Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911932-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2045901-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112835-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2118938-0

12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
শৰাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেছ / সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 24, 2015 (05:13PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:18) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.0/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - excellent (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GHYGuwahati12:30 +151
#2KYQKamakhya Junction12:45 +1612:47 +171
#2.1AZAAzara12:5912:591
Xing
Su
#2.2MRZAMirza13:0813:081
#2.3CGONChaygaon13:1913:191
#2.4BMGNBamuni Gaon13:2913:291
#2.5BOKOBoko13:3613:361
Xing
Su
#2.6SNCASingra13:4313:431
#2.7DPRADhup Dhara13:5113:511
#2.8RGJIRangjuli13:5913:591
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9AMGAAmjonga14:0814:081
#2.10DDNIDudhnoi14:1714:171
#2.11KRNIKrishnai14:2714:271
#2.12GLPTGoalpara Town14:3514:351
#2.13PNVTPancharatna14:4214:421
#2.14JPZJogighopa14:5114:511
#2.15KRBRKerkhabari14:5814:581
#2.16AYUAbhayapuri Asam15:0515:051
#2.17MZQMajgaon Assam15:1315:131
#3NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction15:20 +2315:22 +241
#3.1NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard15:2415:241
#3.2DTXDangtal15:2515:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su
#3.3BSGNBasugaon15:3115:311
Xing
Tu F
#3.4SLKXSalakati15:3615:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
W
Sa
#3.5KOJKokrajhar15:4215:421
#3.6SUFSesapani15:4615:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7FKMFakiragram Junction15:5015:501
#3.8PQKPratap Khata15:5415:541
#3.9CROAChautara15:5815:581
#3.10GBYGuabari16:0316:031
#3.11GOGHGossaigaon Hat16:0616:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12SRPBSrirampur Assam16:1216:121
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Su
#3.13JOQJorai16:1916:191
#3.14KAMGKamakhyaguri16:2516:251
#3.15SMTASamuktala Road Junction16:3216:321
Xing
W
#4NOQNew Alipurduar16:40 +3516:42 +361
#4.1NBSNew Baneswar16:5816:581
#5NCBNew Cooch Behar17:10 +3117:12 +321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Th
#5.1PQZPundibari17:2217:221
#5.2SJRRSajherpar17:2617:261
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#5.3GDXGhoksadanga17:3317:331
Xing
Su
#5.4GUZGumanihat17:3817:381
#5.5GMZGumanihat17:3817:381
#5.6FLKFalakata17:4817:481
#5.7SXXSalbari17:5617:561
#5.8KLGRKolai Gram18:0218:021
#5.9DQGDhupguri18:0918:091
Xing
M
#5.10ATMAltagram18:1518:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11BYXABetgara18:2318:231
#5.12NMXNew Maynaguri18:2818:281
#5.13NQHNew Domohani18:3118:311
#5.14YLSCTeesta Bridge Cabin18:3318:331
#5.15JPEJalpaiguri Road18:3818:381
#5.16RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction18:4518:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.17BLKBelakoba18:5318:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Th
Tu F
#5.18ABFCAmbari Falakata19:0219:021
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction19:10 +5819:25 +591
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
#6.1RNIRangapani19:3119:311
#6.2NJBNijbari19:3619:361
#6.3CATChattar Hat19:4119:411
#6.4DMZDumdangi19:4819:481
#6.5TMHTin Mile Hat19:5419:541
Xing
Su
#6.6MXJMangurjan19:5919:591
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7DBQDhulabari20:0420:041
#6.8AUBAluabari Road Junction20:0720:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
Tu
M
#6.9GEORGunjaria20:1320:131
#6.10GILGaisal20:1720:171
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#6.11IKCIkarchala20:2020:201
Xing
M
#6.12PJPPanjipara20:2420:241
#7KNEKishanGanj20:30 +1:0820:32 +1:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1THEDTauheed20:3520:351
#7.2HWRHatwar20:4220:421
#7.3KKAKanki20:4920:491
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4SJKLSurja Kamal20:5820:581
#7.5DLKDalkhola21:0621:061
#7.6TETATelta21:1621:161
#7.7AHLAjharail21:2021:201
#7.8SUDSudhani21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#7.9SJGMSanjay Gram21:3221:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Tu
Tu
#7.10KHMPKhempur21:3521:351
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
#7.11BOEBarsoi Junction21:4121:411
