Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 762252-0

11023/Sahyadri Express
     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Refresh Live Status (7h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 05, 2012 (12:27AM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:42) by Daund Lonavla Local Soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus17:50 +01
#1.1MSDMasjid17:5217:521
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road17:5317:531
Xing
M
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin17:5517:551
#1.4BYByculla17:5617:561
#1.5CHGChinchpokli17:5717:571
#1.6CRDCurrey Road17:5817:581
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop18:0018:001
#1.8PRParel18:0118:011
#2DRDadar Central18:02 +218:04 +21
#2.1MTNMatunga18:0518:051
#2.2SINSion18:0818:081
#2.3CLAKurla Junction18:1118:111
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed18:1218:121
#2.5VVHVidyavihar18:1318:131
Xing
M Th
#2.6GCGhatkopar18:1418:141
#2.7VKVikhroli18:1818:181
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg18:2018:201
#2.9BNDBhandup18:2218:221
#2.10NHUNahur18:2418:241
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot18:2518:251
#2.12MLNDMulund18:2618:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.13TNAThane18:2918:291
#2.14XX-TNABThane B Cabin18:3118:311
#2.15PSKTParsik Tunnel18:3218:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.16DIVADiva Junction18:3618:361
#2.17DWJNDiva Junction Cabin18:3818:381
#2.18KOPRKopar18:4118:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.19DIDombivli18:4218:421
#2.20THKThakurli18:4418:441
#2.21KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)18:4718:471
#3KYNKalyan Junction18:48 +718:50 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1VLDIVithalwadi18:5218:521
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#3.2ULNRUlhasnagar18:5318:531
#3.3ABHAmbernath18:5518:551
#3.4BUDBadlapur19:0219:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
Tu W Th Sa
#3.5VGIVangani19:1019:101
#3.6SHLUShelu19:1419:141
#3.7NRLNeral Junction19:1719:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8BVSBhivpuri Road19:2319:231
#4KJTKarjat Junction19:28 +1419:30 +171
#4.1PDIPalasdhari19:3419:341
Xing
Xing
Su W
M F
#4.2JBCJambrung19:4419:441
Xing
Su
#4.3TKWThakurvadi19:4819:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4MHLCMonkey Hill19:5619:561
Xing
Xing
M
F
#5KADKhandala20:03 +1620:05 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W F
M
Su
Su W
Sa
#6LNLLonavala20:18 +1220:20 +121
#6.1LNLXLonavala Yard20:2220:221
#6.2MVLMalavli20:2720:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
M
Th
#6.3KMSTKamshet20:3520:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Tu
#6.4KNHEKanhe20:3920:391
#6.5VDNVadgaon20:4420:441
#7TGNTalegaon20:48 +1520:50 +151
#7.1GRWDGhorawadi20:5420:541
#7.2SLRWShelarwadi20:5820:581
#7.3BGWIBegdewadi20:5820:581
#8DEHRDehu Road21:03 +1421:05 +141
#8.1AKRDAkurdi21:0921:091
#8.2CCHChinchwad21:1121:111
#9PMPPimpri21:13 +1721:15 +171
#9.1KSWDKasarwadi21:1821:181
#9.2DAPDDapodi21:2121:211
#10KKKhadki21:23 +1821:25 +181
#11SVJRShivajinagar21:33 +1521:35 +151
#12PUNEPune Junction21:55 +722:05 +201
#12.1GPRGhorpuri22:0722:071
#12.2GPRWGhorpuri West22:0822:081
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3SSVSasvad Road22:1722:171
#12.4FSGPhursungi22:2322:231
#12.5ALNAlandi22:3022:301
#12.6SHIVShindawane22:3922:391
#12.7ABLEAmbale22:5022:501
#12.8RJWRajevadi22:5522:551
#13JJRJejuri23:08 +3023:10 +311
#13.1DNJDaundaj23:2323:231
#13.2WLHValha23:3623:361
#14NIRANira23:53 +2423:55 +301
#15LNNLonand00:03 +3400:05 +392
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#15.1SLPSalpa00:2300:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2AKIAdarki00:3900:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16WTRWathar00:58 +3301:00 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1PLVPalsi01:1301:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2JSVJarandeshwar01:2601:262
Xing
W
#17STRSatara01:37 +2701:40 +272
#18KRGKoregaon01:53 +2901:55 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1RMPRahimatpur02:0702:072
#18.2TAZTargaon02:2102:212
Xing
F
#18.3MSRMasur02:3602:362
#18.4SIWShirravde02:4302:432
Xing
Sa
#19KRDKarad02:53 +1902:55 +202
#19.1SNEShenoli03:0903:092
#19.2BVNRBhavani Nagar03:1803:182
#19.3TKRTakari03:2503:252
#20KOVKirloskarvadi03:33 +1203:35 +142
#20.1ANQAmnapur03:4003:402
#21BVQBhilavdi03:46 +1603:48 +172
Xing
Xing
W F
Su Th
#21.1NDENandre03:5503:552
#21.2MDVRMadhavnagar04:0304:032
#22SLISangli04:07 +1704:10 +172
#22.1VRBVishrambag04:1804:182
#23MRJMiraj Junction04:42 -204:45 +62
#24JSPJayasingpur04:58 +905:00 +112
#24.1NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge05:0705:072
#25HTKHatkanagale05:13 +1405:15 +142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26RKDRukadi05:23 +1605:25 +162
#27VVValivade05:3305:352
#27.1GRMTGur Market05:4905:492
#28KOPKolhapur CSMT06:05 -62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site