Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:33:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:33:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08007/Santragachi - Puri Holi Special
     सांतरागाछी - पुरी होली विशेष

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train stops enroute in the following station- KGP,BLS,BHC,CTC,BBS,KUR 6 AC 2-Tier, 10 AC 3 Tier
Fri Mar 03, 2017 (11:47AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
-
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Mar 10, 2017fromSRC/Santragachi Junction
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 10, 2017atPURI/Puri
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SRCSantragachi Junction12:401
#1.1MRGMMaurigram12:4312:431
#1.2ADLAndul12:4512:451
#1.3SELSankrail12:4812:481
#1.4ABBAbada12:5012:501
#1.5NALRNalpur12:5312:531
#1.6BVABauria12:5612:561
#1.7CGAChengel12:5912:591
#1.8FLRPhuleswar13:0213:021
#1.9ULBUluberia13:0413:041
#1.10BSBPBir Shibpur13:0813:081
#1.11KGYKulgachia13:1113:111
#1.12BZNBagnan13:1713:171
#1.13GGTAGhoraghata13:1913:191
#1.14DTEDeulti13:2213:221
#1.15KIGKolaghat13:2613:261
#1.16MCAMecheda13:3013:301
#1.17NDGJNandaigajan P.H.13:3213:321
#1.18BOPBhogpur13:3513:351
#1.19NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail13:3813:381
#1.20PKEOPanskura East Outer13:3913:391
#1.21PKUPanskura Junction13:4213:421
#1.22KHAIKhirai13:4713:471
#1.23HAURHaur13:5113:511
#1.24RDURadhamohanpur13:5513:551
#1.25DUANDuan13:5813:581
#1.26BCKBalichak14:0114:011
#1.27SMCKShyam Chak14:0714:071
#1.28MPDMadpur14:1214:121
#1.29JPRJakpur14:1814:181
#2KGPKharagpur Junction14:2514:351
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop14:3714:371
#2.2HIJHijli14:3814:381
#2.3BPEBenapur14:4514:451
#2.4NYANarayangarh14:5514:551
#2.5VKDBakhrabad15:0015:001
#2.6BLDABelda15:0615:061
#2.7NSINekurseni15:1215:121
#2.8DNTDantan15:2015:201
#2.9AGVAngua15:2415:241
#2.10LXDLakshannath Road15:2915:291
#2.11JERJaleswar15:3415:341
#2.12RGTRajghat Halt15:4115:411
#2.13ARDAmarda Road15:4615:461
#2.14BTSBasta15:5115:511
#2.15NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road15:5515:551
#2.16ROPRupsa Junction16:0016:001
#2.17HIPHaldipada16:0516:051
#2.18TKPLTikirapal Halt16:1116:111
#3BLSBalasore16:1516:171
#3.1NGRDNilgiri Road16:2916:291
#3.2KHFKhantapara16:3516:351
#3.3PNPNPanpana16:4016:401
#3.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar16:4516:451
#3.5SOROSoro16:5516:551
#3.6SZZSabira17:0517:051
#3.7MKOMarkona17:1217:121
#3.8RNTLRanital17:1917:191
#3.9RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin17:2217:221
#4BHCBhadrak17:2817:301
#4.1BUDRBaudpur17:3417:341
#4.2KPLDKapali Road17:3717:371
#4.3KEDKenduapada17:4017:401
#4.4MZZManjuri Road17:4517:451
#4.5DLPTDulakhapatna17:4817:481
#4.6BTVBaitarani Road17:5117:511
#4.7KRIHKorai Halt17:5617:561
#4.8JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road17:5917:591
#4.9JKPRJakhapura Junction18:0518:051
#4.10BRMIBrahamani Ph18:0818:081
#4.11JENJenapur18:1018:101
#4.12NGMPNew Garh Madhopur18:1418:141
#4.13HDSHaridaspur18:2118:211
#4.14DNMDhanmandal18:2418:241
#4.15BRTGBarithengarh18:2818:281
#4.16BYYByree18:3118:311
#4.17SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road18:3418:341
#4.18KISKapilas Road Junction18:3818:381
#4.19NRGNergundi Junction18:4118:411
#4.20MACRManguli Chowdwar18:4318:431
#4.21KNPRKendrapara Road18:4518:451
#5CTCCuttack Junction18:4818:501
#5.1KTJIKatha Jori18:5218:521
#5.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda18:5618:561
#5.3BRAGBarang19:0519:051
#5.4BBSNBhubaneswar New19:0819:081
#5.5PTABPatia P.H.19:1319:131
#5.6MCSMancheswar19:1619:161
#5.7BNBHVani Vihar19:2119:211
#6BBSBhubaneswar19:2519:301
#6.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road19:3819:381
#6.2SRKTSarkantra19:4219:421
#6.3RTNRetang19:5119:511
#7KURKhurda Road Junction20:0520:101
#7.1HPGMHaripur Gram20:1520:151
#7.2MWQMotari Halt20:2620:261
#7.3KASRKanas Road20:3420:341
#7.4DEGDelang20:4120:411
#7.5JPRDJenapur Road20:4720:471
#7.6JERDJenapur Road20:4720:471
#7.7BRSTBir Purushottampur20:5520:551
#7.8SILSakhi Gopal21:0621:061
#7.9JKDPJankidaipur21:1921:191
#7.10MLTMalatipatpur21:2521:251
#8PURIPuri21:401
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site