Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 10:57:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 10:57:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005986-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974951-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2035579-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2041571-0

16057/Saptagiri Express
சப்தகிரி விரைவு ரயில்/సప్తగిరి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सप्तगिरी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (11:13PM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (08:52) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA pattern 16057->16054->16053->16058 single rake.
Rating: 4.3/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central06:251
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction06:2706:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi06:2806:281
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva06:2806:281
#1.4PERPerambur06:2906:291
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works06:3006:301
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works06:3106:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
M
W
#1.7VLKVillivakkam06:3206:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8KOTRKorattur06:3506:351
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam06:3606:361
#1.10ABUAmbattur06:3706:371
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil06:3906:391
#1.12ANNRAnnanur06:3906:391
#1.13AVDAvadi06:4206:421
#1.14HCHindu College06:4406:441
#1.15PABPattabiram06:4506:451
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt06:4706:471
#1.17TITiruninravur06:4806:481
#1.18VEUVeppampattu06:5106:511
Xing
W F
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road06:5306:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt06:5606:561
#2TRLTiruvallur06:5807:001
#2.1EGTEgattur Halt07:0307:031
#2.2KBTKadambattur07:0607:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3SPAMSenji Panambakkam07:0907:091
#2.4MAFManavur07:1307:131
#2.5TOTiruvalangadu07:1707:171
#2.6MSUMosur07:2307:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7PLMGPuliyamangalam07:2607:261
#2.8AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed07:2707:271
#3AJJArakkonam Junction07:2807:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1AJJNArakkonam North07:3307:331
#3.2ICPIchchiputtur07:4007:401
#4TRTTiruttani07:4707:481
#4.1POIPonpadi07:5507:551
#4.2VKZVenkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta07:5907:591
#4.3NGNagari08:0308:031
#5EKMEkambarakuppam08:0408:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1VGAVepagunta08:1208:121
#6PUTPuttur08:1908:201
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#6.1TDKTaduku08:3308:331
#6.2SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram08:3808:381
#6.3PUDIPudi08:3808:381
Xing
Tu Th
#7RURenigunta Junction09:0509:101
Overtaken by
M
#8TCNRTiruchanur09:2609:271
#9TPTYTirupati Main09:401
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site