Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1929388-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2227301-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2227301-0

19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
સયાજી નગરી એક્સપ્રેસ     सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस

BHUJ/Bhuj --> DDR/Dadar Western

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change of Terminal to Dadar Terminus(WR) wef 02.04.17 with 13:45 hrs arrival at DDR & change in TT from BRC. ; Ref Blog# 2091094
Wed Dec 14,
...
more...
2016 (10:05PM)
Updated: Apr 02 2017 (12:52) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BHUJBhuj22:25 +01
#1.1MADPMadhapur Road22:3222:321
#1.2KEMAKukma22:3522:351
#1.3RUTRatnal22:4522:451
#2AJEAnjar22:58 +523:00 +51
#3AIAdipur Junction23:09 +423:11 +41
#3.1XX-GIMBGandhidham Bypass Cabin23:2323:231
#4GIMBGandhidham Junction23:30 +223:55 +21
#4.1GIMCGandhidham Cabin23:5723:571
#4.2BMSBBhimasar00:0500:052
#4.3CHIBChirai00:1300:132
#5BCOBBhachau00:23 +1000:25 +92
#5.1VONBVondh00:3300:332
#6SIOBSamakhiali Junction00:48 +300:50 +32
#6.1KATRKatariya00:5900:592
Xing
Sa
#6.2SRBRSurbari01:0801:082
#6.3INDRGIndra Nagar01:1201:122
#7MALBMaliya Miyana Junction01:21 +701:23 +82
#7.1WDHRWadharva01:3001:302
#7.2KHXBKhakhrechi Bg01:3601:362
#7.3DVYDevaliya01:4301:432
#7.4DHNLDhanala01:4901:492
#8HVDHalvad01:56 +1101:58 +112
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#8.1SUKSukhpur02:0302:032
#8.2CULChuli02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3GSYGhanshyamgadh02:2102:212
#9DHGDhrangadhra Junction02:27 +3002:29 +312
#9.1VSVVasadva02:4702:472
Xing
M
#9.2JTXJatpipli03:0103:012
#9.3BAJNBajana03:1103:112
#9.4SADLSadla03:2203:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5JNJhund03:3203:322
#9.6VGDCViramgam D Cabin03:4603:462
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
#10VGViramgam Junction03:48 +1903:50 +192
#10.1XSKSokali03:5803:582
#10.2JKAJakhvada04:0604:062
#10.3VCNVirochannagar04:1604:162
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#10.4CEChharodi04:2404:242
#10.5WSEVasan Iyawa04:3204:322
#10.6SAUSanand04:3804:382
Xing
Sa
#10.7GGMGoraghuma04:4604:462
#10.8ABDAmbli Road04:5304:532
#10.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin05:0005:002
#10.10CLDYChandlodiya05:0105:012
#10.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin05:0205:022
#10.12SBTSabarmati Junction05:0805:082
#10.13SBICSabarmati Bridge05:0905:092
#10.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin05:1005:102
#11ADIAhmedabad Junction05:15 +005:35 +32
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KKFKankaria05:4005:402
#11.2KKECKankaria South05:4005:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
M
#12MANManinagar05:43 +005:45 +02
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1VTAVatva05:4905:492
#12.2GERGeratpur05:5405:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3BJDBarejadi Nandej05:5705:572
Xing
Su Tu F
#12.4KANJKanij06:0106:012
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W F
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5NEPNenpur06:0406:042
#12.6MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:0806:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
W F
Su
M
Th
#12.7GTEGothaj06:1606:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
Su F
Su M Th Sa
M
#13NDNadiad Junction06:24 +1006:25 +122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
F
W
F
Su
Th
#13.1UTDUtarsanda06:3006:302
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#13.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction06:3406:342
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
#14ANNDAnand Junction06:41 +1106:42 +132
#14.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin06:4306:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
F
#14.2VXDVadod06:5006:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3ADDAdas Road06:5506:552
#14.4VDAVasad Junction07:0107:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5NDRNandesari07:0807:082
#14.6RNORanoli07:1007:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
F
Su M Th
#14.7KRCAKarachiya Yard07:1407:142
#14.8BJWBajva07:1707:172
#14.9BDAVadodara C Cabin07:1807:182
