Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 684290-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855186-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1332781-0

12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
সমরস্তা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 05, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:18AM)
Updated: May 18 2017 (07:46) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express, 22103/22104 FD LTT
Rating: 4.2/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus20:35 +01
#1.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel20:5620:561
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
#2KYNKalyan Junction21:15 +1521:18 +211
#2.1SHADShahad21:2121:211
#2.2ABYAmbivli21:2321:231
Xing
W
#2.3TLATitvala21:2721:271
Xing
W Th
#2.4KDVKhadavli21:3321:331
#2.5VSDVasind21:3921:391
#2.6ASOAsangaon21:4421:441
Xing
W
#2.7ATGAtgaon21:5221:521
Xing
W
#2.8THSThansit21:5721:571
#2.9KEKhardi22:0222:021
#2.10OMBOombermali22:0722:071
#3KSRAKasara22:13 +4922:18 +441
#3.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 322:2822:281
#3.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 222:3822:381
#3.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 122:4522:451
#4IGPIgatpuri22:58 +2223:00 +281
#4.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard23:0123:011
#4.2GOGhoti23:0823:081
#4.3PIPadli23:1623:161
Xing
W Th
#4.4AVAsvali23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
W Th
W Th
#4.5LTLahavit23:3523:351
Xing
W Th
#4.6DVLDevlali23:4323:431
#5NKNasik Road23:48 +2823:50 +291
#5.1ODHAOdha23:5923:591
#5.2KWKhervadi00:0400:042
#5.3KBSNKasbe Sukene00:0900:092
Xing
Th F
#5.4NRNiphad00:1300:132
#5.5UGNUgaon00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
F
#5.6LSLasalgaon00:2600:262
#5.7SUMSummit00:3500:352
Xing
Th F
#5.8MMRManmad Junction00:4400:442
#5.9PNVPanevadi00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
Th F
F
#5.10HSLHisvahal00:5400:542
Xing
Th
#5.11PJNPanjhan00:5800:582
Xing
F
#5.12NGNNandgaon01:0301:032
#5.13NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)01:0301:032
Xing
Th F
#5.14PKEPimpar Khed01:1101:112
Xing
Th F
#5.15NINaydongri01:1801:182
#5.16RHNERohini01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#5.17HPRHirapur01:2801:282
Xing
Th
#5.18CSNChalisgaon Junction01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
F
F
#5.19VGLVaghli01:4101:412
Xing
Th F
#5.20KJKajgaon01:4801:482
Xing
Th
#5.21NGDNagardevla01:5301:532
#5.22GAAGalan01:5901:592
Xing
F
#5.23PCPachora Junction02:0702:072
#5.24PHQPardhande02:1202:122
Xing
Th F
#5.25MYJMaheji02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#5.26MWDMhasavad02:2702:272
Xing
Th F
#5.27SSShirsoli02:3402:342
#5.28JLJalgaon Junction02:4202:422
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th F
Th F
#5.29TRWTarsod02:4802:482
Xing
Th F
#5.30BDIBhadli02:5102:512
#6BSLBhusaval Junction03:00 +3603:10 +482
Xing
Th F
#6.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard03:1103:112
#6.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard03:1203:122
#6.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin03:1303:132
Xing
Xing
Th F
Th F
#6.4VNAVarangaon03:1903:192
