Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11067/Saket Express (PT)
ساکیت ایکسپریس     साकेत एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> FD/Faizabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 27, 2012 (09:35AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
SLR
  4
 B3
  5
S13
  6
SLR
  7
 GS
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus05:23 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar05:2405:241
#1.2GCGhatkopar05:2505:251
Xing
W Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli05:2905:291
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg05:3005:301
Xing
W Sa
#1.5BNDBhandup05:3205:321
Xing
Xing
W
W Sa
#1.6NHUNahur05:3405:341
Xing
W Sa
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot05:3505:351
Xing
Sa
#1.8MLNDMulund05:3605:361
#2TNAThane05:38 +605:40 +51
Xing
W Sa
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin05:4305:431
#2.2PSKTParsik Tunnel05:4405:451
Xing
W Sa
#2.3DIVADiva Junction05:5005:501
Xing
W Sa
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin05:5305:531
Xing
W Sa
#2.5KOPRKopar05:5605:561
Xing
W Sa
#2.6DIDombivli05:5805:581
#2.7THKThakurli06:0006:001
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)06:0406:041
#3KYNKalyan Junction06:05 +1006:08 +131
#3.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed06:1006:101
#3.2SHADShahad06:1206:121
Xing
W Sa
#3.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin06:1406:141
#3.4ABYAmbivli06:1606:161
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#3.5TLATitvala06:2206:221
#3.6KDVKhadavli06:3206:321
Xing
W Sa
#3.7VSDVasind06:4206:421
#3.8ASOAsangaon06:4906:491
#3.9ATGAtgaon07:0207:021
Xing
W Sa
#3.10THSThansit07:0907:091
#3.11KEKhardi07:1707:171
Xing
W Sa
#3.12OMBOombermali07:2607:261
#3.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin07:3407:341
#3.14KSRAKasara07:3507:351
#3.15XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin07:3507:351
#3.16TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 307:3907:391
Xing
W Sa
#3.17TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 207:4407:441
#3.18TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 107:4707:471
Xing
W Sa
#4IGPIgatpuri07:53 +407:55 +121
Xing
W Sa
#4.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard07:5607:561
Xing
W Sa
#4.2GOGhoti08:0308:031
Xing
W Sa
#4.3PIPadli08:1108:111
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#4.4AVAsvali08:1908:191
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
#4.5LTLahavit08:3008:301
Xing
Sa
#4.6DVLDevlali08:3808:381
#5NKNasik Road08:43 +808:45 +101
Xing
W Sa
#5.1ODHAOdha08:5308:531
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#5.2KWKhervadi08:5808:581
Xing
W Sa
#5.3KBSNKasbe Sukene09:0209:021
Xing
W
#5.4NRNiphad09:0709:071
Xing
Xing
W
W Sa
#5.5UGNUgaon09:1109:111
Xing
Sa
#5.6LSLasalgaon09:1809:181
#5.7SUMSummit09:2609:261
#6MMRManmad Junction09:35 +1509:40 +141
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#6.1PNVPanevadi09:4409:441
Xing
W Sa
#6.2HSLHisvahal09:4909:491
#6.3PJNPanjhan09:5309:531
#6.4NGNNandgaon09:5809:581
