Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - মুজফ্ফরপুর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - मुजफ्फरपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (05:52PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah05:50 +21
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard05:5205:521
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin05:5405:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road05:5705:571
#2DDJDum Dum Junction06:03 +206:06 +11
#2.1BLHBelgharia06:1006:101
#2.2AGPAgarpara06:1306:131
#2.3SEPSodpur06:1406:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4KDHKhardaha06:1706:171
#3TGHTitagarh06:1906:221
#4BPBarrackpore06:25 +606:28 +51
#4.1PTFPalta06:3106:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5IPIchhapur06:33 +406:34 +41
#6SNRShyamnagar06:38 +206:39 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7JGDLJagadal06:4306:441
#8KNRKankinara06:48 +306:52 +11
#8.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati06:5706:571
#9NHNaihati Junction07:03 +307:05 +31
#10GFAEGarifa07:1107:121
#11HYGHooghly Ghat07:18 +1807:19 +181
#12BDCBandel Junction07:35 +1407:40 +151
#12.1ADSTAdi Saptagram07:4407:441
#12.2MUGMagra07:4707:471
#12.3TLOTalandu07:5107:511
#12.4KHNKhanyan07:5607:561
#13PDAPundooah08:02 +1608:03 +171
#13.1SLGSimlagarh08:0908:091
#13.2BCGMBainchigram08:1108:111
#13.3BOIBainchi08:1408:141
#13.4DBPDebipur08:2008:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5BGFBagila08:2508:251
#13.6MYMMemari08:2908:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7NMFNimo08:3308:331
#13.8RSLRRasulpur08:3608:361
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.9PLAEPalsit08:4108:411
#13.10SKGSaktigarh08:4608:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.11GRPGangpur08:5108:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
#14BWNBarddhaman Junction09:00 +909:04 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1TITTalit09:1109:111
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su W
#15KANKhana Junction09:17 +1109:18 +111
#15.1KANLKhana Link Cabin09:2009:201
#15.2INCIIshan Chandi Halt09:2109:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3GLIGalsi09:2509:251
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#15.4PAJParaj09:3009:301
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Tu W Sa
Tu F
Su W
#15.5MNAEMankar09:3609:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16PANPanagarh09:43 +2609:44 +271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1RBHRajbandh09:5109:511
#17DGRDurgapur09:58 +3010:00 +311
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant10:0310:031
Xing
Sa
#18OYRWaria10:12 +3110:13 +321
Overtaken by
M Tu F Sa
#18.1POLPinjrapol10:1510:151
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#18.2EOCAndal East Outer Cabin10:1910:191
#18.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin10:2010:201
#18.4UDLEAndal East Cabin10:2010:201
#18.5LCABAndal Link Cabin10:2010:201
Xing
M
#19UDLAndal Junction10:22 +3110:24 +351
#19.1UDLWAndal West Cabin10:2510:251
#19.2ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )10:2610:261
#19.3JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )10:2710:271
#19.4BQTBakhtarnagar10:2710:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
#20RNGRaniGanj10:32 +3910:34 +461
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W Th
F
Su M Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#20.1NMCNimcha10:4210:421
#20.2KPKKalipahari10:4910:491
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#21ASNAsansol Junction10:55 +4711:05 +501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22BCQBarachak Junction11:12 +5611:13 +581
#23STNSitarampur Junction11:20 +1:0211:22 +1:101
#24SLSSalanpur11:27 +1:1711:28 +1:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
Su
#25RNPRRupnarayanpur11:35 +1:1711:36 +1:231
#25.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur11:3811:381
#26CRJChittaranjan11:43 +1:2311:44 +1:251
#26.1BMBodma11:4911:491
#26.2CCSJJamtara Siding11:5611:561
#27JMTJamtara11:57 +1:2711:58 +1:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KEEKaseetar12:0512:051
