Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:40:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:40:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 882948-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325687-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1667525-0

14126/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
سريو ایکسپریس     सरयू एक्सप्रेस

MUR/Mankapur Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:04) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MURMankapur Junction02:45 +441
#1.1TRETikri03:0403:041
#1.2NGBNawabganj Gonda03:1703:171
#1.3KEAKatra UP03:2703:271
#1.4RMBGRamghat Halt03:3403:341
#2AYAyodhya Junction03:40 +4303:42 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar04:0004:001
#3FDFaizabad Junction04:10 +5104:20 +491
#3.1MSODMasodha04:3004:301
#3.2BTKDBharatkund04:4104:411
#4MEQMalethu Kanak04:4604:471
#5KJAKhajurhat05:01 +5805:02 +581
#5.1CHBRChaure Bazar05:1105:111
#6KBEKurebhar05:21 +5905:22 +1:001
#6.1DWJDwarkaganj05:2905:291
#7SLNSultanpur Junction05:36 +1:1405:38 +1:151
#8PPUPiparpur06:11 +1:0606:12 +1:071
#8.1RMGJRamganj06:2006:201
Xing
Su Th
#9KDFKhundaur06:31 +1:0406:32 +1:051
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#9.1CILChilbila Junction06:5606:561
#10PBHPratapgarh Junction07:04 +1:0707:06 +1:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1VPOBhupia Mau07:1207:121
#11BTJBishnathGanj07:22 +1:1207:23 +1:121
#11.1DHRJDhirganj07:3007:301
#12MEMMau Aimma07:36 +1:0907:37 +1:101
#12.1DLPRDayalpur07:4607:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2SWESiwaith07:5507:551
#13PFMPhaphamau Junction08:02 +1:0708:03 +1:081
#14PRGPrayag Junction08:22 +5808:27 +1:171
#15ALDAllahabad Junction08:40 +1:481
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site