#6.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)09:5809:581
Xing
W Sa
#6.6PKEPimpar Khed10:0510:051
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#6.7NINaydongri10:1210:121
#6.8RHNERohini10:1610:161
#6.9HPRHirapur10:2210:221
Xing
W
#6.10CSNChalisgaon Junction10:2810:281
#6.11VGLVaghli10:3410:341
#6.12KJKajgaon10:4110:411
#6.13NGDNagardevla10:4610:461
#6.14GAAGalan10:5210:521
#6.15PCPachora Junction10:5910:591
#6.16PHQPardhande11:0411:041
Xing
W Sa
#6.17MYJMaheji11:1011:101
Xing
Sa
#6.18MWDMhasavad11:1811:181
#6.19SSShirsoli11:2511:251
#6.20JLJalgaon Junction11:3311:331
#6.21TRWTarsod11:3811:381
#6.22BDIBhadli11:4111:411
Xing
W Sa
#7BSLBhusaval Junction11:50 +5612:00 +571
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
W Sa
#7.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard12:0112:011
#7.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard12:0212:021
Xing
W Sa
#7.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin12:0312:031
#7.4DSKDuskheda12:0512:051
#7.5SAVSavda12:1212:121
#7.6NBNimbhora12:1912:191
Xing
W Sa
#7.7RVRaver12:2712:271
#7.8WGAWaghoda12:3512:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Sa
#8BAUBurhanpur12:43 +1:0412:45 +1:041
Xing
W Sa
#8.1AGQAsirgarh Road12:5712:571
#8.2CDIChandni13:1013:101
#8.3NPNRNepanagar13:1913:191
Xing
Xing
W
W Sa
#8.4MWAMandwa13:2713:271
Xing
Sa
#8.5SXASagphata13:3513:351
#8.6DGNDongargaon13:4513:451
Xing
W Sa
#8.7KDKKohdad13:5513:551
#8.8BMABagmar14:0114:011
#8.9BRGJBargaon Gujar14:0814:081
#8.10KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard14:1414:141
#9KNWKhandwa Junction14:15 +3614:20 +371
#9.1MTAMathela14:2614:261
Xing
W Sa
#9.2TLVTalvadiya Junction14:3414:341
#9.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari14:4414:441
Xing
W Sa
#9.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd14:5314:531
Xing
Sa
#9.5CAERChhanera15:0015:001
#9.6BRUDBarud15:0815:081
Xing
W Sa
#9.7DRHIDagarhkeri15:1715:171
#9.8KKNKhirkiya15:2615:261
Xing
W Sa
#9.9KROKurawan15:3215:321
Xing
W Sa
#9.10BRIBhiringi15:3815:381
#9.11MUOMasangaon15:4215:421
#9.12PALPalasner15:4715:471
#9.13HDHarda15:5415:541
#9.14CRKCharkhera16:0016:001
Xing
W Sa
#9.15TBNTimarni16:0616:061
Xing
W Sa
#9.16CGOChhidgaon16:1516:151
#9.17PGLPagdhal16:1816:181
#9.18BIFBhaironpur16:2416:241
#9.19BPFBanapura16:3116:311
#9.20DKIDharamkundi16:3816:381
#9.21KTZKhutwansa16:4416:441
#9.22DRADularia16:4916:491
Overtakes
W Sa
#9.23ETBItarsi B Cabin16:5516:551
#9.24JUHJujharpur Cabin16:5916:591
#9.25ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard16:5916:591
#10ETItarsi Junction17:00 +3117:10 +381
Xing
W
#10.1GROGurra17:1817:181
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#10.2SQLSontalai17:2517:251
#10.3BGTABagratawa17:3117:311
#10.4GMDGuramkhedi17:4117:411
#10.5SGPSohagpur17:4917:491
#10.6SXFSobhapur17:5617:561
Xing
W Sa
#11PPIPipariya18:03 +1:0218:05 +1:021
Xing
W Sa
#11.1BKHBankhedi18:1818:181
#11.2JHTJunehta18:2318:231
#11.3SCKRSalichauka Road18:3018:301
Xing
W Sa
#11.4GARGadarwara18:3918:391
#11.5BNEBohani18:4818:481
#11.6KFYKarapgaon18:5318:531
Xing
W Sa
#11.7KYKareli18:5918:591
