Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:54:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1019939-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199110-0

19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
সারে জাঁহা সে আচ্ছা এক্সপ্রেস     सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train and booking cancelled for unknown period due to closure of DHN-CRP rail line, w.e.f 15th June, 2017.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (07:34PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOAAKolkata13:10 +01
#1.1ULRUltadanga Road13:1113:111
#1.2PTKRPatipukur13:1213:121
#1.3DDJDum Dum Junction13:1313:131
#1.4BARNBaranagar Road13:1713:171
#1.5DAKEDakshineswar13:1913:191
#1.6BLYGBally Ghat13:2013:201
#1.7BLYHBally Halt13:2113:211
#1.8RCDRajchandrapur13:2213:221
#1.9CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin13:2313:231
#1.10CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West13:2413:241
#1.11DKAEDankuni Junction13:2613:261
#1.12GBRAGobra13:2813:281
#1.13JOXJanai Road13:3113:311
#1.14BPAEBegampur13:3313:331
#1.15BRPABaruipara13:3613:361
#1.16MBEMirzapur Bankipur13:3913:391
#1.17BLAEBalarambati13:4013:401
#1.18KQUKamarkundu13:4213:421
#1.19KQLSKamarkundu (lower)13:4213:421
#1.20MDSEMadhusudanpur13:4413:441
#1.21CDAEChandanpur13:4813:481
#1.22PBZPorabazar13:5213:521
#1.23BMAEBelmuri13:5313:531
#1.24DNHLDhaniakhali Halt13:5513:551
#1.25SHBCSibaichandi13:5813:581
#1.26CRAECheragram Block Hut13:5913:591
#1.27HIHHajigarh14:0114:011
#1.28GRAEGurap14:0314:031
#1.29JPQJhapandanga14:0714:071
#1.30JRAEJaugram14:0914:091
#1.31NBAENabagram14:1214:121
#1.32MSAEMasagram Junction14:1514:151
#1.33CHCChanchai14:1814:181
#1.34PRAEPallaroad14:2014:201
#1.35SKGSaktigarh14:2514:251
#1.36GRPGangpur14:2914:291
#1.37BWNBarddhaman Junction14:3414:341
#1.38TITTalit14:4114:411
#1.39KANKhana Junction14:4614:461
#1.40KANLKhana Link Cabin14:4814:481
#1.41INCIIshan Chandi Halt14:4914:491
#1.42GLIGalsi14:5414:541
#1.43PAJParaj15:0015:001
#1.44MNAEMankar15:0715:071
#1.45PANPanagarh15:1515:151
#1.46RBHRajbandh15:2215:221
#2DGRDurgapur15:29 +1415:31 +151
#2.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant15:3315:331
#2.2OYRWaria15:3715:371
#2.3POLPinjrapol15:3815:381
#2.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin15:4015:401
#2.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin15:4015:401
#2.6UDLEAndal East Cabin15:4115:411
#2.7LCABAndal Link Cabin15:4115:411
#2.8UDLAndal Junction15:4315:431
#2.9UDLWAndal West Cabin15:4315:431
#2.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )15:4415:441
#2.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )15:4415:441
#2.12BQTBakhtarnagar15:4415:441
#2.13RNGRaniGanj15:4715:471
#2.14NMCNimcha15:5215:521
#2.15KPKKalipahari15:5615:561
