Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1393763-0
Entry# 1852020-0

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors ; E-Catering is available for this train;...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 18, 2013 (08:48PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 S7
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASRAmritsar Junction11:55 +2:151
#1.1MOWMananwala12:0312:031
Xing
M W Sa
#1.2JNLJandiala12:0712:071
#1.3TRATangra12:1212:121
#1.4BTRButari12:1612:161
Overtakes
M W Sa
#1.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya12:1912:191
Xing
M W Sa
#2BEASBeas Junction12:23 +2:2912:25 +2:291
#2.1DIWDhilwan12:2912:291
#2.2RYMRamidi Halt12:3712:371
#2.3HMRHamira12:4012:401
Xing
M W Sa
#3KREKartarpur12:46 +2:4612:48 +2:461
#3.1SRXSura Nussi12:5912:591
#3.2BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar13:0513:051
Xing
M W Sa
#4JUCJalandhar City Junction13:10 +2:2313:15 +2:241
Xing
M
#5JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction13:23 +2:2513:25 +2:281
#5.1CEUChiheru13:3213:321
Xing
M
#6PGWPhagwara Junction13:38 +2:3013:40 +2:311
Xing
M W Sa
#6.1MLIHMauli Halt13:4313:431
#6.2MAULMauli13:4513:451
#6.3GRYGoraya13:4813:481
#6.4BTTNBhatian13:5213:521
#7PHRPhillaur Junction13:58 +2:3814:00 +2:371
Xing
M W Sa
#7.1LDWLadhowal14:0814:081
Xing
M W Sa
#8LDHLudhiana Junction14:25 +2:3214:35 +2:341
#8.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut14:3814:381
Xing
Xing
W
M
#8.2DDLDhandari Kalan14:4314:431
#8.3SNLSanehwal14:5214:521
Xing
W
#9DOADoraha15:00 +2:4915:02 +2:491
#9.1JSPNJaspalon15:0515:051
#9.2CHAChawapail15:0915:091
#10KNNKhanna15:17 +2:5115:19 +2:301
#11GVGMandi Gobindgarh15:27 +2:3015:29 +2:301
#12SIRSirhind Junction15:40 +2:2915:42 +2:301
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#12.1SDYSadhoo Garh15:4715:471
#12.2SBJSarai Banjara15:5315:531
Xing
Sa
#13RPJRajpura Junction15:59 +2:3516:01 +2:361
Xing
M W Sa
#13.1SMUSambhu16:1216:121
Xing
M W Sa
#14UBCAmbala City16:22 +2:3516:24 +2:361
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
W Sa
W
M
#15UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction17:00 +2:4317:10 +2:401
Xing
M W Sa
#15.1MOYMohri17:1817:181
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M
#15.2SHDMShahbad Markanda17:2617:261
#15.3DHMZDhola Mazra17:3017:301
Xing
M W Sa
#15.4DPPDhirpur17:3417:341
Xing
M W Sa
#15.5DHKRDhoda Khedi17:3917:391
#16KKDEKurukshetra Junction17:43 +2:3217:45 +2:321
Xing
W Sa
#16.1AMINAmin17:5217:521
#16.2NLKRNilokheri17:5817:581
#16.3TRRTaraori18:0118:011
Xing
M W Sa
#16.4BZKBhaini Khurd18:0618:061
#17KUNKarnal18:11 +2:3318:13 +2:341
Xing
M W Sa
#17.1BZJTBazida Jatan18:2118:211
#17.2GRAGharaunda18:2818:281
Xing
M W Sa
#17.3KFUKohand18:3218:321
#17.4BBDEBabarpur18:3618:361
Xing
M W Sa
#18PNPPanipat Junction18:42 +2:3418:44 +2:351
Xing
M W Sa
#18.1DWNADiwana18:5018:501
#18.2SMKSamalkha18:5618:561
#18.3BDMJBhodwal Majri19:0019:001
#18.4GNUGanaur19:0419:041
#18.5RUGRajlu Garhi19:0719:071
Xing
M W Sa
#18.6SLKNSandal Kalan19:0919:091
#19SNPSonipat19:15 +2:4019:17 +2:401
Xing
M W Sa
#19.1HNNHarsana Kalan19:2319:231
Xing
W
