Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 18:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019767-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1616605-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1616605-0

15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add one 3A from 20th March to 20th June,2017
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (12:28PM)
Updated: Mar 19 2017 (12:26) by Yuva Rahul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DURGDurg Junction20:25 +31
#1.1BQRBhilai Nagar20:3120:311
#2BPHBBhilai Power House20:36 +020:38 +01
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Th Sa
#2.1BSPCSAIL Bhilai20:4020:401
#2.2BIABhilai20:4320:431
#2.3GCABBhilai G Cabin20:4420:441
#2.4CCABBhilai C Cabin20:4520:451
#2.5DBECDeobaloda Charoda20:4620:461
#2.6HCABBhilai H Cabin20:4720:471
#2.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard20:4820:481
#2.8SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard20:4920:491
#2.9DCABBhilai D Cabin20:4920:491
#2.10CABNBhilai Cabin20:5120:511
#2.11KMIKumhari20:5320:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12SZBSarona Cabin20:5920:591
#2.13SRWNSaraswatinagar21:0221:021
#3RRaipur Junction21:05 +1221:15 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
W
#3.1WRCWRS Colony PH21:1721:171
#3.2URKUrkura21:1821:181
#3.3MDHMandhar21:2621:261
#3.4SLHSiliari21:3521:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5BKTHBaikunth21:4321:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4TLDTilda21:48 +1521:50 +151
#4.1HNHathbandh21:5721:571
#5BYTBhatapara22:08 +1722:10 +171
Xing
W Sa
#5.1NPINipania22:2322:231
#5.2DGSDagori22:3122:311
#6BYLBelha22:38 +1022:40 +101
#6.1CHBTChakarbhatha22:5122:511
#6.2DPHDadhapara22:5722:571
#7BSPBilaspur Junction23:10 +1423:30 +131
#7.1XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard23:3523:351
#7.2CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin23:3923:391
#8USLUslapur23:43 +2023:45 +201
#8.1GTKGhutku23:5123:511
#8.2KLTRKalmitar23:5723:571
#9KGBKargi Road00:03 +2500:05 +252
#9.1SLKRSalkaroad00:1400:142
#10BIGBelgahna00:22 +2700:24 +282
Xing
Su
#10.1TGQTenganmada00:3400:342
#10.2KGSKhongsara00:4300:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3BHTKBhanwar Tonk00:5600:562
#10.4KOIKhodri01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#10.5SBRASarbahara01:1501:152
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PNDPendra Road01:20 +4301:22 +442
#11.1HRBHarri01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Th
#11.2VKRVenkatnagar01:4001:402
#11.3NIQNigaura01:4701:472
#11.4JTIJaithari01:5701:572
#11.5CLFChhulha02:0502:052
#12APRAnuppur Junction02:10 +4402:15 +432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#13AALAmlai02:25 +5102:27 +512
#14BUHBurhar02:36 +5102:38 +512
#14.1CHDXChhada02:4702:472
#14.2SNGPSinghpur03:0003:002
#15SDLShahdol03:10 +3903:15 +372
#15.1BDWABandhwa Para03:2303:232
#15.2GGTGhunghuti03:3403:342
#15.3MDXRMudaria03:4403:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16BRSBirsinghpur03:49 +3903:51 +382
#16.1NRZBNowrozabad03:5703:572
Xing
Tu Th
#16.2KKIKarkeli04:0604:062
Xing
Su
#17UMRUmaria04:17 +3504:19 +352
#17.1LOALorha04:2704:272
Xing
F
#18CHDChandia Road04:34 +3504:36 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1VYKVilayatkalan Road05:0605:062
Xing
M Sa
#18.2RPDRupaund05:1605:162
Xing
Th
#18.3JLWJhalwara05:4505:452
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#18.4NKJNew Katni Junction06:0206:022
#19KTEKatni Junction06:10 +2006:30 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1PTWAPatwara06:3606:362
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#19.2JKEJukehi06:4106:412
#19.3PKRDPakaria Road06:4806:482
#19.4UDRAmdara06:5406:542
#19.5BUUBhadanpur07:0207:022
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20MYRMaihar07:11 +4007:13 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21UHRUnchhera07:24 +4207:26 +422
#21.1LGCELagargawan07:3707:372
