Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326286-0
Entry# 1929388-0

19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
સયાજી નગરી એક્સપ્રેસ     सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change of Terminal to Dadar Terminus(WR) wef 02.04.17 with 13:45 hrs arrival at DDR & change in TT from BRC. ; Ref Blog# 2091094
Wed Dec 14,
...
more...
2016 (10:05PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BHUJBhuj22:25 +01
#1.1MADPMadhapur Road22:3222:321
#1.2KEMAKukma22:3522:351
#1.3RUTRatnal22:4522:451
#2AJEAnjar22:58 +423:00 +41
#3AIAdipur Junction23:09 +423:11 +41
#4GIMBGandhidham Junction23:30 +223:50 +61
#4.1GIMCGandhidham Cabin23:5223:521
#4.2BMSBBhimasar23:5823:581
#4.3CHIBChirai00:0500:052
#5BCOBBhachau00:13 +2000:25 +102
#5.1VONBVondh00:3300:332
#6SIOBSamakhiali Junction00:48 +300:50 +32
#6.1KATRKatariya00:5900:592
Xing
Sa
#6.2SRBRSurbari01:0801:082
#6.3INDRGIndra Nagar01:1201:122
#7MALBMaliya Miyana Junction01:21 +801:23 +82
#7.1WDHRWadharva01:3001:302
#7.2KHXBKhakhrechi Bg01:3601:362
#7.3DVYDevaliya01:4301:432
#7.4DHNLDhanala01:4901:492
#8HVDHalvad01:56 +1201:58 +122
#8.1SUKSukhpur02:0302:032
#8.2CULChuli02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3GSYGhanshyamgadh02:2102:212
#9DHGDhrangadhra Junction02:27 +2702:29 +282
Xing
W
#9.1VSVVasadva02:4702:472
Xing
M
#9.2JTXJatpipli03:0103:012
#9.3BAJNBajana03:1103:112
#9.4SADLSadla03:2203:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5JNJhund03:3203:322
#10VGViramgam Junction03:48 +603:50 +82
#10.1XSKSokali03:5803:582
#10.2JKAJakhvada04:0604:062
#10.3VCNVirochannagar04:1604:162
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#10.4CEChharodi04:2404:242
#10.5WSEVasan Iyawa04:3204:322
#10.6SAUSanand04:3804:382
Xing
Sa
#10.7GGMGora Ghuma04:4604:462
#10.8ABDAmbli Road04:5304:532
#10.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin05:0005:002
#10.10CLDYChandlodiya05:0105:012
#10.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin05:0205:022
#10.12SBTSabarmati Junction05:0805:082
#10.13SBICSabarmati Bridge05:0905:092
#10.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin05:1005:102
Xing
Sa
#11ADIAhmedabad Junction05:15 -705:35 +22
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KKFKankaria05:4005:402
#11.2KKECKankaria South05:4005:402
Xing
Tu Sa
#12MANManinagar05:43 +005:45 +02
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1VTAVatva05:5105:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2GERGeratpur05:5805:582
#12.3BJDBarejadi Nandej06:0206:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
#12.4KANJKanij06:0706:072
#12.5NEPNenpur06:1106:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
Su
W F
#12.6MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:1606:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
Sa
Tu
Th
#12.7GTEGothaj06:2706:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M
W
F
Su M Th Sa
M
Su
Th
#13NDNadiad Junction06:38 -506:40 +72
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
Sa
#13.1UTDUtarsanda06:4506:452
Xing
W Sa
#13.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction06:5106:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
F
#14ANNDAnand Junction06:58 -507:00 +72
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1VXDVadod07:0507:052
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2ADDAdas Road07:0807:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3VDAVasad Junction07:1107:112
#14.4NDRNandesari07:1507:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
F
#14.5RNORanoli07:1707:172
#14.6KRCAKarachiya Yard07:1907:192
#14.7BJWBajva07:2107:212
#14.8BDAVadodara C Cabin07:2107:212
Xing
Xing
W
W
#14.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin07:2607:262
