917:27 +1:291
#21.1KTHEKatahri17:3517:351
Xing
W
#22GGJGoshainGanj17:43 +1:3717:45 +1:381
Xing
W
#22.1ULNUlna Bhari17:5217:521
Xing
Sa
#22.2BLGBilhar Ghat18:0018:001
#22.3DRGDarshannagar18:0918:091
#23AYAyodhya Junction18:13 +1:4418:15 +1:471
#23.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar18:3118:311
#24FDFaizabad Junction18:40 +1:4718:50 +1:501
#24.1SLRPSalarpur19:0619:061
#24.2SLWSohwal19:1719:171
Xing
M W Sa
#24.3DELODeorakot19:3119:311
Xing
M W Sa
#24.4BNMBaragaon19:4119:411
#24.5GMUGauriyamau19:4919:491
#25RDLRudauli19:58 +1:3319:59 +1:371
#25.1RZNRauzagaon20:0720:071
#25.2PTHPatranga20:2020:201
#26DYDDaryabad20:33 +1:2820:35 +1:341
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
M W Sa
M
#26.1SYKSaidkhanpur20:5520:551
#26.2SGJSafdarGanj21:1621:161
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#26.3RESRasauli21:3821:381
Xing
Sa
#27BBKBarabanki Junction21:54 +5921:56 +1:041
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M W Sa
M
M W Sa
#27.1SFHSafedabad22:1422:141
#27.2JRRJugaur22:2222:221
Xing
M W Sa
#27.3MLMalhaur22:3522:351
Xing
M W Sa
#27.4LBHDilkusha Cabin22:5622:561
#28LKOLucknow Charbagh NR23:05 +1:0823:20 +1:071
#28.1LKOYLucknow Yard23:2123:211
#28.2AMVLucknow Alambagh23:2223:221
#28.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin23:2323:231
#28.4MKGManak Nagar23:2523:251
Xing
M W Sa
#28.5AMSAmausi23:3323:331
#28.6POFPiparsand23:3923:391
#28.7HRNHarauni23:4723:471
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#28.8JTUJaitipur23:5523:551
#28.9KVXKusumbhi00:0000:002
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
#28.10AJAjgain00:0500:052
#28.11SICSonik00:1300:132
#29ONUnnao Junction00:23 +1:0400:24 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu Th
#29.1MGWMagarwara00:3700:372
#29.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank00:5400:542
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#30CNBKanpur Central01:02 +1:2401:10 +1:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su Tu Th
#30.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard01:1201:122
#30.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin01:1501:152
#30.3CPNLKanpur C Panel01:1601:162
#30.4GOYGovindpuri Junction01:1701:172
#30.5HLINHolding Line01:3201:322
#31BZMBhimsen Junction01:35 +1:4601:37 +1:482
#31.1BNARBinaur01:4201:422
#31.2RPGURasulpurgogamau01:4601:462
#31.3PMNPaman01:4901:492
#31.4TLNHTilaunchi01:5501:552
#31.5LLRLalpur02:0002:002
#31.6MLSMalasa02:0502:052
#32PHNPokhrayan02:12 +2:0602:14 +2:102
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#32.1CNHChaunrah02:2302:232
#33KPIKalpi02:29 +2:1402:31 +2:162
#33.1ATAAta02:4302:432
#34ORAIOrai02:53 +2:2502:58 +2:262
#34.1BHUABhua03:0903:092
#35AITAit Junction03:21 +2:3103:23 +2:342
Xing
Su Tu Th
#35.1PRNParauna03:3103:312
#35.2ERCErach Road03:3903:392
#36MOTHMoth03:48 +2:4303:50 +2:462
Xing
Su Tu Th
#36.1NDKNankhas03:5903:592
#37CGNChirgaon04:09 +2:5104:11 +2:552
#37.1PTSCParichaa Thermal04:2904:292
#37.2PICParicha04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
#37.3GRMGarhmau04:5504:552
#37.4MSVMustara05:0905:092
Xing
Su Tu Th
#38JHSJhansi Junction05:30 +2:3505:45 +2:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Tu
