Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2045901-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Edited.
Entry# 2112652-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2118938-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143779-0

3045⇒12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস / শৰাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেছ     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Oct 28, 2015 (10:26AM)
Updated: Apr 09 2017 (17:15) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.2/5 (202 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
punctuality - excellent (35)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - good (30)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - good (33)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction15:50 +81
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin15:5115:511
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin15:5115:511
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting15:5315:531
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop15:5315:531
#1.5LLHLiluah15:5415:541
#1.6BEQBelur15:5515:551
#1.7BLYBally15:5715:571
#1.8BLYCBally Chord15:5715:571
#1.9BZLBelanagar15:5915:591
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction16:0216:021
#1.11GBRAGobra16:0316:031
#1.12JOXJanai Road16:0616:061
#1.13BPAEBegampur16:0716:071
Xing
F
#1.14BRPABaruipara16:1016:101
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur16:1316:131
#1.16BLAEBalarambati16:1416:141
#1.17KQUKamarkundu16:1616:161
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)16:1616:161
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur16:1816:181
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Tu W Sa
#1.20CDAEChandanpur16:2116:211
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#1.21PBZPorabazar16:2516:251
#1.22BMAEBelmuri16:2616:261
Xing
F
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt16:2816:281
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi16:3016:301
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut16:3216:321
#1.26HIHHajigarh16:3316:331
#1.27GRAEGurap16:3516:351
#1.28JPQJhapandanga16:3916:391
#1.29JRAEJaugram16:4016:401
#1.30NBAENabagram16:4416:441
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction16:4616:461
#1.32CHCChanchai16:4916:491
#1.33PRAEPallaroad16:5116:511
#1.34SKGSaktigarh16:5516:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.35GRPGangpur16:5916:591
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction17:04 +2217:06 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Su
Tu Th Sa
#2.1TITTalit17:1317:131
#2.2KANKhana Junction17:1817:181
#2.3JTLJhapater Dhal17:2217:221
Xing
Su W F
#2.4BPSBanpas17:2717:271
#2.5NRXNoadar Dhal17:3117:311
#2.6GKHGuskara17:3617:361
#2.7PCQPichkurirdhal17:4117:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8BDHBhedia17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BHPBolpur Shantiniketan17:53 +3317:58 +331
#3.1PNEPrantik18:0218:021
#3.2KPLEKopai18:0818:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3AMPAhmadpur Junction18:1718:171
#3.4BSLEBataspur18:2218:221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5SNTSainthia Junction18:2918:291
#3.6GHLEGadadharpur18:3618:361
Xing
M
#3.7MLVMallarpur18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
W
Su W F
#3.8TPFTarapith Road18:4918:491
#4RPHRampurhat Junction18:56 +5618:58 +581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard18:5918:591
#4.2SDLESwadinpur19:0619:061
#4.3NHTNalhati Junction19:1519:151
#4.4CTRChatra19:2519:251
#4.5MRRMurarai19:3419:341
#4.6BSBRBanshlai Bridge19:4019:401
#4.7RJGRajgram19:4819:481
#4.8NGFNagarnabi19:5419:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9PKRPakur20:0020:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
W
Th
Su M Tu
#4.10TBBTilbhita20:0620:061
#4.11KLPKotalpukur20:1420:141
#4.12GMANGumani20:2220:221
#4.13BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin20:2620:261
#4.14BDAGBonidanga20:2820:281
Xing
M
#4.15BDBSBindubasini20:3320:331
#4.16TDLETildanga20:3720:371
#4.17NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin20:4120:411
#4.18NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin20:4220:421
#5NFKNew Farakka Junction20:43 +5020:45 +501
#5.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin20:4620:461
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#5.2CMXChamagram20:5320:531
Xing
Xing
M
Su W F
#5.3KTJKhaltipur21:0421:041
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4JMQJamirghata21:1221:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5GZMGour Malda21:1921:191
