Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010833-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330193-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2187741-0

12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గుంటూరు సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఇంటర్సిటీ     सिकंदराबाद - गुंटूर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 2 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 5th March to 31st May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:51AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
LGD WAP-4/WAG-7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction07:40 +01
#1.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin07:4007:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2LGDLallaguda07:4207:421
#1.3MLYMoula Ali07:4507:451
#1.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin07:4707:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5CHZCharlapalli07:5007:501
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6GTGhatkesar07:5707:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#1.7BNBibinagar08:0808:081
Xing
Overtakes
W
F
#1.8PGDPPagidipalli Junction08:1108:111
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
#2BGBhongir08:19 +1308:20 +131
#2.1RAGRaigir08:2508:251
Xing
M Th Sa
#2.2WPWangapalli08:3108:311
#3ALERAler08:40 +1108:41 +121
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#3.1PBPPembarti08:5308:531
#4ZNJangaon09:01 +609:02 +131
#4.1YSPMYasantapuru09:0609:061
#4.2RGPRaghunathpalli09:1109:111
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#4.3IPGIppuguda09:1809:181
#5GNPGhanpur09:24 +1209:25 +141
#5.1NSKLNaskhal09:3109:311
#5.2PQLPindial09:3609:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#6KZJKazipet Junction09:43 +1809:45 +201
#6.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin09:4709:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7WLWarangal09:58 +2710:00 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SQZVanchangiri10:0510:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2CLEChintalpalli10:0910:091
#7.3YGLYelgur10:1410:141
#7.4NKDNekonda10:2110:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5INKIntakanne10:2810:281
#7.6KDMKesamudram10:3210:321
Xing
Th
#7.7TAATadla Pusapalli10:3910:391
#8MABDMahbubabad10:43 +3210:44 +321
#8.1GUUGundratimadugu10:5810:581
#8.2GLAGarla11:0811:081
#9DKJDornakal Junction11:14 +2211:15 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin11:1611:161
Xing
Th
#9.2PPYPapatapalli11:2011:201
#9.3MLMGMallemadugu11:2411:241
#10KMTKhammam11:29 +2111:31 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#10.1PNDPPandillapalli11:3711:371
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu F
#10.2CKNChinta Kani11:4211:421
#10.3NVCNagalwancha11:4611:461
#10.4BKLBona Kalu11:5011:501
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5MTMIMotimari11:5811:581
#11MDRMadhira12:02 +1:0412:03 +1:061
#11.1TNGMTondalagopavaram12:1712:171
Overtaken by
Su
#11.2YPErrupalem12:2712:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
Th
#11.3GNNGangineni12:4412:441
#11.4CVVCheruvu Madhavaram12:5512:551
Xing
M F
#11.5KIKondapalli13:0613:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6RYPRayanapadu13:1513:151
#11.7RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin13:1613:161
#11.8NWBVVijayawada North Cabin13:2113:211
#11.9VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin13:2613:261
#12BZAVijayawada Junction13:30 +1213:35 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction13:4313:431
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W Th
#13MAGMangalagiri13:53 +2113:54 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
M
#13.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt14:0614:061
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#13.2NBRNamburu14:1214:121
#13.3PDKNPedakakani Halt14:1514:151
#14GNTGuntur Junction14:25 +71
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site