Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1407613-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Pic+taken+on+21+Apr+2016
Entry# 2256154-0

53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - মুজফ্ফরপুর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - मुजफ्फरपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be short terminating upto Barauni instead of Muzaffarpur from 15/04/17 to 29/05/17 due to construction of washable apron at Muzaffarpur
Fri Apr 14, 2017 (07:12AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 2.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah05:50 +11
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard05:5205:521
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin05:5405:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road05:5705:571
#2DDJDum Dum Junction06:03 +206:06 +11
#2.1BLHBelgharia06:1006:101
#2.2AGPAgarpara06:1306:131
#2.3SEPSodpur06:1406:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4KDHKhardaha06:1706:171
#3TGHTitagarh06:1906:221
#4BPBarrackpore06:25 +306:28 +11
#4.1PTFPalta06:3106:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5IPIchhapur06:33 +106:34 +11
#6SNRShyamnagar06:38 +206:39 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#7JGDLJagadal06:4306:441
#8KNRKankinara06:48 +306:52 +11
#8.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati06:5706:571
#9NHNaihati Junction07:03 +007:05 +11
#10GFAEGarifa07:1107:121
#11HYGHooghly Ghat07:18 +1307:19 +131
#12BDCBandel Junction07:35 +907:40 +111
#12.1ADSTAdi Saptagram07:4407:441
#12.2MUGMagra07:4707:471
#12.3TLOTalandu07:5107:511
#12.4KHNKhanyan07:5607:561
#13PDAPundooah08:02 +1108:03 +121
#13.1SLGSimlagarh08:0908:091
#13.2BCGMBainchigram08:1108:111
#13.3BOIBainchi08:1408:141
#13.4DBPDebipur08:2008:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5BGFBagila08:2508:251
#13.6MYMMemari08:2908:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7NMFNimo08:3308:331
#13.8RSLRRasulpur08:3608:361
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.9PLAEPalsit08:4108:411
#13.10SKGSaktigarh08:4608:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.11GRPGangpur08:5208:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14BWNBarddhaman Junction09:00 +709:04 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#14.1TITTalit09:1109:111
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#15KANKhana Junction09:17 +909:18 +91
#15.1KANLKhana Link Cabin09:2009:201
#15.2INCIIshan Chandi Halt09:2109:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3GLIGalsi09:2509:251
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#15.4PAJParaj09:3009:301
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu W Sa
Tu F
Th
Su W
#15.5MNAEMankar09:3609:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16PANPanagarh09:43 +2709:44 +291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1RBHRajbandh09:5109:511
#17DGRDurgapur09:58 +3210:00 +361
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant10:0310:031
#18OYRWaria10:12 +3610:13 +371
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
M Tu F Sa
#18.1POLPinjrapol10:1510:151
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#18.2EOCAndal East Outer Cabin10:1710:171
#18.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin10:1810:181
#18.4UDLEAndal East Cabin10:1910:191
#18.5LCABAndal Link Cabin10:2010:201
Xing
M
#19UDLAndal Junction10:22 +3710:24 +401
#19.1UDLWAndal West Cabin10:2510:251
#19.2ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )10:2610:261
#19.3JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )10:2710:271
#19.4BQTBakhtarnagar10:2710:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Sa
#20RNGRaniGanj10:32 +4510:34 +531
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu
Su W Th
F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1NMCNimcha10:4210:421
#20.2KPKKalipahari10:4910:491
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#21ASNAsansol Junction10:55 +5611:05 +1:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22BCQBarachak Junction11:12 +1:0411:13 +1:051
#23STNSitarampur Junction11:20 +1:0611:22 +1:121
#24SLSSalanpur11:27 +1:1511:28 +1:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
Tu
#25RNPRRupnarayanpur11:35 +1:2011:36 +1:251
#25.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur11:3811:381
#26CRJChittaranjan11:43 +1:2511:44 +1:271
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su
#26.1BMBodma11:4911:491
