Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55533/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
     बनमनखी - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 34m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 26, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 16, 2015 (12:19AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SHCSaharsa Junction07:30 +121
#1.1PMYAParminiya Halt07:3807:381
#2SBMSonbarsa Kacheri07:43 +1607:45 +181
#2.1BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dwarika07:5107:511
#3SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur07:59 +1808:01 +181
#4KFAKoparia08:09 +2008:11 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5FNOFungo Halt08:1908:201
#6DHTDhamara Ghat08:24 +2308:26 +261
#7BHBBadla Ghat08:33 +2808:35 +321
Xing
Su M Th
#8MNEMansi Junction09:03 +2109:08 +281
#9KGGKhagaria Junction09:18 +3409:26 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10OLPOlapur09:31 +4409:33 +451
#11PRGAPaharjagangaur Halt09:3909:401
#12IMLIImli09:45 +4209:47 +441
#13SLNASalauna09:55 +4609:57 +491
#13.1SOPRSonma Pranpur10:0410:041
#14DSKGDSKS Nagar Garhpura10:09 +5110:11 +521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SSRHShasan Halt10:1710:171
#15HPOHasanpur Road10:23 +5410:25 +541
#16BAPNBaraipura Halt10:32 +4110:33 +411
#17NWCNaya Nagar10:39 +5510:41 +561
#18MABBMabbi Halt10:4810:491
#19ROARusera Ghat10:53 +5610:55 +571
#20NRNSinghiyaghat11:01 +1:0011:03 +1:011
#21ARGAngar Ghat11:11 +1:0111:13 +1:031
Xing
M Th
#22BGDSBhagwanpur Desu11:31 +5411:33 +571
#23SPJSamastipur Junction12:15 +281
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site