Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 684290-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1332781-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855186-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976530-0

12152/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
সমরস্তা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 07, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Caterer is Meal on Wheels.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 01, 2015 (07:42PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:01) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express, 22103/22104 FD LTT
Rating: 4.6/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction21:15 +11
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin21:1621:161
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin21:1621:161
#1.3TPKRTikiapara21:1721:171
#1.4DSNRDashnagar21:1921:191
Xing
F Sa
#1.5RMJRamrajatala21:2021:201
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction21:2221:221
#1.7MRGMMaurigram21:2521:251
#1.8ADLAndul21:2621:261
#1.9SELSankrail21:2921:291
#1.10ABBAbada21:3121:311
#1.11NALRNalpur21:3321:331
#1.12BVABauria21:3721:371
#1.13CGAChengel21:4021:401
Xing
F Sa
#1.14FLRPhuleswar21:4221:421
#1.15ULBUluberia21:4421:441
Xing
F
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur21:4821:481
#1.17KGYKulgachia21:5121:511
#1.18BZNBagnan21:5621:561
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata21:5921:591
#1.20DTEDeulti22:0122:011
#1.21KIGKolaghat22:0522:051
#1.22MCAMecheda22:0822:081
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.22:1122:111
#1.24BOPBhogpur22:1322:131
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail22:1622:161
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer22:1722:171
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction22:1922:191
#1.28KHAIKhirai22:2422:241
#1.29HAURHaur22:2822:281
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur22:3222:321
#1.31DUANDuan22:3522:351
#1.32BCKBalichak22:3822:381
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak22:4322:431
#1.34MPDMadpur22:4822:481
Xing
F Sa
#1.35JPRJakpur22:5422:541
#2KGPKharagpur Junction23:00 +123:05 +21
#2.1NMPNimpura23:1823:181
#2.2GKLGokulpur23:3623:361
#2.3CSYCossye Halt23:4323:431
#3MDNMidnapore23:48 -423:50 +01
#3.1BUTABhadutala23:5523:551
#3.2GSLGodapiasal23:5823:581
#3.3SLBSalboni00:0700:072
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
#3.4CDGRChandrakona Road00:1500:152
#3.5GBAGarhbeta00:2400:242
#3.6BGOBogri Road00:2700:272
#3.7PBAPiardoba00:3300:332
#3.8VSUBishnupur00:4200:422
#3.9RSGRamsagar00:4500:452
#3.10ODMOndagram00:5200:522
#3.11KISNKalisen00:5500:552
#3.12BXLBheduasol00:5800:582
#4BQABankura Junction01:03 +1701:05 +172
#4.1ANCRAnchuri01:1401:142
#4.2CJNChhatna01:1701:172
#4.3JPHJhantipahari01:2401:242
#4.4SRJMSirjam01:3201:322
#4.5IBLIndrabil01:3801:382
#4.6MYXMetyal Sahar PH01:4301:432
#4.7ADREAdra East Cabin01:4801:482
#5ADRAAdra Junction01:50 +1301:55 +132
#5.1GRBGarhdhrubeswar02:0202:022
#5.2ANRAnara02:0902:092
#5.3BGABagalia02:1602:162
#5.4KSUKustaur02:1902:192
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#5.5CHRAChharra02:2902:292
#6PRRPurulia Junction02:37 +902:42 +72
#6.1TAOTamna02:4902:492
#6.2KTDKantadih02:5602:562
#6.3URMAUrma03:0403:042
#6.4BBMBarabhum03:1203:122
#6.5BRMDBiramdih03:1603:162
#6.6NIMNimdih03:2403:242
#6.7CNIChandil Junction03:3203:322
#6.8MIKManikul03:3803:382
#6.9KZUKunki03:4303:432
