Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:16:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:16:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1169672-0

19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस / સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JAM/Jamnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 01.02.2017 to 28.02.2017
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S13
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
LDS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus17:101
#1.1STCSanta Cruz17:1417:141
#1.2VLPVille Parle17:1817:181
Xing
Su
#1.3ADHAndheri17:2217:221
#1.4JOSJogeshwari17:2517:251
#1.5RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)17:2917:291
#1.6GMNGoregaon17:3117:311
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#1.7MDDMalad17:3617:361
#1.8KILEKandivli17:4017:401
#2BVIBorivali17:4517:471
#2.1DICDahisar17:4917:491
#2.2MIRAMira Road17:5217:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3BYRBhayandar17:5617:561
#2.4NIGNaigaon18:0018:001
#2.5BSRVasai Road18:0418:041
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara18:0818:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M W Th
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7VRVirar18:1218:121
#2.8VTNVaitarna18:2018:201
#2.9SAHSaphale18:2718:271
Xing
Th
#2.10KLVKelve Road18:3318:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3PLGPalghar18:4118:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1UOIUmroli18:5118:511
#3.2BORBoisar18:5718:571
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3VGNVangaon19:0919:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su
M Sa
W
#4DRDDahanu Road19:2519:271
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1GVDGholvad19:3419:341
#4.2BRRDBordi Road19:3719:371
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3UBRUmargam Road19:4019:401
Xing
Sa
#4.4SJNSanjan19:4319:431
#4.5BLDBhilad19:5119:511
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
M W
#4.6KEBKarambeli19:5419:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Th
#5VAPIVapi19:5820:001
Xing
Th
#5.1BAGDBagwada20:0620:061
#5.2UVDUdvada20:0920:091
#5.3PADPardi20:1520:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4ATULAtul20:1920:191
#6BLValsad20:2520:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Th Sa
M
W
Tu
#6.1DGIDungri20:3620:361
#6.2JRSJoravasan20:4120:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BIMBilimora Junction20:4520:471
#7.1AMLAmalsad20:5120:511
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#7.2ACLAncheli20:5420:541
Xing
W
#7.3VDHVedchha20:5720:571
#7.4HXRHansapore21:0021:001
#7.5GNSTGandhi Smriti21:0121:011
#8NVSNavsari21:0321:051
Xing
Sa
#8.1MRLMaroli21:1421:141
#8.2SCHSachin21:2121:211
#8.3BHETBhestan21:2721:271
#8.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin21:2921:291
#8.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)21:3321:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9STSurat21:3721:421
Xing
Tu
#9.1URNUtran21:4621:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su M Th Sa
#9.2KSEKosad21:4921:491
#9.3GTXGothangam21:5321:531
#9.4SYNSayan21:5621:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5KDSDKudsad22:0422:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6KIMKim22:0722:071
#10KSBKosamba Junction22:1522:171
#10.1HATHathuran22:2322:231
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2PAOPanoli22:2922:291
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#10.3SNJLSanjali22:3522:351
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#11AKVAnkleshwar Junction22:4322:451
#11.1CCTAConcor Depot22:4622:461
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
#12BHBharuch Junction22:5422:561
Xing
F
#12.1CVJChavaj23:0123:011
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Tu Sa
#12.2NIUNabipur23:0623:061
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3VREVarediya23:1323:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
Su Tu W
#12.4PLJPalej23:1823:181
Xing
M Th
#12.5LKDLakodra Dethan23:2423:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6MYGMiyagam Karjan23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7KSPRKashipura Sarar23:3823:381
#12.8ITAItola23:4123:411
#12.9VRMVarnama23:4523:451
Xing
Su Tu F
#12.10MPRMakarpura23:5023:501
Xing
W
#12.11VSVishvamitri23:5423:541
#13BRCVadodara Junction23:5700:021
#13.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin00:0300:032
Xing
Su Tu F
#13.2BDAVadodara C Cabin00:0700:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3BJWBajva00:0800:082
#13.4KRCAKarachiya Yard00:1000:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5RNORanoli00:1300:132
#13.6NDRNandesari00:1500:152
#13.7VDAVasad Junction00:2000:202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.8ADDAdas Road00:2400:242
Xing
M
#13.9VXDVadod00:2700:272
#14ANNDAnand Junction00:3300:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
#14.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction00:4200:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2UTDUtarsanda00:4700:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15NDNadiad Junction00:5200:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1GTEGothaj01:0101:012
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road01:0701:092
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1NEPNenpur01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2KANJKanij01:1801:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3BJDBarejadi Nandej01:2301:232
#16.4GERGeratpur01:2701:272
#16.5VTAVatva01:3401:342
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#17MANManinagar01:4001:422
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KKECKankaria South01:5001:502
#17.2KKFKankaria01:5001:502
#18ADIAhmedabad Junction02:0002:202
#18.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin02:2402:242
#18.2SBICSabarmati Bridge02:2502:252
#18.3SBTSabarmati Junction02:2602:262
#18.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin02:3102:312
#18.5CLDYChandlodiya02:3202:322
#18.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin02:3202:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.7ABDAmbli Road02:3802:382
#18.8GGMGoraghuma02:4302:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Su Sa
#19SAUSanand02:5002:522
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#19.1WSEVasan Iyawa02:5702:572
#19.2CEChharodi03:0303:032
Xing
M
#19.3VCNVirochannagar03:0903:092
Xing
Sa
#19.4JKAJakhvada03:1703:172
#19.5XSKSokali03:2403:242
Xing
W
#20VGViramgam Junction03:3003:322
Xing
Tu
#20.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin03:3303:332
#20.2VNRDVani Road03:4103:412
#20.3KHRSKhareshwar Road03:4503:452
#20.4SRSabli Road03:4803:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5BMMBhaskarpara03:5403:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.6LPRLilapur Road03:5903:592
#20.7KXZKesariya Road04:0504:052
#21LTRLakhtar04:1004:122
#21.1BRGPBajrangpura04:1604:162
Xing
M
#21.2BLRDBala Road04:2204:222
#21.3XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin04:2804:282
#21.4SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I04:2904:292
#22SUNRSurendranagar Junction04:3004:322
#22.1CJRChamaraj04:3804:382
#22.2DXRDigsar04:4304:432
#23MOLMuli Road04:5004:522
#23.1RARamparda04:5904:592
#23.2VDVagdiya05:0305:032
#24THANThan Junction05:1105:132
#24.1LMCLakhamanchi05:1905:192
Xing
Th
#25DLDaladi05:2705:292
#25.1LXRLunseriya05:3205:322
#26WKRWankaner Junction05:4305:452
#26.1WKRCWankaner City05:4805:482
#26.2AXAAmarsar05:5505:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Th
F
Tu
#26.3SDDSindhawadar06:0306:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4KNKTKanakot06:1306:132
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M W Th F Sa
#26.5KHCKhorana06:2906:292
#26.6BLWRBileshwar06:3106:312
#27RJTRajkot Junction06:4507:002
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W
#27.1KHDIKhanderi07:0907:092
#28PDHPaddhari07:2107:232
#28.1CXChanol07:2907:292
#28.2HMHadmatiya07:3407:342
Xing
M Sa
#28.3JALDJaliya Devani07:4107:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.4WTJJam Wanthali07:4707:472
#28.5ALBAlia Bada07:5607:562
#29HAPAHapa08:0408:062
#30JAMJamnagar08:502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site