Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:03:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1579269-0
Entry# 1869343-0

12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
سھرسا امروتسر گریب رتھ     सहरसा - अमृतसर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 05, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (07:59AM)
Updated: Feb 03 2017 (22:43) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (16)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 J1
  3
 J2
  4
 J3
  5
 J4
  6
 G1
  7
 G2
  8
 G3
  9
 G4
 10
 G5
 11
 G6
 12
 G7
 13
 G8
 14
 G9
 15
G10
 16
G11
 17
G12
 18
G13
 19
G14
 20
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SHCSaharsa Junction15:00 +1:531
#1.1PMYAParminiya Halt15:0515:051
#1.2SBMSonbarsa Kacheri15:0815:081
Xing
Su M Th
#1.3BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dwarika15:1115:111
#2SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur15:15 +1:5815:17 +1:591
#2.1KFAKoparia15:2615:261
#2.2FNOFungo Halt15:2815:281
#2.3DHTDhamara Ghat15:3815:381
#2.4BHBBadla Ghat15:4415:441
Overtakes
Su M Th
#2.5MNEMansi Junction15:5315:531
Xing
Su M Th
#3KGGKhagaria Junction16:06 +1:5916:07 +2:001
Xing
Su M Th
#3.1UMNRUmeshnagar16:1216:121
Xing
Su M Th
#3.2SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction16:1616:161
Overtakes
Su M Th
#3.3SANHSanha Halt16:1816:181
#3.4LKNLakhminia16:2316:231
#3.5DPLDanauli Phulwaria16:2616:261
#3.6LAKLakho16:3016:301
Overtakes
Su M Th
#4BGSBegusarai16:35 +2:1116:36 +2:111
#4.1SHHTSinghaul Halt16:4316:431
Xing
Su Th
#4.2TILTilrath16:4916:491
Xing
Th
#4.3BEHTBihat Halt16:5616:561
#4.4BJUPBarauni Bypass17:0117:011
Xing
M Th
#5BJUBarauni Junction17:05 +2:2617:15 +2:351
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
M Th
#5.1BUJBarauni Flag17:1817:181
#5.2TGATeghra17:2317:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su
#5.3BCABachhwara17:3317:331
#5.4STJTSathajagat17:4017:401
#6DSSDalsingh Sarai17:45 +2:4317:46 +2:441
Xing
Su M Th
#6.1BSRABasarhia Halt17:5017:501
#6.2NAZJNazirGanj17:5417:541
Xing
Th
#6.3UJPUjiarpur18:0118:011
Xing
Su M
#6.4BLRIBelari Halt18:0518:051
Xing
Th
#7SPJSamastipur Junction18:10 +2:4918:15 +2:501
Xing
Th
#7.1KPGMKarpurigram18:2118:211
#7.2KRBPKhudiram B Pusa18:2818:281
#7.3VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt18:3218:321
#7.4DUBHDubaha18:3518:351
Xing
Su M Th
#7.5DOLDholi18:4118:411
#7.6SIHOSiho18:4718:471
#7.7SLTSilaut18:5518:551
#7.8NRPANarayanpur Anant19:0019:001
#8MFPMuzaffarpur Junction19:05 +2:4919:10 +2:501
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#8.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar19:1519:151
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th
#8.2TURTurki19:2219:221
#8.3KHIKurhani19:2819:281
Xing
Su M Th
#8.4GRLGoraul19:3319:331
#8.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur19:3519:351
#8.6BNRBhagwanpur19:4019:401
#8.7BTHLBithauli19:4519:451
Xing
Su M Th
#8.8SAISarai19:4919:491
#8.9GWHGhoshawar19:5419:541
#9HJPHajipur Junction19:58 +2:4820:00 +2:511
Xing
Su
#9.1SEESonpur Junction20:0720:071
#9.2PMUParmanandpur20:1520:151
#9.3NYONayagaon20:2120:211
Xing
Su M Th
#9.4STLRSitalpur20:3120:311
#9.5DGADighwara20:3620:361
#9.6AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt20:4120:411
#9.7ATNRAwatarnagar20:4320:431