#7.12MFAMukuria Junction21:4721:471
#7.13BWPBBhawanipur Bihar21:5221:521
#7.14AZRAzamnagar Road21:5721:571
#7.15KMPHKamalpur Halt22:0322:031
#7.16KWEKhurial22:0722:071
#7.17BAHNBabhabgaon Halt22:1022:101
#7.18XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin22:1522:151
#7.19KDPRKumedpur Junction22:1522:151
#7.20HCRHarischandrapur22:2322:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.21MQGMilangarh22:2922:291
#7.22BKRDBhaluka Road F22:3522:351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.23MFZMalahar22:4122:411
#7.24SMSamsi22:4822:481
#7.25SRPUSripur Halt22:5322:531
#7.26KMRJKumarganj22:5922:591
#7.27MBCMahananda Bridge23:0323:031
#7.28EKIEklakhi Junction23:0723:071
#7.29ADFAdina23:1523:151
#7.30OMLFOld Malda Junction23:2323:231
#8MLDTMalda Town23:30 +4723:40 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Th
#8.1GZMGour Malda23:4823:481
#8.2JMQJamirghata23:5323:531
#8.3KTJKhaltipur23:5923:591
#8.4CMXChamagram00:0700:072
#8.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin00:1100:112
#9NFKNew Farakka Junction00:12 +1:1300:14 +1:132
#9.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin00:1500:152
#9.2NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin00:1500:152
#9.3TDLETildanga00:1900:192
#9.4BDBSBindubasini00:2300:232
Xing
Xing
W
M
#9.5BDAGBonidanga00:2800:282
#9.6BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin00:3000:302
#9.7GMANGumani00:3300:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8KLPKotalpukur00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.9TBBTilbhita00:4800:482
#9.10PKRPakur00:5300:532
#9.11NGFNagarnabi00:5800:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.12RJGRajgram01:0401:042
#9.13BSBRBanshlai Bridge01:1101:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.14MRRMurarai01:1601:162
Xing
Sa
#9.15CTRChatra01:2501:252
#9.16NHTNalhati Junction01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Tu W Th Sa
#9.17SDLESwadinpur01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.18RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard01:4801:482
#10RPHRampurhat01:49 +1:0101:51 +1:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
F
W
#10.1TPFTarapith Road01:5701:572
Xing
M
#10.2MLVMallarpur02:0102:012
#10.3GHLEGadadharpur02:0702:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4SNTSainthia Junction02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5BSLEBataspur02:1902:192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6AMPAhmadpur Junction02:2402:242
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#10.7KPLEKopai02:3102:312
#10.8PNEPrantik02:3602:362
#11BHPBolpur Shantiniketan02:39 +1:1402:42 +1:142
Xing
Sa
#11.1BDHBhedia02:5202:522
#11.2PCQPichkurirdhal02:5802:582
#11.3GKHGuskara03:0603:062
#11.4NRXNoadar Dhal03:1203:122
#11.5BPSBanpas03:1803:182
#11.6JTLJhapater Dhal03:2503:252
#11.7XX-KANCKhana Chord Cabin03:2603:262
#11.8KANKhana Junction03:3003:302
#11.9TITTalit03:3703:372
#12BWNBarddhaman Junction03:46 +1:0603:48 +1:072
#12.1GRPGangpur03:5403:542
#12.2SKGSaktigarh03:5803:582
#12.3PRAEPallaroad04:0304:032
#12.4CHCChanchai04:0504:052
#12.5MSAEMasagram Junction04:0804:082
#12.6NBAENabagram04:1004:102
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7JRAEJaugram04:1404:142
#12.8JPQJhapandanga04:1604:162
#12.9GRAEGurap04:2004:202
#12.10HIHHajigarh04:2204:222
#12.11CRAECheragram Block Hut04:2404:242
#12.12SHBCSibaichandi04:2504:252
#12.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt04:2804:282
#12.14BMAEBelmuri04:3004:302
#12.15PBZPorabazar04:3104:312
#12.16CDAEChandanpur04:3504:352
#12.17MDSEMadhusudanpur04:3904:392
#12.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)04:4104:412
#12.19KQUKamarkundu04:4104:412
#12.20BLAEBalarambati04:4304:432
#12.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur04:4504:452
#12.22BRPABaruipara04:4704:472
#12.23BPAEBegampur04:5104:512
#12.24JOXJanai Road04:5204:522
#12.25GBRAGobra04:5504:552
#12.26DKAEDankuni Junction04:5704:572
#12.27BZLBelanagar05:0105:012
#12.28BLYCBally Chord05:0305:032
#12.29BLYBally05:0305:032
#12.30BEQBelur05:0405:042
#12.31LLHLiluah05:0605:062
#12.32LLHWLiluah Workshop05:0705:072
#12.33SYAELiluah Sorting05:0705:072
#12.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin05:0905:092
#12.35HJNHowrah Cabin05:0905:092
#13HWHHowrah Junction05:10 +1:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site