Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489460-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1805830-0

19005⇒22945/Saurashtra Mail
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल

BCT/Mumbai Central --> OKHA/Okha

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
catering available from local vendors; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New number 22945 from 16.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:38PM)
Updated: Dec 26 2016 (06:25) by UP me Yogi Raj*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
RMS
  9
GEN
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
SLR
 13
HA1
 14
 B3
 15
 B1
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCTMumbai Central21:35 +11
#1.1MXMahalakshmi21:3821:381
#1.2PLLower Parel21:4121:411
#1.3EPRElphinstone Road21:4321:431
#2DDRDadar Western21:46 +421:48 +61
#2.1MRUMatunga Road21:4921:491
#2.2MMMahim Junction21:5121:511
#2.3BABandra21:5421:541
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4KHARKhar21:5621:561
#2.5STCSanta Cruz21:5821:581
#2.6VLPVille Parle22:0022:001
#2.7ADHAndheri22:0322:031
#2.8JOSJogeshwari22:0522:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Tu
#2.9RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)22:0822:081
#2.10GMNGoregaon22:1022:101
#2.11MDDMalad22:1322:131
#2.12KILEKandivli22:1522:151
Xing
W
#3BVIBorivali22:19 +322:21 +41
Xing
Th
#3.1DICDahisar22:2322:231
Xing
Sa
#3.2MIRAMira Road22:2622:261
#3.3BYRBhayandar22:2922:291
#3.4NIGNaigaon22:3322:331
#3.5BSRVasai Road22:3622:361
Overtakes
Su
#3.6NSPNalla Sopara22:4022:401
#3.7VRVirar22:4422:441
#3.8VTNVaitarna22:5122:511
#3.9SAHSaphale22:5822:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Th Sa
M
W
Tu
M F
Su F
#3.10KLVKelve Road23:0423:041
#4PLGPalghar23:11 +723:13 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W
Sa
#4.1UOIUmroli23:1723:171
#4.2BORBoisar23:2123:211
#4.3VGNVangaon23:2723:271
#4.4DRDDahanu Road23:3523:351
Overtakes
Su W
#4.5GVDGholvad23:4323:431
#4.6BRRDBordi Road23:4623:461
#4.7UBRUmargam Road23:4923:491
#4.8SJNSanjan23:5323:531
#4.9BLDBhilad00:0000:002
#4.10KEBKarambeli00:0400:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5VAPIVapi00:08 +1400:10 +142
#5.1BAGDBagwada00:1600:162
#5.2UVDUdvada00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PADPardi00:2400:242
#5.4ATULAtul00:2800:282
#6BLValsad00:34 +1400:36 +142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#6.1DGIDungri00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
Sa
#6.2JRSJoravasan00:4700:472
Xing
Su Tu
#6.3BIMBilimora Junction00:5000:502
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
#6.4AMLAmalsad00:5400:542
Xing
M W Th
#6.5ACLAncheli00:5700:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6VDHVedchha01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#6.7HXRHansapore01:0301:032
#6.8GNSTGandhi Smriti01:0401:042
Xing
Tu F
#6.9NVSNavsari01:0701:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10MRLMaroli01:1301:132
#6.11SCHSachin01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.12BHETBhestan01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin01:2401:242
#6.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)01:2701:272
#7STSurat01:30 +801:35 +82
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#7.1URNUtran01:3801:382
Xing
Su Tu F
#7.2KSEKosad01:4001:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3GTXGothangam01:4201:422
#7.4SYNSayan01:4401:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5KDSDKudsad01:4901:492
#7.6KIMKim01:5101:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7KSBKosamba Junction01:5701:572
#7.8HATHathuran02:0002:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9PAOPanoli02:0202:022
Xing
Tu
#7.10SNJLSanjali02:0602:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction02:1002:102
#7.12CCTAConcor Depot02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Sa
#8BHBharuch Junction02:16 +1702:18 +172
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
#8.1CVJChavaj02:2302:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2NIUNabipur02:2902:292
#8.3VREVarediya02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#8.4PLJPalej02:4102:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5LKDLakodra Dethan02:4702:472
#8.6MYGMiyagam Karjan02:5402:542
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#8.7KSPRKashipura Sarar03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8ITAItola03:0503:052
#8.9VRMVarnama03:0803:082
#8.10MPRMakarpura03:1303:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
Su
M Th