#6MLDTMalda Town21:30 +4421:45 +401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1OMLFOld Malda Junction21:4921:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2ADFAdina21:5421:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3EKIEklakhi Junction21:5921:591
#6.4MBCMahananda Bridge22:0122:011
#6.5KMRJKumarganj22:0422:041
#6.6SRPUSripur Halt22:0822:081
#6.7SMSamsi22:1122:111
#6.8MFZMalahar22:1522:151
#6.9BKRDBhaluka Road F22:1922:191
#6.10MQGMilangarh22:2222:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11HCRHarischandrapur22:2622:261
#6.12KDPRKumedpur Junction22:3122:311
#6.13XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin22:3222:321
#6.14BAHNBabhabgaon Halt22:3422:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.15KWEKhurial22:3722:371
#6.16KMPHKamalpur Halt22:3922:391
#6.17AZRAzamnagar Road22:4222:421
#6.18BWPBBhawanipur Bihar22:4622:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.19MFAMukuria Junction22:4922:491
#6.20BOEBarsoi Junction22:5222:521
#6.21KHMPKhempur22:5622:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.22SJGMSanjay Gram22:5822:581
Xing
F
#6.23SUDSudhani23:0123:011
#6.24AHLAjharail23:0623:061
#6.25TETATelta23:0823:081
#6.26DLKDalkhola23:1423:141
#6.27SJKLSurja Kamal23:1923:191
Xing
Xing
W
M
#6.28KKAKanki23:2523:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su
W
#6.29HWRHatwar23:2923:291
Xing
W
#6.30THEDTauheed23:3323:331
#7KNEKishanGanj23:35 +1:2823:37 +1:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1PJPPanjipara23:4923:491
#7.2IKCIkarchala23:5523:551
#7.3GILGaisal00:0100:012
#7.4GEORGunjaria00:0900:092
#7.5AUBAluabari Road Junction00:2000:202
#7.6DBQDhulabari00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Th
Sa
#7.7MXJMangurjan00:3600:362
#7.8TMHTin Mile Hat00:4500:452
#7.9DMZDumdangi00:5700:572
#7.10CATChattar Hat01:1001:102
#7.11NJBNijbari01:1901:192
#7.12RNIRangapani01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#8NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction01:40 +1:0202:00 +1:012
#8.1ABFCAmbari Falakata02:0902:092
#8.2BLKBelakoba02:1902:192
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#8.3RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
F
M
#8.4JPEJalpaiguri Road02:3602:362
#8.5YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin02:4202:422
#8.6NQHNew Domohani02:4402:442
#8.7NMXNew Maynaguri02:4902:492
Xing
Tu Sa
#8.8BYXABetgara02:5302:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W
W
#8.9ATMAltagram03:0303:032
#8.10DQGDhupguri03:1003:102
#8.11KLGRKolai Gram03:1703:172
#8.12SXXSalbari03:2403:242
#8.13FLKFalakata03:3403:342
#8.14GUZGumanihat03:4403:442
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.15GDXGhoksadanga03:5103:512
#8.16SJRRSajherpar03:5903:592
#8.17PQZPundibari04:0404:042
Xing
Tu
#9NCBNew Cooch Behar04:15 +1:0204:17 +1:022
#9.1NBSNew Baneswar04:2504:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M F
Th
Su W
M F
Tu Th Sa
#10NOQNew Alipurduar04:35 +1:0804:37 +1:082
#10.1SMTASamuktala Road Junction04:4804:482
#10.2KAMGKamakhyaguri04:5804:582
#10.3JOQJorai05:0605:062
#10.4SRPBSrirampur Assam05:1705:172
#10.5GOGHGossaigaon Hat05:2505:252
#10.6GBYGuabari05:3005:302
#10.7CROAChautara05:3705:372
#10.8PQKPratap Khata05:4205:422
#10.9FKMFakiragram Junction05:4905:492
Xing
W
#10.10SUFSesapani05:5405:542
#10.11KOJKokrajhar05:5905:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.12SLKXSalakati06:0806:082
#10.13BSGNBasugaon06:1606:162
Overtakes
Su
#10.14DTXDangtal06:2406:242
#10.15NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard06:2606:262
#11NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction06:28 +1:0006:30 +1:032
#11.1MZQMajgaon Assam06:3806:382
#11.2AYUAbhayapuri Asam06:4706:472
#11.3KRBRKerkhabari06:5506:552
#11.4JPZJogighopa07:0207:022
#11.5PNVTPancharatna07:1207:122
Xing
Tu W Th F
#11.6GLPTGoalpara Town07:2007:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Th
#11.7KRNIKrishnai07:2907:292
#11.8DDNIDudhnoi07:3907:392
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Tu
#11.9AMGAAmjonga07:4907:492
Xing
F
#11.10RGJIRangjuli07:5907:592
#11.11DPRADhup Dhara08:0808:082
Xing
M
#11.12SNCASingra08:1708:172
#11.13BOKOBoko08:2508:252
#11.14BMGNBamuni Gaon08:3208:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.15CGONChaygaon08:4408:442
#11.16MRZAMirza08:5608:562
#11.17AZAAzara09:0609:062
#12KYQKamakhya Junction09:19 +1:0709:21 +1:082
#13GHYGuwahati09:40 +582
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.