#6.10KNDKandra Junction03:4603:462
#6.11SINISini Junction03:5703:572
#6.12MMVMahali Marup04:0404:042
#6.13RKSNRajkharsawan Junction04:1104:112
#6.14YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin04:1404:142
#6.15BRMBarabambo04:2004:202
Xing
Su
#7CKPChakradharpur04:30 +1404:35 +142
#7.1LPHLotapahar04:4304:432
#7.2SWRSonua04:5304:532
#7.3TUXTunia04:5804:582
Xing
Su Sa
#7.4GOLGoilkera05:0305:032
Xing
Su Sa
#7.5MXWMahadevsal05:0805:082
#7.6DRWNDerowan P. Halt05:1205:122
#7.7PSTPosoita05:1705:172
#7.8MOUManoharpur05:2605:262
#7.9JRAJaraikela05:3605:362
#7.10BULBhalulata05:4205:422
#7.11BZRBisra05:4805:482
#7.12ACABBondamunda A Cabin05:5305:532
#7.13BNDMBondamunda05:5405:542
#7.14KCABBondamunda K Cabin05:5605:562
Xing
Su Sa
#8ROURourkela Junction06:00 +2106:15 +212
Xing
Su Sa
#8.1PPOPanposh06:2106:212
Xing
Su Sa
#8.2KLGKalunga06:2806:282
#8.3KXNKanshbahal06:3406:342
#8.4GPRajgangpur06:4306:432
Xing
Su Sa
#8.5SXNSonakhan06:5006:502
#8.6SOGRSogra06:5606:562
Xing
Su
#8.7GPHGarpos07:0007:002
#8.8TGMTangarmunda07:0807:082
#8.9BMBBamra07:1607:162
#8.10DIHDharuadihi07:2507:252
#8.11BEHBagdihi07:3107:312
#8.12PNPLPanpali07:3707:372
Xing
Su Sa
#8.13DTVDhutra07:4207:422
#8.14JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard07:4407:442
#9JSGJharsuguda Junction07:50 +1507:55 +172
#9.1XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin07:5607:562
#9.2IBIb08:0108:012
#9.3BRJNBrajrajnagar08:0208:022
#9.4BPHBelpahar08:0808:082
#9.5HGRHimgir08:1708:172
#9.6DAODaghora08:2208:222
#9.7JMGJamga08:2908:292
#9.8KRLKotarlia08:3508:352
#10RIGRaigarh08:41 +3408:43 +342
Overtakes
Su Sa
#10.1KDTRKirodimalnagar08:5108:512
#10.2BEFBhupdeopur09:0009:002
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su
#10.3ROBRobertson09:0909:092
#10.4KHSKharsia09:1809:182
#10.5JDIJharradih09:2409:242
Xing
Su
#10.6SKTSakti09:3409:342
#10.7JDDAJetha09:4309:432
#10.8BUABaradwar09:5009:502
#10.9SGRDSaragaon Road09:5709:572
#10.10XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin10:0210:022
Xing
Su Sa
#10.11CPHChampa Junction10:0610:062
#10.12NIAJanjgir Naila10:1710:172
#10.13KPNAKapan10:2410:242
Xing
Su
#10.14AKTAkaltara10:3210:322
#10.15LATILatia Cabin10:3510:352
#10.16KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt10:3910:392
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
#10.17JRMGJairamnagar10:4610:462
Xing
Su Sa
#10.18GTWGatora10:5410:542
#11BSPBilaspur Junction11:00 +3111:15 +302
#11.1DPHDadhapara11:2111:212
#11.2CHBTChakarbhatha11:2311:232
#11.3BYLBelha11:2811:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
Su
#11.4DGSDagori11:3411:342
Xing
Su
#11.5NPINipania11:4111:412
Xing
Su
#11.6BYTBhatapara11:5311:532
#11.7HNHathbandh12:0512:052
#11.8TLDTilda12:1412:142
Xing
Su Sa
#11.9BKTHBaikunth12:1912:192
#11.10SLHSiliari12:2612:262
#11.11MDHMandhar12:3512:352
#11.12URKUrkura12:4212:422
Xing
Sa
#11.13WRCWRS Colony PH12:4312:432
Xing
Su
#12RRaipur Junction12:45 +3712:55 +352
#12.1SRWNSaraswatinagar12:5912:592
#12.2SZBSarona Cabin13:0213:022
#12.3KMIKumhari13:0913:092
#12.4CABNBhilai Cabin13:1213:122
#12.5DCABBhilai D Cabin13:1513:152
#12.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard13:1513:152
#12.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard13:1513:152
#12.8HCABBhilai H Cabin13:1613:162
#12.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda13:1813:182
Xing
Su
#12.10MXAMarauda13:3213:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Sa
Su
#13DURGDurg Junction13:45 +2413:50 +252
