Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 744144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2078963-0

13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain Cancelled on every Tuesdays Ex. Sealdah upto 28.02.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (08:36AM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (11:54) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
RMS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah21:15 +71
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard21:1721:171
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin21:2021:201
#2BNXRBidhan Nagar Road21:23 +021:24 +01
#2.1DDJDum Dum Junction21:2921:291
#2.2BARNBaranagar Road21:3621:361
#3DAKEDakhineswar21:39 +021:40 +01
#3.1BLYGBally Ghat21:4121:411
#3.2BLYHBally Halt21:4221:421
#3.3RCDRajchandrapur21:4421:441
#3.4CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin21:4421:441
#3.5CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West21:4521:451
#3.6DKAEDankuni Junction21:4821:481
#3.7GBRAGobra21:5021:501
#3.8JOXJanai Road21:5221:521
#3.9BPAEBegampur21:5421:541
#3.10BRPABaruipara21:5721:571
#3.11MBEMirzapur Bankipur22:0022:001
#3.12BLAEBalarambati22:0222:021
#3.13KQUKamarkundu22:0322:031
#3.14KQLSKamarkundu (lower)22:0322:031
Xing
M
#3.15MDSEMadhusudanpur22:0622:061
#3.16CDAEChandanpur22:1022:101
Xing
W
#3.17PBZPorabazar22:1322:131
#3.18BMAEBelmuri22:1522:151
#3.19DNHLDhaniakhali Halt22:1722:171
Xing
W
#3.20SHBCSibaichandi22:2022:201
#3.21CRAECheragram Block Hut22:2122:211
#3.22HIHHajigarh22:2322:231
#3.23GRAEGurap22:2522:251
#3.24JPQJhapandanga22:2922:291
#3.25JRAEJaugram22:3122:311
#3.26NBAENabagram22:3422:341
#3.27MSAEMasagram Junction22:3722:371
#3.28CHCChanchai22:4022:401
#3.29PRAEPallaroad22:4222:421
#3.30SKGSaktigarh22:4722:471
#3.31GRPGangpur22:5122:511
#4BWNBarddhaman Junction22:57 +2023:02 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
W
Sa
F
#4.1TITTalit23:0923:091
#4.2KANKhana Junction23:1623:161
#4.3XX-KANCKhana Chord Cabin23:1923:191
#4.4JTLJhapater Dhal23:2023:201
Xing
M
#4.5BPSBanpas23:2623:261
#4.6NRXNoadar Dhal23:3123:311
#5GKHGuskara23:36 +3323:38 +331
#5.1PCQPichkurirdhal23:4623:461
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.2BDHBhedia23:5223:521
#6BHPBolpur Shantiniketan00:01 +3200:06 +302
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#7PNEPrantik00:14 +3000:15 +322
#7.1KPLEKopai00:2200:222
#8AMPAhmadpur Junction00:32 +3400:34 +332
#8.1BSLEBataspur00:3900:392
#9SNTSainthia Junction00:46 +3300:48 +332
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#9.1GHLEGadadharpur00:5500:552
#9.2MLVMallarpur01:0301:032
#9.3TPFTarapith Road01:0801:082
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#10RPHRampurhat01:15 +4201:20 +432
#10.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard01:2101:212
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#10.2SDLESwadinpur01:2701:272
#11NHTNalhati Junction01:34 +4501:36 +442
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#11.1CTRChatra01:4301:432
#12MRRMurarai01:49 +4801:50 +512
#12.1BSBRBanshlai Bridge02:0302:032
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#13RJGRajgram02:20 +3802:22 +372
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#13.1NGFNagarnabi02:2802:282
#14PKRPakur02:35 +3602:37 +352
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#14.1TBBTilbhita02:4402:442
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#15KLPKotalpukur02:57 +3402:59 +332
Xing
Su W
#15.1GMANGumani03:1003:102
#15.2BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin03:1403:142
#16BHWBarharwa Junction03:21 +3803:26 +392
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Th
#16.1BKLEBakudi03:3303:332
#16.2DDXDhamdhamia03:3603:362
#17TPHTinpahar Junction03:40 +5003:41 +512
#17.1KXEKalian Chak03:4803:482
#18TLJTaljhari03:55 +5003:56 +512
#18.1KPTOKaranpur Ato04:0404:042
#18.2MJPMaharajpur04:1104:112
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu Th Sa
#19SLJSakrigali04:18 +5004:19 +502
#20SBGSahibganj04:35 +4904:40 +522
Xing
Su Tu
#20.1KRMAKaramtola04:5004:502