#6.5ACGAchegaon03:2303:232
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#6.6BDWDBodwad03:3203:322
#6.7KLHDKolhadi03:3603:362
#6.8KMKDKhamkhed03:4103:412
#6.9MKUMalkapur03:4703:472
#6.10WADOWadoda03:5303:532
#6.11BISBiswa Bridge03:5803:582
#6.12KJLKhumgaon Burti04:0304:032
#6.13NNNandura04:0804:082
#6.14JMJalamb Junction04:1804:182
#6.15SEGShegaon04:2704:272
Xing
F
#6.16NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari04:3304:332
#6.17PSParas04:4004:402
#6.18GAOGaigaon04:4604:462
Xing
Th F
#7AKAkola Junction04:55 +1:1505:00 +1:152
Xing
Th F
#7.1YADYeulkhed05:1205:122
#7.2BGNBorgaon05:3005:302
#7.3KTPKatepurna05:4405:442
#7.4MZRMurtizapur Junction06:0106:012
#7.5MANAMana06:2106:212
Overtaken by
Th F
#7.6MNDAMandura06:3106:312
#7.7KUMKuram06:4306:432
#7.8TKITakli06:5606:562
Xing
Th
#7.9BDYXBadnera Jn Yard07:0907:092
#8BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)07:10 +1507:15 +172
#8.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin07:1707:172
#8.2TMTTimtala07:2607:262
#8.3MLRMalkhed07:3507:352
#8.4CNDChandur07:5107:512
#8.5DIPDipore07:5907:592
Xing
Th F
#8.6DMNDhamangaon08:1108:112
Xing
Th F
#8.7TLNTalni08:2408:242
#8.8PLOPulgaon Junction08:3608:362
Xing
Th
#8.9KAOTKaotha08:4408:442
Xing
Th F
#8.10DAEDahegaon08:5508:552
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Th
#8.11WRWardha Junction09:1309:132
Overtakes
F
#8.12SEGMSewagram Junction09:1609:162
#8.13VADRWarud09:2009:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th F
Th
#8.14SLORSeloo Road09:3009:302
Overtaken by
F
#8.15TGPTuljapur09:4209:422
#8.16SNISindi09:5209:522
#8.17BOKBorkhedi10:0610:062
Xing
Th F
#8.18BTBRButi Bori10:1610:162
Xing
Th F
#8.19GMGGumgaon10:2710:272
#8.20KRIKhapri10:3510:352
Overtakes
Th F
#8.21ACDAAjni Depot10:4510:452
#8.22AQAjni Electric Loco Shed10:4510:452
#8.23AQXAjni Yard10:4510:452
#8.24AJNIAjni (Nagpur)10:4610:462
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#8.25NGPANagpur A cabin10:4910:492
#9NGPNagpur Junction10:50 +1511:05 +152
#9.1NGPBNagpur NG11:0511:052
#9.2XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin11:0611:062
#9.3ITRItwari Junction11:0811:082
#9.4KAVKalamna11:1011:102
#9.5KPKamptee11:1611:162
#9.6KNHNKanhan Junction11:1911:192
Xing
Th F
#9.7SALSalwa11:2311:232
#9.8CHCRChacher11:2811:282
Xing
Th F
#9.9TARTharsa11:3311:332
#9.10RRLRewral11:3711:372
Xing
Th F
#9.11KHATKhat11:4411:442
#9.12BRDBhandara Road11:5111:512
#9.13KOKAKoka11:5711:572
#9.14TMRTumsar Road Junction12:0412:042
#9.15MNUMundikota12:1212:122
Overtakes
Th F
#9.16TROTirora12:1912:192
Xing
Th F
#9.17KWNKachewani12:2412:242
#9.18GJGangajhari12:3012:302
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#10GGondia Junction12:41 +2812:43 +282
Xing
Th
#10.1GDMGudma12:5112:512
#10.2AGNAmgaon12:5912:592
Xing
Th F
#10.3DNLDhanoli13:0413:042
Xing
Th F
#10.4SKSSalekasa13:0913:092
#10.5DKSDarekasa13:1713:172
#10.6BTLBortalao13:2213:222
Xing
Th F
#10.7PJBPaniajob13:2913:292
#10.8DGGDongargarh13:3413:342
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th F
#10.9JTRJatkanhar13:3913:392
#10.10MUAMusra13:4313:432
#10.11BAKLBakal13:4913:492
#11RJNRaj Nandgaon13:56 +4213:58 +422
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#11.1PMSParmalkasa14:1214:122
