Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:57:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:57:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

2986/Sealdah Express
শিয়ালদহ     सियालदह एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2986 and 2988 are same trains
Sat Sep 11, 2010 (09:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction12:351
#1.1MDMadar Junction12:4112:411
#1.2LRLadpura12:4712:471
#1.3GEKGegal Akhri12:5212:521
#2KSGKishangarh13:0013:021
#2.1MNDVMandawariya13:0713:071
#2.2TLTiloniya13:1113:111
#2.3GLTAGahlota13:1513:151
#2.4SALISali13:2113:211
#2.5SKSakhun13:2713:271
#2.6DTRADantra13:3413:341
#2.7NRINaraina13:3813:381
#2.8BNWSBhanwsa13:4213:421
#2.9FLPhulera Junction13:4713:471
#2.10HDAHirnoda13:5413:541
#2.11DHNDDhinda13:5813:581
#2.12JOBAsalpur Jobner14:0314:031
#2.13BOBSBobas14:0914:091
#2.14SHNXSheo Singh Pura14:1514:151
#2.15DNKDhanakya14:1914:191
#2.16BDYKBindayaka14:2314:231
#2.17KKUKanakpura14:2714:271
#3JPJaipur Junction14:3514:501
#3.1GADJJaipur Gandhinagar14:5514:551
#3.2GTJTGetor Jagatpura15:0015:001
#3.3KWPKhatipura15:0515:051
#3.4KUTKanauta15:1015:101
#3.5BAIBassi15:1815:181
#3.6JHIRJhir15:2415:241
#3.7BSKOBanskho15:2715:271
#3.8JWJatwara15:3315:331
#3.9BNDNBhandana15:3715:371
#3.10DODausa15:4415:441
#3.11BAKBhan Kari15:5315:531
#3.12KVGMKolvagram15:5915:591
#3.13ARNAArnia16:0316:031
#3.14BKIBandikui Junction16:0916:091
#3.15SHGNShri Ghasinagar16:1616:161
#3.16BWBiwai16:2216:221
#3.17BJRABhajera16:2616:261
#3.18KPOKaranpura16:2916:291
#3.19BUDABhuda16:3216:321
#3.20MURDMandawar Mahwa Road16:3616:361
#3.21GOSGhosrana16:4316:431
#3.22DTFDantia16:4716:471
#3.23KLKherli16:5316:531
#3.24TBLTarchhera Baraoliran17:0117:011
#3.25NBINadbai17:0817:081
#3.26PPEAPaprera17:1717:171
#3.27HKHelak17:2317:231
#4BTEBharatpur Junction17:3317:351
#4.1NHBNoh Bachhamdi17:4817:481
#4.2IKIkran17:5717:571
#4.3CIKChiksana18:0818:081
#5AHAchhnera Junction18:2618:281
#5.1RAIRaibha18:4318:431
#5.2BCPBichpuri19:0519:051
#5.3YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin19:2119:211
#5.4IDHIdgah Agra Junction19:2519:251
#6AFAgra Fort19:3019:521
#6.1JABYamuna Bridge Agra19:5919:591
#6.2CHLRChhalesar20:1420:141
#6.3KBPKuberpur20:2620:261
#6.4ETUEEtmadpur20:4520:451
#7TDLTundla Junction20:5521:001
#7.1HNGHirangaon21:0621:061
#7.2FZDFirozabad21:1221:121
#7.3MNRMakkhanpur21:2021:201
#7.4SKBShikohabad Junction21:2721:271
#7.5KAAKaurara21:3521:351
#7.6BDNBhadan21:4121:411
#7.7BBLBalrai21:4921:491
#7.8JGRJaswantnagar21:5621:561
#7.9SBSarai Bhopat22:0122:011
#7.10ETWEtawah Junction22:0722:071
#7.11EKLEkdil22:1522:151
#7.12BNTBharthana22:2222:221
#7.13SHWSamhon22:3022:301
#7.14GHSRGhasara Halt22:3322:331
#7.15ULDAchalda22:3622:361
#7.16PATAPata22:4322:431
#7.17PHDPhaphund22:4922:491
#7.18KNSKanchausi22:5522:551
#7.19PJYPara Jani Halt22:5922:591
#7.20JJKJhinjhak23:0323:031
#7.21AAPAmbiapur23:1123:111
#7.22RURARura23:1723:171
#7.23RMWRoshan Mau23:2323:231
#7.24MTOMaitha23:2623:261
#7.25BPUBhaupur23:3323:331
#7.26PNKPanki23:4223:421
#7.27GOYGovindpuri Junction23:4723:471
#7.28CPNLKanpur C Panel23:4723:471
#7.29CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin23:4823:481
#7.30GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard23:4923:491
#8CNBKanpur Central23:5023:581
#8.1CNBIChandari00:0200:022
#8.2CHKChakeri00:0700:072
#8.3RXMRooma00:1000:102
#8.4SSLSirsaul00:1500:152
#8.5PMPRPrempur00:2000:202
#8.6KBNKarbigwan00:2400:242
