Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 853446-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1170839-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003420-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2197867-0

15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No dedicated on board catering.; Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (10:25PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:24) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
HA1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RXLRaxaul Junction09:05 +31
#1.1MSDHMasnadih09:1209:121
#2RGHRamgarhwa09:16 +1309:18 +161
#2.1DRQDharminiya Halt09:2609:261
#3SGLSagauli Junction09:40 +1509:45 +161
#3.1PRSNParsa Nagar Halt09:4909:491
#4MJLMajhowlia09:55 +2009:57 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BTHBettiah10:06 +2410:08 +261
#5.1PJPIParjapati10:1010:101
#5.2PJPTPrajapati Halt10:1010:101
#5.3KUMBKumarbagh10:1610:161
#6CAIChanpatia10:23 +3110:25 +321
#6.1RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt10:3010:301
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
#6.2SAHISathi10:3410:341
#6.3MSHWMusharwa Halt10:3810:381
#6.4NRKGNarkatia Junction10:4510:451
#7NKENarkatiaganj Junction10:45 +3710:50 +381
#7.1CAMUChamua10:5710:571
#8HIRHarinagar11:04 +4511:06 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9BRUBhairoganj11:17 +4711:19 +471
#9.1KPBKharpokhra11:3211:321
Xing
Su
#10BUGBagaha11:45 +4311:50 +431
#10.1AWSAwasani12:0512:051
#10.2VKNRValmikinagar Road12:1712:171
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PNYAPaniahwa12:56 +1812:58 +201
#12KZAKhadda13:07 +2113:09 +251
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Sa
#12.1GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa13:1813:181
Xing
M W F
#13SBZSiswa Bazar13:22 +2613:25 +281
#14GHGhughuli13:36 +2913:39 +291
#14.1KSNRKhushal Nagar13:4813:481
#15CPJKaptanganj Junction13:57 +2714:02 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1BBWBodarwar14:1114:111
#15.2MUUAMahuawa Khurd14:1614:161
Xing
M W Sa
#16PPCPipraich14:25 +2514:27 +271
#16.1UNLAUnaula14:4814:481
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#16.2GKCGorakhpur Cantt.15:0615:061
#17GKPGorakhpur Junction15:15 +3815:35 +401
Xing
Su
#17.1DMGDomingarh15:4015:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2JTBJagatbela15:4715:471
#17.3SWASahjanwa15:5415:541
#17.4SIPRSihapar Halt16:0016:001
#17.5MHHMaghar16:0316:031
#18KLDKhalilabad16:13 +5316:15 +541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1CRVChureb16:2216:221
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
#18.2MNDMunderwa16:2816:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
W
#18.3ORWOrwara16:3416:341
#19BSTBasti16:40 +1:0116:45 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1GOVRGovindnagar16:5016:501
Xing
M
#19.2THTinich16:5616:561
Xing
Th
#19.3GAURGaur17:0217:021
#20BVBabhnan17:08 +1:0917:10 +1:131
#20.1PATIParsa Tiwari17:1717:171
#20.2BNGYBahman Jyotia17:2017:201
#20.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia17:2417:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Sa
F
Tu
#21MSWMaskanwa17:29 +1:1317:30 +1:211
#21.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar17:4717:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22MURMankapur Junction17:57 +1:1317:59 +1:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
Sa
Su
#22.1JLHIJhilahi18:0718:071
#22.2MOTGMotiganj18:1618:161
Xing
Sa
#22.3BRCKBaruachak18:2518:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23GDGonda Junction18:35 +1:1918:45 +1:151
Xing
Su
#23.1GDKGonda Kachahri18:4918:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2KTHLKathola18:5518:551
#23.3MIRMaijapur19:0019:001
#23.4KSRKasturi19:0519:051
#24CLJColonelGanj19:10 +1:2419:12 +1:291
#24.1SUJSarju19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25JLDJarwal Road19:29 +1:3419:31 +1:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1GHTGhaghara Ghat19:3919:391
#25.2CKGChowka Ghat19:4919:491
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Sa
M Th
#26BUWBurhwal Junction20:00 +1:4120:05 +1:421
#26.1SDAMSundhiamau20:2220:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27TSFTahsil Fatehpur20:39 +1:3320:40 +1:341
#27.1PPEPaintepur20:5220:521