#3ASNAsansol Junction16:00 +2516:05 +261
#3.1BCQBarachak Junction16:1116:111
#3.2STNSitarampur Junction16:1516:151
#3.3ULTKulti16:2116:211
#3.4BRRBarakar16:2516:251
#3.5KMMEKumardubi16:2816:281
#3.6MMUMugma16:3316:331
#3.7TNWThapar Nagar16:4016:401
#3.8KAOKalubathan16:4516:451
#3.9CAMChhota Ambana16:5516:551
#3.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction17:0217:021
#3.11DOKMDokra Halt17:0817:081
#4DHNDhanbad Junction17:13 +3817:20 +401
#4.1KDSKusunda Junction17:2717:271
#4.2BZEBaseria17:3117:311
#4.3BZSBansjora17:3617:361
#4.4SJASijua17:4117:411
#4.5ANJEAngarpathra Halt17:4317:431
#4.6KTHKatrasgarh17:4717:471
#4.7TNJETentulla17:4917:491
#4.8SZESonardih17:5517:551
#4.9TNOTundu17:5717:571
#4.10BDQBudora18:0118:011
#4.11PLJEPhulwartanr18:0318:031
#4.12JMXJamuni18:0918:091
#4.13JNNAJamuniatanr Halt18:1318:131
#4.14XX-JNNBJamuniatanr Bridge Cabin18:1418:141
#4.15DDGADugda18:1918:191
#4.16DNHDeonagar18:2318:231
#4.17CRPChandrapura Junction18:2818:281
#4.18BHMEBhandaridah18:4118:411
#5PUSPhusro18:51 +5118:53 +511
#5.1AMLOAmlo18:5618:561
#5.2BRMOBermo18:5918:591
#5.3JANJarangdih19:0219:021
#5.4BKROBokaro Thermal19:0919:091
#5.5GMIAGumia19:1519:151
#5.6DMBRDumri Bihar19:2219:221
#5.7DNEADanea19:3419:341
#5.8JGBRJogeshwar Bihar19:4219:421
#5.9CNPRChainpur19:4719:471
#5.10KMHTKarmahat19:5219:521
#5.11DIWRDigwar Halt19:5619:561
#5.12RRMERanchi Road20:0020:001
#5.13ARGDArigada20:0620:061
#5.14BKACBarkakana C Cabin20:0720:071
#6BRKABarkakana Junction20:10 +1:2420:35 +1:161
#6.1BKLCBarkakana Linc Cabin20:3720:371
#6.2BHKDBhurkunda20:4320:431
#6.3PTRUPatratu20:5020:501
#6.4TKSTokisud20:5720:571
#6.5HNDRHendegir21:0421:041
#6.6KOLEKole21:1121:111
#6.7RAYRay21:1521:151
#6.8KLREKhalari21:2121:211
#6.9MGMEMcCluskieGanj21:2621:261
#6.10MMLNMahuamilan21:3921:391
#6.11TORITori Junction21:4521:451
#6.12CTQChetar21:5321:531
#6.13RCGTRichughuta22:0022:001
#6.14DEMUDemu22:0722:071
#6.15LTHRLatehar22:1222:121
#6.16BFQBendi22:1722:171
#6.17KMNDKumendi22:2422:241
#6.18HHGHehegara Halt22:3222:321
#6.19CPDRChhipadohar22:3922:391
#6.20BRWDBarwadih Junction22:4622:461
#6.21MAZMangra22:5222:521
#6.22CNFChianki23:0323:031
#7DTODaltonGanj23:09 +1:4723:14 +1:451
#7.1KFTKajri23:2223:221
#7.2RHRRajhura23:3523:351
#7.3LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt23:4023:401
#7.4TRZTolra23:4623:461
#8GHDGarhwa Road Junction23:53 +1:3623:58 +1:351
#8.1GHQGarhwa00:0500:052
#8.2MQXMeralgram00:1400:142
#8.3RMFRamna00:2300:232
#9NUQNagar Untari00:31 +1:5400:33 +1:542
#9.1WDMWyndhamGanj00:4600:462
#9.2MXYMahuariya00:5700:572
#9.3DXNDuddhinagar01:1101:112
#9.4JRQJharokhas01:1801:182
#9.5MPFMuirpur Road01:2301:232
#9.6RNQRenukut01:3401:342
#9.7JGFJogidih01:4601:462
#9.8GMXGurmura01:5301:532
#9.9PPNIParas Pani01:5501:552
#9.10SLBNSalai Banwa02:0802:082
#9.11YY-BXLCBilli Bypass Cabin02:1002:102