#8.11VSVishvamitri03:1803:182
#9BRCVadodara Junction03:21 +1303:26 +152
#9.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin03:2703:272
#9.2BDAVadodara C Cabin03:3103:312
#9.3BJWBajva03:3203:322
#9.4KRCAKarachiya Yard03:3403:342
#9.5RNORanoli03:3703:372
#9.6NDRNandesari03:3903:392
#9.7VDAVasad Junction03:4403:442
#9.8ADDAdas Road03:4803:482
#9.9VXDVadod03:5103:512
#9.10XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin03:5603:562
#10ANNDAnand Junction03:57 +1703:59 +172
#10.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction04:0504:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2UTDUtarsanda04:1004:102
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#11NDNadiad Junction04:14 +1004:16 +102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Th
Su Sa
F
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1GTEGothaj04:3204:322
#11.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road04:4604:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu F
Sa
Su W
#11.3NEPNenpur04:5304:532
#11.4KANJKanij04:5904:592
#11.5BJDBarejadi Nandej05:0605:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6GERGeratpur05:1205:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su
Tu
M Th Sa
#11.7VTAVatva05:2105:212
#11.8MANManinagar05:2905:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9KKECKankaria South05:3205:322
#11.10KKFKankaria05:3205:322
#12ADIAhmedabad Junction05:35 -305:55 +92
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin05:5905:592
#12.2SBICSabarmati Bridge06:0006:002
#12.3SBTSabarmati Junction06:0106:012
#12.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin06:0606:062
#12.5CLDYChandlodiya06:0706:072
#12.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin06:0706:072
Xing
M
#12.7ABDAmbli Road06:1306:132
#12.8GGMGoraghuma06:1806:182
#13SAUSanand06:25 +1106:27 +112
#13.1WSEVasan Iyawa06:3106:312
#13.2CEChharodi06:3606:362
#13.3VCNVirochannagar06:4106:412
#13.4JKAJakhvada06:4706:472
#13.5XSKSokali06:5206:522
#14VGViramgam Junction06:57 +1006:59 +102
#14.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin07:0007:002
#14.2VNRDVani Road07:0907:092
#14.3KHRSKhareshwar Road07:1307:132
Xing
Th
#14.4SRSabli Road07:1607:162
#14.5BMMBhaskarpara07:2207:222
#14.6LPRLilapur Road07:2907:292
Xing
Sa
#14.7KXZKesariya Road07:3507:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Th
Tu
#15LTRLakhtar07:40 +1107:42 +132
Xing
F
#15.1BRGPBajrangpura07:4707:472
#15.2BLRDBala Road07:5307:532
#15.3XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin07:5907:592
#15.4SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I08:0008:002
#16SUNRSurendranagar Junction08:01 +1608:03 +242
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
#16.1CJRChamaraj08:0908:092
#16.2DXRDigsar08:1508:152
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#16.3MOLMuli Road08:2108:212
#16.4RARamparda08:2908:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5VDVagdiya08:3408:342
#17THANThan Junction08:43 +3008:45 +302
#17.1LMCLakhamanchi08:5008:502
#17.2DLDaladi08:5708:572
#17.3LXRLunseriya09:0009:002
Xing
M Sa
#18WKRWankaner Junction09:08 +3509:10 +372
Xing
Th
#18.1WKRCWankaner City09:1309:132
#18.2AXAAmarsar09:2009:202
#18.3SDDSindhawadar09:2609:262
#18.4KNKTKanakot09:3509:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5KHCKhorana09:5109:512
#18.6BLWRBileshwar09:5209:522
#19RJTRajkot Junction10:05 +2610:35 +232
#19.1KHDIKhanderi10:4410:442
#20PDHPaddhari10:56 +3210:58 +332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu
Su W Th
#20.1CXChanol11:0511:052
#20.2HMHadmatiya11:1311:132
#20.3JALDJaliya Devani11:2111:212
#21WTJJam Wanthali11:29 +3211:31 +342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
W
#22ALBAlia Bada11:45 +3111:47 +322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23HAPAHapa11:58 +3612:00 +412
#24JAMJamnagar12:12 +4112:14 +452
#24.1LKBLLakhabawal12:2612:262
#24.2PPLIPipli12:3712:372
#25KNLSKanalus Junction12:42 +4512:44 +452
#25.1MDPRModpur12:5312:532
#25.2SYQSinhan13:0113:012
#26KMBLKhambhalia13:08 +5013:10 +512
Xing
F
#26.1VQDViramdad13:1613:162
#26.2BHTLBhatel13:2513:252
#26.3MGTDMeghpur Titodi13:2813:282
#26.4BPKABhopalka13:3613:362
#27BHTABhatiya13:44 +5913:46 +1:082
#27.1KRGAKuranga14:0214:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2OKDOkha Madhi14:1414:142
Xing
Th
#27.3GRJAGorinja14:3014:302
#28DWKDwarka14:44 +4714:46 +502
#28.1VVAVarvala14:5314:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2BMRNBhimrana15:0815:082
#29MTHPMithapur15:12 +5515:14 +542
#30OKHAOkha15:35 +192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site