Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1718553-0

19216/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

PBR/Porbandar --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:27PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
RMS
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 B1
 12
 F1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PBRPorbandar21:05 +11
#1.1XX-PBECPorbandar East Cabin21:0521:051
#1.2APQAditpara21:1121:111
#2RWORanavav21:18 +621:20 +71
#2.1RNBDRana Bordi21:2921:291
#3SKRSakhpur21:3121:331
#3.1TRSRTarsai21:3721:371
#4WSJWansjaliya21:43 +821:44 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1JSPRJashapar21:4821:481
#4.2KLVDKalavad21:5521:551
#5BNVDBhanvad21:58 +1222:00 +111
Xing
Th
#6GOPGop Jam22:16 +1222:18 +111
#7LPJLalpur Jam22:36 +1222:38 +121
#7.1KNLSKanalus Junction23:0723:071
#7.2PPLIPipli23:1623:161
#7.3LKBLLakhabawal23:3223:321
#8JAMJamnagar23:51 -423:56 +51
#9HAPAHapa00:08 +600:10 +92
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ALBAlia Bada00:2000:202
#9.2WTJJam Wanthali00:3100:312
#9.3JALDJaliya Devani00:3900:392
#9.4HMHadmatiya00:4700:472
#9.5CXChanol00:5400:542
#9.6PDHPaddhari01:0101:012
#9.7KHDIKhanderi01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10RJTRajkot Junction01:25 +1801:30 +192
#10.1BLWRBileshwar01:3901:392
#10.2KHCKhorana01:4001:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3KNKTKanakot01:5101:512
#10.4SDDSindhawadar01:5701:572
#10.5AXAAmarsar02:0202:022
#10.6WKRCWankaner City02:0702:072
#11WKRWankaner Junction02:09 +2802:11 +282
#11.1LXRLunseriya02:1902:192
#11.2DLDaladi02:2102:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
M
Tu
#11.3LMCLakhamanchi02:2802:282
#12THANThan Junction02:33 +3002:35 +312
#12.1VDVagdiya02:4402:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2RARamparda02:4902:492
#12.3MOLMuli Road02:5702:572
#12.4DXRDigsar03:0303:032
#12.5CJRChamaraj03:0903:092
#13SUNRSurendranagar Junction03:15 +2803:17 +282
#13.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I03:1803:182
#13.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin03:1903:192
#13.3BLRDBala Road03:2803:282
#13.4BRGPBajrangpura03:3503:352
#13.5LTRLakhtar03:4103:412
#13.6KXZKesariya Road03:4803:482
#13.7LPRLilapur Road03:5603:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.8BMMBhaskarpara04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
#13.9SRSabli Road04:1204:122
#13.10KHRSKhareshwar Road04:1604:162
#13.11VNRDVani Road04:2104:212
Xing
W
#14VGViramgam Junction04:33 +2104:35 +212
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#14.1XSKSokali04:4104:412
#15JKAJakhvada04:46 +2204:48 +222
#15.1VCNVirochannagar04:5404:542
#16CEChharodi04:58 +2305:00 +232
Xing
Sa
#16.1WSEVasan Iyawa05:0505:052
#17SAUSanand05:09 +2505:11 +252
#17.1GGMGora Ghuma05:1605:162
#18ABDAmbli Road05:20 +2605:22 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin05:2705:272
#19CLDYChandlodiya05:28 +2705:30 +272
Xing
Sa
#19.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin05:3105:312
#20SBTSabarmati Junction05:37 +2805:39 +312
#20.1SBICSabarmati Bridge05:4305:432
#20.2SBTASabarmati A Cabin05:4805:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21ADIAhmedabad Junction06:10 +1907:10 +22
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Th
M
Su
W F
Su F
W
Th Sa
Tu
Sa
M Th Sa
Tu
M
M Sa
Su
#21.1KKFKankaria07:1507:152
#21.2KKECKankaria South07:1507:152
#22MANManinagar07:18 +007:20 +02
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
F
Tu
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#22.1VTAVatva07:2907:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
F
Sa
W Sa
#22.2GERGeratpur07:4007:402
Xing
F
#23BJDBarejadi Nandej07:46 +1007:48 +102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#23.1KANJKanij07:5207:522
Xing
Sa
#23.2NEPNenpur07:5507:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road07:58 +1108:00 +112
#24.1GTEGothaj08:0808:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Th
Su M Th
W
F
#25NDNadiad Junction08:16 +908:18 +92
#25.1UTDUtarsanda08:2208:222
Xing
M
#26KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction08:26 +1408:28 +132
#27ANNDAnand Junction08:37 +1408:40 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1VXDVadod08:4908:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2ADDAdas Road08:5508:552
Xing
Tu
#28VDAVasad Junction09:01 +1909:02 +202
Xing
W Sa
#28.1NDRNandesari09:1109:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#28.2RNORanoli09:1509:152
Xing
M
#28.3KRCAKarachiya Yard09:2109:212
#28.4BJWBajva09:2509:252
#28.5BDAVadodara C Cabin09:2709:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.6BRGYVadodara D Cabin09:3709:372