#12NUNarsinghpur19:10 +1:2319:12 +1:231
Xing
W Sa
#12.1GPCGhatpindrai19:1819:181
#12.2BELDBelkhera19:2419:241
#12.3KKBKarak Bel19:2819:281
Xing
W Sa
#12.4SRIDShridham19:4519:451
Xing
W Sa
#12.5BMRBikrampur19:5719:571
Xing
W
#12.6BHTNBhitoni20:0920:091
#12.7BRGTBheraghat20:2320:231
#12.8KEQKachhpura20:3320:331
#12.9MMLMadan Mahal20:3720:371
Overtakes
W Sa
#13JBPJabalpur Junction20:40 +1:0320:50 +1:071
Xing
W Sa
#13.1ADTLAdhartal20:5720:571
Xing
W Sa
#13.2DOEDeori21:0421:041
#13.3GSPRGosalpur21:1321:131
#13.4SHRSihora Road21:2221:221
#13.5DDCEDundi21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#13.6SBDSleemanabad Road21:4221:421
#13.7SNRRSansarpur21:4821:481
Xing
W Sa
#13.8NWRNiwar21:5421:541
#13.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road22:0122:011
#13.10KTESKatni South22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#14KTEKatni Junction22:05 +1:0722:10 +1:071
Xing
W Sa
#14.1PTWAPatwara22:2022:201
Xing
W Sa
#14.2JKEJukehi22:3022:301
#14.3PKRDPakaria Road22:4122:411
Xing
W
#14.4UDRAmdara22:5222:521
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
W
W Sa
Sa
#14.5BUUBhadanpur23:0623:061
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#14.6MYRMaihar23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#14.7UHRUnchhera23:3723:371
Xing
W Sa
#14.8LGCELagargawan23:4823:481
#15STASatna Junction00:01 +3900:10 +402
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#15.1SAGMSagma00:1800:182
#15.2HATIHati00:2600:262
#15.3JTWJaitwar00:3300:332
Xing
Su Th
#15.4KTHAKhutaha00:4200:422
#15.5CTHRChitahra00:5100:512
#15.6MJGMajhagawan00:5700:572
#15.7EDAItwan Dundaila01:0401:042
#15.8TKYRTikaria01:1201:122
Xing
Su
#15.9MKDMarkundi01:2101:212
#15.10BQFBarah Muafi01:3101:312
#15.11BNSPBansapahar01:3601:362
#16MKPManikpur Junction01:40 +3301:45 +342
Xing
Su
#16.1PNHIPanhai01:5901:592
#16.2DBRDabhaura02:1302:132
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#16.3KTDDKataiya Dandi02:2602:262
Xing
Su Th
#16.4BRGBargarh02:3302:332
#16.5MJHRMajhiari02:4202:422
#16.6SRJShankargarh02:5402:542
Xing
Su Th
#16.7LOGLohgara03:0603:062
#16.8MFXMadaraha03:1403:142
#16.9JSRJasra03:2103:212
#16.10IDGJIradatganj03:2903:292
#16.11LKJNLink Junction Cabin03:3503:352
Xing
Su Th
#16.12NYNNaini Junction03:4103:412
#17ALDAllahabad Junction03:50 +5204:15 +592
Xing
Th
#17.1PRGPrayag Junction04:2404:242
#17.2PFMPhaphamau Junction04:3304:332
#17.3SWESiwaith04:4104:412
#17.4DLPRDayalpur04:5104:512
#17.5MEMMau Aimma05:0105:012
#17.6DHRJDhirganj05:0905:092
Xing
Th
#17.7BTJBishnathGanj05:1805:182
#17.8VPOBhupia Mau05:3105:312
#18PBHPratapgarh Junction05:38 +1:3205:50 +1:362
Xing
Th
#18.1CILChilbila Junction05:5805:582
#18.2KDFKhundaur06:2306:232
Xing
Su Th
#18.3RMGJRamganj06:3806:382
#18.4PPUPiparpur06:4806:482
#19SLNSultanpur Junction07:15 +1:2707:20 +1:312
#19.1DWJDwarkaganj07:3407:342
#19.2KBEKurebhar07:4907:492
#19.3CHBRChaure Bazar08:0008:002
#19.4KJAKhajurhat08:1008:102
#19.5MEQMalethu Kanak08:2408:242
#19.6BTKDBharatkund08:3008:302
#19.7MSODMasodha08:4308:432
#20FDFaizabad Junction08:55 +1:262
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site