Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:00:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:00:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 582565-0

12768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
সন্ত্রাগাছি-হজুর সাহেব নান্দেদ সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     संतरागाछी-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (06:13PM)
Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:20) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17620/17619 NED-AUB EXP & 17621/17622 AWB-RU EXP
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SRCSantragachi Junction14:50 +11
#1.1MRGMMaurigram14:5214:521
#1.2ADLAndul14:5414:541
#1.3SELSankrail14:5714:571
#1.4ABBAbada14:5814:581
#1.5NALRNalpur15:0015:001
#1.6BVABauria15:0315:031
#1.7CGAChengel15:0615:061
#1.8FLRPhuleswar15:0815:081
Xing
W
#1.9ULBUluberia15:0915:091
#1.10BSBPBir Shibpur15:1315:131
#1.11KGYKulgachia15:1515:151
#1.12BZNBagnan15:2015:201
#1.13GGTAGhoraghata15:2215:221
#1.14DTEDeulti15:2415:241
Xing
W
#1.15KIGKolaghat15:2815:281
#1.16MCAMecheda15:3015:301
#1.17NDGJNandaigajan P.H.15:3215:321
#1.18BOPBhogpur15:3415:341
#1.19NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail15:3715:371
#1.20PKEOPanskura East Outer15:3815:381
#1.21PKUPanskura Junction15:4015:401
Xing
W
#1.22KHAIKhirai15:4415:441
#1.23HAURHaur15:4715:471
#1.24RDURadhamohanpur15:5115:511
Xing
W
#1.25DUANDuan15:5315:531
#1.26BCKBalichak15:5615:561
#1.27SMCKShyam Chak16:0016:001
#1.28MPDMadpur16:0516:051
Xing
W
#1.29JPRJakpur16:0916:091
#2KGPKharagpur Junction16:15 +316:20 +41
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop16:2316:231
#2.2NMPNimpura16:2516:251
#2.3KKQKalaikunda16:2716:271
Xing
Xing
W
W
#2.4KSOKhemasuli16:3316:331
Xing
W
#2.5SUASardiha16:4016:401
#2.6BNBBanstola16:4616:461
#2.7JGMJhargram16:5216:521
#2.8KATBKhatkura16:5816:581
#2.9GIIGidhni17:0517:051
Xing
W
#2.10KNMKanimahuli17:1117:111
Xing
W
#2.11CKUChakulia17:1617:161
#2.12KKPRKokpara17:2317:231
#2.13DVMDhalbhumgarh17:3117:311
#2.14GTSGhatsila17:4117:411
Xing
W
#2.15GUDGaludih17:4917:491
#2.16RHERakha Mines17:5417:541
#2.17ASBAsanboni17:5817:581
#2.18GVDPGovindpur PH18:0418:041
Overtakes
W
#2.19SLJRSalga Jhari18:0818:081
#3TATATatanagar Junction18:10 +1818:15 +191
#3.1ADTPAdityapur18:1918:191
#3.2GMHGamharia Junction18:2418:241
Xing
Xing
W
W
#3.3BRBSBirbans18:3218:321
#3.4SINISini Junction18:3818:381
#3.5MMVMahali Marup18:4518:451
#3.6RKSNRajkharsawan Junction18:5118:511
#3.7YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin18:5318:531
#3.8BRMBarabambo18:5918:591
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#4CKPChakradharpur19:08 +2619:15 +251
#4.1LPHLotapahar19:2319:231
#4.2SWRSonua19:3219:321
#4.3TUXTunia19:3719:371
Xing
W
#4.4GOLGoilkera19:4219:421
#4.5MXWMahadevsal19:4619:461
#4.6DRWNDerowan P. Halt19:4919:491
#4.7PSTPosoita19:5519:551
#4.8GHAAGhaghra19:5919:591
#4.9MOUManoharpur20:0420:041
#4.10JRAJaraikela20:1320:131
#4.11BULBhalulata20:1820:181
#4.12BZRBisra20:2420:241
#4.13ACABBondamunda A Cabin20:2820:281
#4.14BNDMBondamunda20:3020:301