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
#13.1RSMRasmara13:5613:562
#13.2MUPMurhipar14:0114:012
#13.3PMSParmalkasa14:0514:052
#14RJNRaj Nandgaon14:11 +4414:13 +442
Xing
Sa
#14.1BAKLBakal14:2114:212
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
#14.2MUAMusra14:2814:282
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#14.3JTRJatkanhar14:3314:332
#14.4DGGDongargarh14:3814:382
#14.5PJBPaniajob14:4514:452
#14.6BTLBortalao14:5214:522
#14.7DKSDarekasa14:5814:582
#14.8SKSSalekasa15:0815:082
#14.9DNLDhanoli15:1415:142
Xing
Su
#14.10AGNAmgaon15:2015:202
#14.11GDMGudma15:2915:292
#15GGondia Junction15:38 +5415:40 +542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su
Sa
#15.1GJGangajhari15:5415:542
#15.2KWNKachewani16:0316:032
#15.3TROTirora16:1016:102
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su
#15.4MNUMundikota16:2016:202
#15.5TMRTumsar Road Junction16:3016:302
#15.6KOKAKoka16:4016:402
#15.7BRDBhandara Road16:4816:482
#15.8KHATKhat16:5816:582
#15.9RRLRewral17:0717:072
#15.10TARTharsa17:1217:122
#15.11CHCRChacher17:1917:192
#15.12SALSalwa17:2517:252
#15.13KNHNKanhan Junction17:3117:312
#15.14KPKamptee17:3517:352
#15.15KAVKalamna17:4317:432
#15.16ITRItwari Junction17:4617:462
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
#15.17XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin17:4917:492
#15.18NGPBNagpur NG17:5017:502
#16NGPNagpur Junction17:50 +4018:00 +412
Xing
Su Sa
#16.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)18:0318:032
#16.2AQXAjni Yard18:0418:042
#16.3ACDAAjni Depot18:0418:042
#16.4KRIKhapri18:1118:112
#16.5GMGGumgaon18:1718:172
Xing
Su Sa
#16.6BTBRButi Bori18:2618:262
#16.7BOKBorkhedi18:3318:332
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
#16.8SNISindi18:4418:442
Xing
Su Sa
#16.9TGPTuljapur18:5118:512
#16.10SLORSeloo Road19:0019:002
Xing
Su Sa
#16.11VADRWarud19:0819:082
#16.12SEGMSewagram Junction19:1119:112
#16.13WRWardha Junction19:1319:132
Xing
Su Sa
#16.14DAEDahegaon19:2619:262
#16.15KAOTKaotha19:3519:352
Xing
Sa
#16.16PLOPulgaon Junction19:4119:412
Xing
Sa
#16.17TLNTalni19:5019:502
#16.18DMNDhamangaon20:0020:002
#16.19DIPDipore20:0920:092
Xing
Su Sa
#16.20CNDChandur20:1520:152
#16.21MLRMalkhed20:2720:272
#16.22TMTTimtala20:3420:342
#16.23XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin20:4120:412
#17BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)20:42 +3520:45 +362
#17.1BDXBadnera Jn Yard20:4620:462
#17.2TKITakli20:5120:512
Xing
Su Sa
#17.3KUMKuram20:5620:562
#17.4MNDAMandura21:0121:012
#17.5MANAMana21:0621:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Sa
Su
#17.6MZRMurtizapur Junction21:1421:142
Xing
Su
#17.7KTPKatepurna21:2121:212
#17.8BGNBorgaon21:2721:272
#17.9YADYeulkhed21:3521:352
#18AKAkola Junction21:40 +4121:45 +402
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#18.1GAOGaigaon21:5521:552
Xing
Su Sa
#18.2PSParas22:0122:012
#18.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari22:0922:092
#18.4SEGShegaon22:1622:162
#18.5JMJalamb Junction22:2622:262
#18.6NNNandura22:3622:362
#18.7KJLKhumgaon Burti22:4222:422
#18.8BISBiswa Bridge22:4722:472
#18.9WADOWadoda22:5222:522
#18.10MKUMalkapur22:5922:592
Xing
Sa
#18.11KMKDKhamkhed23:0623:062
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
#18.12KLHDKolhadi23:1123:112
Xing
Sa
#18.13BWDABodwad A Cabin23:1523:152
#18.14BDWDBodwad23:1523:152
#18.15BWDBBodwad B Cabin23:1623:162
Xing
Su
#18.16ACGAchegaon23:2523:252
#18.17VNAVarangaon23:3023:302
