Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 08:02:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 08:02:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 463726-0
Entry# 2096140-0
Entry# 2096140-0
Entry# 2117144-0

12808/Samata SF Express
సమతా సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     समता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (04:23PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (20:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin08:35 +141
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin08:3608:361
#1.2OKAOkhla08:3808:381
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin08:4008:401
#1.4TKDTuglakabad08:4308:431
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin08:4708:471
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th Sa
#1.6FDBFaridabad08:5108:511
Xing
M Tu F
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town08:5408:541
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#1.8BVHBallabgarh08:5708:571
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut09:0209:021
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#1.10ASTAsaoti09:0509:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#1.11PWLPalwal09:1309:131
#1.12RDERundhi09:2109:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
Tu Th Sa
Th F
Sa
Th
M Tu Th F Sa
#1.13SHLKSholaka09:2909:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
F
M
#1.14BNCRBanchari09:3109:311
Xing
Th
#1.15HDLHodal09:3709:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
Tu F
Tu Sa
M F
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan09:4609:461
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#1.17CHJChata09:5409:541
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#1.18AJHAjhai10:0210:021
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road10:1010:101
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu F
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar10:1610:161
Xing
Th
#2MTJMathura Junction10:18 +1:0010:20 +1:021
#2.1BADBaad10:2710:271
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M F
#2.2FARFarah10:3310:331
#2.3FHTFarah Town10:3410:341
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#2.4KXMKitham10:4110:411
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#2.5RNKARunkuta10:4710:471
#2.6BFPBilochpura Agra10:5310:531
#3RKMRaja Ki Mandi10:54 +1:2610:56 +1:261
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#4AGCAgra Cantt.11:10 +1:2411:15 +1:251
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#4.1BHABhandai11:2411:241
#4.2JJJajau11:3811:381
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#4.3MIAMania11:5111:511
Xing
Sa
#4.4DHODholpur Junction12:0212:021
Overtakes
M Tu Th F Sa
#4.5GHERGher12:0712:071
#4.6HETHetampur12:1312:131
#4.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri12:1812:181
Xing
M Th F
#4.8MRAMorena12:2612:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu Sa
#4.9SANKSank12:3412:341
#4.10NUBNurabad12:3712:371
#4.11BAOBanmor12:4312:431
#4.12RRURayaru12:4812:481
#4.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction12:5712:571
#5GWLGwalior Junction13:00 +2:0113:05 +2:021
#5.1STLISithouli13:1313:131
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu Th F Sa
#5.2SLVSandalpur13:1913:191
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
#5.3ARIAntri13:2413:241
#5.4AEHAnant Paith13:3313:331
#5.5SMTLSimariatal13:3713:371
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#5.6DBADabra13:4213:421
#5.7KTRAKotra13:5013:501
#5.8SORSonagir13:5813:581
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#5.9DAADatia14:0814:081
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#5.10KRQKarari14:2014:201
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#6JHSJhansi Junction14:30 +2:4914:40 +2:531
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Tu Th F Sa
#6.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin14:4214:421
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu Th F Sa
#6.2BJIBijauli14:4614:461
Xing
Th
#6.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha14:5114:511
#6.4KHJKhajraha14:5214:521
#6.5BABBabina14:5714:571
#6.6BPWBurhpura15:0115:011
#6.7BZYBasai15:0615:061
#6.8MZXMatatila15:1115:111
#6.9TBTTalbahat15:1515:151
#6.10DLADoulta15:1815:181
#6.11BJABijrotha15:2215:221
#6.12JHAJakhaura15:2815:281
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.13DWADailwara15:3515:351
#7LARLalitpur Junction15:42 +3:2315:44 +3:241
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu F
#7.1JROJiron15:5615:561
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#7.2JLNJakhalaun16:0416:041