Xing
Xing
W
W
#14.10BRGYVadodara D Cabin07:2107:212
#15BRCVadodara Junction07:26 +907:31 +92
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16VSVishvamitri07:38 +1107:39 +122
#16.1MPRMakarpura07:4307:432
#16.2VRMVarnama07:4707:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3ITAItola07:4907:492
#16.4KSPRKashipura Sarar07:5207:522
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#17MYGMiyagam Karjan07:57 +2107:58 +212
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
#17.1LKDLakodra Dethan08:0508:052
#18PLJPalej08:12 +2108:17 +192
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1VREVarediya08:2208:222
#18.2NIUNabipur08:2908:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3CVJChavaj08:3408:342
#19BHBharuch Junction08:39 +1808:41 +182
#19.1CCTAConcor Depot08:4908:492
#20AKVAnkleshwar Junction08:50 +1908:51 +192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
#20.1SNJLSanjali08:5508:552
#20.2PAOPanoli08:5808:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3HATHathuran09:0109:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21KSBKosamba Junction09:04 +1709:05 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Th
M
#21.1KIMKim09:1409:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Sa
Sa
#21.2KDSDKudsad09:1809:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3SYNSayan09:2609:262
#21.4GTXGothangam09:3009:302
#21.5KSEKosad09:3409:342
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.6URNUtran09:3909:392
#22STSurat09:43 +1809:46 +202
#22.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)09:4909:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu W
Sa
Th
#22.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin09:5209:522
#22.3BHETBhestan09:5309:532
#22.4SCHSachin09:5709:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5MRLMaroli10:0210:022
#23NVSNavsari10:09 +2810:11 +282
#23.1GNSTGandhi Smriti10:1310:132
#23.2HXRHansapore10:1410:142
#23.3VDHVedchha10:1710:172
#23.4ACLAncheli10:1910:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.5AMLAmalsad10:2210:222
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24BIMBilimora Junction10:26 +2910:28 +302
#24.1JRSJoravasan10:3210:322
#24.2DGIDungri10:3810:382
Xing
Su M Th F
#25BLValsad10:48 +2810:50 +292
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1ATULAtul10:5510:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Sa
Tu
#25.2PADPardi10:5810:582
Xing
Th
#25.3UVDUdvada11:0211:022
#25.4BAGDBagwada11:0411:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26VAPIVapi11:09 +3311:11 +332
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
#26.1KEBKarambeli11:1611:162
#26.2BLDBhilad11:2011:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3SJNSanjan11:3011:302
#26.4UBRUmargam Road11:3411:342
#26.5BRRDBordi Road11:3811:382
#26.6GVDGholvad11:4211:422
#27DRDDahanu Road11:51 +3411:53 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1VGNVangaon12:0412:042
#27.2BORBoisar12:1212:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3UOIUmroli12:1612:162
#27.4PLGPalghar12:2212:222
#27.5KLVKelve Road12:2912:292
#27.6SAHSaphale12:3512:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
F
Sa
M
#27.7VTNVaitarna12:4212:422
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.8VRVirar12:4912:492
#27.9NSPNalla Sopara12:5312:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#27.10BSRVasai Road12:5712:572
#27.11NIGNaigaon13:0013:002
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#27.12BYRBhayandar13:0413:042
#27.13MIRAMira Road13:0713:072
#27.14DICDahisar13:1013:102
#28BVIBorivali13:12 +2413:14 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
Sa
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1KILEKandivli13:1813:182
#28.2MDDMalad13:2013:202
#28.3GMNGoregaon13:2313:232
#28.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)13:2513:252
#28.5JOSJogeshwari13:2813:282
#28.6ADHAndheri13:3013:302
#28.7VLPVille Parle13:3313:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.8STCSanta Cruz13:3513:352
#28.9KHARKhar13:3713:372
#28.10BABandra13:3913:392
#28.11MMMahim Junction13:4213:422
#28.12MRUMatunga Road13:4413:442
#29DDRDadar Western13:45 +212
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site