Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:22:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:22:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 994678-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080956-0

12713/Satavahana SF Express
శాతవాహన సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शातवाहन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12713 Vijayawada-Secunderabad Satavahana Express will be augmented with 4 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 5th March to 31st May, 2017.
Fri Mar 03, 2017 (05:41PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:30) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.6/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D5
  8
 PC
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZAVijayawada Junction06:25 +01
#1.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin06:2706:271
#1.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin06:3006:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin06:3306:331
#1.4RYPRayanapadu06:3306:331
#1.5KIKondapalli06:3806:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
Th
Tu
Su
#1.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram06:4406:441
Xing
W
#1.7GNNGangineni06:5006:501
#1.8YPErrupalem06:5806:581
#1.9TNGMTondalagopavaram07:0307:031
#2MDRMadhira07:11 +2007:12 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MTMIMotimari07:1507:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2BKLBona Kalu07:2007:201
#2.3NVCNagalwancha07:2207:221
#2.4CKNChinta Kani07:2507:251
#2.5PNDPPandillapalli07:2807:281
Xing
W
#3KMTKhammam07:32 +3507:34 +351
#3.1MLMGMallemadugu07:4407:441
Xing
Su
#3.2PPYPapatapalli07:5107:511
#3.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin07:5807:581
#4DKJDornakal Junction08:00 +3108:01 +311
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#4.1GLAGarla08:0508:051
Xing
M Th
#4.2GUUGundratimadugu08:1108:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5MABDMahbubabad08:19 +3208:20 +351
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu
W F
#5.1TAATadla Pusapalli08:2708:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KDMKesamudram08:37 +3108:38 +321
#6.1INKIntakanne08:4308:431
#6.2NKDNekonda08:5008:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3YGLYelgur08:5808:581
#6.4CLEChintalpalli09:0409:041
Xing
M
#6.5SQZVanchangiri09:0809:081
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7WLWarangal09:14 +3409:16 +361
Xing
Su
#7.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin09:2609:261
#8KZJKazipet Junction09:28 +4409:30 +451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1PQLPindial09:3909:391
#8.2NSKLNashkal09:4509:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3GNPGhanpur09:5209:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4IPGIppuguda10:0010:001
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#8.5RGPRaghunathpalli10:1010:101
Xing
Su
#8.6YSPMYasantapuru10:1710:171
#8.7ZNJangaon10:2310:231
#8.8PBPPembarti10:2910:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
Th
#8.9ALERAler10:3910:391
#8.10WPWangapalli10:5010:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.11RAGRaigir10:5710:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.12BGBhongir11:0411:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction11:1511:151
#8.14BNBibinagar11:1911:191
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu
W Sa
#8.15GTGhatkesar11:3311:331
#8.16CHZCharlapalli11:4111:411
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin11:4511:451
Overtakes
W
#8.18MLYMoula Ali11:4911:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.19LGDLallaguda11:5211:521
#8.20XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin11:5511:551
#9SCSecunderabad Junction11:55 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site