Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1169672-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195462-0

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

JAM/Jamnagar --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New train number "19218" w.e.f. 4th July,2017 Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 02.02.2017 to 01.03.2017
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (08:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JAMJamnagar13:55 +21
#2HAPAHapa14:05 +814:07 +81
#2.1ALBAlia Bada14:1614:161
Xing
F
#2.2WTJJam Wanthali14:2614:261
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
#2.3JALDJaliya Devani14:3314:331
#2.4HMHadmatiya14:4014:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5CXChanol14:4714:471
#3PDHPaddhari14:53 +914:55 +91
#3.1KHDIKhanderi15:1415:141
#4RJTRajkot Junction15:28 +615:33 +71
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#4.1BLWRBileshwar15:4115:411
#4.2KHCKhorana15:4215:421
#4.3KNKTKanakot15:5215:521
#4.4SDDSindhawadar15:5815:581
#4.5AXAAmarsar16:0216:021
#4.6WKRCWankaner City16:0616:061
#5WKRWankaner Junction16:08 +1616:10 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#5.1LXRLunseriya16:2316:231
#6DLDaladi16:27 +1516:29 +141
#6.1LMCLakhamanchi16:3616:361
#7THANThan Junction16:41 +1616:43 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1VDVagdiya16:5316:531
Xing
Su Tu W
#7.2RARamparda16:5816:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Sa
Th
#8MOLMuli Road17:07 +1617:09 +161
#8.1DXRDigsar17:1617:161
#8.2CJRChamaraj17:2117:211
#9SUNRSurendranagar Junction17:27 +2017:29 +201
#9.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I17:3017:301
#9.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin17:3117:311
#9.3BLRDBala Road17:3717:371
#9.4BRGPBajrangpura17:4317:431
#10LTRLakhtar17:47 +2217:49 +221
#10.1KXZKesariya Road17:5717:571
#10.2LPRLilapur Road18:0618:061
Xing
Tu
#10.3BMMBhaskarpara18:1518:151
#10.4SRSabli Road18:2418:241
#10.5KHRSKhareshwar Road18:2918:291
#10.6VNRDVani Road18:3518:351
#10.7VGDCViramgam D Cabin18:4718:471
#11VGViramgam Junction18:49 +418:51 +81
#11.1XSKSokali18:5618:561
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#11.2JKAJakhvada19:0119:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
F
#11.3VCNVirochannagar19:0719:071
#11.4CEChharodi19:1219:121
Xing
F
#11.5WSEVasan Iyawa19:1719:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12SAUSanand19:21 +919:23 +91
#12.1GGMGoraghuma19:3419:341
#12.2ABDAmbli Road19:4219:421
#12.3XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin19:5119:511
#12.4CLDYChandlodiya19:5219:521
#12.5SBTFSabarmati F Cabin19:5319:531
#12.6SBTSabarmati Junction20:0120:011
#12.7SBICSabarmati Bridge20:0220:021
#12.8SBTASabarmati A Cabin20:0420:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13ADIAhmedabad Junction20:10 +120:30 +31
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Th
#13.1KKFKankaria20:3520:351
#13.2KKECKankaria South20:3520:351
#14MANManinagar20:39 +720:41 +71
#14.1VTAVatva20:4620:461
#14.2GERGeratpur20:5220:521
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3BJDBarejadi Nandej20:5620:561
#14.4KANJKanij21:0121:011
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5NEPNenpur21:0521:051
Xing
Su
#15MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road21:09 +1321:11 +131
#15.1GTEGothaj21:1821:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu
Su W
M Th Sa
#16NDNadiad Junction21:25 +1421:27 +141
Xing
W
#16.1UTDUtarsanda21:3121:311
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#16.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction21:3621:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17ANNDAnand Junction21:42 +1721:44 +171
#17.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin21:4621:461
#17.2VXDVadod21:5521:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3ADDAdas Road22:0122:011
#17.4VDAVasad Junction22:0822:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5NDRNandesari22:1722:171
#17.6RNORanoli22:2022:201
Xing
M