#7.3DUADhaura16:1816:181
#7.4MXSMohasa16:2916:291
#7.5KOAKaronda16:3616:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#7.6AGDAgasod Junction16:5016:501
Xing
Th
#8BINABina Junction17:00 +3:1617:05 +3:171
#8.1KIKAKurwai Kethora17:1317:131
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#8.2MABAMandi Bamora17:1917:191
#8.3KAHKalhar17:2717:271
#8.4CLHTChulheta17:3117:311
#8.5BETBareth17:3517:351
#8.6RKDIRaukheri17:4017:401
#8.7BAQGanj Basoda17:4317:431
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#8.8PAIPabai17:5017:501
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#8.9GLGGulabGanj17:5817:581
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#8.10SUMRSumer18:0418:041
#8.11SORISorai18:1118:111
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#8.12BHSVidisha18:1618:161
#8.13BTWNBetwa Cabin18:1918:191
#8.14SCISanchi18:2418:241
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#8.15SMTSalamatpur18:2918:291
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#8.16DWGDewanGanj18:3718:371
#8.17BVBBhadbhadaghat18:4518:451
#8.18SUWSukhisewaniyan18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
#8.19NSZNishatpura Junction18:5918:591
#9BPLBhopal Junction19:00 +2:5519:05 +2:531
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Th
#9.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal19:1219:121
#9.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj19:1219:121
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#9.3MSOMisrod19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th F Sa
#9.4MDDPMandi Dip19:3219:321
Xing
Th
#9.5ITKLItaya Kalan19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
F
#9.6ODGObaidulla Ganj19:4819:481
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M Th
#9.7BKABarkhera20:0220:021
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#9.8CHQChoka20:1020:101
#9.9MIGMidghat20:1720:171
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu Th F
Sa
Th
#9.10BNIBudni20:2520:251
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#9.11HBDHoshangabad20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Overtaken by
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
F
M Tu Th F Sa
F
M Tu Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#9.12PRKDPowerkheda20:4520:451
#9.13ETFItarsi F Cabin20:5320:531
#10ETItarsi Junction20:55 +2:5921:00 +3:031
Xing
Th
#10.1JUHJujharpur Cabin21:0121:011
#10.2JHPJujharpur21:0321:031
Overtakes
M Tu Th F Sa
#10.3KRTHKiratgarh21:0921:091
#10.4KSLAKesla21:1421:141
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
#10.5TAKUTaku21:1921:191
#10.6SAHLSaheli21:2321:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M Th
Sa
#10.7KQEKala Akhar21:2921:291
#10.8POXPola Patthar21:3421:341
#10.9DOHDhodramohar21:4121:411
#10.10MGRDMagardoh21:4621:461
#10.11BBTRBarbatpur21:5121:511
#10.12GDYAGhoradongri22:0122:011
#11DHQDharakhoh22:14 +4:1822:15 +4:171
Xing
M
#12MJYMaramjhiri22:26 +4:4022:27 +4:391
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#13BZUBetul22:33 +3:3622:35 +3:371
#13.1MALKMalkapur Road22:4022:401
#13.2BYSBarsali22:4522:451
#13.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard22:5222:521
#13.4AMLAAmla Junction22:5322:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
M
F
M Th
Tu
#13.5JKRJaulkhera23:0523:051
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
#14MTYMultai23:11 +3:4323:13 +3:431
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#14.1HTNHatna Pur23:2323:231
#14.2CCDChichonda23:2823:281
#14.3GDKPGhundankhapa23:3823:381
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#14.4TEOTeegaon23:4523:451
#14.5PARPandhurna23:5423:541
#14.6DDMTDarimeta00:0300:032
#14.7NRKRNarkher Junction00:1300:132
#14.8TNHTinkheda00:2000:202
#14.9KLBAKalambha00:2800:282
#14.10KATLKatol00:3800:382
#14.11MERMetpanjra00:4800:482
#14.12SNKBSonkhamb00:5500:552
Xing
Tu Sa
#14.13KOHLKohli01:0301:032
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#14.14KSWRKalmeshwar01:1601:162
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#14.15BWRABharatwada01:2601:262
#14.16GNQGodhani01:3301:332
#15NGPNagpur Junction01:40 +3:0902:05 +3:082
#15.1NGPBNagpur NG02:0502:052
#15.2ITRItwari Junction02:0802:082
#15.3KAVKalamna02:1002:102
#15.4KPKamptee02:1502:152
#15.5KNHNKanhan Junction02:1802:182
#15.6SALSalwa02:2302:232
#15.7CHCRChacher02:2702:272
#15.8TARTharsa02:3202:322
#15.9RRLRewral02:3602:362
#15.10KHATKhat02:4202:422
#16BRDBhandara Road02:49 +3:3202:51 +3:322
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#16.1KOKAKoka02:5702:572
Xing
Su
#17TMRTumsar Road Junction03:05 +3:3303:07 +3:342