#11.2MUPMurhipar14:2414:242
Xing
Th
#11.3RSMRasmara14:3614:362
Xing
Xing
Th F
Th F
#12DURGDurg Junction14:50 +2514:55 +252
#12.1MXAMarauda15:0415:042
#12.2DBECDeobaloda Charoda15:1415:142
#12.3HCABBhilai H Cabin15:1515:152
#12.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard15:1615:162
#12.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard15:1615:162
#12.6DCABBhilai D Cabin15:1615:162
#12.7CABNBhilai Cabin15:1815:182
#12.8KMIKumhari15:2015:202
Xing
Th F
#12.9SZBSarona Cabin15:2515:252
#12.10SRWNSaraswatinagar15:2715:272
#13RRaipur Junction15:30 +3315:40 +352
Xing
Xing
Th
Th F
#13.1WRCWRS Colony PH15:4315:432
#13.2URKUrkura15:4415:442
#13.3XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin15:4515:452
#13.4MDHMandhar15:5215:522
Xing
Th F
#13.5SLHSiliari16:0316:032
#13.6BKTHBaikunth16:1216:122
#13.7TLDTilda16:1816:182
#13.8HNHathbandh16:2916:292
Xing
Th F
#13.9BYTBhatapara16:4416:442
Xing
Th
#13.10NPINipania16:5816:582
#13.11DGSDagori17:0717:072
Xing
Overtakes
Th F
F
#13.12BYLBelha17:1417:142
#13.13CHBTChakarbhatha17:2017:202
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#13.14DPHDadhapara17:2317:232
#13.15YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin17:2717:272
#14BSPBilaspur Junction17:30 +3417:45 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Th F
Th F
#14.1GTWGatora17:4917:492
#14.2JRMGJairamnagar17:5517:552
#14.3KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt18:0018:002
Xing
F
#14.4LATILatia Cabin18:0318:032
#14.5AKTAkaltara18:0418:042
#14.6KPNAKapan18:1018:102
#14.7NIAJanjgir Naila18:1518:152
Xing
Th F
#14.8CPHChampa Junction18:2318:232
#14.9XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin18:2618:262
#14.10SGRDSaragaon Road18:2918:292
#14.11BUABaradwar18:3418:342
#14.12JDDAJetha18:3918:392
#14.13SKTSakti18:4518:452
#14.14JDIJharradih18:5218:522
#14.15KHSKharsia18:5618:562
#14.16ROBRobertson19:0319:032
Xing
Th F
#14.17BEFBhupdeopur19:0919:092
#14.18KDTRKirodimalnagar19:1619:162
#15RIGRaigarh19:21 +5519:23 +542
#15.1KRLKotarlia19:3519:352
#15.2JMGJamga19:4619:462
#15.3DAODaghora20:0220:022
#15.4HGRHimgir20:1120:112
#15.5BPHBelpahar20:2820:282
#15.6BRJNBrajrajnagar20:4020:402
#15.7IBIb20:4420:442
#15.8XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin20:5320:532
#16JSGJharsuguda Junction20:55 +3321:00 +362
#16.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard21:0221:022
Xing
Th F
#16.2DTVDhutra21:0721:072
#16.3PNPLPanpali21:1221:122
#16.4BEHBagdihi21:1721:172
Xing
Th F
#16.5DIHDharuadihi21:2321:232
#16.6BMBBamra21:3121:312
#16.7TGMTangarmunda21:3821:382
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#16.8GPHGarpos21:4421:442
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#16.9SOGRSogra21:4821:482
#16.10SXNSonakhan21:5421:542
Xing
F
#16.11GPRajgangpur22:0022:002
#16.12KXNKanshbahal22:0822:082
#16.13KLGKalunga22:1422:142
Xing
Th F
#16.14PPOPanposh22:2022:202
#17ROURourkela Junction22:25 +5122:40 +502
#17.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin22:4422:442
Xing
Th F
#17.2BNDMBondamunda22:4622:462
#17.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin22:4822:482
#17.4BZRBisra22:5322:532
#17.5BULBhalulata22:5922:592
#17.6JRAJaraikela23:0523:052
