Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1929388-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2227301-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2227301-0

19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस     सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस

DDR/Dadar Western --> BHUJ/Bhuj

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner orders taken at around ST and food loaded at Bharuch....
more...
Dinner costs Rs 80/-. Quality is above average with 3 Paranthas, Rice, Dal, 2 sabjis, Pickle, Papad and sweedish like halwa.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SAYAJI NAGARI EXPRESS IS ALL SET TO DEPART FROM DADAR TERMINUS (W. Rly) W.E.F. 2nd APRIL, 2017
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (06:35PM)
Updated: Apr 02 2017 (12:52) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DDRDadar Western15:001
#1.1MRUMatunga Road15:0215:021
#1.2MMMahim Junction15:0315:031
#1.3BABandra15:0615:061
#1.4KHARKhar15:0815:081
#1.5STCSanta Cruz15:1015:101
#1.6VLPVille Parle15:1315:131
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7ADHAndheri15:1515:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8JOSJogeshwari15:1815:181
#1.9RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)15:2015:201
#1.10GMNGoregaon15:2215:221
#1.11MDDMalad15:2615:261
#1.12KILEKandivli15:2815:281
#2BVIBorivali15:3215:371
#2.1DICDahisar15:3915:391
#2.2MIRAMira Road15:4115:411
Xing
Tu F
#2.3BYRBhayandar15:4415:441
Xing
Su W
#2.4NIGNaigaon15:4815:481
Xing
Xing
F
W
#2.5BSRVasai Road15:5015:501
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Sa
Su Tu
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara15:5415:541
#2.7VRVirar15:5715:571
Xing
M Tu
#2.8VTNVaitarna16:0316:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Sa
#2.9SAHSaphale16:0916:091
Xing
Su
#2.10KLVKelve Road16:1416:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W Sa
Su
#2.11PLGPalghar16:2116:211
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
W
#2.12UOIUmroli16:2616:261
#2.13BORBoisar16:2916:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14VGNVangaon16:3716:371
Xing
Tu
#3DRDDahanu Road16:4616:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th
F
#3.1GVDGholvad16:5416:541
#3.2BRRDBordi Road16:5716:571
#3.3UBRUmargam Road17:0017:001
#3.4SJNSanjan17:0317:031
#3.5BLDBhilad17:0917:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6KEBKarambeli17:1217:121
Xing
Th
#4VAPIVapi17:1617:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BAGDBagwada17:2617:261
#4.2UVDUdvada17:2917:291
#4.3PADPardi17:3617:361
#4.4ATULAtul17:4017:401
#5BLValsad17:4817:501
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DGIDungri17:5817:581
Xing
Su
#5.2JRSJoravasan18:0218:021
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#6BIMBilimora Junction18:0618:081
Xing
Sa
#6.1AMLAmalsad18:1218:121
#6.2ACLAncheli18:1518:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3VDHVedchha18:1818:181
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4HXRHansapore18:2118:211
#6.5GNSTGandhi Smriti18:2218:221
#7NVSNavsari18:2418:261
#7.1MRLMaroli18:3718:371
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#7.2SCHSachin18:4518:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M W
Sa
M
F
#7.3BHETBhestan18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
W
#7.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin18:5418:541
Overtaken by
F
#7.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)18:5818:581
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#8STSurat19:0319:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
W
Tu
Th Sa
#8.1URNUtran19:1019:101
#8.2KSEKosad19:1319:131
#8.3GTXGothangam19:1619:161
#8.4SYNSayan19:1919:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5KDSDKudsad19:2619:261
#8.6KIMKim19:2919:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9KSBKosamba Junction19:3619:371
#9.1HATHathuran19:4019:401
Xing
F
#9.2PAOPanoli19:4319:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu
Su W Th
Sa
#9.3SNJLSanjali19:4719:471
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#10AKVAnkleshwar Junction19:5119:521