#17.7KRCAKarachiya Yard22:2522:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Th
Su
#17.8BJWBajva22:2922:291
#17.9BDAVadodara C Cabin22:3022:301
#17.10BRGYVadodara D Cabin22:3922:391
#18BRCVadodara Junction22:40 +922:45 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#18.1VSVishvamitri22:4722:471
#18.2MPRMakarpura22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su W
#18.3VRMVarnama22:5422:541
#18.4ITAItola22:5722:571
Xing
Su
#18.5KSPRKashipura Sarar22:5922:591
#18.6MYGMiyagam Karjan23:0423:041
Overtakes
M Th
#18.7LKDLakodra Dethan23:0923:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19PLJPalej23:14 +1923:16 +191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1VREVarediya23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W F Sa
Su M
#19.2NIUNabipur23:2623:261
Xing
M
#19.3CVJChavaj23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BHBharuch Junction23:35 +1623:37 +161
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#20.1CCTAConcor Depot23:4523:451
#21AKVAnkleshwar Junction23:46 +1723:48 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1SNJLSanjali23:5223:521
#21.2PAOPanoli23:5523:551
#21.3HATHathuran23:5823:581
#22KSBKosamba Junction00:01 +2000:03 +192
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Tu F
#22.1KIMKim00:1500:152
#22.2KDSDKudsad00:1900:192
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Th
#22.3SYNSayan00:3000:302
Xing
Tu
#22.4GTXGothangam00:3400:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5KSEKosad00:3900:392
#22.6URNUtran00:4400:442
Xing
Sa
#23STSurat00:50 +500:55 +72
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)00:5800:582
#23.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin01:0001:002
#23.3BHETBhestan01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4SCHSachin01:0501:052
#23.5MRLMaroli01:1001:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24NVSNavsari01:16 +1401:18 +162
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Th
Tu Sa
#24.1GNSTGandhi Smriti01:2001:202
#24.2HXRHansapore01:2101:212
#24.3VDHVedchha01:2401:242
#24.4ACLAncheli01:2601:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.5AMLAmalsad01:2901:292
#25BIMBilimora Junction01:33 +2301:35 +252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W F
Su
Th Sa
#25.1JRSJoravasan01:3901:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su F
M
Th
Su F
W
Tu Sa
#25.2DGIDungri01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#26BLValsad01:55 +2301:57 +262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#26.1ATULAtul02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Th
Su
M
#26.2PADPardi02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W F
Th
M
#26.3UVDUdvada02:1302:132
#26.4BAGDBagwada02:1602:162
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Sa
#27VAPIVapi02:22 +2902:24 +332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#27.1KEBKarambeli02:3102:312
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#27.2BLDBhilad02:3602:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3SJNSanjan02:4902:492
#27.4UBRUmargam Road02:5502:552
#27.5BRRDBordi Road02:5902:592
#27.6GVDGholvad03:0503:052
#28DRDDahanu Road03:17 +2003:19 +202
#28.1VGNVangaon03:2803:282
#28.2BORBoisar03:3503:352
#28.3UOIUmroli03:3903:392
#29PLGPalghar03:44 +2103:46 +232
#29.1KLVKelve Road03:5503:552
#29.2SAHSaphale04:0104:012
#29.3VTNVaitarna04:0904:092
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
#30VRVirar04:18 +2004:20 +202
#30.1NSPNalla Sopara04:2404:242
#30.2BSRVasai Road04:2804:282
#30.3NIGNaigaon04:3204:322
#30.4BYRBhayandar04:3704:372
#30.5MIRAMira Road04:4004:402
#30.6DICDahisar04:4404:442
#31BVIBorivali04:46 +1504:48 +162
#31.1KILEKandivli04:5304:532
#31.2MDDMalad04:5604:562
#31.3GMNGoregaon05:0005:002
#31.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)05:0305:032
#31.5JOSJogeshwari05:0605:062
#32ADHAndheri05:09 +1305:11 +132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Th
Tu W
M
#32.1VLPVille Parle05:2105:212
#32.2STCSanta Cruz05:3005:302
#33BDTSBandra Terminus05:40 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site