Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1405491-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129675-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0

14163/Sangam Express
سنگم ایکسپریس     संगम एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat May 01, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Fatehpur
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:03PM)
Updated: May 05 2017 (17:04) by Railfan Z*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14119/14120 has RSA with DDN bound slip train 14113/14114.
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
SLR
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
HA1
 21
 A2
 22
 S8
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ALDAllahabad Junction17:45 +591
#2SFGSubedarGanj17:53 +1:1417:55 +1:131
#3BMUBamhrauli18:02 +1:1418:04 +1:151
#4MREManauri18:13 +1:2118:15 +1:221
#5SYWNSaiyid Sarawan18:22 +1:2418:24 +1:251
#6MNJManoharGanj18:33 +1:2618:35 +1:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BREBharwari18:43 +1:3018:45 +1:321
#7.1BDNPBidanpur18:5018:501
#8SJTShujaatpur18:57 +1:3418:59 +1:361
#9SROSirathu19:08 +1:4019:10 +1:421
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ASCEAthsarai19:1519:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2KUWKanwar19:2019:201
#9.3KTCEKatoghan19:2419:241
#10KGAKhaga19:30 +1:5019:32 +1:541
#10.1SNIESath Naraini19:3819:381
#10.2RUBRasulabad19:4319:431
#11FYZFaizullapur19:50 +2:0019:52 +2:011
#11.1RAMARamva19:5919:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
M W
Tu Th
#12FTPFatehpur20:08 +2:0020:10 +2:031
Xing
Su W
#12.1KKSKurasti Kalan20:1620:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2MWHMalwan20:2520:251
#12.3KSQKanspur Gugauli20:3120:311
#12.4BKOBindki Road20:3820:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
M
Su
Tu
#12.5AUNGAung20:4420:441
Xing
Tu
#12.6KBNKarbigwan20:4920:491
Xing
F
#12.7PMPRPrempur20:5420:541
#12.8SSLSirsaul21:0021:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.9RXMRooma21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M F
Su Tu Th
#12.10CHKChakeri21:1021:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.11CNBIChandari21:1621:161
#13CNBKanpur Central21:20 +2:1621:25 +2:251
Xing
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard21:2721:271
#13.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin21:3021:301
#13.3CPNLKanpur C Panel21:3021:301
#13.4GOYGovindpuri Junction21:3121:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Tu W Th Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#14PNKPanki21:43 +2:0621:44 +2:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BPUBhaupur21:4921:491
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu Sa
#14.2MTOMaitha21:5421:541
#14.3RMWRoshan Mau21:5621:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15RURARura22:00 +2:5222:02 +2:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1AAPAmbiapur22:0922:091
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Su W Th Sa
#16JJKJhinjhak22:18 +3:0022:20 +3:031
#16.1PJYPara Jani Halt22:2522:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2KNSKanchausi22:2922:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17PHDPhaphund22:37 +3:0622:39 +3:181
#17.1PATAPata22:4522:451
Xing
M
#17.2ULDAchalda22:5122:511
#17.3GHSRGhasara Halt22:5622:561
#17.4SHWSamhon22:5822:581
#18BNTBharthana23:06 +3:2123:08 +3:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su
Th
M
Su
M Tu Th F
#18.1EKLEkdil23:2723:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su Tu F
Tu
W
Su
#19ETWEtawah Junction23:46 +3:0723:48 +3:221
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Tu W F
#19.1SBSarai Bhopat23:5523:551
#19.2JGRJaswantnagar00:0200:022
#19.3BBLBalrai00:1000:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4BDNBhadan00:2000:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5KAAKaurara00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#20SKBShikohabad Junction00:38 +3:4000:40 +3:532
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1MNRMakkhanpur00:5100:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F Sa
Su Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21FZDFirozabad01:03 +3:5401:05 +4:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1HNGHirangaon01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22TDLTundla Junction01:40 +4:1201:45 +4:302
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#22.1MTIMitawali01:5001:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2BRNBarhan Junction01:5501:552
#22.3CMRChamrola02:0002:002
#22.4JLSJalesar Road02:0502:052
#22.5PORAPora02:1202:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
F
Tu
Su
#23HRSHathras Junction02:19 +5:0102:21 +5:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1SNSSasni02:2802:282
#23.2MXKMandrak02:3402:342
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3DAQDaud Khan02:4002:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24ALJNAligarh Junction02:46 +5:1602:51 +5:272
#24.1MWUEMahrawal03:0203:022
#24.2KLAKulwa03:1303:132
#24.3SOMSomna03:3103:312
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4DARDanwar03:5003:502
Overtaken by
Sa
#24.5KAMPKamalpur03:5903:592
#25KRJKhurja Junction04:10 +4:5804:20 +4:552
#26KJYKhurja City04:28 +4:5904:30 +5:002
#26.1MOMMaman04:4004:402
#27BSCBulandshahr04:48 +5:0204:50 +5:042
#27.1NMUENumaishgarh Halt04:5404:542
#27.2BARLBaral05:0805:082
#27.3CHWTChhaprawat05:1505:152
#27.4GLHGulaothi05:2205:222
Xing
M Th
#27.5HZRHafizpur05:3705:372
#28HPUHapur Junction05:50 +4:5105:58 +4:472
#28.1KALIKaili06:0806:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2KXKKharkhauda06:1506:152
#28.3CXAChandsara Halt06:2506:252
#28.4NRNRNurnagar06:2706:272
#29MTCMeerut City Junction06:40 +4:542
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site