Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:09:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:09:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08007/Santragachi - Puri Rath Yatra Special Fare
সাঁতরাগাছি - পুরী রথযাত্রা স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - पुरी रथ यात्रा विशेष किराया

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking opens on 29.06.2016.
Wed Jun 29, 2016 (10:02AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
-
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SRCSantragachi Junction18:301
#1.1MRGMMaurigram18:3318:331
#1.2ADLAndul18:3418:341
#1.3SELSankrail18:3718:371
#1.4ABBAbada18:3918:391
#1.5NALRNalpur18:4118:411
#1.6BVABauria18:4518:451
#1.7CGAChengel18:4718:471
#1.8FLRPhuleswar18:5018:501
#1.9ULBUluberia18:5218:521
#1.10BSBPBir Shibpur18:5518:551
#1.11KGYKulgachia18:5818:581
#1.12BZNBagnan19:0319:031
#1.13GGTAGhoraghata19:0619:061
#1.14DTEDeulti19:0819:081
#1.15KIGKolaghat19:1219:121
#1.16MCAMecheda19:1519:151
#1.17NDGJNandaigajan P.H.19:1819:181
#1.18BOPBhogpur19:2019:201
#1.19NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail19:2319:231
#1.20PKEOPanskura East Outer19:2419:241
#1.21PKUPanskura Junction19:2619:261
#1.22KHAIKhirai19:3019:301
#1.23HAURHaur19:3419:341
#1.24RDURadhamohanpur19:3819:381
#1.25DUANDuan19:4119:411
#1.26BCKBalichak19:4419:441
#1.27SMCKShyam Chak19:4819:481
#1.28MPDMadpur19:5419:541
#1.29JPRJakpur19:5919:591
#2KGPKharagpur Junction20:0520:151
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop20:1720:171
#2.2HIJHijli20:1820:181
#2.3BPEBenapur20:2520:251
#2.4NYANarayangarh20:3320:331
#2.5VKDBakhrabad20:3920:391
#2.6CNTContai Road20:4320:431
#2.7BLDABelda20:4320:431
#2.8NSINekurseni20:5020:501
#2.9DNTDantan20:5720:571
#2.10AGVAngua21:0021:001
#2.11LXDLakshannath Road21:0521:051
#2.12JERJaleswar21:1021:101
#2.13RGTRajghat Halt21:1621:161
#2.14ARDAmarda Road21:2121:211
#2.15BTSBasta21:2621:261
#2.16NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road21:2921:291
#2.17ROPRupsa Junction21:3421:341
#2.18HIPHaldipada21:3921:391
#2.19TKPLTikirapal Halt21:4421:441
#3BLSBalasore21:4821:501
#3.1NGRDNilgiri Road22:0022:001
#3.2KHFKhantapara22:0522:051
#3.3PNPNPanpana22:1022:101
#3.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar22:1422:141
#3.5SOROSoro22:2222:221
#3.6SZZSabira22:3022:301
#3.7MKOMarkona22:3622:361
#3.8RNTLRanital22:4222:421
#3.9RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin22:4522:451
#4BHCBhadrak22:5022:521
#4.1BUDRBaudpur22:5822:581
#4.2KPLDKapali Road23:0223:021
#4.3KEDKenduapada23:0623:061
#4.4MZZManjuri Road23:1223:121
#4.5DLPTDulakhapatna23:1623:161
#4.6BTVBaitarani Road23:2023:201
#4.7KRIHKorai Halt23:2723:271
#5JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road23:3123:321
#5.1JKPRJakhapura Junction23:3623:361
#5.2BRMIBrahamani Ph23:3823:381
#5.3JENJenapur23:3923:391
#5.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur23:4223:421
#5.5HDSHaridaspur23:4623:461
#5.6DNMDhanmandal23:4923:491
#5.7BRTGBarithengarh23:5223:521
#5.8BYYByree23:5423:541
#5.9SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road23:5623:561
#5.10KISKapilas Road Junction23:5823:581
#5.11NRGNergundi Junction00:0000:002
#5.12MACRManguli Chowdwar00:0100:012
#5.13KNPRKendrapara Road00:0300:032
#6CTCCuttack Junction00:0500:102
#6.1KTJIKatha Jori00:1300:132
#6.2GBKGopalpur Balkuda00:1700:172
#6.3BRAGBarang00:2900:292
#6.4BBSNBhubaneswar New00:3300:332
#6.5PTABPatia P.H.00:3900:392
#6.6MCSMancheswar00:4400:442
#6.7BNBHVani Vihar00:4900:492
#7BBSBhubaneswar00:5501:002
#7.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road01:0701:072
#7.2SRKTSarkantra01:1101:112
#7.3RTNRetang01:1801:182
#8KURKhurda Road Junction01:3001:402
#8.1HPGMHaripur Gram01:4401:442
#8.2MWQMotari Halt01:5201:522
#8.3KASRKanas Road01:5701:572
#8.4DEGDelang02:0202:022
#8.5JERDJenapur Road02:0602:062
#8.6JPRDJenapur Road02:0602:062
#8.7BRSTBir Purushottampur02:1202:122
#9SILSakhi Gopal02:2002:222
#9.1JKDPJankidaipur02:5302:532
#9.2MLTMalatipatpur03:0803:082
#10PURIPuri03:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site