Th
Su
#38.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin05:4805:482
Xing
Th
#38.2BJIBijauli05:5305:532
Xing
Su Tu Th
#38.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha06:0006:002
#38.4KHJKhajraha06:0106:012
#39BABBabina06:08 +2:4406:10 +2:452
#39.1BPWBurhpura06:1506:152
Xing
Su Tu Th
#39.2BZYBasai06:2106:212
Xing
Su Tu Th
#39.3MZXMatatila06:2806:282
#40TBTTalbahat06:33 +2:4606:35 +2:472
Xing
Su
#40.1DLADoulta06:3906:392
Xing
Th
#40.2BJABijrotha06:4306:432
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Tu
#40.3JHAJakhaura06:5006:502
Xing
Su
#40.4DWADailwara06:5706:572
#41LARLalitpur Junction07:05 +2:5407:10 +2:542
#41.1JROJiron07:1307:132
#42JLNJakhalaun07:15 +3:0907:17 +3:092
Xing
Su
#43DUADhaura07:24 +3:1307:26 +3:142
Xing
Su Tu Th
#43.1MXSMohasa07:5407:542
#43.2KOAKaronda08:1108:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su Th
Th
Su
Tu
Tu
#43.3AGDAgasod Junction08:4608:462
#44BINABina Junction09:10 +2:2409:25 +2:442
#44.1MDVKMahadeokhedi09:3209:322
#44.2SRKISemarkheri09:3709:372
#44.3KXBKanjiya09:4509:452
#45MNVMungaoli09:53 +3:0209:55 +3:032
#45.1GVBGuneru Bamori10:0310:032
#46PIAPipraigaon10:13 +3:1010:15 +3:112
#46.1RTWSRahatwas10:2310:232
#46.2ORROrr10:2710:272
#46.3HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera10:3110:312
Xing
Su Th
#47ASKNAshok Nagar10:39 +3:1610:41 +3:192
Xing
Su Tu Th
#47.1RIKARatikheda10:5410:542
Xing
Tu Th
#47.2SHDRShadhoragaon11:0911:092
#47.3PIGTPilighat11:2511:252
#47.4PGAPagara11:3611:362
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu
#47.5MABNMaban11:4911:492
#48GUNAGuna Junction12:00 +3:0812:10 +3:102
#48.1MUGAMahugara12:1812:182
#49RTARuthiyai Junction12:31 +3:2712:36 +3:262
#50VJPVijay Pur12:46 +3:2512:48 +3:252
Xing
Th
#50.1RGGRadogarh12:5212:522
#51KHRJKumbhraj13:12 +3:1913:14 +3:202
#51.1RMQRamri13:2813:282
#52CBKChachaura Binaganj13:36 +3:1713:38 +3:192
#52.1PCFPenchi13:4213:422
#52.2SFZSinduriya Kachari13:5813:582
#53BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh14:07 +3:1814:09 +3:192
#53.1KNRAKachnaria14:1614:162
#53.2KNWSKaranwas14:2514:252
#54PFRPachor Road14:38 +3:1914:40 +3:192
#54.1UDKUdyan Kheri14:5214:522
#54.2PQUParhana Mau15:0115:012
#55SFWSarangpur15:09 +3:1915:11 +3:202
#55.1SFFSunera Pirkheri15:3715:372
Xing
Su Tu Th
#56SFYShajapur15:48 +3:0915:50 +3:142
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th
#56.1CAZChauhani16:3716:372
#56.2SYOSiroliya16:5616:562
#57MKCMaksi Junction17:35 +2:0817:37 +2:092
Xing
Su
#58TANTarana Road17:43 +2:1617:45 +2:152
Xing
Su Tu Th
#58.1SVTShivpura17:5617:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
Tu
#58.2TJPTajpur18:1318:132
#58.3PLWPingleshwar18:2418:242
Xing
Th
#58.4UJNCUjjain C Cabin18:3618:362
#59UJNUjjain Junction18:40 +1:5618:50 +1:592
#59.1SPBGSipra Bridge18:5318:532
Xing
Su Tu Th
#59.2NKINaikheri19:0219:022
#59.3GRFBGambhir Bridge19:0819:082
#59.4ASLAslaoda19:1119:112
#59.5PSOPalsora Makrawa19:2119:212
#59.6UNLUnhel19:3019:302
#59.7PPGPiploda Bagla19:3819:382
Xing
Su Tu Th
#59.8BTSDBhatisuda19:4319:432
#60NADNagda Junction19:50 +1:5219:52 +1:572
#60.1BRNABerawanya19:5819:582
#61KUHKhachrod20:03 +2:0320:05 +2:052
#61.1RNHRunkhera20:1620:162