#8.7AUNGAung00:2900:292
#8.8BKOBindki Road00:3400:342
#8.9KSQKanspur Gugauli00:4000:402
#8.10MWHMalwan00:4500:452
#8.11KKSKurasti Kalan00:5200:522
#8.12FTPFatehpur00:5800:582
#8.13RAMARamva01:0201:022
#8.14FYZFaizullapur01:0601:062
#8.15RUBRasulabad01:1301:132
#8.16SNIESath Naraini01:1901:192
#8.17KGAKhaga01:2501:252
#8.18KTCEKatoghan01:3001:302
#8.19KUWKanwar01:3501:352
#8.20ASCEAthsarai01:3901:392
#8.21SROSirathu01:4401:442
#8.22SJTShujaatpur01:5101:512
#8.23BDNPBidanpur01:5601:562
#8.24BREBharwari01:5901:592
#8.25MNJManoharGanj02:0502:052
#8.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan02:1102:112
#8.27MREManauri02:1502:152
#8.28BMUBamhrauli02:2102:212
#8.29SFGSubedarGanj02:2502:252
#9ALDAllahabad Junction02:2802:432
#9.1NYNNaini Junction02:4902:492
#9.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)02:5102:512
#9.3KCNKarchana02:5902:592
#9.4BEPBheerpur03:0703:072
#9.5MJAMeja Road03:1603:162
#9.6UNDUnchdih03:2303:232
#9.7MNFManda Road03:3003:302
#9.8JIAJigna03:3703:372
#9.9GAEGaipura03:4303:432
#9.10BEOBirohe03:5003:502
#9.11BDLVindhyachal03:5403:542
#9.12MZPMirzapur04:0004:002
#9.13JHGJhingura04:0804:082
#9.14PREPahara04:1404:142
#9.15DAPDagmagpur04:2104:212
#9.16CARChunar Junction04:2704:272
#9.17KYTKailahat04:3604:362
#9.18ARWAhraura Road04:4304:432
#9.19JEPJeonathpur04:4804:482
#9.20NEWCNew West Cabin04:5404:542
#10MGSMughal Sarai Junction04:5505:102
#10.1JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai05:1305:132
#10.2FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai05:1505:152
#10.3GAQGanj Khawaja05:1605:162
#10.4CDMRChandauli Majhwar05:2305:232
#10.5SYJSaidraja05:2905:292
#10.6KMSKaramnasa05:3505:352
#10.7DCXDhanaichha05:3905:392
#10.8DGODurgauti05:4305:432
#10.9BBUBhabua Road05:5005:502
#10.10MTGEMuthani05:5405:542
#10.11PSEPusauli06:0006:002
#10.12KTQKudra06:0606:062
#10.13KVDKhurmabad Road06:1106:112
#10.14SSGShiu Sagar Road06:1506:152
#10.15KMGEKumahu06:1906:192
#10.16SSMSasaram Junction06:2506:252
#10.17KWDKarwandia06:3006:302
#10.18PHEPahaleja Halt06:3406:342
#10.19DOSDehri On Sone06:3806:382
#10.20ADSRAdvance Starter06:3806:382
#10.21SEBSon Nagar Junction06:4206:422
#10.22CPBHChiraila06:4606:462
#10.23AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road06:5006:502
#10.24PESPhesar06:5606:562
#10.25BHKHBaghoi Kusa07:0007:002
#10.26JHNJakhim07:0407:042
#10.27DORDDeo Road07:0707:072
#10.28RFJRafiGanj07:1207:122
#10.29IMGEIsmailpur07:1907:192
#10.30GRRUGuraru07:2407:242
#10.31PRYParaiya07:2907:292
#10.32KSTAKastha07:3407:342
#10.33WCBGaya West Cabin07:3807:382
#11GAYAGaya Junction07:4007:452
#11.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt07:4807:482
#11.2MPOManpur Junction07:4907:492
#11.3BNFBandhua07:5507:552
#11.4TKNTankuppa08:0008:002
#11.5BNSLBansinala Halt08:0508:052
#11.6PRPPaharpur08:1008:102
#11.7GAPGurpa08:1908:192
#11.8YGMYadugram Block Hut08:2208:222
#11.9BSCPBaskatwa B. H.08:2508:252
#11.10NGYNath Ganj08:2608:262
#11.11DLWDilwa08:3108:312
#11.12LBZLalbag Block Hut08:3508:352
#11.13GJDGujhandi08:3608:362
#12KQRKoderma Junction08:4408:462
#12.1LRBLarabad08:5108:512
#12.2HREHirodih08:5708:572
#12.3SMNDSarmatanr09:0609:062
#12.4YDDYadudih09:1009:102
#12.5PSBParsabad09:1709:172
#12.6DSMEDasara09:2409:242
#12.7CBHChaube09:3009:302
#12.8KSHRKeshwari09:3809:382
#12.9HZDHazaribagh Road09:4309:432
#12.10GRBHGarea Bihar09:4909:492
#12.11CCKChichaki09:5409:542
#12.12KRMBKarmabad09:5909:592
#12.13CDBChaudhribandh10:0310:032