#28VDSVidyasagar12:13 +1:3412:14 +1:361
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su M Th F
#28.1MNCMadankata12:3712:371
#29JRWJoramow12:51 +1:1812:52 +1:231
#30MDPMadhupur Junction13:02 +1:2513:07 +1:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1NPZNawapatra13:1313:131
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#31MUWMathurapur13:18 +1:2613:19 +1:321
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
#32SNQSankarpur13:27 +1:3413:28 +1:341
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#33KBQKumrabad Rohini13:3513:361
#34JSMEJasidih Junction13:42 +1:3413:47 +1:371
#34.1TTNTulsitanr13:5413:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35LHBLahabon14:02 +1:3814:03 +1:441
#35.1TLBTalwa Bazar14:1214:121
#36STLSimultala14:15 +1:4314:16 +1:441
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#36.1GHNGhorparan14:4914:491
#37NRGONarganjo Halt15:07 +1:1315:08 +1:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1RJLARajla15:2115:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38JAJJhajha15:35 +1:1715:45 +1:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39DPXDadpur15:52 +1:2415:53 +1:251
#40GHRGidhaur16:01 +1:2316:02 +1:281
#41CUXChaura16:10 +1:3016:11 +1:311
#42JMUJamui16:21 +1:3116:22 +1:331
#42.1KDERKunder Halt16:3016:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43BFMBhalui16:32 +1:3916:33 +1:401
Xing
Th F
#44MNPMananpur16:40 +1:4616:41 +1:511
Xing
W
#45BSQPBansipur16:49 +1:5716:52 +1:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1LCKLakhochak Halt16:5816:581
#45.2MHLTMahesh Leta Halt17:0217:021
Overtaken by
W Th
#46KIULKiul Junction17:11 +1:5517:16 +2:101
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1KBCKiul Bridge17:1917:191
#47LKRLuckeesarai Junction17:22 +2:1317:24 +2:121
Xing
W
#48MKBMankatha17:30 +2:1217:32 +2:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.1DJSDhurani Jwas Halt17:3517:351
#49DMRXDumri Halt17:4017:411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.1GGSYGanga Sahay17:4417:441
#50BRYABarhiya17:49 +2:1817:51 +2:401
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
F
Su W
Tu
Th
W
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51RDUMRampur Dumra Junction19:03 +1:3819:05 +1:491
#52HTZUHathidah Upper19:23 +1:4819:24 +1:481
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Th
Sa
W Sa
Th
Su M Tu F
W
#53RJORajendra Pul20:01 +1:1920:03 +1:231
#53.1BTPHChakia Thermal Halt20:1020:101
#53.2BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding20:1420:141
#54DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria20:14 +1:2920:15 +1:521
#54.1SAEDinkar Gram Simaria20:1520:151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.2GHXGarhara20:2620:261
#54.3YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin20:3020:301
#55BJUBarauni Junction20:35 +2:2320:55 +2:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56BUJBarauni Flag20:59 +1:0721:00 +1:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57TGATeghra21:08 +2:2221:09 +2:281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#58BCABachhwara21:22 +2:2821:23 +2:291
#59STJTSathajagat21:33 +2:2821:34 +2:301
#60DSSDalsingh Sarai21:42 +2:1421:43 +2:161
#60.1BSRABasarhia Halt21:4821:481
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#61NAZJNazirGanj21:52 +2:3521:53 +2:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62UJPUjiarpur22:01 +2:4022:02 +2:441
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Tu
F
#62.1BLRIBelari Halt22:2322:231
Overtaken by
W Sa
#63SPJSamastipur Junction22:45 +1:3922:50 +1:411
Xing
F
#64KPGMKarpurigram23:02 +2:2323:03 +2:241
#65KRBPKhudiram B Pusa23:12 +2:1423:13 +2:161
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#65.1VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt23:1823:181
#66DUBHDubaha23:22 +2:3423:23 +2:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67DOLDholi23:31 +2:3423:32 +2:371
#68SIHOSiho23:40 +2:4323:41 +2:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th
Su W
Sa
#69SLTSilaut23:51 +2:4423:52 +2:471
#70NRPANarayanpur Anant00:01 +2:4800:01 +2:542
#71MFPMuzaffarpur Junction00:15 +2:272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site