#17.7MOUManoharpur23:1523:152
#17.8GHAAGhaghra23:2023:202
#17.9PSTPosoita23:2523:252
Xing
Th
#17.10DRWNDerowan P. Halt23:3123:312
#17.11MXWMahadevsal23:3623:362
#17.12GOLGoilkera23:4023:402
#17.13TUXTunia23:4623:462
#17.14SWRSonua23:5123:512
#17.15LPHLotapahar00:0200:023
#18CKPChakradharpur00:10 +4000:15 +413
#18.1BRMBarabambo00:2500:253
Xing
F Sa
#18.2YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin00:3200:323
#18.3RKSNRajkharsawan Junction00:3400:343
#18.4MMVMahali Marup00:4100:413
Xing
F
#18.5SINISini Junction00:4800:483
#18.6KNDKandra Junction00:5900:593
#18.7KZUKunki01:0201:023
#18.8MIKManikul01:0701:073
Xing
F Sa
#18.9CNIChandil Junction01:1301:133
#18.10NIMNimdih01:2101:213
#18.11BRMDBiramdih01:2901:293
#18.12BBMBarabhum01:3301:333
#18.13URMAUrma01:4101:413
#18.14KTDKantadih01:4901:493
#18.15TAOTamna01:5601:563
#19PRRPurulia Junction02:03 +4702:08 +463
#19.1CHRAChharra02:1802:183
Xing
Sa
#19.2KSUKustaur02:3102:313
#19.3BGABagalia02:3502:353
#19.4ANRAnara02:4202:423
#19.5GRBGarhdhrubeswar02:5102:513
#20ADRAAdra Junction03:00 +5103:05 +533
#20.1ADREAdra East Cabin03:0703:073
#20.2MYXMetyal Sahar PH03:1103:113
#20.3IBLIndrabil03:1503:153
#20.4SRJMSirjam03:2003:203
#20.5JPHJhantipahari03:2703:273
#20.6CJNChhatna03:3303:333
#20.7ANCRAnchuri03:3503:353
#21BQABankura Junction03:43 +5703:45 +563
#21.1BXLBheduasol03:5203:523
Xing
F Sa
#21.2KISNKalisen03:5503:553
#21.3ODMOndagram03:5903:593
#21.4RSGRamsagar04:0704:073
#21.5VSUBishnupur04:1204:123
#21.6PBAPiardoba04:2404:243
#21.7BGOBogri Road04:3104:313
Xing
F
#21.8GBAGarhbeta04:3504:353
#21.9CDGRChandrakona Road04:4604:463
#21.10SLBSalboni04:5604:563
#21.11GSLGodapiasal05:0705:073
#21.12BUTABhadutala05:1205:123
#22MDNMidnapore05:18 +3505:20 +363
#22.1CSYCossye Halt05:3005:303
#22.2GKLGokulpur05:4205:423
Xing
F Sa
#22.3GMDNGirimaidan05:5605:563
#23KGPKharagpur Junction06:03 +2906:05 +333
#23.1JPRJakpur06:1106:113
#23.2MPDMadpur06:1606:163
#23.3SMCKShyam Chak06:2206:223
#23.4BCKBalichak06:2606:263
#23.5DUANDuan06:2906:293
#23.6RDURadhamohanpur06:3206:323
#23.7HAURHaur06:3606:363
#23.8KHAIKhirai06:4006:403
#23.9PKUPanskura Junction06:4406:443
#23.10PKEOPanskura East Outer06:4606:463
#23.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail06:4706:473
#23.12BOPBhogpur06:5106:513
#23.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.06:5306:533
Xing
F Sa
#23.14MCAMecheda06:5506:553
#23.15KIGKolaghat06:5806:583
Xing
F Sa
#23.16DTEDeulti07:0207:023
#23.17GGTAGhoraghata07:0407:043
Xing
F Sa
#23.18BZNBagnan07:0707:073
#23.19KGYKulgachia07:1207:123
Xing
Xing
F
F Sa
#23.20BSBPBir Shibpur07:1407:143
#23.21ULBUluberia07:1807:183
Xing
F Sa
#23.22FLRPhuleswar07:2007:203
Xing
F Sa
#23.23CGAChengel07:2307:233
#23.24BVABauria07:2507:253
#23.25NALRNalpur07:2907:293
#23.26ABBAbada07:3107:313
#23.27SELSankrail07:3307:333
#23.28ADLAndul07:3607:363
Xing
F Sa
#23.29MRGMMaurigram07:3707:373
#24SRCSantragachi Junction07:40 +007:42 +03
#24.1RMJRamrajatala07:5007:503
#24.2DSNRDashnagar07:5907:593
Xing
Sa
#24.3TPKRTikiapara08:0908:093
#24.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin08:1808:183
#24.5HJNHowrah Cabin08:2008:203
#25HWHHowrah Junction08:25 +243
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.