#61.2BODBangrod20:2420:242
#61.3RTMERatlam East Cabin20:3220:322
#61.4RTMCRatlam Siding20:3520:352
#62RTMRatlam Junction20:35 +2:0920:50 +2:162
Xing
Su Tu Th
#62.1RTDRatlam A Cabin20:5120:512
#62.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar20:5420:542
#62.3MRNMorwani20:5920:592
#62.4BILDBildi21:0721:072
#62.5RTIRaoti21:1321:132
#62.6BOGBhairongarh21:2321:232
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#62.7BMIBamnia21:2821:282
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
#62.8AGRAmargarh21:3121:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
Tu
#62.9PCNPanch Pipila21:3921:392
#62.10BJGBajrangarh21:4521:452
Xing
Tu
#62.11THDRThandla Road21:5121:512
#63MGNMeghnagar21:58 +2:1622:00 +2:172
#63.1NRHNahargarh22:0522:052
#63.2ANASAnas22:1122:112
#63.3BIOBordi22:1822:182
#63.4DHMADhamarda22:2222:222
#64DHDDahod22:26 +2:1922:28 +2:192
#64.1RETRentia22:3422:342
#64.2JKTJekot22:4122:412
#64.3USRAUsra22:4922:492
#64.4MAMMangal Mahudi22:5622:562
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#64.5LMKLimkheda23:0823:082
#64.6PPDPiplod23:1723:172
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#64.7SATSant Road23:3123:312
#64.8CCLChanchelav23:4223:422
Xing
Su Tu Th
#64.9KIZKansudhi23:5023:502
#65GDAGodhra Junction23:56 +1:5800:01 +1:592
#65.1KRSAKharsaliya00:1000:103
Xing
Xing
W F
M
#65.2DRLDerol00:2100:213
#65.3BKRLBakrol00:2600:263
#65.4CPNChampaner Road00:3100:313
Xing
Xing
M
W
#65.5LANLotana00:3600:363
#65.6SMLASamlaya Junction00:4100:413
Xing
Xing
F
M
#65.7AIRAlindra Road00:4500:453
Xing
M W F
#65.8PIOPilol00:5100:513
#65.9CYIChhayapuri00:5700:573
#65.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin00:5700:573
#65.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin01:0201:023
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
M
M W F
#66BRCVadodara Junction01:03 +2:1201:33 +2:103
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
W
M W F
M
F
F
W
W
#66.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin01:3401:343
#66.2BDAVadodara C Cabin01:4001:403
#66.3BJWBajva01:4101:413
#66.4KRCAKarachiya Yard01:4301:433
#66.5RNORanoli01:4601:463
Xing
M W F
#66.6NDRNandesari01:4901:493
Xing
M W F
#66.7VDAVasad Junction01:5501:553
#66.8ADDAdas Road02:0002:003
#66.9VXDVadod02:0402:043
Xing
M W F
#66.10XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin02:1002:103
#67ANNDAnand Junction02:11 +2:1402:12 +2:143
Xing
M
#67.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction02:1902:193
Xing
W F
#67.2UTDUtarsanda02:2302:233
#68NDNadiad Junction02:28 +2:1002:29 +2:103
Overtakes
M W F
#68.1GTEGothaj02:3702:373
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W F
W F
W
F
M
M W F
W
#69MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road02:45 +2:1002:46 +2:113
#69.1NEPNenpur02:5202:523
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
W
#69.2KANJKanij02:5702:573
#69.3BJDBarejadi Nandej03:0403:043
Xing
M W F
#69.4GERGeratpur03:0903:093
#69.5VTAVatva03:1803:183
Xing
Xing
W
M W F
#70MANManinagar03:2503:273
Overtaken by
Xing
M
F
#70.1KKECKankaria South03:3503:353
#70.2KKFKankaria03:3503:353
#71ADIAhmedabad Junction03:45 +1:363
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site