Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1196998-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1908120-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2097480-0

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বালিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> BUI/Ballia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:45) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - poor (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - poor (9)
ticket avbl - poor (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - poor (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah13:201
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard13:2213:221
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin13:2313:231
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road13:2513:251
#1.4DDJDum Dum Junction13:2913:291
#1.5BLHBelgharia13:3413:341
#1.6AGPAgarpara13:3813:381
#1.7SEPSodpur13:4013:401
#1.8KDHKhardaha13:4413:441
#1.9TGHTitagarh13:4613:461
#1.10BPBarrackpore13:4913:491
#1.11PTFPalta13:5213:521
#1.12IPIchhapur13:5413:541
#1.13SNRShyamnagar13:5813:581
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W
#1.14JGDLJagadal14:0214:021
#1.15KNRKankinara14:0514:051
#1.16ESDSER Store Depot Naihati14:0614:061
#2NHNaihati Junction14:0814:111
#2.1GFAEGarifa14:1814:181
#2.2HYGHooghly Ghat14:2114:211
#3BDCBandel Junction14:3014:351
#3.1ADSTAdi Saptagram14:3914:391
#3.2MUGMagra14:4214:421
#3.3TLOTalandu14:4614:461
#3.4KHNKhanyan14:5114:511
#3.5PDAPundooah14:5614:561
#3.6SLGSimlagarh15:0115:011
#3.7BCGMBainchigram15:0315:031
#3.8BOIBainchi15:0515:051
#3.9DBPDebipur15:1015:101
#3.10BGFBagila15:1415:141
#3.11MYMMemari15:1715:171
#3.12NMFNimo15:2015:201
#3.13RSLRRasulpur15:2315:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.14PLAEPalsit15:2715:271
#3.15SKGSaktigarh15:3115:311
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#3.16GRPGangpur15:3515:351
Xing
F
#4BWNBarddhaman Junction15:4215:471
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Th
F
#4.1TITTalit15:5215:521
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2KANKhana Junction15:5615:561
Xing
M
#4.3KANLKhana Link Cabin15:5915:591
#4.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt15:5915:591
#4.5GLIGalsi16:0416:041
#4.6PAJParaj16:0816:081
#4.7MNAEMankar16:1416:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8PANPanagarh16:2216:221
#4.9RBHRajbandh16:2716:271
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#5DGRDurgapur16:3316:351
#5.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant16:3716:371
#5.2OYRWaria16:4216:421
#5.3POLPinjrapol16:4316:431
#5.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin16:4416:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin16:4516:451
#5.6UDLEAndal East Cabin16:4616:461
#5.7LCABAndal Link Cabin16:4616:461
#5.8UDLAndal Junction16:4816:481
#5.9UDLWAndal West Cabin16:4816:481
#5.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )16:4916:491
#5.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )16:5016:501
#5.12BQTBakhtarnagar16:5016:501
#5.13RNGRaniGanj16:5316:531
Xing
Th
#5.14NMCNimcha16:5816:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.15KPKKalipahari17:0317:031
#6ASNAsansol Junction17:0717:151
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#6.1BCQBarachak Junction17:2017:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2STNSitarampur Junction17:2317:231
#6.3SLSSalanpur17:2817:281
#6.4RNPRRupnarayanpur17:3517:351
#6.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur17:3617:361
#7CRJChittaranjan17:3917:401
#7.1BMBodma17:4417:441
#7.2CCSJJamtara Siding17:4917:491
#7.3JMTJamtara17:5017:501
#7.4KEEKaseetar Halt17:5617:561
#7.5VDSVidyasagar18:0218:021
#7.6MNCMadankata18:0818:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7JRWJoramow18:1218:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8MDPMadhupur Junction18:1918:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1NPZNawapatra18:2618:261
Xing
Th F
#8.2MUWMathurapur18:3118:311
Xing
W
#8.3SNQSankarpur18:3618:361
#8.4KBQKumrabad Rohini18:4118:411
#9JSMEJasidih Junction18:4618:511
#9.1TTNTulsitanr19:0919:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2LHBLahabon19:3019:301