#21MZCMirza Cheuki04:57 +5604:58 +572
#21.1AMPLAmmapali05:0405:042
#22PPTPirpainti05:11 +5705:12 +1:002
#22.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding05:1305:132
#22.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang05:2005:202
#23SVRPShivanarayanpur05:24 +1:0005:25 +1:012
#24BKSLBikram Shila05:34 +5905:35 +1:012
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#25CLGKahalgaon05:47 +1:0005:48 +1:012
#26EKCEkchari05:56 +1:0105:57 +1:022
#27GGAGhoga06:05 +1:0206:06 +1:042
#27.1LMMLailakh Mamalkha06:1406:142
#28SBOSabaur06:23 +1:0506:24 +1:062
#29BGPBhagalpur Junction06:41 +1:0106:51 +1:002
#30NATNathnagar06:58 +1:0106:59 +1:022
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#31MPYMurarpur07:0707:082
#31.1CTMPChhit Makhanpur07:1107:112
#32AKNAkbarnagar07:16 +1:0107:17 +1:022
#32.1MVVMaheshi07:2207:222
#32.2AJUGAbjuganj07:2607:262
#33SGGSultanGanj07:28 +1:0107:29 +1:022
#33.1KMGHKamarganj07:3507:352
#33.2GNNAGangani07:3807:382
#33.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt07:4107:412
#33.4KPRDKalyanpur Road07:4607:462
#33.5GOGGhorghat07:4907:492
#34BUPBariarpur07:52 +5707:54 +592
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#34.1RIKDRishikund07:5707:572
#35RPURRatanpur08:02 +5808:03 +592
#35.1PATMPatam Halt08:0708:072
#35.2JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding08:1708:172
#36JMPJamalpur Junction08:20 +5408:35 +512
Xing
Th
#36.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard08:3608:362
#36.2SRBSarobag08:4208:422
#37DRTPDasharathpur08:45 +5108:46 +522
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#38DRHDharhara08:54 +5108:55 +522
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#38.1MSDNMasudan09:0209:022
#39AHAAbhaipur09:07 +5609:08 +592
#39.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur09:1109:112
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#40KJHKajra09:18 +5909:19 +1:002
#40.1URENUren09:3509:352
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#40.2PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt09:4609:462
#40.3DNREDhanauri10:0010:002
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#40.4RMPRRampur Halt10:0910:092
#41KIULKiul Junction10:22 +3210:30 +342
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#41.1KBCKiul Bridge10:3310:332
#42LKRLuckeesarai Junction10:36 +3710:38 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu
#42.1MKBMankatha10:4410:442
Xing
W
#42.2DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt10:4610:462
#42.3DMRXDumri Halt10:5010:502
#42.4GGSYGangasarai Halt10:5210:522
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
#43BRYABarhiya10:55 +3510:57 +402
#43.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction11:0211:022
#44HTZHathidah Junction11:05 +4711:07 +472
#44.1TALLTall Junction11:1211:122
#44.2ANAHAunta Halt11:1311:132
#45MKAMokama11:19 +5111:21 +1:022
#45.1SIVNSivnar Halt11:2211:222
#45.2BHADBarhapur Halt11:2411:242
#46MORMor11:26 +1:0611:28 +1:062
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#46.1KNHPKanhaipur11:3111:312
#46.2MMKBMemrakhabad11:3311:332
#47PHKPunarakh11:36 +1:0911:38 +1:202
#47.1LEBLemuabad11:4011:402
#47.2RLERailey Halt11:4211:422
#47.3SHTSahari Halt11:4511:452
#48BARHBarh11:47 +1:2411:49 +1:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su
#48.1ACUAchuara11:5411:542
#49ATLAthmal Gola11:57 +1:3411:59 +1:352
Overtaken by
Su Tu W Th Sa
#49.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli12:0812:082
Xing
W
#50BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction12:35 +1:1112:37 +1:172
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#50.1CPPRChampapur Halt12:3912:392
#50.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt12:4012:402
#50.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar12:4112:412
#51KWOKarauta12:43 +1:2512:45 +1:272
#51.1MJMManjhauligram Halt12:4812:482
Xing
Su
#52KOOKhusropur12:52 +1:2812:54 +1:322
#53HDEHardas Bigha12:5913:012
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
W
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu
#53.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar13:0813:082
