Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 762252-0

11024/Sahyadri Express
     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (09:01PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:44) by Daund Lonavla Local Soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOPKolhapur CSMT22:50 +11
#1.1GRMTGur Market22:5422:541
#2VVValivade22:5823:001
#3RKDRukadi23:08 +323:10 +21
#4HTKHatkanagale23:18 +523:20 +51
#4.1NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge23:2623:261
#5JSPJayasingpur23:33 +923:35 +81
#6MRJMiraj Junction00:01 -200:05 +72
#6.1VRBVishrambag00:1400:142
#7SLISangli00:17 +900:20 +92
#7.1MDVRMadhavnagar00:2300:232
#7.2NDENandre00:3200:322
#8BVQBhilavdi00:38 +1100:40 +102
#8.1ANQAmnapur00:4700:472
#9KOVKirloskarvadi00:53 +1000:55 +102
Xing
Th
#9.1TKRTakari01:0101:012
#9.2BVNRBhavani Nagar01:0601:062
#9.3SNEShenoli01:1201:122
#10KRDKarad01:23 +1401:25 +152
#10.1SIWShirravde01:3301:332
#10.2MSRMasur01:3701:372
#10.3TAZTargaon01:4801:482
#10.4RMPRahimatpur01:5801:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KRGKoregaon02:07 +1902:08 +242
#12STRSatara02:27 +1902:30 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1JSVJarandeshwar02:3802:382
#12.2PLVPalsi02:4802:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13WTRWathar02:58 +3803:00 +472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
F
M Tu Sa
Su
#13.1AKIAdarki03:1403:142
#13.2SLPSalpa03:2503:252
#14LNNLonand03:38 +4803:40 +492
#15NIRANira03:58 +4004:00 +422
#15.1WLHValha04:1704:172
#15.2DNJDaundaj04:3004:302
#16JJRJejuri04:43 +3604:45 +362
#16.1RJWRajevadi05:0405:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
W
Tu
Su F
#16.2ABLEAmbale05:1205:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3SHIVShindawane05:2705:272
#16.4ALNAlandi05:4005:402
#16.5FSGPhursungi05:5005:502
#16.6SSVSasvad Road05:5905:592
#16.7GPRWGhorpuri West06:1206:122
#17GPRGhorpuri06:13 +1406:15 +142
#18PUNEPune Junction06:50 -707:00 +92
#19SVJRShivajinagar07:08 +1007:10 +122
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu F
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20KKKhadki07:29 +007:30 +62
Xing
Xing
M
W
#20.1DAPDDapodi07:3207:322
#20.2KSWDKasarwadi07:3607:362
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#21PMPPimpri07:39 +707:40 +82
#21.1CCHChinchwad07:4307:432
Xing
Su W
#21.2AKRDAkurdi07:4707:472
#22DEHRDehu Road07:54 +907:55 +122
#22.1BGWIBegdewadi08:0208:022
#22.2SLRWShelarwadi08:0208:022
#22.3GRWDGhorawadi08:0708:072
#23TGNTalegaon08:13 +508:15 +212
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1VDNVadgaon08:2008:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2KNHEKanhe08:2708:272
#23.3KMSTKamshet08:3308:332
Overtaken by
Su Th
#23.4MVLMalavli08:4508:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.5LNLXLonavala Yard08:5208:522
#24LNLLonavala08:54 +1408:55 +172
#25KADKhandala08:59 +2009:00 +212
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1MHLCMonkey Hill09:1009:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2TKWThakurvadi09:2209:222
Xing
Su W
#25.3JBCJambrung09:2809:282
#25.4PDIPalasdhari09:4209:422
#26KJTKarjat Junction09:48 +1809:50 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1BVSBhivpuri Road09:5509:552
#27NRLNeral Junction09:59 +2310:00 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1SHLUShelu10:0410:042
#27.2VGIVangani10:0710:072
#27.3BUDBadlapur10:1710:172
#27.4ABHAmbernath10:2410:242
#27.5ULNRUlhasnagar10:2610:262
#27.6VLDIVithalwadi10:2810:282
#28KYNKalyan Junction10:30 +2510:35 +202
#28.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)10:3610:362
#28.2THKThakurli10:3910:392
#28.3DIDombivli10:4110:412
#28.4KOPRKopar10:4310:432
#28.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin10:4610:462
#28.6DIVADiva Junction10:4810:482
#28.7PSKTParsik Tunnel10:5310:532
#28.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin10:5410:542
#29TNAThane10:58 +1111:00 +122
#29.1MLNDMulund11:0311:032
#29.2CRNMMulund Depot11:0411:042
#29.3NHUNahur11:0511:052
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#29.4BNDBhandup11:0711:072
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.5KJMGKanjur Marg11:0911:092
#29.6VKVikhroli11:1011:102
#29.7GCGhatkopar11:1411:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.8VVHVidyavihar11:1611:162
#29.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed11:1711:172
#29.10CLAKurla Junction11:1811:182
Xing
Tu F
#29.11SINSion11:2111:212
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#29.12MTNMatunga11:2411:242
#30DRDadar Central11:25 +311:30 +12
#30.1PRParel11:3211:322
#30.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop11:3411:342
#30.3CRDCurrey Road11:3611:362
#30.4CHGChinchpokli11:3811:382
#30.5BYByculla11:4111:412
#30.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin11:4211:422
#30.7SNRDSandhurst Road11:4511:452
#30.8MSDMasjid11:4711:472
#31CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus11:50 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site