Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 853446-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1170839-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003420-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2197867-0

15274/Satyagraha Express
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No dedicated official catering.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (10:25PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:26) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
HA1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction17:15 +101
#2DSADelhi Shahdara Junction17:33 +1117:35 +121
#2.1VVBVivek Vihar17:3817:381
#2.2DSAPShahdara A Panel17:4017:401
#3SBBSahibabad Junction17:44 +1717:46 +171
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W Th Sa
M Tu F
#4GZBGhaziabad Junction18:03 +1118:05 +111
#4.1MFHMahrauli18:1218:121
#4.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar18:1618:161
#4.3DSDasna18:1918:191
#5PKWPilkhua18:31 +3818:33 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt18:4018:401
#6HPUHapur Junction18:50 +3818:52 +391
#6.1BBOBabugarh18:5818:581
#6.2QXRKuchesar Road19:0219:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3SKHRSikhera Mb Halt19:0519:051
#6.4SMBLSimbhooli19:0719:071
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#7GMSGarhmuktesar19:14 +4719:16 +501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge19:2319:231
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Th
#7.2KHEKankather19:2919:291
#8GJLGajraula Junction19:36 +5219:38 +531
#8.1MHHRMahesra19:4619:461
#8.2KFPRKafurpur19:4919:491
#9AMROAmroha20:00 +5520:02 +571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KIVKaialsa20:1220:121
#9.2CKLTChak Kali Lait20:1820:181
#9.3HKPHakimpur20:2420:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4LDPLodipur Bishnupur20:3120:311
#9.5LPBLodipur Bishanpur20:3120:311
#10MBMoradabad Junction20:50 +4921:00 +581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
M
#10.1KGFKathghar21:0421:041
#10.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank21:0521:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3KGFEKathghar East21:0621:061
#10.4DLPDalpatpur21:1221:121
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#10.5MPHMundha Pande21:1921:191
#11RMURampur Junction21:28 +1:1221:30 +1:131
#11.1SARShahzad Nagar21:4321:431
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
F
M W F
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#11.2DAMDhamora21:5521:551
#11.3DUNDuganpur22:0622:061
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Tu
W F
Sa
#11.4MILMilak22:1822:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5NRSNagaria Sadat22:3622:361
Overtaken by
W
#11.6DANDhaneta22:5122:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7BTOBhitaura23:0423:041
#11.8PKRAParsa Khera23:1523:151
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th Sa
M W F
Su
W F
#11.9CBJClutterbuckGanj23:2523:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W Sa
Th
F
Tu
W F
Su
#12BEBareilly Junction23:42 +1823:47 +231
Xing
M
#12.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)23:5023:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2RYSRasuriya23:5523:551
#12.3PMRPitambarpur00:0300:032
#12.4TSATisua00:0900:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BLPUBilpur00:15 +2900:17 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
Su
#13.1MKMiranpur Katra00:2400:242
#13.2MILAMilakpur Halt00:3100:312
#13.3TLHTilhar00:3500:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4BHDHBahadurpur Halt00:4200:422
#13.5BTRABanthra00:4600:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SPNShahjahanpur00:55 +2700:57 +282
#14.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15ROZARoza Junction01:08 +3301:10 +332
#15.1BRTABartara01:1801:182
#15.2UCHUnchaulia01:2301:232
#15.3LNQLakhnauria01:3001:302
#15.4JBGJung Bahadurganj01:3401:342
#15.5MZNMahmudpur Saraiyan Halt01:3901:392
#15.6JKHJahanikhera01:4101:412
#15.7MINJMaingal Ganj01:5201:522
#15.8NERINeri01:5901:592
#15.9LCNLalpur Chandra Halt02:0502:052
#15.10MAHOMaholi02:0802:082
#15.11UDXUrdauli02:1202:122
#15.12HMPHempur02:1802:182