#9.12BXLLBilli Junction02:1302:132
#10CPUChopan02:20 +2:0502:45 +2:052
#10.1BXLLBilli Junction02:5902:592
#10.2YY-BXLBBilli Chord Cabin03:0403:042
#10.3OBACObra A Cabin03:0803:082
#10.4OBRObra Dam03:1203:122
#10.5PPKDPhaphrakund03:2603:262
#10.6MWFMagardaha03:4103:412
#10.7KDRDKhuldil Road03:5403:542
#10.8MCQMirchadhuri04:1704:172
#10.9KRLRKaraila Road Junction04:3504:352
#10.10YY-KRLCKaraila Roal Chord Cabin04:3904:392
#10.11CUKIChurki04:4704:472
#11SGRLSingrauli05:05 +1:1705:15 +1:192
#11.1MHDAMahdeiya05:2305:232
#11.2GNDIGondwali05:3405:342
#11.3BRGWBargawan05:4305:432
#11.4MZHLMajhaoli05:5205:522
#11.5DRGMDeoragram06:0606:062
#11.6GAJBGajara Bahara06:2106:212
#11.7SGAMSarai Gram06:3606:362
#11.8SSGJSursaraighat Jhara06:4906:492
#11.9BSDLBharsendi06:5706:572
#11.10NWBNiwas Road07:0407:042
#11.11SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura07:2707:272
#11.12MWJMarwasgram07:3207:322
#11.13JOBAJoba07:5707:572
#11.14KNCKanchanpur Road08:0508:052
#11.15BARDDubri Kalan08:3808:382
#11.16BEHRBeohari08:4908:492
#11.17CTJChhataini09:0409:042
#11.18BBARBara09:3009:302
#11.19VSTVijay Sota09:3409:342
#11.20DMYADamoy09:4809:482
#11.21MFQMahroi10:0010:002
#11.22KHBJKhanna Banjari10:1710:172
#11.23PWKPipariya Kalan10:2210:222
#11.24SLHASalhana10:4710:472
#11.25LEKLakhakhera11:0111:012
#11.26KTKDKatangi Khurd11:1311:132
#11.27NKJNew Katni Junction11:2511:252
#12KMZKatni Murwara11:30 +3411:40 +412
#12.1MJGPMajhagawan Phatak11:4511:452
#12.2HDUHardua11:5211:522
#12.3PTHDPatohan11:5911:592
#12.4REIRithi12:0412:042
#12.5BQQBakhleta12:1112:112
#12.6SYASalaia12:1912:192
#12.7RTGNRatangaon12:2512:252
#12.8SAOSagoni12:3412:342
#12.9GTYGola Pati12:4012:402
#12.10GEAGhatera12:4712:472
#12.11BNUBandakpur12:5612:562
#12.12KYXKarhiya Bhadoli13:0113:012
#13DMODamoh13:08 +5413:10 +552
#13.1ANAAslana13:2013:202
#13.2PHAPatharia13:3213:322
#13.3GAJGaneshGanj13:4313:432
#13.4DGDDangidhar13:4913:492
#13.5GWGirwar13:5513:552
#13.6LDALidhora Khurd14:0314:032
#13.7MKRNMakronia14:0914:092
#14SGOSaugor14:15 +5714:20 +572
#14.1RTZRatona14:3114:312
#14.2NOINariaoli14:4714:472
#14.3ISHIsarwara14:5814:582
#14.4JRKJeruwa Khera15:1215:122
#14.5SMRRSumreri15:2515:252
#14.6KYEKhurai15:3815:382
#14.7BJQBaghora15:5515:552
#14.8MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction16:0316:032
#15BINABina Junction16:10 +2616:15 +312
#15.1KIKAKurwai Kethora16:3016:302
#15.2MABAMandi Bamora16:4316:432
#15.3KAHKalhar16:5716:572
#15.4CLHTChulheta17:0517:052
#15.5BETBareth17:1217:122
#15.6RKDIRaukheri17:2317:232
#15.7BAQGanj Basoda17:2817:282
#15.8PAIPabai17:4217:422
#15.9GLGGulabGanj17:5717:572
#15.10SUMRSumer18:0918:092
#15.11SORISorai18:2218:222
#15.12BHSVidisha18:3018:302
#15.13BTWNBetwa Cabin18:3618:362
#15.14SCISanchi18:4518:452
#15.15SMTSalamatpur18:5718:572