#54FUTFatuha Junction13:14 +1:2713:16 +1:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Sa
W
Su Tu W Th Sa
#54.1BKGBanka Ghat13:3013:302
Overtaken by
Su
#54.2DDGJDeedarganj13:3813:382
Xing
Su W
#55PNCPatna Saheb13:44 +1:1813:46 +1:212
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Tu
#56GZHGulzarbagh14:00 +1:0914:02 +1:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Th
Su
#57RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)14:10 +1:2314:12 +1:272
#58PNBEPatna Junction14:20 +1:3014:30 +1:362
#58.1SCYSachiwalay Halt14:3414:342
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#59PWSPhulwari Sharif14:40 +1:4314:42 +1:452
#60DNRDanapur14:50 +1:4415:00 +1:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Th Sa
W
#61NEONeora15:04 +1:5715:06 +2:002
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#61.1GNHIGandhi Halt15:0915:092
#62SDESadisopur15:1315:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
Th
#62.1PATLPatel Halt15:1615:162
#63BTABihta15:19 +2:0315:21 +2:062
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#64PAILPali A15:27 +2:0615:29 +2:052
#64.1VHCHChakki Block Cabin15:3015:302
#65KWRKoelwar15:33 +3415:35 +342
#66KUAKulharia15:41 +2:0515:43 +2:082
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#66.1JMIRJamira15:5115:512
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W Th
#67ARAAra Junction15:58 +2:0416:03 +2:072
#67.1JGWLJagjivan16:0516:052
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#68KRSKarisath16:10 +2:1116:12 +2:152
#68.1KYAKauriya16:1516:152
#68.2XSANSarvodaya Halt16:1616:162
#68.3RNTERamanand Tewary16:1816:182
#69BEABihiya16:21 +2:2116:23 +2:242
#69.1ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt16:2716:272
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu W Sa
#70BYNBanahi16:29 +2:2716:31 +2:272
#70.1SKRISikaria16:3516:352
#71RPRRaghunathpur16:39 +2:2916:41 +2:372
#71.1VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt16:4516:452
Xing
Sa
#72TWGTwining Ganj16:48 +2:3916:50 +2:392
#72.1VVGV.V. Giri Halt16:5416:542
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#73DUREDumraon16:57 +2:4016:58 +2:442
Overtaken by
Su Tu W Th Sa
#73.1BUEBaruna17:1117:112
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#73.2NDONNadaon Halt17:2417:242
#74BXRBuxar17:29 +2:3117:34 +2:352
#74.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt17:3917:392
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#75CSAChausa17:40 +2:4017:42 +2:412
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
W Sa
#75.1BQWBarakalan17:4617:462
#76GMRGahmar17:48 +2:4417:50 +2:442
Xing
Tu
#76.1KKRHKarahia17:5417:542
#77BWHBhadaura17:58 +2:4418:00 +2:492
#77.1USKUsia Khas18:0518:052
#78DLNDildarnagar Junction18:10 +2:4718:15 +2:442
#78.1DRVDarauli18:2018:202
#79ZNAZamania18:25 +2:4918:27 +2:492
#79.1BHCLBahora Chandil18:3918:392
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#79.2DHADheena18:5618:562
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Tu Sa
Su W
#79.3TLAMTulsi Ashram19:1319:132
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#80SLDSakaldiha19:28 +2:1619:30 +2:162
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Tu
Th
#80.1KCAKuchman19:5919:592
#80.2EOCMEOCM20:0720:072
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#80.3MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin20:2320:232
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#80.4MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard20:3020:302
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#81MGSMughal Sarai Junction20:40 +1:2720:50 +1:362
Xing
Su
#81.1NEWCNew West Cabin20:5320:532
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
#81.2BHBVBlock Hut B20:5820:582
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#81.3VYNVyasnagar21:1021:102
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Th Sa
#81.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt21:1921:192
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#81.5KEIKashi21:2521:252
#82BSBVaranasi Junction21:40 +1:342
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site