#10.1CCTAConcor Depot19:5419:541
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Th
Su Tu
#11BHBharuch Junction20:1120:121
#11.1CVJChavaj20:1720:171
#11.2NIUNabipur20:2320:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su M Th Sa
#11.3VREVarediya20:2920:291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12PLJPalej20:3520:361
Xing
W
#12.1LKDLakodra Dethan20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13MYGMiyagam Karjan20:5320:541
#13.1KSPRKashipura Sarar21:0121:011
#13.2ITAItola21:0521:051
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#13.3VRMVarnama21:0821:081
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4MPRMakarpura21:1421:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su
#14VSVishvamitri21:1921:201
Xing
Xing
W
M
#15BRCVadodara Junction21:3021:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
F
#15.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin21:3921:391
#15.2BDAVadodara C Cabin21:4121:411
#15.3BJWBajva21:4221:421
#15.4KRCAKarachiya Yard21:4421:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5RNORanoli21:4721:471
#15.6NDRNandesari21:4921:491
#15.7VDAVasad Junction21:5421:541
#15.8ADDAdas Road21:5821:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.9VXDVadod22:0222:021
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
#16ANNDAnand Junction22:0822:091
#16.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin22:1022:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction22:1622:161
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu
#16.3UTDUtarsanda22:2022:201
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#17NDNadiad Junction22:2522:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su
#17.1GTEGothaj22:3822:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road22:4822:481
Xing
Su Tu F
#17.3NEPNenpur22:5322:531
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4KANJKanij22:5722:571
#17.5BJDBarejadi Nandej23:0323:031
#17.6GERGeratpur23:0723:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7VTAVatva23:1423:141
Xing
Su
#18MANManinagar23:2023:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
M
#18.1KKECKankaria South23:2923:291
#18.2KKFKankaria23:2923:291
#19ADIAhmedabad Junction23:4023:591
#19.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin00:0200:022
#19.2SBICSabarmati Bridge00:0300:032
#19.3SBTSabarmati Junction00:0300:032
#19.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin00:0800:082
#19.5CLDYChandlodiya00:0800:082
#19.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin00:0900:092
#19.7ABDAmbli Road00:1300:132
#19.8GGMGoraghuma00:1700:172
#19.9SAUSanand00:2200:222
#19.10WSEVasan Iyawa00:2700:272
#19.11CEChharodi00:3200:322
#19.12VCNVirochannagar00:3700:372
#19.13JKAJakhvada00:4300:432
Xing
Su
#19.14XSKSokali00:4800:482
#20VGViramgam Junction00:5300:552
#20.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin00:5600:562
#20.2XX-VGOViramgam Outer Cabin00:5800:582
#20.3JNJhund01:0701:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4SADLSadla01:1501:152
#20.5BAJNBajana01:2301:232
Xing
Th
#20.6JTXJatpipli01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#20.7VSVVasadva01:4201:422
#21DHGDhrangadhra Junction01:5501:572
#21.1GSYGhanshyamgadh02:0602:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2CULChuli02:1702:172
#21.3SUKSukhpur02:3002:302
#22HVDHalvad02:3802:402
#22.1DHNLDhanala02:4802:482
#22.2DVYDevaliya02:5302:532
#22.3KHXBKhakhrechi Bg03:0103:012
#22.4WDHRWadharva03:0703:072
#23MALBMaliya Miyana Junction03:1403:162
#23.1INDRGIndra Nagar03:3203:322
#23.2SRBRSurbari03:4003:402
#23.3KATRKatariya03:5503:552
#24SIOBSamakhiali Junction04:1204:142
#24.1VONBVondh04:2404:242
#25BCOBBhachau04:2904:312
#25.1CHIBChirai04:4604:462
#25.2BMSBBhimasar04:5904:592
#25.3GIMCGandhidham Cabin05:1205:122
#26GIMBGandhidham Junction05:1505:402
#26.1XX-GIMBGandhidham Bypass Cabin05:4305:432
#27AIAdipur Junction05:4805:502
#28AJEAnjar06:0006:022
#28.1RUTRatnal06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2KEMAKukma06:4706:472
#28.3MADPMadhapur Road06:5206:522
#29BHUJBhuj07:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.