#4.15KCABBondamunda K Cabin20:3220:321
#5ROURourkela Junction20:35 +2620:50 +251
Xing
W
#5.1PPOPanposh20:5520:551
#5.2KLGKalunga21:0221:021
Xing
W
#5.3KXNKanshbahal21:0821:081
Xing
W
#5.4GPRajgangpur21:1621:161
#5.5SXNSonakhan21:2321:231
#5.6SOGRSogra21:2821:281
#5.7GPHGarpos21:3221:321
#5.8TGMTangarmunda21:3921:391
#5.9BMBBamra21:4621:461
#5.10DIHDharuadihi21:5521:551
Xing
W
#5.11BEHBagdihi22:0022:001
#5.12PNPLPanpali22:0622:061
#5.13DTVDhutra22:1022:101
#5.14JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard22:1622:161
#6JSGJharsuguda Junction22:18 +2222:20 +291
#6.1XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin22:2222:221
#6.2IBIb22:2722:271
#6.3BRJNBrajrajnagar22:3022:301
#6.4BPHBelpahar22:3722:371
Xing
W
#6.5HGRHimgir22:4822:481
Xing
W
#6.6DAODaghora22:5522:551
#6.7JMGJamga23:0523:051
#6.8KRLKotarlia23:1223:121
#6.9RIGRaigarh23:2023:201
#6.10KDTRKirodimalnagar23:2623:261
#6.11BEFBhupdeopur23:3323:331
Xing
W
#6.12ROBRobertson23:4123:411
#6.13KHSKharsia23:4823:481
Xing
W
#6.14JDIJharradih23:5323:531
#6.15SKTSakti00:0100:012
#6.16JDDAJetha00:0800:082
#6.17BUABaradwar00:1300:132
#6.18SGRDSaragaon Road00:2000:202
#6.19XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin00:2300:232
#6.20CPHChampa Junction00:2600:262
#6.21NIAJanjgir Naila00:3500:352
#6.22KPNAKapan00:4100:412
#6.23AKTAkaltara00:4800:482
#6.24LATILatia Cabin00:5000:502
#6.25KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt00:5300:532
#6.26JRMGJairamnagar00:5900:592
#6.27GTWGatora01:0501:052
#7BSPBilaspur Junction01:10 +3001:25 +342
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#7.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin01:2801:282
#7.2DPHDadhapara01:3101:312
#7.3CHBTChakarbhatha01:3401:342
#7.4BYLBelha01:3901:392
Xing
Th
#7.5DGSDagori01:4501:452
Xing
Th
#7.6NPINipania01:5201:522
#7.7BYTBhatapara02:0502:052
#7.8HNHathbandh02:1802:182
#7.9TLDTilda02:2702:272
#7.10BKTHBaikunth02:3302:332
#7.11SLHSiliari02:4002:402
#7.12MDHMandhar02:5002:502
#7.13XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin02:5502:552
#7.14URKUrkura02:5702:572
#7.15WRCWRS Colony PH02:5802:582
#8RRaipur Junction03:00 +3003:10 +292
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#8.1SRWNSaraswatinagar03:1503:152
#8.2SZBSarona Cabin03:1903:192
Xing
Th
#8.3KMIKumhari03:2903:292
#8.4CABNBhilai Cabin03:3203:322
#8.5DCABBhilai D Cabin03:3503:352
#8.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard03:3603:362
#8.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard03:3603:362
#8.8HCABBhilai H Cabin03:3803:382
#8.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda03:3903:392
#8.10CCABBhilai C Cabin03:4103:412
#8.11GCABBhilai G Cabin03:4303:432
#8.12BIABhilai03:4503:452
#8.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai03:4903:492
#8.14BPHBBhilai Power House03:5203:522
Xing
Th
#8.15BQRBhilai Nagar03:5803:582
#9DURGDurg Junction04:05 +1404:10 +182
Xing
Th
#9.1RSMRasmara04:1604:162
#9.2MUPMurhipar04:2204:222
#9.3PMSParmalkasa04:2704:272
Xing
Th
#9.4RJNRaj Nandgaon04:3404:342
#9.5BAKLBakal04:4204:422
Xing
Th
#9.6MUAMusra04:4804:482
Xing
Th
#9.7JTRJatkanhar04:5304:532