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#17.1MNUMundikota03:1603:162
Xing
F
#17.2TROTirora03:2503:252
#17.3KWNKachewani03:3103:312
#17.4GJGangajhari03:3803:382
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#18GGondia Junction03:51 +3:3003:53 +3:312
Overtakes
F
#18.1GDMGudma04:0204:022
#18.2AGNAmgaon04:1004:102
#18.3DNLDhanoli04:1504:152
#18.4SKSSalekasa04:2104:212
#18.5DKSDarekasa04:2904:292
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#18.6BTLBortalao04:3504:352
#18.7PJBPaniajob04:4104:412
#19DGGDongargarh04:47 +3:2604:49 +3:262
#19.1JTRJatkanhar04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su
#19.2MUAMusra04:5804:582
#19.3BAKLBakal05:0405:042
#20RJNRaj Nandgaon05:11 +3:3405:13 +3:342
#20.1PMSParmalkasa05:2505:252
#20.2MUPMurhipar05:3605:362
#20.3RSMRasmara05:4805:482
#21DURGDurg Junction06:00 +3:1906:05 +3:202
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Sa
#21.1MXAMarauda06:1506:152
#21.2DBECDevbaloda Charoda06:2706:272
#21.3HCABBhilai H Cabin06:2806:282
#21.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard06:2906:292
#21.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard06:2906:292
#21.6DCABBhilai D Cabin06:2906:292
#21.7CABNBhilai Cabin06:3106:312
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#21.8KMIKumhari06:3306:332
Xing
Su
#21.9SZBSarona Cabin06:3906:392
#21.10SRWNSaraswatinagar06:4206:422
#22RRaipur Junction06:45 +3:2507:20 +3:172
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#22.1DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed07:2307:232
#22.2RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut07:2307:232
#22.3MNDHMandir Hasaud07:3807:382
#22.4NAYARNaya Raipur07:4107:412
#22.5LAELakholi07:5107:512
#22.6ANMDArang Mahanadi07:5907:592
Xing
Su W F Sa
#22.7BLSNBelsonda08:0908:092
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Tu
#23MSMDMahasamund08:18 +3:3708:20 +3:382
#23.1ARNArand08:2708:272
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#23.2BMKJBhimkhoj08:3608:362
#24BGBRBagbahra08:45 +3:4808:47 +3:502
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#24.1KMKKomakhan09:0409:042
#25KRARKhariar Road09:20 +3:4109:22 +3:422
#25.1NPDNawapara Road09:3309:332
#25.2LKNALakhna09:4709:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
Sa
#26HSKHarishanker Road10:02 +3:4410:04 +3:462
#26.1TRKRTurekala Road10:1210:122
#27KBJKantabanji10:25 +3:5110:35 +3:552
#27.1MRBLMuribahal10:5110:512
#27.2RNBTRahenbata11:0211:022
#28TIGTitlagarh Junction11:10 +4:0111:20 +4:042
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu W F Sa
#29KSNGKesinga11:35 +4:0011:37 +3:592
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#29.1KDLRKandel Road11:4511:452
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#30RPRDRupra Road11:52 +3:5211:54 +3:522
#31NRLRNorla Road12:03 +3:4912:05 +3:482
#31.1LJRLanjigarh Road12:1612:162
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#32AMBAmbodala12:30 +3:4712:32 +3:462
#32.1DKLUDoikallu12:4512:452
#33MNGDMuniguda13:00 +3:2813:02 +3:282
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su Tu W F Sa
#33.1SNRLSansartali13:1813:182
#33.2BMCKBissamcuttack13:2713:272
#34THVTherubali13:55 +3:5113:57 +3:512
Xing
Su Tu W
#35SPRDSingapur Road14:08 +3:4514:10 +3:472
#36RGDARayagada14:25 +3:4914:40 +3:512
#36.1LDXLadda14:4614:462
#36.2JMPTJimidipeta14:5214:522
#36.3KNRTKuneru14:5914:592
#36.4GMDAGumada15:0615:062
#37PVPTParvatipuram Town15:16 +4:1215:18 +4:122
#38PVPParvatipuram15:23 +3:4915:25 +3:412
#38.1NSXNarsipuram Halt15:3015:302
#38.2SNMSitanagaram15:4115:412
Xing
F
#39VBLBobbili Junction15:55 +3:4215:57 +3:422
#39.1DNVDonkinavalasa16:0916:092
#39.2KMXKomatipalli16:1816:182
#39.3MQJMaradam Halt16:2216:222
#39.4GPIGajapatinagaram16:2816:282
#39.5GRBLGarudubilli16:3416:342
#39.6GTLMGotlam16:3816:382
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
#40VZMVizianagaram Junction16:50 +3:4216:55 +3:432
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#40.1KUKKorukonda17:0417:042
#40.2ALMAlamanda17:0917:092
#40.3KPLKantakapalle17:1717:172
#40.4KTVKottavalasa Junction17:2317:232
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#40.5PDTPendurti17:3117:312
#40.6SCMNSimhachalam North17:3717:372
#41SCMSimhachalam17:38 +5:0817:40 +5:082
#41.1GPTGopalapatnam17:4517:452
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#41.2MIPMMarripalem17:5317:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Tu
Su
#41.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed18:0718:072
#42VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction18:10 +3:282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site