Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02201/Sealdah Puri Duronto Special
শিয়ালদহ পুরী দুরন্ত বিশেষ     सियालदह से पुरी दुरोंतो स्पेशल

SDAH/Sealdah --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
HWH WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah15:151
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard15:1715:171
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin15:1815:181
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road15:2015:201
#1.4DDJDum Dum Junction15:2515:251
#1.5BARNBaranagar Road15:3215:321
#1.6DAKEDakhineswar15:3415:341
#1.7BLYGBally Ghat15:3715:371
#1.8BLYHBally Halt15:3815:381
#1.9RCDRajchandrapur15:4115:411
#1.10CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin15:4115:411
#1.11BTNGBhatta Nagar15:4515:451
#1.12BALTBaltikuri Junction15:5015:501
#1.13BKNMBankranayabaz15:5315:531
#1.14XX-BKNCBankra Nayabaj Cabin15:5615:561
#1.15XX-MRGCMaurigram Chord Cabin15:5815:581
#1.16ADLAndul16:0016:001
#1.17SELSankrail16:0616:061
#1.18ABBAbada16:0816:081
#1.19NALRNalpur16:1216:121
#1.20BVABauria16:1816:181
#1.21CGAChengel16:2216:221
#1.22FLRPhuleswar16:2616:261
#1.23ULBUluberia16:3016:301
#1.24BSBPBir Shibpur16:3616:361
#1.25KGYKulgachia16:4116:411
#1.26BZNBagnan16:4916:491
#1.27GGTAGhoraghata16:5316:531
#1.28DTEDeulti16:5716:571
#1.29KIGKolaghat17:0417:041
#1.30MCAMecheda17:0817:081
#1.31NDGJNandaigajan P.H.17:1317:131
#1.32BOPBhogpur17:1617:161
#1.33NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail17:2117:211
#1.34PKEOPanskura East Outer17:2317:231
#1.35PKUPanskura Junction17:2717:271
#1.36KHAIKhirai17:3417:341
#1.37HAURHaur17:4117:411
#1.38RDURadhamohanpur17:4717:471
#1.39DUANDuan17:5217:521
#1.40BCKBalichak17:5617:561
#1.41SMCKShyam Chak18:0418:041
#1.42MPDMadpur18:1318:131
#1.43JPRJakpur18:2218:221
#1.44KGPKharagpur Junction18:3218:321
#1.45KGPWKharagpur Workshop18:3518:351
#1.46HIJHijli18:3818:381
#1.47BPEBenapur18:5018:501
#1.48NYANarayangarh19:0619:061
#1.49VKDBakhrabad19:1619:161
#1.50CNTContai Road19:2419:241
#1.51BLDABelda19:2419:241
#1.52NSINekurseni19:3619:361
#1.53DNTDantan19:4919:491
#1.54AGVAngua19:5519:551
#1.55LXDLakshannath Road20:0420:041
#1.56JERJaleswar20:1320:131
#1.57RGTRajghat Halt20:2520:251
#1.58ARDAmarda Road20:3420:341
#1.59BTSBasta20:4220:421
#1.60NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road20:4920:491
#1.61ROPRupsa Junction20:5720:571
#1.62HIPHaldipada21:0621:061
#1.63TKPLTikirapal Halt21:1621:161
#1.64BLSBalasore21:2321:231
#1.65NGRDNilgiri Road21:3921:391
#1.66KHFKhantapara21:4621:461
#1.67PNPNPanpana21:5321:531
#1.68BNBRBahanaga Bazar22:0022:001
#1.69SOROSoro22:1322:131
#1.70SZZSabira22:2622:261
#1.71MKOMarkona22:3422:341
#1.72RNTLRanital22:4422:441
#1.73RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin22:4822:481
#1.74BHCBhadrak22:5622:561
#1.75BUDRBaudpur23:0523:051
#1.76KPLDKapali Road23:1123:111
#1.77KEDKenduapada23:1823:181
#1.78MZZManjuri Road23:2923:291
#1.79DLPTDulakhapatna23:3423:341
#1.80BTVBaitarani Road23:4223:421
#1.81KRIHKorai Halt23:5323:531
#1.82JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road00:0000:002
#1.83JKPRJakhapura Junction00:1100:112
#1.84BRMIBrahamani Ph00:2000:202
#1.85JENJenapur00:2300:232
#1.86NGMPNew Garh Madhopur00:3200:322
#1.87HDSHaridaspur00:4600:462
#1.88DNMDhanmandal00:5400:542
#1.89BRTGBarithengarh01:0301:032
#1.90BYYByree01:1001:102
#1.91SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road01:1601:162
#1.92KISKapilas Road Junction01:2401:242
#1.93NRGNergundi Junction01:3101:312
#1.94MACRManguli Chowdwar01:3401:342
#1.95KNPRKendrapara Road01:4001:402
#1.96CTCCuttack Junction01:4601:462
#1.97KTJIKatha Jori01:4901:492
#1.98GBKGopalpur Balkuda01:5301:532
#1.99BRAGBarang02:0402:042
#1.100BBSNBhubaneswar New02:0702:072
#1.101PTABPatia P.H.02:1302:132
#1.102MCSMancheswar02:1702:172
#1.103BNBHVani Vihar02:2202:222
#1.104BBSBhubaneswar02:2702:272
#1.105LGTRLingaraj Temple Road02:3402:342
#1.106SRKTSarkantra02:3702:372
#1.107RTNRetang02:4402:442
#1.108KURKhurda Road Junction02:5502:552
#1.109HPGMHaripur Gram02:5902:592
#1.110MWQMotari Halt03:0703:072
#1.111KASRKanas Road03:1203:122
#1.112DEGDelang03:1803:182
#1.113JERDJenapur Road03:2203:222
#1.114JPRDJenapur Road03:2203:222
#1.115BRSTBir Purushottampur03:2803:282
#1.116SILSakhi Gopal03:3603:362
#1.117JKDPJankidaipur03:4503:452
#1.118MLTMalatipatpur03:4903:492
#2PURIPuri04:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site