#9.8DGGDongargarh04:5804:582
#9.9PJBPaniajob05:0405:042
#9.10BTLBortalao05:1105:112
#9.11DKSDarekasa05:1705:172
#9.12SKSSalekasa05:2605:262
#9.13DNLDhanoli05:3205:322
Xing
Th
#9.14AGNAmgaon05:3805:382
#9.15GDMGudma05:4605:462
#10GGondia Junction05:55 +3906:00 +372
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#10.1GJGangajhari06:1606:162
#10.2KWNKachewani06:2406:242
#10.3TROTirora06:3206:322
#10.4MNUMundikota06:4306:432
#10.5TMRTumsar Road Junction06:5306:532
#10.6KOKAKoka07:0407:042
#10.7BRDBhandara Road07:1307:132
Xing
Th
#10.8KHATKhat07:2407:242
#10.9RRLRewral07:3307:332
#10.10TARTharsa07:3907:392
#10.11CHCRChacher07:4607:462
#10.12SALSalwa07:5307:532
#10.13KNHNKanhan Junction08:0008:002
Xing
Th
#10.14KPKamptee08:0408:042
#10.15KAVKalamna08:1308:132
#10.16ITRItwari Junction08:1608:162
#10.17XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin08:1908:192
#10.18NGPBNagpur NG08:2008:202
#11NGPNagpur Junction08:20 +1308:30 +222
Xing
Th
#11.1NGPANagpur A cabin08:3108:312
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)08:3308:332
#11.3AQXAjni Yard08:3308:332
#11.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed08:3408:342
#11.5ACDAAjni Depot08:3408:342
Xing
Th
#11.6KRIKhapri08:4108:412
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11.7GMGGumgaon08:4708:472
#11.8BTBRButi Bori08:5508:552
Xing
Th
#11.9BOKBorkhedi09:0209:022
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11.10SNISindi09:1209:122
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11.11TGPTuljapur09:1909:192
#11.12SLORSeloo Road09:2809:282
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11.13VADRWarud09:3509:352
#11.14SEGMSewagram Junction09:3809:382
#11.15CHJCChitoda09:4209:422
#11.16BPKBhugaon09:4709:472
#11.17SNNSonegaon09:5309:532
#11.18WGWagholi10:0110:012
#11.19HGTHinganghat10:0810:082
#11.20YNAYenor10:1310:132
Xing
Th
#11.21NGINagri10:2310:232
#11.22CKNIChikni Road10:3310:332
#11.23WRRWarora10:4310:432
#12MJRIMajri Junction10:54 +2110:55 +222
#12.1XX-MJRBMajri Bridge Cabin10:5810:582
#12.2MJKNMajri Khadan10:5910:592
#12.3WANIWani11:1211:122
#12.4KAYRKayar11:4111:412
Xing
Th
#12.5LNTLingti12:1412:142
#13PMKTPimpal Khuti12:40 +5312:45 +1:232
#14ADBAdilabad14:25 +2214:30 +272
#14.1UMMUmram14:3914:392
#14.2TLMGTalmadugu14:4414:442
#14.3KSAEKosai14:5014:502
#14.4ABXAmbari15:0215:022
#15KNVTKinwat15:09 +3115:10 +322
#15.1MDPJMadanapur Halt15:1615:162
#15.2BHBKBodhadi Bujrug15:2515:252
#15.3DHNRDhanora Deccan15:3915:392
#15.4MHMBMahimba15:4715:472
#15.5SHSKSahasrakund15:5415:542
#15.6JXNJirona16:0016:002
#16HEMHimayatnagar16:09 +3016:10 +382
#16.1KDBRKhadki Bazar16:1716:172
Xing
Th
#16.2JLGJalgaon Deccan16:2716:272
#16.3PRWAParwakhurd16:3216:322
#16.4HDGRHadgaon Road16:4516:452
#16.5DVNDevthana17:0817:082
#16.6TBUTharban17:1117:112
#16.7BOKRBhokar17:1917:192
#16.8BMBEBimbari17:3317:332
#16.9JMBLJambhali17:4117:412
#17MUEMudkhed Junction18:00 +418:02 +132
#17.1MGCMugat18:2418:242
Xing
Th
#17.2PARDPathrad18:3118:312
#17.3MTDIMaltekdi18:4818:482
#18NEDHazur Sahib Nanded18:55 +52
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.