#9.8PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt20:4620:461
Overtakes
Su M Th
#9.9BAGLBaragopal20:5020:501
#9.10DRIDumri Juara20:5520:551
Xing
Su
#9.11GJHGoldinganj21:0121:011
#9.12CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.21:0821:081
#9.13CIChhapra Kacheri21:1221:121
#10CPRChhapra Junction21:15 +3:0721:20 +2:491
Xing
M Th
#10.1TKVRTeknewas21:2321:231
Xing
Su M Th
#10.2KPSKopa Samhota21:2821:281
#10.3DDPDaudpur21:3421:341
#10.4EKMAEkma21:4121:411
#10.5MHRNMahendranath Halt21:4421:441
#10.6CWChainwa21:4621:461
#10.7DDADuraundha Junction21:5221:521
#10.8PCKPachrukhi21:5921:591
#11SVSiwan Junction22:05 +3:2722:10 +3:271
#11.1ZRDEJiradei22:2022:201
#11.2KYWKarchhui Halt22:2522:251
#11.3MWMairwa22:3022:301
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#11.4BTKBankata22:3622:361
#11.5BHTRBhatpar Rani22:4422:441
#11.6NNPRNonapar22:5122:511
#11.7BTTBhatni Junction22:5622:561
#11.8NRANunkhar23:0223:021
#11.9AHLRAhilyapur23:0923:091
#12DEOSDeoria Sadar23:15 +3:3123:20 +3:301
Xing
Su M Th
#12.1BALRBaitalpur23:2923:291
Xing
Su M Th
#12.2GBGauri Bazar23:4123:411
#12.3CCChauri Chaura23:5523:551
#12.4SANRSardarnagar00:0300:032
#12.5KHMKusmhi00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M
#12.6GKCGorakhpur Cantt.00:2500:252
#13GKPGorakhpur Junction00:30 +3:3900:45 +3:392
#13.1DMGDomingarh00:5000:502
#13.2JTBJagatbela00:5800:582
#13.3SWASahjanwa01:0501:052
Xing
M Tu F
#13.4SIPRSihapar Halt01:1101:112
#13.5MHHMaghar01:1501:152
#13.6KLDKhalilabad01:2501:252
#13.7CRVChureb01:3401:342
#13.8MNDMunderwa01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu F
#13.9ORWOrwara01:5001:502
Xing
M Tu F
#13.10BSTBasti01:5901:592
Xing
M
#13.11GOVRGovindnagar02:0702:072
#13.12THTinich02:1602:162
Xing
M Tu F
#13.13GAURGaur02:2602:262
#13.14BVBabhnan02:3502:352
#13.15PATIParsa Tiwari02:4202:422
#13.16BNGYBahman Jyotia02:4502:452
Xing
M
#13.17SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia02:4802:482
#13.18MSWMaskanwa02:5302:532
Xing
M Tu F
#13.19LKNRLakhpat Nagar03:0403:042
#13.20MURMankapur Junction03:1003:102
#13.21JLHIJhilahi03:1703:172
Xing
M Tu F
#13.22MOTGMotiganj03:2503:252
#13.23BRCKBaruachak03:3303:332
#13.24GDGonda Junction03:4303:432
#13.25GDKGonda Kachahri03:4803:482
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu F
#13.26KTHLKathola03:5603:562
#13.27MIRMaijapur04:0304:032
Xing
Tu
#13.28KSRKasturi04:1004:102
Xing
Xing
F
M
#13.29CLJColonelGanj04:1604:162
Xing
Tu
#13.30SUJSarju04:2504:252
#13.31JLDJarwal Road04:3604:362
#13.32GHTGhaghara Ghat04:4204:422
#13.33CKGChowka Ghat04:4804:482
#13.34BUWBurhwal Junction04:5504:552
#13.35BURBindaura05:0705:072
Xing
M Tu F
#13.36RFRRafinagar05:1105:112
#13.37JBRJahangirabad Rj05:1705:172
#13.38BBKBarabanki Junction05:2705:272
Overtakes
M Tu F
#13.39SFHSafedabad05:3605:362
Xing
M Tu F
#13.40JRRJugaur05:3905:392
Xing
M F
#13.41MLMalhaur05:4605:462
Xing
Tu F
#13.42LBHDilkusha Cabin05:5605:562
#14LKOLucknow Charbagh NR06:00 +3:3206:10 +3:332
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu
#14.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin06:1206:122
#14.2AMGAlamnagar06:1506:152
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#14.3KKJKakori06:2206:222
Xing
M Tu F
#14.4MLDMalihabad06:3006:302
#14.5DILDilawarnagar06:3406:342
Xing
M Tu F
#14.6RBDRahimabad06:4106:412