#27.2MGPAMunda Gopal Ash20:5520:551
#28MMBMahmudabad Avadh20:59 +1:3321:00 +1:341
#28.1BBPRBabupur21:1021:101
#28.2SYUSarayan21:2621:261
#28.3SKLPShankarpur21:4021:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29BVNBiswan21:56 +1:0321:57 +1:051
#29.1RAMRRamalpur22:0622:061
#29.2PSNParsendi22:2522:251
#29.3TKURTappa Khajuria Halt22:3522:351
#30SCCSitapur Cantt.22:50 +5223:00 +531
Xing
F
#30.1STRKSitapur Cutchery23:0823:081
#31SPCSitapur City Junction23:25 +1:0023:30 +1:011
#31.1KATAKatili23:3923:391
Xing
W
#31.2HMPHempur23:4323:431
#31.3UDXUrdauli23:5023:501
#31.4MAHOMaholi23:5423:541
#31.5LCNLalpur Chandra Halt23:5723:571
#31.6NERINeri00:0400:042
#31.7MINJMaingal Ganj00:1100:112
#31.8JKHJahanikhera00:2300:232
#31.9MZNMahmudpur Saraiyan Halt00:2500:252
Xing
M F
#31.10JBGJung Bahadurganj00:3100:312
#31.11LNQLakhnauria00:3600:362
Xing
M
#31.12UCHUnchaulia00:4300:432
Xing
Th
#31.13BRTABartara00:4800:482
Xing
Sa
#32ROZARoza Junction00:57 +1:3401:02 +1:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33SPNShahjahanpur01:13 +1:4901:15 +1:512
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
#33.1BTRABanthra01:3201:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt01:4001:402
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.3TLHTilhar01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.4MILAMilakpur Halt02:0002:002
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F
Su Sa
Th
#33.5MKMiranpur Katra02:1302:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34BLPUBilpur02:27 +1:1402:29 +1:172
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#34.1TSATisua02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2PMRPitambarpur02:4302:432
Xing
Sa
#34.3RYSRasuriya02:5102:512
#34.4BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)02:5702:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35BEBareilly Junction03:00 +1:3503:05 +1:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1CBJClutterbuckGanj03:1503:152
#35.2PKRAParsa Khera03:2203:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.3BTOBhitaura03:2903:292
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.4DANDhaneta03:3703:372
#35.5NRSNagaria Sadat03:4703:472
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
#35.6MILMilak03:5803:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.7DUNDuganpur04:0504:052
#35.8DAMDhamora04:1204:122
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
Su W F
#35.9SARShahzad Nagar04:2004:202
Xing
W
#36RMURampur Junction04:28 +1:2904:30 +1:302
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
#36.1MPHMundha Pande04:4304:432
#36.2DLPDalpatpur04:5204:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3KGFEKathghar East05:0205:022
#36.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank05:0305:032
#36.5KGFKathghar05:0505:052
#37MBMoradabad Junction05:10 +1:3105:17 +1:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1LPBLodipur Bishanpur05:3005:302
#37.2LDPLodipur Bishnupur05:3005:302
#37.3HKPHakimpur05:3505:352
#37.4CKLTChak Kali Lait05:3905:392
#37.5KIVKaialsa05:4305:432
#38AMROAmroha05:50 +1:3205:52 +1:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1KFPRKafurpur06:0406:042
#38.2MHHRMahesra06:0706:072
#39GJLGajraula Junction06:15 +1:3306:17 +1:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1KHEKankather06:2406:242
#39.2GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge06:3006:302
#40GMSGarhmuktesar06:36 +1:3106:38 +1:322
Xing
F
#40.1SMBLSimbhooli06:4906:492
Xing
W
#40.2SKHRSikhera Mb Halt06:5206:522
#40.3QXRKuchesar Road06:5706:572
#40.4BBOBabugarh07:0407:042
#41HPUHapur Junction07:13 +1:3407:18 +1:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt07:2607:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42PKWPilkhua07:31 +1:3607:33 +1:362
#42.1DSDasna07:5807:582
#42.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar08:0308:032
#42.3MFHMahrauli08:1008:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43GZBGhaziabad Junction08:25 +1:3208:27 +1:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44SBBSahibabad Junction08:38 +1:3108:40 +1:302
#44.1DSAPShahdara A Panel08:4508:452
#45VVBVivek Vihar08:47 +008:48 +02
#46DSADelhi Shahdara Junction08:54 +1:3508:56 +1:352
#47DLIOld Delhi Junction09:20 +1:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site