#19.2RDDERathdhana19:2919:291
Xing
M W Sa
#19.3NURNarela19:3619:361
Xing
M W Sa
#19.4HUKHolambi Kalan19:4319:431
#19.5KHKNKhera Kalan19:4719:471
#19.6BHDBadli19:5119:511
#19.7ANDIAdarsh Nagar19:5619:561
#19.8NDAZNaya Azadpur19:5619:561
#19.9DAZDelhi Azadpur19:5819:581
#20SZMSabzi Mandi20:03 +2:5220:05 +2:531
#21DLIOld Delhi Junction20:40 +2:3421:10 +2:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
#21.1DSADelhi Shahdara Junction21:2621:261
Xing
M W Sa
#21.2VVBVivek Vihar21:3221:321
#21.3DSAPShahdara A Panel21:3621:361
#21.4SBBSahibabad Junction21:4321:431
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
#22GZBGhaziabad Junction22:00 +2:4422:02 +2:451
Xing
M W Sa
#22.1MFHMahrauli22:1022:101
#22.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar22:1322:131
#22.3DSDasna22:1622:161
#22.4PKWPilkhua22:2822:281
#22.5KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt22:3322:331
#23HPUHapur Junction22:40 +3:0022:42 +3:001
#23.1BBOBabugarh22:4722:471
#23.2QXRKuchesar Road22:5122:511
#23.3SKHRSikhera Mb Halt22:5522:551
#23.4SMBLSimbhooli22:5622:561
#23.5GMSGarhmuktesar23:0323:031
#23.6GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge23:0823:081
#23.7KHEKankather23:1223:121
#23.8GJLGajraula Junction23:1723:171
#23.9MHHRMahesra23:2323:231
#23.10KFPRKafurpur23:2523:251
#24AMROAmroha23:33 +3:1523:35 +3:151
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#24.1KIVKaialsa23:4423:441
#24.2CKLTChak Kali Lait23:5023:501
#24.3HKPHakimpur23:5523:551
#24.4LDPLodipur Bishnupur00:0200:022
#24.5LPBLodipur Bishanpur00:0200:022
#25MBMoradabad Junction00:20 +3:1300:30 +3:192
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#25.1KGFKathghar00:3400:342
#25.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#25.3KGFEKathghar East00:3600:362
#25.4DLPDalpatpur00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
#25.5MPHMundha Pande00:5000:502
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Tu
#26RMURampur Junction01:00 +3:2901:02 +3:292
#26.1SARShahzad Nagar01:0801:082
#26.2DAMDhamora01:1301:132
Xing
Su Tu Th
#26.3DUNDuganpur01:1801:182
Xing
Su Tu Th
#26.4MILMilak01:2401:242
#26.5NRSNagaria Sadat01:3201:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su
#26.6DANDhaneta01:3901:392
Xing
Su Tu Th
#26.7BTOBhitaura01:4501:452
#26.8PKRAParsa Khera01:5001:502
#26.9CBJClutterbuckGanj01:5401:542
Xing
Su Tu Th
#27BEBareilly Junction02:02 +3:4202:07 +3:432
Xing
Su Tu Th
#27.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)02:1002:102
#27.2RYSRasuriya02:1602:162
#27.3PMRPitambarpur02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#27.4TSATisua02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su
#27.5BLPUBilpur02:3902:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th
Su
#27.6MKMiranpur Katra02:4502:452
Xing
Th
#27.7MILAMilakpur Halt02:5102:512
#27.8TLHTilhar02:5402:542
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#27.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt02:5902:592
#27.10BTRABanthra03:0203:022
Xing
Su Tu Th
#28SPNShahjahanpur03:10 +4:1703:15 +4:172
#28.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt03:1703:172