#29BRCVadodara Junction09:38 +1409:48 +122
#30VSVishvamitri09:54 +1509:55 +152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su
Th
Tu
#30.1MPRMakarpura10:0010:002
#30.2VRMVarnama10:0510:052
#31ITAItola10:09 +1810:10 +182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1KSPRKashipura Sarar10:1410:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Th
F
#32MYGMiyagam Karjan10:21 +1810:22 +182
#32.1LKDLakodra Dethan10:2810:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#33PLJPalej10:34 +2010:35 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1VREVarediya10:4010:402
#34NIUNabipur10:46 +2110:47 +212
#34.1CVJChavaj10:5310:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su Tu W
Th
#35BHBharuch Junction10:59 +2111:04 +182
#35.1CCTAConcor Depot11:1211:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36AKVAnkleshwar Junction11:13 +1911:14 +202
#36.1SNJLSanjali11:1911:192
#37PAOPanoli11:24 +1811:25 +192
#37.1HATHathuran11:2911:292
#38KSBKosamba Junction11:33 +1511:34 +152
#39KIMKim11:44 +1611:45 +162
#39.1KDSDKudsad11:4811:482
#40SYNSayan11:55 +1111:56 +112
Xing
Su M Th F
#40.1GTXGothangam12:0412:042
#40.2KSEKosad12:1212:122
#40.3URNUtran12:2112:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M Sa
#41STSurat12:30 +1312:40 +142
#42UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)12:46 +1612:48 +172
#42.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin12:5112:512
#42.2BHETBhestan12:5212:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.3SCHSachin12:5712:572
#43MRLMaroli13:02 +3813:04 +402
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#44NVSNavsari13:18 +3613:20 +382
#44.1GNSTGandhi Smriti13:2213:222
Overtaken by
Su W
#44.2HXRHansapore13:2413:242
#44.3VDHVedchha13:2613:262
#44.4ACLAncheli13:2913:292
Overtaken by
Su W
#45AMLAmalsad13:32 +3913:34 +412
#46BIMBilimora Junction13:41 +4013:43 +412
Overtaken by
W
#46.1JRSJoravasan13:4813:482
Overtaken by
M Tu
#46.2DGIDungri13:5413:542
#47BLValsad14:05 +4014:20 +312
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
F
Su
Th
F
Sa
#47.1ATULAtul14:2614:262
Xing
W
#48PADPardi14:29 +3514:31 +342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#49UVDUdvada14:39 +3314:41 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.1BAGDBagwada14:4314:432
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#50VAPIVapi14:49 +3814:58 +342
Xing
Su Tu W F
#50.1KEBKarambeli15:0815:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Sa
W
M
Su
W Sa
#51BLDBhilad15:16 +2915:18 +292
#52SJNSanjan15:28 +2915:29 +312
Overtaken by
Su
#53UBRUmargam Road15:36 +3115:38 +312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53.1BRRDBordi Road15:4515:452
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu F
Su W Th Sa
#54GVDGholvad15:53 +2515:55 +262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#55DRDDahanu Road16:11 +2116:13 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu W
Su W
Tu
F
#55.1VGNVangaon16:2216:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
#56BORBoisar16:29 +2216:31 +222
#56.1UOIUmroli16:3616:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57PLGPalghar16:43 +2116:45 +222
Xing
M
#57.1KLVKelve Road16:5616:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
Su W F
#58SAHSaphale17:04 +1917:06 +182
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#58.1VTNVaitarna17:1717:172
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
F
#59VRVirar17:30 +1217:32 +132
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
#59.1NSPNalla Sopara17:3717:372
#59.2BSRVasai Road17:4317:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.3NIGNaigaon17:4817:482
#59.4BYRBhayandar17:5317:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.5MIRAMira Road17:5817:582
#59.6DICDahisar18:0218:022
#60BVIBorivali18:05 +618:07 +82
#60.1KILEKandivli18:1118:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60.2MDDMalad18:1418:142
#60.3GMNGoregaon18:1718:172
#60.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)18:1918:192
#60.5JOSJogeshwari18:2118:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60.6ADHAndheri18:2418:242
#60.7VLPVille Parle18:2718:272
#60.8STCSanta Cruz18:3018:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60.9KHARKhar18:3218:322
#60.10BABandra18:3418:342
#60.11MMMahim Junction18:3618:362
#60.12MRUMatunga Road18:3818:382
#61DDRDadar Western18:40 +618:42 +92
#61.1EPRElphinstone Road18:5018:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61.2PLLower Parel18:5818:582
#61.3MXMahalakshmi19:0719:072
#62BCTMumbai Central19:15 -22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site