Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 14018 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Raxaul Sadbhavna Express Train Journey Commencing from 04.10.2017 will originate from Anand Vihar Terminal instead of Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It...
more...
will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal 04.25 p.m.
Thu May 25, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14013/14014.CBC coupling coaches
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla15:30 +1:301
#1.1DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj15:3915:391
Xing
W
#1.2XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin15:4415:441
#2DLIOld Delhi Junction15:55 +1:3816:15 +1:381
Overtakes
W
#2.1DSADelhi Shahdara Junction16:3016:301
#2.2XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin16:3316:331
Xing
W
#2.3VVBVivek Vihar16:3716:371
#2.4DSAPShahdara A Panel16:4016:401
#2.5SBBSahibabad Junction16:4716:471
Xing
Xing
W
W
#3GZBGhaziabad Junction17:03 +1:3517:05 +1:391
#3.1MFHMahrauli17:1217:121
#3.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar17:1517:151
#3.3DSDasna17:1817:181
#4PKWPilkhua17:30 +2:0517:32 +2:121
#4.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt17:3817:381
#5HPUHapur Junction17:47 +2:1417:49 +2:141
#5.1BBOBabugarh17:5517:551
Xing
W
#5.2QXRKuchesar Road17:5917:591
#5.3SKHRSikhera Mb Halt18:0318:031
#5.4SMBLSimbhooli18:0518:051
#5.5GMSGarhmuktesar18:1218:121
#5.6GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge18:1818:181
#5.7KHEKankather18:2218:221
Xing
W
#5.8GJLGajraula Junction18:2818:281
Xing
W
#5.9MHHRMahesra18:3518:351
#5.10KFPRKafurpur18:3718:371
Xing
W
#6AMROAmroha18:46 +2:2018:48 +2:221
#6.1KIVKaialsa19:0119:011
#6.2CKLTChak Kali Lait19:0919:091
#6.3HKPHakimpur19:1619:161
#6.4LDPLodhipur Bishanpur19:2419:241
Xing
W
#6.5MBWCMoradabad West Cabin19:3219:321
#7MBMoradabad Junction19:35 +2:1719:45 +2:221
#7.1MCVMacharya19:5819:581
#7.2FRDFarhedi20:0120:011
Xing
W
#7.3KDKundarkhi20:0620:061
Xing
W
#7.4RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction20:1220:121
#7.5JRJJargaon20:1920:191
#7.6KZSKuakhera Halt20:2220:221
#7.7GTFGumthal20:2520:251
#8CHChandausi Junction20:35 +2:2920:40 +2:291
Xing
W
#8.1SSKASisarka20:5020:501
#8.2AFRAsafpur20:5820:581
#8.3PRKEPurua Khera21:0521:051
#8.4DUBDabtara21:1221:121
Xing
W
#8.5KEGKarengi21:1921:191
#8.6RBKReoti Bahora Khera21:2821:281
#9AOAonla21:36 +2:1521:38 +2:181
#9.1NSUNisui21:4621:461
Xing
W
#9.2BTGBasharatGanj21:5221:521
#9.3RSCRamganga South Cabin22:0222:021
#9.4RGBRamganga22:0322:031
#9.5XX-CHTBChanehti Bypass Cabin22:0622:061
#9.6BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)22:1022:101
#9.7RYSRasuriya22:1822:181
Xing
W
#9.8PMRPitambarpur22:2922:291
Xing
W
#9.9TSATisua22:4022:401
Xing
Xing
W
W
#9.10BLPUBilpur22:4822:481
Xing
W
#9.11MKMiranpur Katra22:5622:561
#9.12MILAMilakpur Halt23:0423:041
#9.13TLHTilhar23:0823:081
Xing
W
#9.14BHDHBahadurpur Halt23:1623:161
Xing
W
#9.15BTRABanthra23:2023:201
#10SPNShahjahanpur23:30 +2:1923:35 +2:211
Xing
W
#10.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt23:3823:381
