Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1284037-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326403-0

18301/Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express (UnReserved)
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ରାୟଗଡ଼ା ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     सम्बलपुर - रायगड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SBP/Sambalpur Junction --> RGDA/Rayagada

Refresh Live Status (2h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 16, 2013 (01:52AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BNDM WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
 11
S10
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBPSambalpur Junction06:00 +51
#2HKGHirakud06:10 +1006:12 +121
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1GBQGodbhaga06:1906:191
#3ATSAttabira06:25 +1606:27 +181
#4BRGABargarh Road06:40 +1906:45 +211
#5BRPLBarpali07:00 +2307:02 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DJXDungripali07:1207:121
#5.2KHPLKhalipali07:2007:201
#6LSXLoisingha07:28 +3407:30 +361
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#6.1BNRDBalangir Road07:4307:431
#7BLGRBolangir07:45 +3807:50 +421
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
#7.1DFRDeogan Road08:0208:021
#8SFCSaintala08:15 +4908:17 +491
#9BUDMBadmal08:25 +5008:27 +521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1SFKSikir08:5808:581
#10TIGTitlagarh Junction09:30 +1109:40 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su
Tu
#11KSNGKesinga09:53 +1509:55 +151
#11.1KDLRKandel Road10:0310:031
#12RPRDRupra Road10:10 +1510:12 +151
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
#13NRLRNorla Road10:20 +1410:22 +141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14LJRLanjigarh Road Junction10:35 +1310:37 +141
#15AMBAmbodala10:53 +1010:55 +111
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#15.1DKLUDoikallu11:0511:051
#16MNGDMuniguda11:15 +1611:17 +171
#16.1SNRLSansartali11:2911:291
#17BMCKBissamcuttack11:35 +1311:37 +141
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18THVTherubali11:55 +1711:57 +191
Xing
Su
#19SPRDSingapur Road12:30 +512:32 +81
#20RGDARayagada13:00 -81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site