Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1305602-0
Entry# 2023377-0

18303/Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ପୁରୀ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     सम्बलपुर - पुरी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SBP/Sambalpur Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (5h 22m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 13, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 26, 2014 (10:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (23:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 C2
  9
 D1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBPSambalpur Junction06:00 +21
#2SBPDSambalpur Road06:04 +006:06 +01
#2.1SBPYSambalpur City06:0906:091
#2.2MANEManeswar06:1606:161
#2.3HATBHatibari06:2606:261
#3JUJAJujomura06:35 +1006:37 +101
Xing
Su
#3.1CHARCharmal06:5206:521
#4RAIRRairakhol07:05 +707:07 +71
#5BAMRBamur07:20 +1007:22 +101
#5.1SRGPSaragipali07:2907:291
#5.2HNPAHandapa07:4007:401
#6BONABoinda07:45 +1307:47 +131
#6.1JRPDJarapada08:0608:061
#6.2KPJGKerejanga08:1908:191
#7ANGLAngul08:35 +808:40 +101
#8TLHDTalcher Road08:53 +1008:54 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BDPKBurhapanka09:0209:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th
Su
W
#9MRDLMeramandolil09:12 +1309:14 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1NBTNayabagirthipur09:2209:221
#9.2HNDHindol Road09:2609:261
#9.3MHDBMahadia Ph09:3109:311
#9.4SSPRSadashibapur09:3509:351
#9.5DNDLDandi Mal09:3809:381
#10DNKLDhenkanal09:45 +1809:47 +181
#10.1SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt09:5209:521
#10.2JRZJoranda Road09:5609:561
#10.3RJGRRajathagarh Junction10:0910:091
#10.4RQPRadhakishorepur10:1210:121
#10.5GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur10:1910:191
#10.6SPSRSarpeswar Ph10:2310:231
#11NQRNaraj Marthapur10:27 +2610:29 +251
#11.1BRAGBarang10:4010:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2BBSNBhubaneswar New10:4310:431
#11.3PTABPatia P.H.10:4710:471
#12MCSMancheswar10:51 +2610:52 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BNBHVani Vihar10:5610:561
#13BBSBhubaneswar11:00 +2711:05 +251
#13.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road11:1311:131
Xing
Xing
F
M
#13.2SRKTSarkantra11:1711:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3RTNRetang11:2611:261
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#14KURKhurda Road Junction11:40 +1311:45 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#14.1HPGMHaripur Gram11:4811:481
#14.2MWQMotari Halt11:5411:541
#14.3KASRKanas Road11:5811:581
#14.4DEGDelang12:0212:021
#14.5JERDJenapur Road12:0612:061
#14.6JPRDJenapur Road12:0612:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7BRSTBir Purushottampur12:1012:101
#14.8SILSakhi Gopal12:1612:161
#14.9JKDPJankidaipur12:2312:231
#14.10MLTMalatipatpur12:2712:271
#15PURIPuri12:35 +101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site