Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1326286-0
Edit
Entry# 1929388-0

19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस     सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BHUJ/Bhuj

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner orders taken at around ST and food loaded at Bharuch....
more...
Dinner costs Rs 80/-. Quality is above average with 3 Paranthas, Rice, Dal, 2 sabjis, Pickle, Papad and sweedish like halwa.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SAYAJI NAGARI EXPRESS IS ALL SET TO DEPART FROM DADAR TERMINUS (W. Rly) W.E.F. 2nd APRIL, 2017
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (06:35PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (18:22) by Aditya Siddharth
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus14:501
#1.1STCSanta Cruz14:5314:531
#1.2VLPVille Parle14:5614:561
#1.3ADHAndheri14:5914:591
#1.4JOSJogeshwari15:0215:021
#1.5RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)15:0415:041
#1.6GMNGoregaon15:0615:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7MDDMalad15:1015:101
#1.8KILEKandivli15:1315:131
#2BVIBorivali15:1715:191
#2.1DICDahisar15:2115:211
#2.2MIRAMira Road15:2415:241
#2.3BYRBhayandar15:2715:271
#2.4NIGNaigaon15:3115:311
#2.5BSRVasai Road15:3415:341
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su W
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara15:3815:381
#2.7VRVirar15:4115:411
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#2.8VTNVaitarna15:4915:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu
#2.9SAHSaphale15:5615:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Sa
#2.10KLVKelve Road16:0116:011
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#2.11PLGPalghar16:0816:081
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#2.12UOIUmroli16:1416:141
#2.13BORBoisar16:1816:181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th Sa
#2.14VGNVangaon16:2616:261
#3DRDDahanu Road16:3716:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
Sa
Tu
#3.1GVDGholvad16:4716:471
#3.2BRRDBordi Road16:5116:511
#3.3UBRUmargam Road16:5416:541
#3.4SJNSanjan16:5916:591
Overtakes
M
#3.5BLDBhilad17:0717:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6KEBKarambeli17:1117:111
Xing
Th
#4VAPIVapi17:1617:181
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BAGDBagwada17:2617:261
#4.2UVDUdvada17:2917:291
#4.3PADPardi17:3617:361
#4.4ATULAtul17:4017:401
#5BLValsad17:4817:501
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M Sa
W
F
#5.1DGIDungri17:5817:581
Xing
Su
#5.2JRSJoravasan18:0218:021
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#6BIMBilimora Junction18:0618:081
Xing
Sa
#6.1AMLAmalsad18:1218:121
#6.2ACLAncheli18:1518:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3VDHVedchha18:1818:181
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4HXRHansapore18:2118:211
#6.5GNSTGandhi Smriti18:2218:221
#7NVSNavsari18:2418:261
#7.1MRLMaroli18:3718:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2SCHSachin18:4518:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Th
M W
Sa
Tu
#7.3BHETBhestan18:5118:511
Xing
Th
#7.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin18:5418:541
#7.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)18:5818:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8STSurat19:0319:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
M
Tu
Th Sa
#8.1URNUtran19:0919:091
#8.2KSEKosad19:1319:131
#8.3GTXGothangam19:1619:161
#8.4SYNSayan19:1919:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5KDSDKudsad19:2519:251
#8.6KIMKim19:2819:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu
Th
#9KSBKosamba Junction19:3519:371
#9.1HATHathuran19:4019:401
Xing
F
#9.2PAOPanoli19:4319:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W Th
Su W Th
#9.3SNJLSanjali19:4619:461
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#10AKVAnkleshwar Junction19:5019:521
#10.1CCTAConcor Depot19:5319:531
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11BHBharuch Junction20:1020:121
#11.1CVJChavaj20:1720:171
#11.2NIUNabipur20:2220:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Tu
F
#11.3VREVarediya20:2920:291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12PLJPalej20:3420:361
Xing
W
#12.1LKDLakodra Dethan20:4320:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13MYGMiyagam Karjan20:5220:541
#13.1KSPRKashipura Sarar21:0121:011
#13.2ITAItola21:0421:041
Xing
M W F
#13.3VRMVarnama21:0821:081
#13.4MPRMakarpura21:1321:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
F
Su
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14VSVishvamitri21:1821:201
Xing
W
#15BRCVadodara Junction21:3021:351
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin21:3621:361
Xing
Th
#15.2BDAVadodara C Cabin21:4121:411
#15.3BJWBajva21:4221:421
#15.4KRCAKarachiya Yard21:4421:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5RNORanoli21:4621:461
#15.6NDRNandesari21:4821:481
#15.7VDAVasad Junction21:5321:531
#15.8ADDAdas Road21:5721:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.9VXDVadod22:0122:011
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
#16ANNDAnand Junction22:0722:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction22:1522:151
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W
#16.2UTDUtarsanda22:2022:201
Xing
F
#17NDNadiad Junction22:2422:261
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#17.1GTEGothaj22:3822:381
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#17.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road22:4822:481
Xing
Su Tu F
#17.3NEPNenpur22:5322:531
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4KANJKanij22:5722:571
#17.5BJDBarejadi Nandej23:0323:031
#17.6GERGeratpur23:0723:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7VTAVatva23:1423:141
Xing
Su
#18MANManinagar23:2023:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
#18.1KKECKankaria South23:3023:301
#18.2KKFKankaria23:3023:301
#19ADIAhmedabad Junction23:4023:591
#19.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin00:0200:022
#19.2SBICSabarmati Bridge00:0300:032
#19.3SBTSabarmati Junction00:0400:042
#19.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin00:0800:082
#19.5CLDYChandlodiya00:0800:082
#19.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin00:0900:092
#19.7ABDAmbli Road00:1300:132
#19.8GGMGoraghuma00:1800:182
#19.9SAUSanand00:2300:232
#19.10WSEVasan Iyawa00:2800:282
#19.11CEChharodi00:3200:322
#19.12VCNVirochannagar00:3800:382
#19.13JKAJakhvada00:4400:442
#19.14XSKSokali00:5000:502
#20VGViramgam Junction00:5500:572
#20.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin00:5800:582
#20.2JNJhund01:0901:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3SADLSadla01:1701:172
#20.4BAJNBajana01:2501:252
Xing
Th
#20.5JTXJatpipli01:3301:332
Xing
M
#20.6VSVVasadva01:4401:442
Xing
Sa
#21DHGDhrangadhra Junction01:5701:592
#21.1GSYGhanshyamgadh02:0702:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2CULChuli02:1802:182
#21.3SUKSukhpur02:3102:312
#22HVDHalvad02:3802:402
#22.1DHNLDhanala02:4802:482
#22.2DVYDevaliya02:5402:542
#22.3KHXBKhakhrechi Bg03:0203:022
#22.4WDHRWadharva03:0903:092
#23MALBMaliya Miyana Junction03:1603:182
#23.1INDRGIndra Nagar03:3403:342
#23.2SRBRSurbari03:4103:412
#23.3KATRKatariya03:5603:562
#24SIOBSamakhiali Junction04:1204:142
#24.1VONBVondh04:2404:242
#25BCOBBhachau04:2904:312
#25.1CHIBChirai04:4604:462
#25.2BMSBBhimasar04:5904:592
#25.3GIMCGandhidham Cabin05:1205:122
#26GIMBGandhidham Junction05:1505:402
#26.1XX-GIMBGandhidham Bypass Cabin05:4305:432
#27AIAdipur Junction05:4805:502
#28AJEAnjar06:0006:022
#28.1RUTRatnal06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2KEMAKukma06:4706:472
#28.3MADPMadhapur Road06:5206:522
#29BHUJBhuj07:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site