Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1405491-0
Entry# 2129675-0

14164/Sangam Express
     संगम एक्सप्रेस

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun May 02, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Fatehpur - Allahabad 2. Runs Combined With 14114 DDN- ALD Link Express, From...
more...
Aligarh Junction to Allahabad
Wed Dec 21, 2016 (11:42PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
WAP-4 CNB
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
SLR
 14
GEN
 15
 S8
 16
 A2
 17
HA1
 18
 B2
 19
 S7
 20
 S6
 21
 S5
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MTCMeerut City Junction19:001
#1.1NRNRNurnagar19:1119:111
#1.2CXAChandsara19:1319:131
#1.3KXKKharkhauda19:2119:211
#1.4KALIKaili19:2719:271
#2HPUHapur Junction19:3519:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1HZRHafizpur19:5619:561
#2.2GLHGulaothi20:1020:101
#2.3CHWTChhaprawat20:1520:151
#3BARLBaral20:2220:241
#3.1NMUENumaishgarh Halt20:3820:381
#4BSCBulandshahr20:4120:431
#4.1MOMMaman20:5620:561
#5KJYKhurja City21:1321:151
#6KRJKhurja Junction21:3021:351
#6.1KAMPKamalpur21:4521:451
#6.2DARDanwar21:5321:531
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3SOMSomna22:0922:091
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4KLAKulwa22:2622:261
#6.5MWUEMahrawal22:3522:351
#7ALJNAligarh Junction22:4523:051
#7.1DAQDaud Khan23:1023:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2MXKMandrak23:1623:161
#7.3SNSSasni23:2123:211
#8HRSHathras Junction23:2823:311
#8.1PORAPora23:4123:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2JLSJalesar Road23:4923:491
#8.3CMRChamrola23:5523:551
#8.4BRNBarhan Junction00:0100:012
#8.5MTIMitawali00:0900:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9TDLTundla Junction00:1500:202
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1HNGHirangaon00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10FZDFirozabad00:3800:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1MNRMakkhanpur00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SKBShikohabad Junction00:5700:592
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KAAKaurara01:0901:092
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#11.2BDNBhadan01:1701:172
#11.3BBLBalrai01:2601:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4JGRJaswantnagar01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#11.5SBSarai Bhopat01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12ETWEtawah Junction01:4801:502
#12.1EKLEkdil01:5801:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BNTBharthana02:0502:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#13.1SHWSamhon02:1502:152
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
#13.2GHSRGhasara Halt02:1702:172
#13.3ULDAchalda02:2202:222
#13.4PATAPata02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Tu Th F Sa
#14PHDPhaphund02:3402:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KNSKanchausi02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#14.2PJYPara Jani Halt02:5202:522
#14.3JJKJhinjhak02:5802:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4AAPAmbiapur03:1003:102
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#14.5RURARura03:2003:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
Su W F
M
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6RMWRoshan Mau03:2903:292
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#14.7MTOMaitha03:3303:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.8BPUBhaupur03:4403:442
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#14.9PNKPanki03:5703:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
M
Tu
#14.10GOYGovindpuri Junction04:0604:062
#14.11CPNLKanpur C Panel04:0604:062
#14.12CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:0704:072
#14.13GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:0904:092
#15CNBKanpur Central04:1004:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1CNBIChandari04:2404:242
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2CHKChakeri04:3004:302
#15.3RXMRooma04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#15.4SSLSirsaul04:4004:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5PMPRPrempur04:4604:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6KBNKarbigwan04:5104:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu W F Sa
#15.7AUNGAung04:5604:562
#15.8BKOBindki Road05:0205:022
#15.9KSQKanspur Gugauli05:0905:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M F
Tu W Sa
#15.10MWHMalwan05:1505:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.11KKSKurasti Kalan05:2405:242
Xing
M Tu Th F
#16FTPFatehpur05:3005:352
Xing
Su
#16.1RAMARamva05:4005:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su Th
W
Sa
M
#16.2FYZFaizullapur05:4505:452
#16.3RUBRasulabad05:5305:532
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu W F
#16.4SNIESath Naraini05:5905:592
#17KGAKhaga06:0606:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KTCEKatoghan06:1906:192
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
#17.2KUWKanwar06:2906:292
#17.3ASCEAthsarai06:3806:382
#18SROSirathu06:4806:502
#19SJTShujaatpur07:0207:042
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1BDNPBidanpur07:1107:112
#20BREBharwari07:1607:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MNJManoharGanj07:2807:302
#21.1SYWNSaiyid Sarawan07:3407:342
#21.2MREManauri07:3607:362
#21.3BMUBamhrauli07:4007:402
#22SFGSubedarGanj07:4307:452
#23ALDAllahabad Junction08:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site