#9.3TLBTalwa Bazar19:4919:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
W
Su
Tu
#9.4STLSimultala19:5619:561
#9.5GHNGhorparan20:1420:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6NRGONarganjo Halt20:2320:231
#9.7RJLARajla Halt20:3420:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W
F
Tu
#10JAJJhajha20:4520:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#10.1DPXDadpur21:0121:011
#11GHRGidhaur21:0521:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#11.1CUXChaura21:1221:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
Su M Tu F
#12JMUJamui21:1921:211
#12.1KDERKunder Halt21:2821:281
#12.2BFMBhalui21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3MNPMananpur21:4021:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4BLHRBalahapur Halt21:4721:471
#12.5BSQPBansipur21:4921:491
#12.6LCKLakhochak Halt21:5221:521
#12.7MHLTMahesh Leta Halt21:5421:541
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#13KIULKiul Junction21:5922:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1KBCKiul Bridge22:0522:051
#13.2LKRLuckeesarai Junction22:0622:061
#13.3MKBMankatha22:1322:131
#13.4DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt22:1622:161
Xing
Xing
M
Su W F
#13.5DMRXDumri Halt22:2022:201
#13.6GGSYGangasarai Halt22:2222:221
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#14BRYABarhiya22:2622:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction22:4522:451
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W
F
M Tu Th Sa
#14.2HTZUHathidah Upper22:5922:591
#14.3RJORajendra Pul23:1023:101
#14.4BTPHChakia Thermal Halt23:1523:151
#14.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding23:1923:191
#14.6DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria23:1923:191
#14.7SAEDinkar Gram Simaria23:1923:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.8GHXGarhara23:3023:301
#14.9YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin23:3523:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BJUBarauni Junction23:4023:501
#15.1BUJBarauni Flag23:5323:531
#15.2TGATeghra23:5723:571
#15.3BCABachhwara Junction00:0600:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4FAHFateha00:1000:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5SPPASherpur Dhipura00:1200:122
#16VPDAVidyapatidham00:1600:172
#16.1HBPHarpar Bochaha00:2200:222
#17MOGMohiuddinnagar00:2700:282
#17.1RJJNRajajan Halt00:3200:322
#17.2NNNLNandani Lagunia00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18SPPShahpur Patoree00:4300:452
#18.1BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt00:5300:532
#19MNOMehnar Road01:0101:022
#19.1SDGSahadai Buzurg01:1101:112
#20DESDesari01:1901:202
#20.1GKHTGram Kharika01:2301:232
#20.2CSRChak Sikandar01:2601:262
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3DHBIDhabauli Halt01:2901:292
#21AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar01:3301:342
#21.1CKRDChakmakrand01:4401:442
#22HJPHajipur Junction01:5802:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su
W
Th
#23SEESonpur Junction02:1002:302
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#23.1PMUParmanandpur02:3802:382
#24NYONayagaon02:4302:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
Sa
W
Th
#25STLRSitalpur02:5202:532
#26DGADighwara03:0003:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt03:0803:082
#26.2ATNRAwatarnagar03:1203:122
#26.3PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt03:1603:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4BAGLBaragopal03:2103:212
Xing
Su
#26.5DRIDumri Juara03:2903:292
Xing
Su M Th
#26.6GJHGoldinganj03:3803:382
#26.7CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.03:5003:502
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
#26.8CIChhapra Kacheri03:5603:562
#27CPRChhapra Junction04:0004:202
#27.1GTSTGautamsthan04:3204:322
#27.2RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt04:3404:342
#27.3MHTManjhi04:4204:422
#27.4BKLABakulha04:4904:492
#28SIPSuraimanpur04:5805:002
Xing
Su
#28.1DCPDal Chapra05:0905:092
Xing
Tu
#28.2ROIReoti05:1605:162
#29STWSahatwar05:2805:302
#29.1CATAChhata Aschaura05:4105:412
#29.2BCDBansdih Road05:4905:492
#30BUIBallia06:102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.