#28.2ROZARoza Junction03:2303:232
#28.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil03:2703:272
Xing
Su Tu Th
#28.4KHKahiliya03:3203:322
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#28.5AIGAlgawan03:4103:412
#28.6AJIAnjhi Shahabad03:4803:482
#28.7SHRMSharma03:5403:542
#28.8TDPTodarpur03:5703:572
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su
#28.9BEGBehtagokul04:0404:042
#28.10KUFKaurha04:1304:132
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#28.11HRIHardoi04:2204:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su
#28.12KARKarna04:3204:322
#28.13MSTMasit04:4004:402
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#28.14BGHBaghauli04:4804:482
#28.15BLMBalamau Junction04:5704:572
#28.16DLQDalelnagar05:0605:062
#28.17UTAUmar Tali05:1305:132
Xing
Tu
#28.18SANSandila05:1805:182
#28.19RBDRahimabad05:3005:302
Xing
Su
#28.20DILDilawarnagar05:3905:392
#28.21MLDMalihabad05:4405:442
Xing
Su Tu Th
#28.22KKJKakori05:5505:552
Xing
Su
#28.23AMGAlamnagar06:0406:042
#28.24LNWTAlambagh West Cabin06:0806:082
#29LKOLucknow Charbagh NR06:10 +4:4006:20 +4:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Su Tu Th
Th
Su
Su Tu Th
Th
#29.1LBHDilkusha Cabin06:2606:262
Xing
Su Tu Th
#29.2MLMalhaur06:4006:402
#29.3JRRJugaur06:4906:492
#29.4SFHSafedabad06:5406:542
Xing
Su Tu Th
#30BBKBarabanki Junction07:06 +5:2207:08 +5:242
#30.1RESRasauli07:1407:142
Xing
Su Tu Th
#30.2SGJSafdarGanj07:2407:242
Xing
Su Tu Th
#30.3SYKSaidkhanpur07:3207:322
#30.4DYDDaryabad07:4107:412
#30.5PTHPatranga07:4807:482
Xing
Su Tu Th
#30.6RZNRauzagaon07:5607:562
#30.7RDLRudauli08:0008:002
#30.8GMUGauriyamau08:0508:052
#30.9BNMBaragaon08:0808:082
#30.10DELODeorakot08:1308:132
#30.11SLWSohwal08:2008:202
#30.12SLRPSalarpur08:2608:262
#31FDFaizabad Junction08:33 +5:4808:38 +5:582
#31.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar08:4308:432
#32AYAyodhya Junction08:53 +5:2708:55 +5:512
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#32.1DRGDarshannagar09:0009:002
#32.2BLGBilhar Ghat09:1009:102
#32.3ULNUlna Bhari09:1809:182
Xing
Su Tu Th
#32.4GGJGoshainGanj09:2609:262
#32.5KTHEKatahri09:3609:362
#33ABPAkbarpur Junction09:48 +5:3409:50 +5:362
#33.1JFGJafarganj10:0310:032
Xing
Tu Th
#33.2MLPRMalipur10:1810:182
#33.3TLGRTulsi Nagar10:2810:282
#33.4BWIBilwai10:3910:392
#34SHGShahganj Junction10:55 +5:2311:20 +5:362
#34.1KHJAKhanja Halt11:3011:302
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
#34.2DJDDidarganj Road11:4311:432
#35KRNDKhorason Road11:54 +5:2911:56 +5:512
#35.1SMZSarai Mir12:0712:072
Xing
Su Tu
#35.2SJERSanjarpur12:1312:132
#35.3PHYPhariha12:2012:202
#35.4RKSSarai Rani12:3012:302
#36AMHAzamgarh12:40 +5:2512:45 +5:102
Xing
Su Tu
#36.1SDHASidhari Halt12:4812:482
#36.2SAASathiaon12:5512:552
#37MMAMuhammadabad13:03 +5:0413:05 +5:282
#37.1KRTKhurahat13:1813:182
#37.2PLGHPaligarh13:2513:252
#38MAUMau Junction13:35 +4:4813:45 +4:462
#39IAAIndara Junction13:58 +4:4414:00 +4:462
#39.1HLPHaldharpur14:0614:062
#39.2RTPRatanpura14:1314:132
#39.3RJMPRajmalpur Road14:1814:182
#40RSRRasra14:24 +5:0114:26 +5:022
#40.1SNRASanwara14:3214:322
#40.2CHRChilkahar14:3814:382
