Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1851855-0
Entry# 1912719-0

13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
ساحیبگنج داناپور انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     साहिबगंज - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SBG/Sahibganj --> DNR/Danapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 C1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBGSahibganj14:25 +251
#1.1KRMAKaramtola14:3414:341
#1.2MZCMirza Cheuki14:4014:401
#1.3AMPLAmmapali14:4514:451
#2PPTPirpainti14:49 +4114:50 +451
#2.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding14:5114:511
#2.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang14:5614:561
#2.3SVRPShivanarayanpur15:0015:001
#2.4BKSLBikram Shila15:0315:031
#3CLGKahalgaon15:12 +4915:13 +521
#4EKCEkchari15:20 +5415:21 +551
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5GGAGhoga15:29 +5615:30 +581
#5.1LMMLailakh Mamalkha15:4115:411
#5.2SBOSabaur15:5215:521
#6BGPBhagalpur Junction16:05 +5516:10 +561
#6.1NATNathnagar16:1416:141
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2MPYMurarpur16:1816:181
#6.3CTMPChhit Makhanpur16:2016:201
#7AKNAkbarnagar16:23 +1:0216:24 +1:031
#7.1MVVMaheshi16:2916:291
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2AJUGAbjuganj16:3316:331
#8SGGSultanGanj16:35 +1:0216:36 +1:041
Xing
W
#8.1KMGHKamarganj16:4216:421
#8.2GNNAGangani16:4416:441
#8.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt16:4716:471
#8.4KPRDKalyanpur Road16:5116:511
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5GOGGhorghat16:5516:551
#9BUPBariarpur16:57 +1:0416:58 +1:051
#9.1RIKDRishikund17:0117:011
#9.2RPURRatanpur17:0517:051
#9.3PATMPatam Halt17:0617:061
#9.4JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding17:1117:111
#10JMPJamalpur Junction17:13 +1:0717:18 +1:081
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard17:1917:191
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu
#10.2SRBSarobag17:2317:231
#10.3DRTPDasharathpur17:2517:251
Xing
W
#11DRHDharhara17:30 +1:1417:31 +1:151
Xing
M F
#11.1MSDNMasudan17:3817:381
#12AHAAbhaipur17:43 +1:1417:44 +1:161
#12.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur17:4717:471
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KJHKajra17:54 +1:1817:55 +1:181
Xing
W
#13.1URENUren18:0918:091
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt18:1818:181
#13.3DNREDhanauri18:3018:301
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4RMPRRampur Halt18:3818:381
#14KIULKiul Junction18:50 +1:0019:05 +551
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Th Sa
M Th
Sa
W
Tu
M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W
#14.1KBCKiul Bridge19:0819:081
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15LKRLuckeesarai Junction19:12 +5719:13 +581
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#15.1MKBMankatha19:2019:201
#15.2DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt19:2219:221
#15.3DMRXDumri Halt19:2719:271
#15.4GGSYGangasarai Halt19:2919:291
#16BRYABarhiya19:32 +5819:33 +1:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
W
M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction19:3919:391
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W F Sa
#17HTZHathidah Junction19:43 +1:0319:44 +1:041
#17.1TALLTall Junction19:4919:491
#17.2ANAHAunta Halt19:5019:501
#18MKAMokama19:56 +5919:58 +1:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1SIVNSivnar Halt20:0020:001
#18.2BHADBarhapur Halt20:0220:021
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3MORMor20:0320:031
#18.4KNHPKanhaipur20:0620:061
#18.5MMKBMemrakhabad20:0720:071
#18.6PHKPunarakh20:0920:091
#18.7LEBLemuabad20:1120:111
#18.8RLERailey Halt20:1320:131
#18.9SHTSahari Halt20:1520:151
#19BARHBarh20:17 +1:0820:18 +1:091
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1ACUAchuara20:2520:251
#20ATLAthmal Gola20:29 +1:0720:30 +1:081
#20.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli20:3320:331
#21BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction20:40 +1:0320:42 +1:061
#21.1CPPRChampapur Halt20:4420:441
#21.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt20:4620:461
#21.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar20:4720:471
Xing
W F
#22KWOKarauta20:49 +1:0820:50 +1:101
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1MJMManjhauligram Halt20:5320:531
#23KOOKhusropur20:57 +1:1120:58 +1:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1HDEHardas Bigha21:2121:211
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu Th
M W F Sa
#23.2BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar21:4121:411
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#24FUTFatuha Junction21:57 +4621:58 +1:101
Overtaken by
M
#24.1BKGBanka Ghat22:1022:101
Xing
M Th Sa
#24.2DDGJDeedarganj22:1622:161
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#25PNCPatna Saheb22:21 +4422:22 +1:001
#25.1GZHGulzarbagh22:3222:321
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#26RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)22:46 +4222:48 +1:001
#27PNBEPatna Junction23:10 +3823:20 +371
#27.1SCYSachiwalay Halt23:2323:231
#27.2PWSPhulwari Sharif23:2923:291
#28DNRDanapur23:35 +491
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site