#15.16DWGDewanGanj19:1119:112
#15.17BVBBhadbhadaghat19:2519:252
#15.18SUWSukhisewaniyan19:3719:372
#15.19NSZNishatpura Junction19:5219:522
#16BPLBhopal Junction19:55 +120:10 +182
#16.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin20:1220:122
#16.2BIHBairagarh20:1920:192
#16.3BQEBakanian Bhaunri20:2720:272
#16.4PUDPhanda20:3420:342
#16.5PNWNPachwan20:4120:412
#16.6SEHSehore20:4620:462
#16.7BKTLBaktal20:5320:532
#16.8PRBParbati20:5920:592
#16.9JBXJabri21:0621:062
#16.10KPPKalapipal21:1321:132
#16.11CKODChakrod21:1821:182
#16.12SJPShujalpur21:2421:242
#16.13MQEMohammadkhera21:3021:302
#16.14AKDAkodia21:3621:362
#16.15BLXBolai21:4721:472
#16.16KSHKali Sindh21:5321:532
#16.17KONYKisoni22:0022:002
#16.18BCHBerchha22:0422:042
#16.19PUOPir Umrod22:1522:152
#16.20MKCMaksi Junction22:2222:222
#16.21TANTarana Road22:3122:312
#16.22SVTShivpura22:3722:372
#16.23TJPTajpur22:4522:452
#16.24PLWPingleshwar22:5222:522
#16.25UJNCUjjain C Cabin22:5822:582
#17UJNUjjain Junction23:00 +1923:10 +182
#17.1SPBGSipra Bridge23:1323:132
#17.2NKINaikheri23:2223:222
#17.3GRFBGambhir Bridge23:2723:272
#17.4ASLAslaoda23:3123:312
#17.5PSOPalsora Makrawan23:4023:402
#17.6UNLUnhel23:4923:492
#17.7PPGPiploda Bagla23:5623:562
#17.8BTSDBhatisuda00:0200:023
#18NADNagda Junction00:08 +900:10 +183
#18.1BRNABerawanya00:2300:233
#18.2KUHKhachrod00:3200:323
#18.3RNHRunkhera00:4800:483
#18.4BODBangrod01:0001:003
#18.5RTMERatlam East Cabin01:1001:103
#18.6RTMCRatlam Siding01:1401:143
#19RTMRatlam Junction01:15 +801:40 +253
#19.1XX-QTRACKQ-Track Line Cabin01:4101:413
#19.2DHWSDhosawas01:4501:453
#19.3NTDMNityanand Dham01:4901:493
#19.4NLINamli01:5401:543
#19.5BRLABarayala Chaurasi02:0402:043
#19.6JAOJaora02:1102:113
#19.7DODDhodhar02:2602:263
#19.8KHNRKachnara02:3602:363
#19.9KCNRKachnara Road02:3802:383
#19.10DLDDalauda02:4302:433
#20MDSMandsor02:56 +4502:58 +473
#20.1PIPPiplia03:1103:113
#20.2MLGMalhargarh03:1703:173
#20.3HKLHarkia Khal03:2703:273
#21NMHNimach03:38 +1:0903:40 +1:103
#21.1BIWKBisalwas Kalan03:5703:573
#21.2JWOJawad Road04:1004:103
#21.3NBHNimbahera04:2904:293
#21.4GRFGambhiri Road04:4404:443
#21.5SMPShambhupura05:0105:013
#21.6ORDIOrdi05:1305:133
#22CORChittaurgarh Junction05:23 +1905:25 +293
#22.1BECBerach Junction Cabin05:2805:283
#22.2XX-BECEBerach E Cabin05:2905:293
#22.3CNAChanderiya05:3405:343
#22.4DETDet05:4305:433
#22.5GGRGangrar05:5205:523
#22.6SNYNSoniyana06:0106:013
#22.7HMGHamirgarh06:0806:083
#22.8MDPAMandpiya06:1806:183
#23BHLBhilwara06:30 +2306:35 +253
#23.1MDLMandal06:4706:473
#23.2DWLDhuwala06:5406:543
#23.3LMALambiya07:0407:043
#23.4RLRRaila Road07:1107:113
#23.5SSRSareri07:1807:183
#23.6BHASBhojras07:2907:293
#23.7RPIRupaheli07:3307:333
#23.8GBPGulabpura07:4307:433
#23.9BJNRBijainagar07:4607:463
#23.10MAKHMokhampura07:5307:533
#23.11SGWSingwal07:5907:593
