Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:48:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1170839-0
Entry# 853446-0
Entry# 2003420-0

15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No dedicated on board catering.; Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (10:25PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.7/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
HA1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RXLRaxaul Junction09:05 +91
#1.1MSDHMasnadih09:1209:121
#2RGHRamgarhwa09:17 +2009:18 +241
#2.1DRQDharminiya Halt09:2709:271
#3SGLSagauli Junction09:45 +1809:50 +211
#3.1PRSNParsa Nagar Halt09:5409:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4MJLMajhowlia09:59 +2510:01 +261
#5BTHBettiah10:11 +2810:13 +301
#5.1PJPIParjapati10:1510:151
#5.2KUMBKumarbagh10:2110:211
#6CAIChanpatia10:28 +3610:29 +371
#6.1RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt10:3510:351
Xing
Th
#6.2SAHISathi10:3910:391
#6.3MSHWMusharwa Halt10:4310:431
#6.4NRKGNarkatia Junction10:5010:501
#7NKENarkatiaganj Junction10:50 +4010:55 +401
#7.1CAMUChamua11:0211:021
#8HIRHarinagar11:10 +4711:11 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9BRUBhairoganj11:23 +4811:24 +491
Xing
Su
#9.1KPBKharpokhra11:3511:351
#10BUGBagaha11:45 +5011:50 +501
#10.1AWSAwasani12:0512:051
#10.2VKNRValmikinagar Road12:1712:171
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PNYAPaniahwa12:56 +2512:58 +271
#12KZAKhadda13:07 +2913:09 +311
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Th
#12.1GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa13:1913:191
Xing
M W F
#13SBZSiswa Bazar13:24 +3013:25 +341
#14GHGhughuli13:38 +3413:39 +361
#14.1KSNRKhushal Nagar13:4813:481
#15CPJKaptanganj Junction13:57 +3314:02 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1BBWBodarwar14:1014:101
#15.2MUUAMahuawa Khurd14:1514:151
Xing
M W Sa
#16PPCPipraich14:22 +3714:23 +401
#16.1UNLAUnaula14:4514:451
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#16.2GKCGorakhpur Cantt.15:0515:051
#17GKPGorakhpur Junction15:15 +4515:35 +461
Xing
Su
#17.1DMGDomingarh15:4015:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2JTBJagatbela15:4715:471
#17.3SWASahjanwa15:5515:551
#17.4SIPRSihapar Halt16:0016:001
#17.5MHHMaghar16:0416:041
#18KLDKhalilabad16:14 +5716:15 +581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1CRVChureb16:2216:221
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
#18.2MNDMunderwa16:2816:281
Xing
Sa
#18.3ORWOrwara16:3416:341
#19BSTBasti16:40 +5916:45 +1:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1GOVRGovindnagar16:5016:501
#19.2THTinich16:5616:561
Xing
Th
#19.3GAURGaur17:0317:031
#20BVBabhnan17:09 +1:0717:10 +1:111
#20.1PATIParsa Tiwari17:1817:181
Xing
F
#20.2BNGYBahman Jyotia17:2117:211
#20.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia17:2617:261
Xing
Xing
Tu
F Sa
#21MSWMaskanwa17:32 +1:0817:33 +1:121
#21.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22MURMankapur Junction17:53 +1:0917:55 +1:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
M
Th
#22.1JLHIJhilahi18:0518:051
#22.2MOTGMotiganj18:1618:161
#22.3BRCKBaruachak18:2718:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23GDGonda Junction18:40 +1:0718:50 +1:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#23.1GDKGonda Kachahri18:5418:541
#23.2KTHLKathola18:5918:591
#23.3MIRMaijapur19:0519:051
#23.4KSRKasturi19:0919:091
#24CLJColonelGanj19:14 +1:1719:15 +1:211
#24.1SUJSarju19:2419:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#25JLDJarwal Road19:35 +1:2319:36 +1:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1GHTGhaghara Ghat19:4319:431
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2CKGChowka Ghat19:5119:511
Xing
Su W Sa
#26BUWBurhwal Junction20:00 +1:3520:05 +1:391
#26.1SDAMSundhiamau20:2020:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27TSFTahsil Fatehpur20:35 +1:3720:36 +1:381
#27.1PPEPaintepur20:5020:501
#27.2MGPAMunda Gopal Ash20:5420:541
#28MMBMahmudabad Avadh20:59 +1:3721:00 +1:401
#28.1BBPRBabupur21:0921:091
#28.2SYUSarayan21:2421:241
#28.3SKLPShankarpur21:3621:361
#29BVNBiswan21:51 +1:2221:52 +1:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1RAMRRamalpur22:0222:021
