Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:34:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:34:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1405491-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129675-0

14164/Sangam Express
     संगम एक्सप्रेस

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun May 02, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Fatehpur - Allahabad 2. Runs Combined With 14114 DDN- ALD Link Express, From...
more...
Aligarh Junction to Allahabad
Wed Dec 21, 2016 (11:42PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
SLR
 14
GEN
 15
 S8
 16
 A2
 17
HA1
 18
 B2
 19
 S7
 20
 S6
 21
 S5
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MTCMeerut City Junction19:00 +01
#1.1NRNRNurnagar19:1219:121
#1.2CXAChandsara Halt19:1519:151
#1.3KXKKharkhauda19:2419:241
#1.4KALIKaili19:3119:311
#2HPUHapur Junction19:40 +719:55 +61
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1HZRHafizpur20:0320:031
#2.2GLHGulaothi20:1320:131
#2.3CHWTChhaprawat20:1720:171
#3BARLBaral20:22 +820:24 +81
#3.1NMUENumaishgarh Halt20:3720:371
#4BSCBulandshahr20:41 +720:43 +101
#4.1MOMMaman20:5620:561
#5KJYKhurja City21:13 +021:15 +31
#6KRJKhurja Junction21:30 +1721:35 +331
#6.1KAMPKamalpur21:4521:451
#6.2DARDanwar21:5321:531
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3SOMSomna22:0922:091
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#6.4KLAKulwa22:2622:261
#6.5MWUEMahrawal22:3522:351
#7ALJNAligarh Junction22:45 +1:0423:05 +1:181
#7.1DAQDaud Khan23:1023:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2MXKMandrak23:1623:161
#7.3SNSSasni23:2123:211
#8HRSHathras Junction23:28 +1:3523:31 +1:361
#8.1PORAPora23:4123:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2JLSJalesar Road23:4923:491
#8.3CMRChamrola23:5523:551
#8.4BRNBarhan Junction00:0100:012
Xing
Tu
#8.5MTIMitawali00:0900:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9TDLTundla Junction00:15 +1:5100:20 +1:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1HNGHirangaon00:2700:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10FZDFirozabad00:33 +2:0400:35 +2:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1MNRMakkhanpur00:4600:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SKBShikohabad Junction00:57 +2:0600:59 +2:092
#11.1KAAKaurara01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#11.2BDNBhadan01:1501:152
Xing
Sa
#11.3BBLBalrai01:2301:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4JGRJaswantnagar01:3001:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5SBSarai Bhopat01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#12ETWEtawah Junction01:43 +2:1001:45 +2:132
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1EKLEkdil01:5501:552
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#13BNTBharthana02:05 +2:1602:07 +2:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1SHWSamhon02:1502:152
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
#13.2GHSRGhasara Halt02:1702:172
#13.3ULDAchalda02:2202:222
#13.4PATAPata02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
Su M W
#14PHDPhaphund02:34 +2:1702:36 +2:182
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KNSKanchausi02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
F
#14.2PJYPara Jani Halt02:5202:522
#14.3JJKJhinjhak02:5802:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4AAPAmbiapur03:1003:102
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5RURARura03:2003:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
Su W F
M
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6RMWRoshan Mau03:2903:292
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#14.7MTOMaitha03:3303:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.8BPUBhaupur03:4403:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Th
#14.9PNKPanki03:5703:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Sa
W
F
#14.10GOYGovindpuri Junction04:0604:062
#14.11CPNLKanpur C Panel04:0604:062
#14.12CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:0704:072
#14.13GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:0904:092
#15CNBKanpur Central04:10 +2:3004:20 +2:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1CNBIChandari04:2404:242
#15.2CHKChakeri04:2904:292
#15.3RXMRooma04:3304:332
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#15.4SSLSirsaul04:3804:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5PMPRPrempur04:4304:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6KBNKarbigwan04:4804:482
#15.7AUNGAung04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu W F Sa
#15.8BKOBindki Road04:5804:582
#15.9KSQKanspur Gugauli05:0405:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
M F
Su Th
#15.10MWHMalwan05:1005:102
Xing
Su
#15.11KKSKurasti Kalan05:1705:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16FTPFatehpur05:23 +3:0005:25 +3:022
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su
#16.1RAMARamva05:2905:292
#16.2FYZFaizullapur05:3205:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu
Su Th
Sa
W
#16.3RUBRasulabad05:3805:382
#16.4SNIESath Naraini05:4305:432
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu W F
#17KGAKhaga05:48 +3:1605:50 +3:172
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
M F
M Th
#17.1KTCEKatoghan05:5605:562
#17.2KUWKanwar06:0006:002
Overtaken by
M Th
#17.3ASCEAthsarai06:0506:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18SROSirathu06:10 +3:2306:12 +3:242
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
Th Sa
#19SJTShujaatpur06:22 +3:2806:24 +3:272
#19.1BDNPBidanpur06:3306:332
#20BREBharwari06:38 +3:3006:40 +3:312
#21MNJManoharGanj07:01 +3:2307:03 +3:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1SYWNSaiyid Sarawan07:1007:102
#21.2MREManauri07:1407:142
Xing
Tu F
#21.3BMUBamhrauli07:2107:212
#22SFGSubedarGanj07:26 +3:3207:28 +3:332
#23ALDAllahabad Junction08:15 +3:022
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site