#15BRCVadodara Junction07:26 +807:31 +102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16VSVishvamitri07:37 +1207:39 +122
#16.1MPRMakarpura07:4607:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2VRMVarnama07:5207:522
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
#16.3ITAItola07:5707:572
Xing
Overtaken by
F
M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4KSPRKashipura Sarar08:0108:012
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
#17MYGMiyagam Karjan08:10 +1408:12 +132
#17.1LKDLakodra Dethan08:1808:182
#18PLJPalej08:23 +1508:25 +172
#18.1VREVarediya08:3008:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2NIUNabipur08:3708:372
#18.3CVJChavaj08:4208:422
#19BHBharuch Junction08:47 +1608:49 +152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M
#19.1CCTAConcor Depot08:5708:572
#20AKVAnkleshwar Junction08:58 +1209:00 +122
Xing
Tu
#20.1SNJLSanjali09:0409:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2PAOPanoli09:0709:072
#20.3HATHathuran09:0909:092
#21KSBKosamba Junction09:12 +1809:14 +192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
Th
F
#21.1KIMKim09:2409:242
#21.2KDSDKudsad09:2809:282
#21.3SYNSayan09:3709:372
#21.4GTXGothangam09:4109:412
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.5KSEKosad09:4609:462
#21.6URNUtran09:5009:502
#22STSurat09:55 +1609:58 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W
F
Sa
#22.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)10:0110:012
#22.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin10:0410:042
#22.3BHETBhestan10:0510:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4SCHSachin10:0910:092
#22.5MRLMaroli10:1410:142
#23NVSNavsari10:21 +2210:23 +222
#23.1GNSTGandhi Smriti10:2510:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2HXRHansapore10:2610:262
#23.3VDHVedchha10:2910:292
#23.4ACLAncheli10:3110:312
#23.5AMLAmalsad10:3410:342
#24BIMBilimora Junction10:38 +2310:40 +232
#24.1JRSJoravasan10:4410:442
#24.2DGIDungri10:5010:502
Xing
Su M Th F
#25BLValsad11:00 +2111:02 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1ATULAtul11:0711:072
#25.2PADPardi11:1011:102
#25.3UVDUdvada11:1411:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4BAGDBagwada11:1611:162
#26VAPIVapi11:21 +2811:23 +282
#26.1KEBKarambeli11:2811:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2BLDBhilad11:3211:322
#26.3SJNSanjan11:4111:412
#26.4UBRUmargam Road11:4511:452
#26.5BRRDBordi Road11:4811:482
#26.6GVDGholvad11:5211:522
#27DRDDahanu Road12:01 +2712:03 +272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1VGNVangaon12:1412:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2BORBoisar12:2212:222
#27.3UOIUmroli12:2612:262
#27.4PLGPalghar12:3112:312
#27.5KLVKelve Road12:3812:382
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#27.6SAHSaphale12:4412:442
Xing
W
#27.7VTNVaitarna12:5112:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu
Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.8VRVirar12:5812:582
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.9NSPNalla Sopara13:0113:012
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
#27.10BSRVasai Road13:0513:052
#27.11NIGNaigaon13:0813:082
#27.12BYRBhayandar13:1213:122
#27.13MIRAMira Road13:1513:152
Xing
Su Tu W F
#27.14DICDahisar13:1813:182
#28BVIBorivali13:20 +1513:22 +162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1KILEKandivli13:2813:282
#28.2MDDMalad13:3313:332
#28.3GMNGoregaon13:3913:392
#28.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)13:4213:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.5JOSJogeshwari13:4613:462
#28.6ADHAndheri13:5113:512
#28.7VLPVille Parle13:5613:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.8STCSanta Cruz14:0014:002
#29BDTSBandra Terminus14:05 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site