Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 839501-0
Entry# 1940561-0

14002/Samjhauta Express
ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     समझौता एक्सप्रेस

ATT/Atari Shyam Singh --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 16m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 22, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Feb 06, 2013 (02:40PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
 B1
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ATTAtari Shyam Singh20:00 +491
#1.1KSAKhasa20:1120:111
#1.2CIAChheharta20:1720:171
#1.3ASRAmritsar Junction20:2320:231
#1.4MOWMananwala20:3520:351
#1.5JNLJandiala20:4120:411
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#1.6TRATangra20:4720:471
Xing
M Th
#1.7BTRButari20:5220:521
#1.8BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya20:5820:581
Xing
M Th
#1.9BEASBeas Junction21:0321:031
#1.10DIWDhilwan21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#1.11RYMRamidi Halt21:1421:141
#1.12HMRHamira21:1721:171
#1.13KREKartarpur21:2321:231
Xing
M Th
#1.14SRXSura Nussi21:3021:301
#1.15BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar21:3321:331
#1.16JUCJalandhar City Junction21:3621:361
#1.17JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction21:4121:411
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#1.18CEUChiheru21:4921:491
Xing
M Th
#1.19PGWPhagwara Junction21:5621:561
#1.20MLIHMauli Halt22:0022:001
#1.21MAULMauli22:0122:011
#1.22GRYGoraya22:0522:051
#1.23BTTNBhatian22:1122:111
#1.24PHRPhillaur Junction22:1722:171
#1.25LDWLadhowal22:2122:211
Xing
M Th
#1.26LDHLudhiana Junction22:3022:301
Xing
M Th
#1.27BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut22:3222:321
Xing
M
#1.28DDLDhandari Kalan22:3622:361
Xing
M Th
#1.29SNLSanehwal22:4422:441
Xing
M Th
#1.30DOADoraha22:5022:501
#1.31JSPNJaspalon22:5422:541
#1.32CHAChawapail22:5922:591
Xing
M Th
#1.33KNNKhanna23:0923:091
#1.34GVGMandi Gobindgarh23:1723:171
#1.35SIRSirhind Junction23:2623:261
#1.36SDYSadhoo Garh23:3323:331
#1.37SBJSarai Banjara23:4123:411
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
M Th
#1.38RPJRajpura Junction23:4923:491
Xing
M Th
#1.39SMUShambhu23:5923:591
#1.40UBCAmbala City00:0800:082
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu F
Tu F
#1.41UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction00:1500:152
Xing
Tu F
#1.42MOYMohri00:2400:242
Xing
Tu F
#1.43SHDMShahbad Markanda00:3400:342
#1.44DHMZDhola Mazra00:3900:392
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu
#1.45DPPDhirpur00:4400:442
Xing
Tu F
#1.46DHKRDhoda Khedi00:4900:492
Xing
Tu F
#1.47KKDEKurukshetra Junction00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#1.48AMINAmin01:0201:022
#1.49NLKRNilokheri01:1001:102
#1.50TRRTaraori01:1401:142
#1.51BZKBhaini Khurd01:1901:192
Xing
Tu F
#1.52KUNKarnal01:2501:252
#1.53BZJTBazida Jatan01:3401:342
#1.54GRAGharaunda01:4201:422
#1.55KFUKohand01:4701:472
#1.56BBDEBabarpur01:5101:512
#1.57PNPPanipat Junction01:5701:572
#1.58DWNADiwana02:0502:052
#1.59SMKSamalkha02:1302:132
#1.60BDMJBhodwal Majri02:1902:192
#1.61GNUGanaur02:2502:252
#1.62RUGRajlu Garhi02:2902:292
#1.63SLKNSandal Kalan02:3202:322
Xing
Tu F
#1.64SNPSonipat02:4002:402
Xing
F
#1.65HNNHarsana Kalan02:4502:452
#1.66RDDERathdhana02:4902:492
#1.67NURNarela02:5602:562
#1.68HUKHolambi Kalan03:0103:012
#1.69KHKNKhera Kalan03:0403:042
#1.70BHDBadli03:0703:072
#1.71ANDIAdarsh Nagar03:1103:112
#1.72NDAZNaya Azadpur03:1203:122
#1.73DAZDelhi Azadpur03:1303:132
#1.74SZMSabzi Mandi03:1703:172
#2DLIOld Delhi Junction03:20 +1:012
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site