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#22STASatna Junction07:50 +3708:00 +392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu
#22.1SAGMSagma08:0608:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2HATIHati08:1208:122
#23JTWJaitwar08:18 +3908:20 +392
#23.1KTHAKhutaha08:2608:262
#23.2CTHRChitahra08:3308:332
#24MJGMajhagawan08:38 +3908:40 +392
Overtaken by
Tu
#24.1EDAItwan Dundaila08:5108:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2TKYRTikaria09:0709:072
Xing
W
#24.3MKDMarkundi09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
F
Sa
W
Su
#24.4BQFBarah Muafi09:3909:392
Xing
M
#24.5BNSPBansapahar09:4809:482
#25MKPManikpur Junction09:55 +810:00 +132
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1PNHIPanhai10:1010:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26DBRDabhaura10:19 +1510:20 +172
#26.1KTDDKataiya Dandi10:3110:312
Xing
Su
#27BRGBargarh10:37 +1710:38 +192
Overtakes
Su
#27.1MJHRMajhiari10:4510:452
#28SRJShankargarh10:55 +1810:57 +202
#28.1LOGLohgara11:1011:102
#28.2MFXMadaraha11:1911:192
Xing
Su
#28.3JSRJasra11:2711:272
#28.4IDGJIradatganj11:3511:352
#28.5LKJNLink Junction Cabin11:4211:422
#29NYNNaini Junction11:48 +2911:50 +372
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30ALDAllahabad Junction12:15 +4612:45 +412
Xing
F
#31PRGPrayag Junction12:56 +5912:58 +1:012
#31.1PFMPhaphamau Junction13:0513:052
#31.2PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin13:0713:072
#31.3THWTharwai13:1113:112
#31.4SYCSarai Chandi13:1813:182
#32PLPPhulpur13:30 +1:1113:32 +1:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1URPRUgrasenpur13:4713:472
#32.2BYHABarya Ram13:5213:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33JNHJanghai Junction14:05 +1:1814:07 +1:202
#33.1SQNSarai Kansrai14:1314:132
#33.2SAWSuriawan14:2514:252
#33.3MOFMondh14:3314:332
#34BOYBhadohi14:43 +1:2614:45 +1:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1PRFParsipur15:0115:012
#34.2KEHKapseti15:1715:172
#34.3SWPRSewapuri15:2715:272
#34.4CHHChaukhandi15:4015:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.5LOTLohta15:5915:592
#34.6XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin16:0616:062
#35BSBVaranasi Junction16:10 +1:0616:30 +1:082
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#36BCYVaranasi City16:40 +1:2416:42 +1:312
#36.1SRNTSarnath16:4816:482
#36.2KDQKadipur16:5716:572
Xing
F
#36.3RJIRajawari17:0317:032
#36.4SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)17:0617:062
#37ARJAunrihar Junction17:11 +1:5817:13 +1:592
#37.1SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri17:1717:172
#37.2TRNTaraon17:2517:252
#37.3BSCKBasuchak17:2917:292
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4NDJNandGanj17:3317:332
#37.5SAHRSaheri17:3917:392
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu
#37.6AKSAnkuspur17:4317:432
#38GCTGhazipur City17:50 +2:0517:55 +2:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1GZTGhazipur Ghat17:5917:592
#38.2SBKShahbaz Kuli18:0618:062
#39YFPYusufpur18:13 +2:1918:15 +2:192
#39.1DDDDhondha Dih18:2118:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.2KMDRKarimuddin Pur18:2618:262
#39.3TJDTajpur Dehma18:3318:332
#40CBNChit Baragaon18:39 +2:2918:41 +2:302
#40.1PEPPhephna Junction18:5018:502
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu F
#40.2SVISagarpali18:5718:572
#41BUIBallia19:05 +2:3919:10 +2:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1BCDBansdih Road19:2419:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.2CATAChhata Aschaura19:3019:302
#42STWSahatwar19:37 +2:5119:39 +2:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43ROIReoti19:53 +2:5219:55 +3:022
#43.1DCPDal Chapra19:5919:592
#44SIPSuraimanpur20:04 +3:0620:06 +3:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1BKLABakulha20:2820:282
#44.2MHTManjhi20:4620:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.3RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt21:0421:042
Xing
M W
#44.4GTSTGautamsthan21:1121:112
#45CPRChhapra Junction21:40 +1:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site