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#14.7SANSandila06:5006:502
#14.8UTAUmar Tali06:5506:552
Xing
M Tu F
#14.9DLQDalelnagar07:0007:002
#14.10BLMBalamau Junction07:0707:072
Xing
M Tu F
#14.11BGHBaghauli07:1407:142
Xing
M Tu F
#14.12MSTMasit07:2007:202
Xing
M Tu F
#14.13KARKarna07:2607:262
#15HRIHardoi07:34 +4:0807:36 +4:092
Xing
Tu F
#15.1KUFKaurha07:4307:432
Xing
M Tu F
#15.2BEGBehtagokul07:5107:512
#15.3TDPTodarpur07:5607:562
#15.4SHRMSharma07:5807:582
Xing
M Tu F
#15.5AJIAnjhi Shahabad08:0408:042
#15.6AIGAlgawan08:0908:092
Xing
M Tu F
#15.7KHKahiliya08:1608:162
#15.8PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil08:2008:202
#15.9ROZARoza Junction08:2308:232
Xing
Xing
F
M
#15.10SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt08:2808:282
#15.11SPNShahjahanpur08:3008:302
Xing
M Tu F
#15.12BTRABanthra08:3708:372
#15.13BHDHBahadurpur Halt08:4008:402
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Tu
#15.14TLHTilhar08:4508:452
#15.15MILAMilakpur Halt08:4808:482
#15.16MKMiranpur Katra08:5408:542
Xing
M Tu F
#15.17BLPUBilpur09:0009:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
F
#15.18TSATisua09:0609:062
#15.19PMRPitambarpur09:1309:132
Xing
M Tu F
#15.20RYSRasuriya09:2109:212
#15.21BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)09:2709:272
Xing
M Tu F
#16BEBareilly Junction09:30 +4:1009:33 +4:102
#16.1CBJClutterbuckGanj09:4109:412
#16.2PKRAParsa Khera09:4509:452
Xing
F
#16.3BTOBhitaura09:5109:512
#16.4DANDhaneta09:5709:572
#16.5NRSNagaria Sadat10:0310:032
#16.6MILMilak10:1110:112
#16.7DUNDuganpur10:1710:172
#16.8DAMDhamora10:2210:222
#16.9SARShahzad Nagar10:2810:282
#16.10RMURampur Junction10:3410:342
Xing
M Tu F
#16.11MPHMundha Pande10:4210:422
Overtakes
M Tu F
#16.12DLPDalpatpur10:4810:482
Xing
M Tu F
#16.13KGFEKathghar East10:5510:552
#16.14KGFRKathghar Right Bank10:5610:562
#16.15KGFKathghar10:5610:562
Overtakes
M Tu F
#17MBMoradabad Junction11:00 +4:2411:07 +4:252
Xing
M Tu F
#17.1LPBLodipur Bishanpur11:1911:192
#17.2LDPLodipur Bishnupur11:2011:202
#17.3HKPHakimpur11:2411:242
#17.4CKLTChak Kali Lait11:2811:282
#17.5KIVKaialsa11:3111:312
#17.6AMROAmroha11:3811:382
Xing
Tu
#17.7KFPRKafurpur11:5011:502
#17.8MHHRMahesra11:5311:532
#17.9GJLGajraula Junction12:0112:012
#17.10KHEKankather12:0912:092
#17.11GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge12:1512:152
#17.12GMSGarhmuktesar12:2212:222
Xing
M Tu F
#17.13SMBLSimbhooli12:3212:322
Xing
M
#17.14SKHRSikhera Mb Halt12:3412:342
#17.15QXRKuchesar Road12:3912:392
#17.16BBOBabugarh12:4512:452
#17.17HPUHapur Junction12:5212:522
Xing
M Tu F
#17.18KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt12:5912:592
#17.19PKWPilkhua13:0413:042
#17.20DSDasna13:1613:162
#17.21AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar13:1913:192
#17.22MFHMahrauli13:2213:222
#17.23GZBGhaziabad Junction13:3013:302
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#17.24SBBSahibabad Junction13:3713:372
Xing
M Tu F
#17.25DSBPShahdara B Panel13:4013:402
#17.26CNJChander Nagar13:4113:412
Overtakes
Overtakes
M F
M F
#17.27ANVRAnand Vihar13:4313:432
#17.28MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar13:4613:462
#17.29TKJTilak Bridge13:5313:532
#17.30CSBShivaji Bridge13:5413:542
#18NDLSNew Delhi13:55 +4:2714:10 +4:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Tu