#12.14CEMEChegro10:0910:092
#12.15XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin10:1410:142
#12.16PNMEParasnath10:1410:142
#12.17XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin10:1510:152
#12.18NMGNimiaghat10:2310:232
#12.19BLMEBholidih10:3010:302
#12.20GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction10:3510:352
#12.21MRQMatari10:4610:462
#12.22NPJENichitpur10:5210:522
#12.23TETTetulmari10:5910:592
#12.24BHNBhuli11:0611:062
#13DHNDhanbad Junction11:1011:202
#13.1DOKMDokra Halt11:2411:242
#13.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction11:2811:282
#13.3CAMChhota Ambana11:3311:332
#13.4KAOKalubathan11:4111:412
#13.5TNWThapar Nagar11:4511:452
#13.6MMUMugma11:4911:492
#13.7KMMEKumardubi11:5311:532
#13.8BRRBarakar11:5511:552
#13.9ULTKulti11:5811:582
#13.10STNSitarampur Junction12:0212:022
#14ASNAsansol Junction12:1012:152
#14.1KPKKalipahari12:1912:192
#14.2NMCNimcha12:2312:232
#14.3RNGRaniGanj12:2812:282
#14.4BQTBakhtarnagar12:3112:312
#14.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )12:3112:312
#14.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )12:3212:322
#14.7UDLWAndal West Cabin12:3312:332
#14.8UDLAndal Junction12:3312:332
#14.9LCABAndal Link Cabin12:3412:342
#14.10UDLEAndal East Cabin12:3412:342
#14.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin12:3412:342
#14.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin12:3512:352
#14.13POLPinjrapol12:3712:372
#14.14OYRWaria12:3912:392
#14.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant12:4312:432
#15DGRDurgapur12:4512:472
#15.1RBHRajbandh12:5512:552
#15.2PANPanagarh13:0213:022
#15.3MNAEMankar13:1213:122
#15.4PAJParaj13:2013:202
#15.5GLIGalsi13:2713:272
#15.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt13:3313:332
#15.7KANLKhana Link Cabin13:3313:332
#15.8KANKhana Junction13:3613:362
#15.9TITTalit13:4213:422
#16BWNBarddhaman Junction13:4913:522
#16.1GRPGangpur14:0014:002
#16.2SKGSaktigarh14:0514:052
#16.3PRAEPallaroad14:1114:112
#16.4CHCChanchai14:1414:142
#16.5MSAEMasagram Junction14:1714:172
#16.6NBAENabagram14:2114:212
#16.7JRAEJaugram14:2614:262
#16.8JPQJhapandanga14:2814:282
#16.9GRAEGurap14:3314:332
#16.10HIHHajigarh14:3614:362
#16.11CRAECheragram Block Hut14:3714:372
#16.12SHBCSibaichandi14:4014:402
#16.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt14:4314:432
#16.14BMAEBelmuri14:4614:462
#16.15PBZPorabazar14:4814:482
#16.16CDAEChandanpur14:5214:522
#16.17MDSEMadhusudanpur14:5714:572
#16.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)15:0015:002
#16.19KQUKamarkundu15:0115:012
#16.20BLAEBalarambati15:0215:022
#16.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur15:0515:052
#16.22BRPABaruipara15:0815:082
#16.23BPAEBegampur15:1215:122
#16.24JOXJanai Road15:1515:152
#16.25GBRAGobra15:1815:182
#16.26DKAEDankuni Junction15:2115:212
#16.27CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West15:2415:242
#16.28CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin15:2515:252
#16.29RCDRajchandrapur15:2615:262
#16.30BLYHBally Halt15:2815:282
#16.31BLYGBally Ghat15:2915:292
#16.32DAKEDakhineswar15:3015:302
#16.33BARNBaranagar Road15:3215:322
#16.34DDJDum Dum Junction15:3715:372
#16.35BNXRBidhan Nagar Road15:4115:412
#16.36KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin15:4315:432
#16.37NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard15:4415:442
#17SDAHSealdah15:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site