#26.2CCSJJamtara Siding11:5611:561
#27JMTJamtara11:57 +1:2711:58 +1:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KEEKaseetar Halt12:0512:051
#28VDSVidyasagar12:13 +1:3112:14 +1:331
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Th F
Su
#28.1MNCMadankata12:3712:371
#29JRWJoramow12:51 +1:1612:52 +1:191
#30MDPMadhupur Junction13:02 +1:2113:07 +1:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1NPZNawapatra13:1313:131
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#31MUWMathurapur13:18 +1:2813:19 +1:321
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
#32SNQSankarpur13:27 +1:3313:28 +1:341
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#33KBQKumrabad Rohini13:3513:361
#34JSMEJasidih Junction13:42 +1:3413:47 +1:361
#34.1TTNTulsitanr13:5413:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35LHBLahabon14:02 +1:3914:03 +1:411
#35.1TLBTalwa Bazar14:1214:121
#36STLSimultala14:15 +1:4014:16 +1:411
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
#36.1GHNGhorparan14:4914:491
#37NRGONarganjo Halt15:07 +1:1415:08 +1:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1RJLARajla Halt15:2115:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38JAJJhajha15:35 +1:1015:45 +1:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39DPXDadpur15:52 +1:1915:53 +1:201
#40GHRGidhaur16:01 +1:1816:02 +1:221
#41CUXChaura16:10 +1:2216:11 +1:231
#42JMUJamui16:21 +1:2716:22 +1:301
#42.1KDERKunder Halt16:2816:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43BFMBhalui16:32 +1:3516:33 +1:361
#44MNPMananpur16:40 +1:3716:41 +1:401
Xing
Th F
#44.1BLHRBalahapur Halt16:4716:471
Xing
W
#45BSQPBansipur16:49 +1:4816:52 +1:521
#45.1LCKLakhochak Halt16:5716:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.2MHLTMahesh Leta Halt17:0117:011
Overtaken by
W Th
#46KIULKiul Junction17:11 +1:5017:16 +2:121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#46.1KBCKiul Bridge17:1917:191
#47LKRLuckeesarai Junction17:22 +2:1717:24 +2:171
Xing
W
#48MKBMankatha17:30 +2:1717:32 +2:211
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.1DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt17:3517:351
#49DMRXDumri Halt17:4017:411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.1GGSYGangasarai Halt17:4417:441
#50BRYABarhiya17:49 +2:2317:51 +2:561
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
Sa
Su
F
Su W
Th
W
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#51RDUMRampur Dumra Junction19:03 +1:5519:05 +2:041
#52HTZUHathidah Upper19:23 +2:0219:24 +2:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su M Tu F
Th
Th
Sa
W Sa
W
M Th
#53RJORajendra Pul20:01 +1:3520:03 +1:451
#53.1BTPHChakia Thermal Halt20:1020:101
#53.2BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding20:1420:141
#54DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria20:14 +1:5420:15 +2:111
#54.1SAEDinkar Gram Simaria20:1520:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.2GHXGarhara20:2620:261
#54.3YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin20:3020:301
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#55BJUBarauni Junction20:35 +2:1620:55 +2:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56BUJBarauni Flag20:5921:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57TGATeghra21:08 +2:4021:09 +2:491
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58BCABachhwara Junction21:22 +2:4721:23 +2:501
#59STJTSathajagat21:33 +2:4921:34 +2:501
#60DSSDalsingh Sarai21:42 +2:4921:43 +2:551
#60.1BSRABasarhia Halt21:4821:481
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#61NAZJNazirGanj21:52 +2:5621:53 +2:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62UJPUjiarpur22:01 +2:5922:02 +3:061
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Tu
Su
#62.1BLRIBelari Halt22:2322:231
Overtaken by
W Sa
#63SPJSamastipur Junction22:45 +2:3522:50 +2:401
Xing
F
#64KPGMKarpoori Gram23:02 +2:4523:03 +2:481
#65KRBPKhudiram B Pusa23:12 +2:4823:13 +2:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65.1VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt23:1823:181
#66DUBHDubaha23:22 +2:5023:23 +2:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67DOLDholi23:31 +2:5223:32 +2:541
#68SIHOSiho23:40 +2:5523:41 +2:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
M Th
Tu
#69SLTSilaut23:51 +2:5523:52 +2:581
#70NRPANarayanpur Anant00:01 +2:4800:01 +2:562
#71MFPMuzaffarpur Junction00:15 +2:462
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site