#40.3JGKSJigni Khas14:4314:432
#40.4PEPPhephna Junction14:4914:492
#40.5SVISagarpali14:5514:552
#41BUIBallia15:00 +5:1415:05 +5:212
#41.1BCDBansdih Road15:1615:162
#41.2CATAChhata Aschaura15:2015:202
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu Th
#41.3STWSahatwar15:2615:262
#41.4ROIReoti15:3615:362
Xing
Su Tu Th
#41.5DCPDal Chapra15:4315:432
#42SIPSuraimanpur15:50 +5:3215:52 +5:352
#42.1BKLABakulha16:0316:032
#42.2MHTManjhi16:1216:122
#42.3RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt16:2216:222
#42.4GTSTGautamsthan16:2516:252
#43CPRChhapra Junction16:40 +5:5216:55 +5:522
Xing
Su Tu
#43.1CIChhapra Kacheri16:5716:572
#43.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.17:0117:012
Xing
Su Tu Th
#43.3GJHGoldinganj17:0817:082
#43.4DRIDumri Juara17:1317:132
Xing
Su Tu Th
#43.5BAGLBaragopal17:1817:182
#43.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt17:2217:222
#43.7ATNRAwatarnagar17:2417:242
#43.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt17:2617:262
Xing
Su
#43.9DGADighwara17:3117:312
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
#43.10STLRSitalpur17:3617:362
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
#43.11NYONayagaon17:4517:452
#43.12PMUParmanandpur17:5017:502
#44SEESonpur Junction17:58 +5:1318:00 +5:162
Xing
Su Tu Th
#45HJPHajipur Junction18:13 +5:1418:15 +5:332
#45.1GWHGhoshawar18:2218:222
#45.2SAISarai18:3118:312
Xing
Su Tu Th
#45.3BTHLBithauli18:3718:372
#45.4BNRBhagwanpur18:4418:442
Xing
Su Tu Th
#45.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur18:5418:542
#45.6GRLGoraul18:5718:572
#45.7KHIKurhani19:0519:052
#45.8TURTurki19:1519:152
Xing
Su Th
#45.9RDRam Dayalu Nagar19:2619:262
#46MFPMuzaffarpur Junction19:35 +5:1219:40 +5:462
#46.1NRPANarayanpur Anant19:4819:482
Xing
Su Tu Th
#46.2SLTSilaut19:5719:572
Xing
Su Tu Th
#46.3SIHOSiho20:1020:102
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#46.4DOLDholi20:2120:212
#46.5DUBHDubaha20:3120:312
#46.6VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt20:3620:362
#46.7KRBPKhudiram B Pusa20:4320:432
#46.8KPGMKarpurigram20:5520:552
#47SPJSamastipur Junction21:05 +5:4521:35 +5:512
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#47.1MKPRMuktapur21:4021:402
#47.2KSPKishanpur21:4921:492
#47.3RBZRambhaddarpur21:5721:572
Xing
Su
#48HYTHaiaghat22:04 +5:0522:06 +5:362
Overtaken by
Th
#48.1TLWAThalwara22:1722:172
Xing
Su Tu Th
#49LSILaheria Sarai22:25 +5:1022:30 +5:412
#50DBGDarbhanga Junction22:55 +5:2623:05 +5:262
#51KKHTKakarghatti23:12 +5:2923:14 +5:292
Xing
Su Tu Th
#51.1BJIHBijuli Halt23:1723:172
#52TRSTarsarai23:21 +5:3023:23 +5:302
#52.1SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt23:2923:292
#53SKISakri Junction23:35 +5:2923:40 +5:292
#53.1UGNAUgna Halt23:4423:442
#54PDWPandaul23:48 +5:3123:50 +5:332
#54.1SPRNSalempur Halt23:5623:562
#55MBIMadhubani00:06 +5:0500:08 +5:093
#55.1MGPIMangarpatti Halt00:1300:133
#56RJARajnagar00:18 +5:1100:20 +5:123
#56.1LLPRLalit Lakshmipur00:2400:243
#57KJIKhajauli00:30 +4:5900:32 +5:023
#57.1KRHAKorahia00:5100:513
#58JYGJaynagar01:15 +5:153
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site