#23.12BDWBandanwara08:1008:103
#23.13JWSJharwasaa08:1908:193
#23.14NSDNasirabad08:3008:303
#23.15ROSRajosi08:3608:363
#23.16LACLachhipura08:3908:393
#23.17HTDHatundi08:4408:443
#23.18AHOAdarshnagar08:4908:493
#24AIIAjmer Junction08:55 -109:30 +123
#24.1DOZDaurai09:3609:363
#24.2SDHSaradhna09:4309:433
#24.3MKRAMakrera09:4609:463
#24.4MLIMangaliyawas09:5109:513
#24.5LNALamana09:5409:543
#24.6KRWKharwa10:0010:003
#24.7PPFPiplaj10:0410:043
#24.8BNGMBangurgram Halt10:0810:083
#25BERBeawar10:12 +2010:14 +203
#25.1APAAmarpura10:2110:213
#25.2SEUSendra10:3110:313
#25.3BARBar10:4110:413
#25.4HPHaripur10:5410:543
#25.5GRIGuriya11:0411:043
#25.6CNLChandawal11:1611:163
#25.7BGXBagri Sajjanpur11:2311:233
#25.8BQNBagri Nagar11:2811:283
#25.9SODSojat Road11:3411:343
#25.10BFYBhesana11:4111:413
#25.11DRSDhareshwar11:4911:493
#26MJMarwar Junction12:00 +512:08 +83
#26.1AUWAAuwa12:1412:143
#26.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh12:1912:193
#26.3BWABhinwaliya12:2312:233
#26.4SOSSomesar12:2712:273
#26.5JALJawali12:3312:333
#26.6BGPRBhagwanpura12:3812:383
#26.7RANIRani12:4412:443
#26.8KZQKhimel12:4812:483
#27FAFalna12:54 +1712:56 +193
#27.1BRLYBiroliya13:0313:033
#27.2JWBJawai Bandh13:1013:103
#27.3MOIMori Bera13:1813:183
#27.4KTRKothar13:2313:233
#27.5NANANana13:2813:283
#27.6KVJKeshavganj13:3613:363
#28SOHSirohi Road13:43 +3813:45 +383
#28.1BNSBanas13:5813:583
#28.2SRPJSwarupGanj14:0914:093
#28.3BMNBhimana14:2014:203
#28.4KWIKivarli14:3014:303
#28.5MXOMorthala14:3814:383
#29ABRAbu Road14:42 +2914:52 +383
#29.1MAAMaval15:0715:073
#29.2SIMShri Amirgadh15:2015:203
#29.3SZASarotra Road15:2815:283
#29.4IQGIqbal Gadh15:4015:403
#29.5JTYJethi15:5015:503
#29.6CTTChitrasani15:5715:573
#29.7KRJDKarjoda16:0516:053
#30PNUPalanpur Junction16:15 +1416:17 +183
#30.1UMUmardashi16:2316:233
#30.2CHPChhapi16:2916:293
#30.3DRWDharewada16:3516:353
#31SIDSiddhpur16:39 +2916:41 +293
#31.1KMLIKamli16:4716:473
#32UJAUnjha16:53 +3116:55 +323
#32.1UARUnawa Aithor17:0017:003
#32.2BHUBhandu Motidau17:0717:073
#33MSHMahesana Junction17:17 +3417:19 +353
#33.1MSHMMahesana17:1917:193
#33.2SXSShobhasan17:2617:263
#33.3JDNJagudan17:3217:323
#33.4JDNMJagudan17:3217:323
#33.5UMNAmbliyasan17:4217:423
#33.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi17:4617:463
#33.7DNWDangarwa17:5217:523
#33.8GUSGhumasan17:5617:563
#33.9JULJhulasan18:0018:003
#33.10PNPansar18:0318:033
#33.11ENIsand18:0618:063
#33.12KLLKalol Junction18:1318:133
#33.13SHRDSaij Sertha Road18:1918:193
#33.14KHDBKhodiyar18:2718:273
#33.15CDKChandkhera Road18:3418:343
#33.16KLRDKali Road18:3718:373
#34SBISabarmati Junction18:40 +3018:42 +303
#34.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin18:5318:533
#35ADIAhmedabad Junction19:15 +203
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.