Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1308009-0
Entry# 1364319-0
Entry# 2124700-0

17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस / సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ- సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिरडी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 03, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:08PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17001/17002/17017/17018/17037/17038 has RSA; Friday's 17002 ex.SC has an RSA with 17017/17018 Sunday's 17002 ex.SC has an RSA with 17037/17038
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KZJ/GTL WDM 2/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SNSISainagar Shirdi17:10 +01
#2PBPuntamba Junction17:26 +517:28 +51
#2.1KNGNKanhegaon17:3517:351
#2.2SNVRSanvatsar17:4217:421
#3KPGKopargaon17:48 +717:50 +71
Overtakes
M Sa
#3.1YLYeola18:0918:091
#3.2ANKAnkai18:3118:311
#3.3AAKAnkai Killa18:3818:381
#3.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard18:4918:491
Xing
M Sa
#4MMRManmad Junction18:50 -518:55 +71
#4.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard18:5518:551
#4.2AAKAnkai Killa19:0619:061
#4.3ANKAnkai19:1319:131
#4.4ANKXAnkai19:1319:131
#5NSLNagarsol19:25 +1119:30 +131
#5.1TRTarur19:3419:341
#6RGORotegaon19:49 +1819:50 +181
#6.1PSDParsoda20:0020:001
Xing
M Sa
#6.2KAJGKaranjgaon20:0420:041
#7LSRLasur20:11 +2220:12 +231
#7.1POZPotul20:2420:241
#7.2DLBDaulatabad20:3320:331
#7.3DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding20:3320:331
#8AWBAurangabad20:45 +2020:50 +261
#8.1MKDDMukundwadi Halt20:5520:551
#8.2CTHChikalthan20:5820:581
Xing
M Sa
#8.3KMVKarmad21:1021:101
#8.4BDUBadnapur21:2721:271
#9JJalna21:43 +2921:45 +301
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#9.1SVDSarwari21:5221:521
#9.2KODIKodi22:0022:001
#9.3RNERanjani22:0922:091
#9.4PDGParadgaon22:1422:141
#10PTUPartur22:20 +3222:21 +351
#10.1UPRUsmanpur22:2722:271
#10.2SCOSatuna22:3322:331
#11SELUSelu22:40 +4022:41 +411
Xing
M Sa
#11.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon22:4922:491
#12MVOManwath Road22:54 +4522:55 +471
Xing
Sa
#12.1DAVDevalgaon Avchar23:1223:121
#12.2PGPergaon23:2323:231
#13PBNParbhani Junction23:45 +1523:55 +331
#13.1SNGRSanganapur00:0500:052
#13.2PKNSPokharni Narasimha00:1200:122
#13.3DNDIDhondi00:1600:162
#14GNHGangakher00:29 +3400:30 +362
Xing
Su Tu
#14.1WDNVadgaon01:0501:052
Xing
Tu
#14.2UKHUkhali01:1801:182
#15PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45 +901:55 +322
#15.1GTUGhat Nandur02:2302:232
#15.2MRTYMurti02:2802:282
#15.3PNFPangaon02:3802:382
#15.4KRPRKarepur02:4702:472
#15.5JOAJanwal02:5802:582
#15.6WDLNWadwal Nagnath03:0603:062
#16LTRRLatur Road Junction03:12 +2103:13 +222
#16.1CKXChakur03:1803:182
#16.2NGHWNageshwadi Halt03:2303:232
#16.3AMBRAmbika Rohina03:2803:282
Xing
Su Tu
#16.4HERHer03:3103:312
#16.5KTKRKumtha Khurd03:3603:362
#17UDGRUdgir03:50 +1603:51 +202
#17.1KMNRKamalnagar04:1204:122
#17.2KCPKalgupur04:2204:222
#18BHLKBhalki04:38 +1204:39 +142
#18.1HBUHalbarga04:5104:512
#18.2KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction04:5704:572
#19BIDRBidar05:08 +2005:10 +222
#19.1CHTTChitta05:2205:222
#19.2MTVMatalkunta05:2705:272
#20ZBZahirabad05:38 +2605:40 +252
#20.1KOHRKohir Deccan05:5905:592
#20.2MRFMarpalli06:1206:122
#20.3SSPDSadashivapet Road06:3106:312
#20.4GVPGate Vanampalli06:4006:402
#21VKBVikarabad Junction07:00 +2007:10 +132
#21.1XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin07:1007:102
#21.2CTFChitgidda07:1807:182
#21.3GGDGullaguda07:2307:232
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu
Tu
#21.4RPKRavulapalli Kalan07:2707:272
#22SKPShankarpalli07:31 +2407:32 +242
#22.1NPLNagalapalli07:4007:402
#23LPILingampalli07:48 +3107:50 +322
#23.1CDNRChandanagar07:5307:532
Xing
Su Tu
#23.2HFZHafizpet07:5907:592
#23.3HTCYHi-Tech City08:0308:032
Xing
Su Tu
#23.4BRBDBorabanda08:0808:082
#23.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding08:1108:112
#23.6BTNRBharat Nagar08:1208:122
#23.7SNFSanathnagar08:1308:132
Xing
Su Tu
#23.8FNBFatehnagar08:1608:162
Xing
Su Tu
#23.9NCHSNature Cure Hospital08:1808:182
Xing
Su Tu
#24BMTBegumpet08:2008:222
Xing
Su Tu
#24.1SJVPSanjivaiah Park08:3808:382
#24.2JETJames Street08:4708:472
#25SCSecunderabad Junction09:00 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site