Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:09:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:09:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1005986-0
Entry# 1974951-0
Entry# 2035579-0
Entry# 2041571-0

16058/Saptagiri Express
సప్తగిరి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ / சப்தகிரி விரைவு ரயில்     सप्तगिरी एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 24, 2016 (09:11PM)
Updated: Jan 13 2017 (05:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA pattern 16057->16054->16053->16058
Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main17:50 +71
#2TCNRTiruchanur18:02 +2618:02 +351
#3RURenigunta Junction18:15 +518:35 +31
#3.1XX-RUSCRenigunta South Cabin18:3518:351
#3.2PUDIPudi18:4918:491
#3.3SVFSri Venkataperu18:4918:491
#3.4TDKTaduku18:5118:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4PUTPuttur18:58 +1219:00 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1VGAVepagunta19:0619:061
#5EKMEkambarakuppam19:1319:151
Overtaken by
Su
#5.1NGNagari19:1619:161
Xing
Sa
#5.2VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta19:1919:191
Xing
Tu
#5.3POIPonpadi19:2219:221
Xing
Overtakes
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6TRTTiruttani19:28 +1219:30 +121
#6.1ICPIchchiputtur19:3619:361
#6.2AJJNArakkonam North19:4219:421
#7AJJArakkonam Junction19:45 +1519:50 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed19:5119:511
#7.2PLMGPuliyamangalam19:5219:521
#7.3MSUMosur19:5419:541
#7.4TOTiruvalangadu19:5919:591
#7.5MAFManavur20:0220:021
#7.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam20:0620:061
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7KBTKadambattur20:0820:081
#7.8EGTEgattur Halt20:1020:101
#8TRLTiruvallur20:13 +2420:15 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1PTLRPutlur Halt20:1720:171
#8.2SVRSevvapet Road20:2020:201
#8.3VEUVeppampattu20:2220:221
#8.4TITiruninravur20:2520:251
Xing
Su Th
#8.5NECNemilicherry Halt20:2620:261
#8.6PABPattabiram20:2820:281
Xing
M
#8.7HCHindu College20:2920:291
#8.8AVDAvadi20:3120:311
#8.9ANNRAnnanur20:3320:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.10TMVLTirumullaivayil20:3420:341
#8.11ABUAmbattur20:3520:351
#8.12PVMPattaravakkam20:3620:361
#8.13KOTRKorattur20:3820:381
#8.14VLKVillivakkam20:4020:401
#8.15PEWPerambur Locomotive Works20:4120:411
#8.16PCWPerambur Carriage Works20:4320:431
#9PERPerambur20:43 +4220:45 +411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva21:0021:001
#9.2VPYVyasarpadi21:0721:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction21:2221:221
#10MASChennai Central21:45 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site