Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:35:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:35:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1871957-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1937537-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2025668-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2019740-0

12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت كرانتي ایکسپریس     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
awesome food and caterer is meals on wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (02:21PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (19:57) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified Train. ; 3 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (318 votes)
cleanliness - good (54)
punctuality - excellent (54)
food - good (53)
ticket avbl - good (55)
u/r coach - good (32)
railfanning - excellent (50)
safety - excellent (52)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
GEN
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MFPMuzaffarpur Junction12:35 +11
#1.1KVCKaparpura12:4312:431
#1.2KTIKanti12:4612:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3PPRHPiprahan Halt12:5012:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4NRVNariyar12:5312:531
#2MTRMotipur12:58 +1913:00 +211
Xing
M F
#2.1MHLMahwal13:0813:081
#3MAIMehsi13:11 +3813:13 +381
#3.1HRNGHarpur Nag Halt13:1713:171
#4CAAChakia13:22 +4313:24 +441
#4.1KXRKuria13:2913:291
#4.2PPAPipra13:3313:331
#4.3KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt13:3713:371
#4.4BGARBangari13:3913:391
#4.5JDRJiwdhara13:4413:441
#4.6MCOMotihari Court13:4913:491
#5BMKIBapudham Motihari13:51 +5013:56 +501
Xing
Su
#5.1CHAHChailaha Halt13:5813:581
#5.2SRASemra14:0514:051
#6SGLSagauli Junction14:12 +1:0014:14 +1:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1PRSNParsa Nagar Halt14:1814:181
Xing
Th
#6.2MJLMajhowlia14:2414:241
#7BTHBettiah14:32 +1:0614:37 +1:061
#7.1PJPIParjapati14:3914:391
#7.2PJPTPrajapati Halt14:3914:391
#7.3KUMBKumarbagh14:4514:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4CAIChanpatia14:5114:511
#7.5RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt14:5514:551
#7.6SAHISathi14:5814:581
#7.7MSHWMusharwa Halt15:0215:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Sa
Th
#7.8NRKGNarkatia Junction15:0715:071
#8NKENarkatiaganj Junction15:07 +1:1215:12 +1:131
#8.1CAMUChamua15:1915:191
#9HIRHarinagar15:26 +1:2015:28 +1:201
#9.1BRUBhairoganj15:3815:381
#9.2KPBKharpokhra15:4915:491
#10BUGBagaha15:59 +1:2116:04 +1:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1AWSAwasani16:1116:111
#10.2VKNRValmikinagar Road16:1716:171
Xing
M W Sa
#10.3PNYAPaniahwa16:3516:351
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#10.4KZAKhadda16:4516:451
#10.5GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa16:5916:591
#11SBZSiswa Bazar17:05 +1:0717:07 +1:071
#11.1GHGhughuli17:1117:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2KSNRKhushal Nagar17:1317:131
#12CPJKaptanganj Junction17:16 +1:2017:18 +1:211
#12.1BBWBodarwar17:3117:311
#12.2MUUAMahuawa Khurd17:3817:381
#12.3PPCPipraich17:5017:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4UNLAUnaula18:0318:031
#12.5GKCGorakhpur Cantt.18:1418:141
#13GKPGorakhpur Junction18:20 +1:2518:40 +1:211
#13.1DMGDomingarh18:4418:441
#13.2JTBJagatbela18:5218:521
#13.3SWASahjanwa18:5918:591
Xing
F
#13.4SIPRSihapar Halt19:0419:041
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Sa
#13.5MHHMaghar19:0819:081
Xing
Tu
#13.6KLDKhalilabad19:1719:171
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#13.7CRVChureb19:2519:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.8MNDMunderwa19:3319:331
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.9ORWOrwara19:4119:411
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.10BSTBasti19:4919:491
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#13.11GOVRGovindnagar19:5619:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.12THTinich20:0520:051
#13.13GAURGaur20:1420:141
#13.14BVBabhnan20:2320:231
#13.15PATIParsa Tiwari20:2920:291
#13.16BNGYBahman Jyotia20:3220:321
#13.17SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia20:3520:351
#13.18MSWMaskanwa20:4020:401
#13.19LKNRLakhpat Nagar20:5020:501
#13.20MURMankapur Junction20:5520:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.21JLHIJhilahi21:0221:021
#13.22MOTGMotiganj21:1021:101
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W Sa
#13.23BRCKBaruachak21:1821:181
#13.24GDGonda Junction21:2621:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.25GDKGonda Kachahri21:3121:311
Xing
Sa
#13.26KTHLKathola21:3821:381
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th Sa
#13.27MIRMaijapur21:4621:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.28KSRKasturi21:5121:511
#13.29CLJColonelGanj21:5821:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.30SUJSarju22:0622:061