#18.18BSCNBhusaval C Cabin23:3723:372
#18.19BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard23:3823:382
#18.20BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard23:3923:392
#19BSLBhusaval Junction23:40 +5323:50 +582
#19.1BDIBhadli00:0000:003
Xing
M
#19.2TRWTarsod00:0400:043
#19.3JLJalgaon Junction00:1000:103
Xing
Su
#19.4SSShirsoli00:1900:193
#19.5MWDMhasavad00:2700:273
#19.6MYJMaheji00:3700:373
#19.7PHQPardhande00:4300:433
Xing
Su M
#19.8PCPachora Junction00:4900:493
Xing
Su M
#19.9GAAGalan00:5700:573
Xing
Su M
#19.10NGDNagardevla01:0401:043
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#19.11KJKajgaon01:1001:103
#19.12VGLVaghli01:1801:183
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M
Su M
#19.13CSNChalisgaon Junction01:2501:253
Xing
Xing
Su M
M
#19.14HPRHirapur01:3201:323
Overtakes
Su
#19.15RHNERohini01:3901:393
#19.16NINaydongri01:4301:433
Xing
Su M
#19.17PKEPimpar Khed01:5101:513
#19.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)01:5901:593
#19.19NGNNandgaon02:0002:003
#19.20PJNPanjhan02:0502:053
#19.21HSLHisvahal02:1002:103
#19.22PNVPanevadi02:1602:163
Xing
Su M
#19.23MMRManmad Junction02:2002:203
Xing
Su M
#19.24SUMSummit02:3102:313
Xing
Su M
#19.25LSLasalgaon02:4102:413
Xing
Su M
#19.26UGNUgaon02:4902:493
#19.27NRNiphad02:5402:543
#19.28KBSNKasbe Sukene02:5902:593
#19.29KWKhervadi03:0503:053
Xing
Su M
#19.30ODHAOdha03:1103:113
Xing
Xing
Su M
Su M
#20NKNasik Road03:20 +1:0303:25 +1:023
Xing
Xing
Su M
M
#20.1DVLDevlali03:3303:333
Xing
Su M
#20.2LTLahavit03:4303:433
Xing
Su M
#20.3AVAsvali04:0104:013
#20.4PIPadli04:1204:123
#20.5GOGhoti04:2404:243
#20.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard04:3304:333
#21IGPIgatpuri04:35 +4804:40 +1:013
#21.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 104:4604:463
#21.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 204:4904:493
#21.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 304:5404:543
#21.4XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin04:5804:583
#21.5KSRAKasara04:5904:593
#21.6XX-KSRCKasara Cabin04:5904:593
#21.7OMBOombermali05:0805:083
#21.8KEKhardi05:1605:163
#21.9THSThansit05:2405:243
#21.10ATGAtgaon05:3205:323
#21.11ASOAsangaon05:4505:453
#21.12VSDVasind05:5305:533
#21.13KDVKhadavli06:0306:033
#21.14TLATitvala06:1306:133
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#21.15ABYAmbivli06:1906:193
#21.16XX-WWCWadawali Cabin06:2006:203
#21.17SHADShahad06:2306:233
#21.18KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed06:2506:253
Xing
Su M
#22KYNKalyan Junction06:27 +1:1906:30 +1:173
#22.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)06:3206:323
Xing
Su M
#22.2THKThakurli06:3706:373
#22.3DIDombivli06:4006:403
#22.4KOPRKopar06:4306:433
Xing
Su M
#22.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin06:4806:483
#22.6DIVADiva Junction06:5106:513
Xing
Su M
#22.7PSKTParsik Tunnel06:5906:593
#22.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin07:0007:003
Xing
Su M
#22.9TNAThane07:0407:043
Overtakes
Su M
#22.10MLNDMulund07:0807:083
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M
Su M
#22.11CRNMMulund Depot07:1007:103
#22.12NHUNahur07:1207:123
Xing
Su M
#22.13BNDBhandup07:1407:143
#22.14KJMGKanjur Marg07:1707:173
#22.15VKVikhroli07:2007:203
Xing
Su M
#22.16GCGhatkopar07:2607:263
#22.17VVHVidyavihar07:2807:283
#23LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus07:30 +1:213
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site