#15.13KATAKatili02:2202:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SPCSitapur City Junction02:30 +2702:35 +292
#16.1STRKSitapur Cutchery02:5202:522
#17SCCSitapur Cantt.03:00 +4103:10 +422
#17.1TKURTappa Khajuria Halt03:1903:192
#17.2PSNParsendi03:2503:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu
#17.3RAMRRamalpur03:3603:362
#18BVNBiswan03:42 +5503:44 +572
#18.1SKLPShankarpur03:5003:502
#18.2SYUSarayan03:5503:552
#18.3BBPRBabupur04:0104:012
#19MMBMahmudabad Avadh04:05 +1:0304:07 +1:042
#19.1MGPAMunda Gopal Ash04:1004:102
#19.2PPEPaintepur04:1304:132
#20TSFTahsil Fatehpur04:23 +1:0604:25 +1:062
#20.1SDAMSundhiamau04:4004:402
#21BUWBurhwal Junction04:55 +1:0305:00 +1:072
Xing
M Tu F
#21.1CKGChowka Ghat05:0705:072
#21.2GHTGhaghara Ghat05:1305:132
Xing
M
#22JLDJarwal Road05:18 +1:1605:20 +1:182
Xing
M W
#22.1SUJSarju05:2605:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23CLJColonelGanj05:30 +1:3105:40 +1:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
#23.1KSRKasturi05:4805:482
#23.2MIRMaijapur05:5505:552
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3KTHLKathola06:0406:042
#23.4GDKGonda Kachahri06:1306:132
#24GDGonda Junction06:20 +1:1906:30 +1:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1BRCKBaruachak06:3706:372
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#24.2MOTGMotiganj06:4306:432
#24.3JLHIJhilahi06:4906:492
#25MURMankapur Junction06:54 +1:2206:56 +1:232
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
W Sa
Su Sa
#25.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar07:0107:012
#26MSWMaskanwa07:10 +1:2407:12 +1:262
#26.1SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia07:1607:162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#26.2BNGYBahman Jyotia07:1907:192
#26.3PATIParsa Tiwari07:2107:212
Xing
Su
#27BVBabhnan07:26 +1:3107:28 +1:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1GAURGaur07:3507:352
#27.2THTinich07:4207:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
#27.3GOVRGovindnagar07:4907:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th F
W
Tu
#28BSTBasti07:55 +1:3908:00 +1:392
#28.1ORWOrwara08:0908:092
#28.2MNDMunderwa08:1608:162
#28.3CRVChureb08:2408:242
Xing
Overtakes
Su
W Sa
#29KLDKhalilabad08:33 +1:3508:35 +1:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
M W F
#29.1MHHMaghar09:0009:002
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#29.2SIPRSihapar Halt09:1009:102
#29.3SWASahjanwa09:2409:242
#29.4JTBJagatbela09:4309:432
Overtaken by
M W F
#29.5DMGDomingarh10:0310:032
#30GKPGorakhpur Junction10:15 +4510:30 +502
#30.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.10:3610:362
#30.2UNLAUnaula10:4710:472
#31PPCPipraich10:59 +1:0511:01 +1:062
#31.1MUUAMahuawa Khurd11:1511:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2BBWBodarwar11:2311:232
#32CPJKaptanganj Junction11:38 +5411:44 +552
Xing
Su Tu Th
#32.1KSNRKhushal Nagar11:5111:512
#33GHGhughuli11:58 +5512:00 +562
#34SBZSiswa Bazar12:10 +1:0112:12 +1:022
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#34.1GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa12:1912:192
#35KZAKhadda12:35 +5412:37 +562
#36PNYAPaniahwa12:53 +4912:55 +1:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1VKNRValmikinagar Road13:1313:132
#36.2AWSAwasani13:1913:192
#37BUGBagaha13:26 +1:0813:31 +1:082
#37.1KPBKharpokhra13:3813:382
#38BRUBhairoganj13:46 +1:1813:48 +1:192
#39HIRHarinagar13:58 +1:2214:00 +1:242
#39.1CAMUChamua14:1014:102
#40NKENarkatiaganj Junction14:20 +1:3714:25 +1:392
#40.1NRKGNarkatia Junction14:2514:252
#40.2MSHWMusharwa Halt14:3214:322
#40.3SAHISathi14:3714:372
#40.4RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt14:4114:412
#41CAIChanpatia14:47 +1:4114:49 +1:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1KUMBKumarbagh15:0015:002
#41.2PJPIParjapati15:0915:092
#42BTHBettiah15:13 +1:4215:15 +1:472
#43MJLMajhowlia15:21 +1:5315:23 +1:572
#43.1PRSNParsa Nagar Halt15:3115:312
#44SGLSagauli Junction15:37 +1:5215:42 +1:542
#44.1DRQDharminiya Halt15:5015:502
#45RGHRamgarhwa15:55 +2:0415:57 +2:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1MSDHMasnadih16:1616:162
#46RXLRaxaul Junction16:45 +1:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site