M
Tu
#18.1DSBSadar Bazar14:1114:112
#18.2SZMSabzi Mandi14:1314:132
#18.3DAZDelhi Azadpur14:1714:172
#18.4NDAZNaya Azadpur14:1814:182
#18.5ANDIAdarsh Nagar14:1814:182
#18.6BHDBadli14:2214:222
#18.7KHKNKhera Kalan14:2414:242
Xing
M Tu F
#18.8HUKHolambi Kalan14:2714:272
#18.9NURNarela14:3214:322
Overtakes
M F
#18.10RDDERathdhana14:3714:372
Xing
M Tu F
#18.11HNNHarsana Kalan14:4114:412
#18.12SNPSonipat14:4514:452
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu F
M
#18.13SLKNSandal Kalan14:5214:522
#18.14RUGRajlu Garhi14:5414:542
#18.15GNUGanaur14:5814:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
M Tu F
#18.16BDMJBhodwal Majri15:0215:022
Overtakes
M Tu F
#18.17SMKSamalkha15:0715:072
#18.18DWNADiwana15:1415:142
#18.19PNPPanipat Junction15:2115:212
#18.20BBDEBabarpur15:2615:262
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Tu
#18.21KFUKohand15:3015:302
#18.22GRAGharaunda15:3415:342
Xing
M Tu F
#18.23BZJTBazida Jatan15:4015:402
#18.24KUNKarnal15:4815:482
#18.25BZKBhaini Khurd15:5315:532
#18.26TRRTaraori15:5715:572
Xing
F
#18.27NLKRNilokheri16:0116:012
#18.28AMINAmin16:0716:072
#18.29KKDEKurukshetra Junction16:1416:142
Xing
M Tu F
#18.30DHKRDhoda Khedi16:1816:182
Xing
M Tu F
#18.31DPPDhirpur16:2316:232
#18.32DHMZDhola Mazra16:2716:272
#18.33SHDMShahbad Markanda16:3116:312
Xing
M Tu F
#18.34MOYMohri16:3916:392
#19UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction16:47 +5:2716:52 +5:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M
Tu F
#19.1UBCAmbala City16:5816:582
#19.2SMUShambhu17:0617:062
Xing
M Tu F
#19.3RPJRajpura Junction17:1517:152
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
#19.4SBJSarai Banjara17:2217:222
#19.5SDYSadhoo Garh17:2917:292
#19.6SIRSirhind Junction17:3517:352
Xing
M Tu F
#19.7GVGMandi Gobindgarh17:4317:432
#19.8KNNKhanna17:5017:502
#19.9CHAChawapail17:5817:582
Xing
M Tu F
#19.10JSPNJaspalon18:0318:032
#19.11DOADoraha18:0618:062
#19.12SNLSanehwal18:1218:122
Xing
M Tu F
#19.13DDLDhandari Kalan18:1818:182
Xing
F
#19.14BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut18:2218:222
#20LDHLudhiana Junction18:24 +5:4718:44 +5:462
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#20.1LDWLadhowal18:5218:522
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#20.2PHRPhillaur Junction18:5618:562
#20.3BTTNBhatian19:0219:022
Xing
M Tu F
#20.4GRYGoraya19:0719:072
Xing
M Tu F
#20.5MAULMauli19:1119:112
#20.6MLIHMauli Halt19:1219:122
#20.7PGWPhagwara Junction19:1619:162
Xing
F
#20.8CEUChiheru19:2319:232
Xing
M
#20.9JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction19:3119:312
Xing
M Tu F
#21JUCJalandhar City Junction19:35 +5:5719:40 +5:552
Xing
Tu
#21.1BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar19:4319:432
Xing
M Tu F
#21.2SRXSura Nussi19:4719:472
#21.3KREKartarpur19:5419:542
Xing
M Tu F
#21.4HMRHamira19:5919:592
#21.5RYMRamidi Halt20:0220:022
#21.6DIWDhilwan20:0920:092
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#22BEASBeas Junction20:13 +5:5120:15 +5:512
Xing
M Tu F
#22.1BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya20:2120:212
#22.2BTRButari20:2820:282
#22.3TRATangra20:3520:352
Xing
M
#22.4JNLJandiala20:4320:432
#22.5MOWMananwala20:5020:502
#23ASRAmritsar Junction21:05 +5:272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site