#10.2ROZARoza Junction23:4623:461
Xing
W
#10.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil23:5223:521
#10.4KHKahiliya23:5823:581
#10.5AIGAlgawan00:1000:102
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#10.6AJIAnjhi Shahabad00:1900:192
Xing
Th
#10.7SHRMSharma00:2700:272
#10.8TDPTodarpur00:3100:312
#10.9BEGBehtagokul00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#10.10KUFKaurha00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
Th
Th
#11HRIHardoi01:05 +1:5501:07 +2:052
Xing
Th
#11.1KARKarna01:1901:192
Xing
Th
#11.2MSTMasit01:2801:282
Xing
Th
#11.3BGHBaghauli01:3601:362
#11.4BLMBalamau Junction01:4701:472
#11.5DLQDalelnagar01:5701:572
Xing
Th
#11.6UTAUmar Tali02:0402:042
#11.7SANSandila02:1102:112
#11.8RBDRahimabad02:2402:242
Xing
Th
#11.9DILDilawarnagar02:3402:342
#11.10MLDMalihabad02:4002:402
Xing
Th
#11.11KKJKakori02:5202:522
Overtaken by
Th
#12AMGAlamnagar03:02 +2:0203:04 +2:052
Xing
Th
#12.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin03:1703:172
#13LKOLucknow Charbagh NR03:25 +2:0503:45 +2:012
#13.1LBHDilkusha Cabin03:5003:502
Xing
Th
#13.2MLMalhaur04:0004:002
#13.3JRRJugaur04:0704:072
#13.4SFHSafedabad04:1104:112
Xing
Th
#14BBKBarabanki Junction04:20 +2:1804:22 +2:202
#14.1RESRasauli04:2904:292
#14.2SGJSafdarGanj04:4004:402
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#14.3SYKSaidkhanpur04:4904:492
#14.4DYDDaryabad04:5904:592
Xing
Th
#14.5PTHPatranga05:0705:072
#14.6RZNRauzagaon05:1605:162
Xing
Th
#15RDLRudauli05:21 +2:3005:23 +2:352
#15.1GMUGauriyamau05:3005:302
#15.2BNMBaragaon05:3605:362
Xing
Th
#15.3DELODeorakot05:4405:442
#15.4SLWSohwal05:5405:542
Xing
Th
#15.5SLRPSalarpur06:0306:032
#16FDFaizabad Junction06:15 +2:3106:23 +2:282
Xing
Th
#16.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar06:2906:292
#17AYAyodhya Junction06:39 +2:3306:41 +2:332
#17.1DRGDarshannagar06:4506:452
#17.2BLGBilhar Ghat06:5406:542
#17.3ULNUlna Bhari07:0107:012
#18GGJGoshainGanj07:08 +2:3907:10 +2:412
Xing
Th
#18.1KTHEKatahri07:2107:212
#19ABPAkbarpur Junction07:33 +2:4107:35 +2:432
#19.1JFGJafarganj07:4307:432
#19.2MLPRMalipur07:5207:522
#19.3TLGRTulsi Nagar07:5907:592
#19.4BWIBilwai08:0508:052
Xing
Th
#20SHGShahganj Junction08:15 +2:0608:17 +2:102
#20.1KSKheta Sarai08:2608:262
#20.2MNKNManikalan Halt08:3008:302
#20.3MIHMihrawan08:3508:352
#20.4MGWNMahgawan Halt08:4008:402
#21JNUJaunpur Junction08:45 +2:2008:50 +2:182
#21.1ZBDZafarabad Junction09:0109:012
Xing
Th
#21.2SIQSarkoni09:1109:112
#21.3JLLJalalGanj09:2209:222
Xing
Th
#21.4TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo09:3209:322
#21.5KSFKhalispur09:4109:412
#21.6PDRDPindra Road09:4909:492
#21.7BTPBabatpur09:5809:582
#21.8BRPTBirapatti10:0910:092
Xing
Th
#21.9SOPShivpur10:2010:202
#21.10BSBYVaranasi Yard10:2910:292
#22BSBVaranasi Junction10:30 +2:4110:40 +2:562
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#23BCYVaranasi City10:48 +3:0510:50 +3:092
#23.1SRNTSarnath10:5610:562
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#23.2KDQKadipur11:0611:062
Xing
Th
#23.3RJIRajawari11:1211:122
#23.4SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)11:1511:152