#13.31JLDJarwal Road22:1722:171
Xing
M Sa
#13.32GHTGhaghara Ghat22:2122:211
#13.33CKGChowka Ghat22:2722:271
#13.34BUWBurhwal Junction22:3422:341
#13.35BURBindaura22:4522:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.36RFRRafinagar22:4922:491
#13.37JBRJahangirabad Rj22:5522:551
#13.38BBKBarabanki Junction23:0423:041
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M
Su
#13.39SFHSafedabad23:1223:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.40JRRJugaur23:1623:161
#13.41MLMalhaur23:2223:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.42LBHDilkusha Cabin23:3123:311
#14LKOLucknow Charbagh NR23:35 +1:3423:45 +1:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Su W
Sa
#14.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin23:4723:471
Xing
M
#14.2AMGAlamnagar23:5023:501
#14.3KKJKakori23:5823:581
#14.4MLDMalihabad00:0700:072
#14.5DILDilawarnagar00:1100:112
#14.6RBDRahimabad00:1800:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su
W
#14.7SANSandila00:2800:282
#14.8UTAUmar Tali00:3300:332
#14.9DLQDalelnagar00:3900:392
#14.10BLMBalamau Junction00:4600:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
W F
M
Th
#14.11BGHBaghauli00:5400:542
Xing
Su W
#14.12MSTMasit01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th Sa
Su
#14.13KARKarna01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W F
Th Sa
Su Tu
M Sa
#14.14HRIHardoi01:1601:162
Xing
W
#14.15KUFKaurha01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
#14.16BEGBehtagokul01:3101:312
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.17TDPTodarpur01:3701:372
#14.18SHRMSharma01:3901:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.19AJIAnjhi Shahabad01:4401:442
Xing
W Sa
#14.20AIGAlgawan01:5001:502
Xing
Th
#14.21KHKahiliya01:5701:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.22PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil02:0102:012
#14.23ROZARoza Junction02:0502:052
#14.24SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt02:1002:102
Overtakes
M Th F
#14.25SPNShahjahanpur02:1202:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.26BTRABanthra02:1902:192
#14.27BHDHBahadurpur Halt02:2202:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Th
Su Sa
#14.28TLHTilhar02:2802:282
#14.29MILAMilakpur Halt02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
W F
#14.30MKMiranpur Katra02:3702:372
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#14.31BLPUBilpur02:4302:432
#14.32TSATisua02:4902:492
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.33PMRPitambarpur02:5702:572
Xing
Sa
#14.34RYSRasuriya03:0503:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.35BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)03:1103:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.36BEBareilly Junction03:1503:152
#14.37CBJClutterbuckGanj03:2203:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.38PKRAParsa Khera03:2603:262
#14.39BTOBhitaura03:3103:312
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.40DANDhaneta03:3603:362
#14.41NRSNagaria Sadat03:4303:432
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
#14.42MILMilak03:5003:502
#14.43DUNDuganpur03:5503:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.44DAMDhamora04:0004:002
#14.45SARShahzad Nagar04:0504:052
#14.46RMURampur Junction04:1104:112
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.47MPHMundha Pande04:1804:182
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
#14.48DLPDalpatpur04:2404:242
#14.49KGFEKathghar East04:3004:302
#14.50KGFRKathghar Right Bank04:3104:312
#14.51KGFKathghar04:3204:322
#15MBMoradabad Junction04:35 +2:2304:42 +2:242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1LPBLodipur Bishanpur04:5704:572
#15.2LDPLodipur Bishnupur04:5704:572
#15.3HKPHakimpur05:0205:022
#15.4CKLTChak Kali Lait05:0705:072
#15.5KIVKaialsa05:1205:122
#15.6AMROAmroha05:1905:192
#15.7KFPRKafurpur05:3405:342
#15.8MHHRMahesra05:3705:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.9GJLGajraula Junction05:4705:472
#15.10KHEKankather05:5705:572
#15.11GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge06:0406:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.12GMSGarhmuktesar06:1306:132
#15.13SMBLSimbhooli06:2406:242
#15.14SKHRSikhera Mb Halt06:2706:272
#15.15QXRKuchesar Road06:3306:332
Xing
Xing
F
W
#15.16BBOBabugarh06:4006:402
#15.17HPUHapur Junction06:4906:492
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.18KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt06:5806:582
#15.19PKWPilkhua07:0307:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.20DSDasna07:1807:182
#15.21AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar07:2107:212
#15.22MFHMahrauli07:2607:262
#15.23GZBGhaziabad Junction07:3507:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#15.24SBBSahibabad Junction07:4307:432
#16ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal07:50 +2:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site