#29.2PSNParsendi22:2222:221
#29.3TKURTappa Khajuria Halt22:3422:341
#30SCCSitapur Cantt.22:50 +1:2023:00 +1:211
Xing
F
#30.1STRKSitapur Cutchery23:0723:071
#31SPCSitapur City Junction23:20 +1:3123:30 +1:291
Xing
W
#31.1KATAKatili23:4423:441
#31.2HMPHempur23:4923:491
#31.3UDXUrdauli23:5923:591
#31.4MAHOMaholi00:0600:062
#31.5LCNLalpur Chandra Halt00:1100:112
#31.6NERINeri00:2100:212
#31.7MINJMaingal Ganj00:3200:322
#31.8JKHJahanikhera00:4900:492
#31.9MZNMahmudpur Saraiyan Halt00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#31.10JBGJung Bahadurganj01:0101:012
#31.11LNQLakhnauria01:0901:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.12UCHUnchaulia01:2001:202
#31.13BRTABartara01:2801:282
#32ROZARoza Junction01:41 +1:2501:42 +1:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#32.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt01:5201:522
#33SPNShahjahanpur01:55 +1:4101:58 +1:432
#33.1BTRABanthra02:0502:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt02:0802:082
#33.3TLHTilhar02:1302:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su Sa
Th
#33.4MILAMilakpur Halt02:1602:162
#33.5MKMiranpur Katra02:2102:212
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#34BLPUBilpur02:27 +1:5602:28 +2:002
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#34.1TSATisua02:3802:382
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2PMRPitambarpur02:5002:502
Xing
Sa
#34.3RYSRasuriya03:0303:032
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.4BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)03:1303:132
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W F
M Th Sa
#35BEBareilly Junction03:18 +2:0603:25 +2:142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1CBJClutterbuckGanj03:3103:312
#35.2PKRAParsa Khera03:3503:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.3BTOBhitaura03:4003:402
#35.4DANDhaneta03:4503:452
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W F
M Th Sa
#35.5NRSNagaria Sadat03:5103:512
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#35.6MILMilak03:5703:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.7DUNDuganpur04:0204:022
#35.8DAMDhamora04:0604:062
#35.9SARShahzad Nagar04:1104:112
#36RMURampur Junction04:16 +2:4604:17 +2:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W
Tu F
W
Su W F
M Th Sa
#36.1MPHMundha Pande04:3904:392
#36.2DLPDalpatpur04:5504:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3KGFEKathghar East05:1105:112
#36.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank05:1405:142
#36.5KGFKathghar05:1605:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37MBMoradabad Junction05:25 +2:3005:35 +2:372
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1LPBLodipur Bishanpur05:4705:472
#37.2LDPLodipur Bishnupur05:4705:472
#37.3HKPHakimpur05:5105:512
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4CKLTChak Kali Lait05:5405:542
#37.5KIVKaialsa05:5805:582
#38AMROAmroha06:04 +2:4106:05 +2:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1KFPRKafurpur06:1706:172
#38.2MHHRMahesra06:2006:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39GJLGajraula Junction06:29 +2:4206:30 +2:502
#39.1KHEKankather06:3806:382
#39.2GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge06:4406:442
#40GMSGarhmuktesar06:51 +2:4406:53 +2:502
Xing
W
#40.1SMBLSimbhooli07:0207:022
#40.2SKHRSikhera Mb Halt07:0407:042
#40.3QXRKuchesar Road07:0807:082
#40.4BBOBabugarh07:1307:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41HPUHapur Junction07:20 +2:4907:22 +3:002
#41.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt07:2907:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42PKWPilkhua07:33 +3:0107:35 +3:012
#42.1DSDasna08:0008:002
#42.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar08:0608:062
#42.3MFHMahrauli08:1308:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43GZBGhaziabad Junction08:28 +2:5208:30 +2:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44SBBSahibabad Junction08:39 +3:0308:40 +3:032
#44.1DSAPShahdara A Panel08:4508:452
#45VVBVivek Vihar08:47 +1:2808:48 +1:282
#46DSADelhi Shahdara Junction08:56 +2:4908:58 +2:522
#47DLIOld Delhi Junction09:20 +2:482
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site