#24ARJAunrihar Junction11:20 +3:2811:22 +3:302
#24.1SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri11:2711:272
#24.2TRNTaraon11:3411:342
#24.3BSCKBasuchak11:3811:382
#24.4NDJNandGanj11:4311:432
#24.5SAHRSaheri11:4911:492
#24.6AKSAnkuspur11:5311:532
Xing
Th
#25GCTGhazipur City12:00 +3:4312:05 +3:432
#25.1GZTGhazipur Ghat12:0912:092
#25.2SBKShahbaz Kuli12:1612:162
#26YFPYusufpur12:23 +3:4812:25 +3:482
#26.1DDDDhondha Dih12:3212:322
Xing
Th
#26.2KMDRKarimuddin Pur12:3812:382
#26.3TJDTajpur Dehma12:4612:462
#26.4CBNChit Baragaon12:5412:542
#26.5PEPPhephna Junction13:0013:002
#26.6SVISagarpali13:0513:052
#27BUIBallia13:10 +3:0313:15 +3:052
#27.1BCDBansdih Road13:2413:242
#27.2CATAChhata Aschaura13:2813:282
#27.3STWSahatwar13:3313:332
#27.4ROIReoti13:4113:412
#27.5DCPDal Chapra13:4713:472
#28SIPSuraimanpur13:53 +3:1213:55 +3:122
Xing
Th
#28.1BKLABakulha14:0914:092
#28.2MHTManjhi14:2114:212
#28.3RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt14:3214:322
#28.4GTSTGautamsthan14:3714:372
#29CPRChhapra Junction14:55 +3:4915:15 +3:442
Xing
Th
#29.1CIChhapra Kacheri15:1715:172
#29.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.15:2015:202
#29.3GJHGoldinganj15:2615:262
Xing
Th
#29.4DRIDumri Juara15:3115:312
Xing
Th
#29.5BAGLBaragopal15:3515:352
#29.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt15:3715:372
#29.7ATNRAwatarnagar15:3915:392
#29.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt15:4115:412
#30DGADighwara15:45 +3:1915:47 +3:212
Xing
Th
#30.1STLRSitalpur15:5215:522
Xing
Th
#30.2NYONayagaon16:0016:002
Xing
Th
#30.3PMUParmanandpur16:0516:052
#31SEESonpur Junction16:13 +3:2416:15 +3:252
#32HJPHajipur Junction16:28 +3:2316:30 +3:262
#32.1GWHGhoshawar16:3616:362
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#32.2SAISarai16:4516:452
#32.3BTHLBithauli16:5116:512
#32.4BNRBhagwanpur16:5716:572
#32.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur17:0617:062
#32.6GRLGoraul17:0917:092
Xing
Th
#32.7KHIKurhani17:1717:172
#32.8TURTurki17:2617:262
Overtakes
Th
#32.9RDRam Dayalu Nagar17:3717:372
Xing
Th
#33MFPMuzaffarpur Junction17:45 +4:0018:15 +4:052
#33.1JUBSJubbasahani18:2418:242
#33.2PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar18:3918:392
#33.3BPGRBenipurgram Halt18:4518:452
#33.4NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt18:5318:532
#34RUSDRunni Saidpur18:56 +4:2618:58 +4:262
#34.1GARAGarha19:0419:042
#34.2DUMRDumra19:1919:192
#34.3BHSABhisa Halt19:2119:212
#35SMISitamarhi Junction19:25 +4:2919:30 +4:322
#35.1TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt19:3519:352
#35.2RIGARiga19:3819:382
Xing
Th
#35.3MMDLMohini Mandal Halt19:4419:442
#35.4DAGDhang19:4819:482
#36BGUBairgania19:56 +4:4019:58 +4:402
#36.1GRNAGurhanwa20:1020:102
#36.2KWCKundwa Chainpur20:2320:232
#36.3RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt20:2920:292
#36.4GRHGhorasahan20:4220:422
#36.5JMMJaimurtinagar20:5720:572
Xing
Th
#36.6CAOChauradano21:1121:112
#36.7PPKPachpokharia21:2521:252
#36.8ADXAdapur21:4021:402
#36.9NKUNakardei21:5421:542
#36.10NKVNakardei21:5521:552
#37RXLRaxaul Junction22:10 +3:542
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.