Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 04:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 04:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851855-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1912719-0

13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
ساحیبگنج داناپور انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     साहिबगंज - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SBG/Sahibganj --> DNR/Danapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:23PM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (12:48) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 C1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBGSahibganj14:25 +131
#1.1KRMAKaramtola14:3414:341
#1.2MZCMirza Cheuki14:4014:401
#1.3AMPLAmmapali14:4514:451
#2PPTPirpainti14:49 +2114:50 +241
#2.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding14:5114:511
#2.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang14:5614:561
#2.3SVRPShivanarayanpur15:0015:001
#2.4BKSLBikram Shila15:0315:031
#3CLGKahalgaon15:12 +2815:13 +291
#4EKCEkchari15:20 +3015:21 +311
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5GGAGhoga15:29 +3115:30 +321
#5.1LMMLailakh Mamalkha15:4115:411
#5.2SBOSabaur15:5215:521
#6BGPBhagalpur Junction16:05 +2416:10 +241
#6.1NATNathnagar16:1416:141
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2MPYMurarpur16:1816:181
#6.3CTMPChhit Makhanpur16:2016:201
#7AKNAkbarnagar16:23 +2816:24 +291
#7.1MVVMaheshi16:2916:291
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2AJUGAbjuganj16:3316:331
#8SGGSultanGanj16:35 +2916:36 +301
Xing
W
#8.1KMGHKamarganj16:4216:421
#8.2GNNAGangani16:4416:441
#8.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt16:4716:471
#8.4KPRDKalyanpur Road16:5116:511
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5GOGGhorghat16:5516:551
#9BUPBariarpur16:57 +2916:58 +301
#9.1RIKDRishikund17:0117:011
#9.2RPURRatanpur17:0517:051
#9.3PATMPatam Halt17:0617:061
#9.4JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding17:1117:111
#10JMPJamalpur Junction17:13 +3617:18 +361
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard17:1917:191
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W F
#10.2SRBSarobag17:2317:231
#10.3DRTPDasharathpur17:2517:251
Xing
W
#11DRHDharhara17:30 +3817:31 +391
Xing
M F
#11.1MSDNMasudan17:3817:381
#12AHAAbhaipur17:43 +3917:44 +401
#12.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur17:4717:471
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KJHKajra17:54 +3817:55 +391
Xing
W
#13.1URENUren18:0918:091
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt18:1818:181
#13.3DNREDhanauri18:3018:301
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4RMPRRampur Halt18:3818:381
#14KIULKiul Junction18:50 +2819:05 +241
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th
M W Th Sa
Tu
M Tu W Th F Sa
W
F
Sa
W
Tu F
#14.1KBCKiul Bridge19:0819:081
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15LKRLuckeesarai Junction19:11 +2519:13 +251
Xing
Sa
#15.1MKBMankatha19:1919:191
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt19:2119:211
#16DMRXDumri Halt19:2419:261
#16.1GGSYGangasarai Halt19:2819:281
#17BRYABarhiya19:31 +2519:33 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
W
#17.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W F Sa
#18HTZHathidah Junction19:42 +2519:44 +251
#18.1TALLTall Junction19:4919:491
#18.2ANAHAunta Halt19:5019:501
#19MKAMokama19:56 +2319:58 +251
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1SIVNSivnar Halt20:0020:001
#19.2BHADBarhapur Halt20:0120:011
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3MORMor20:0320:031
#19.4KNHPKanhaipur20:0520:051
#19.5MMKBMemrakhabad20:0720:071
#19.6PHKPunarakh20:0920:091
#19.7LEBLemuabad20:1120:111
#19.8RLERailey Halt20:1220:121
#19.9SHTSahari Halt20:1420:141
#20BARHBarh20:16 +3520:18 +381
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1ACUAchuara20:2420:241
#21ATLAthmal Gola20:28 +3620:30 +361
#21.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli20:3320:331
#22BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction20:40 +3620:42 +391
#22.1CPPRChampapur Halt20:4420:441
#22.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt20:4520:451
#22.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar20:4620:461
Xing
W F
#23KWOKarauta20:48 +4020:50 +401
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1MJMManjhauligram Halt20:5320:531
#24KOOKhusropur20:56 +4520:58 +541
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1HDEHardas Bigha21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
#24.2BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar21:1321:131
#25FUTFatuha Junction21:19 +4021:21 +421
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Th
Tu Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1BKGBanka Ghat21:3721:371
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2DDGJDeedarganj21:4621:461
#26PNCPatna Saheb21:53 +3421:55 +371
Xing
M Th Sa
#26.1GZHGulzarbagh22:0322:031
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#27RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)22:15 +2822:17 +291
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#28PNBEPatna Junction23:10 +223:20 +91
#28.1SCYSachiwalay Halt23:2323:231
#28.2PWSPhulwari Sharif23:2923:291
#29DNRDanapur23:35 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site