Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678572-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678572-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1848523-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1940569-0

12437/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - హజ్రత్ నిజాముద్దీన్ రాజధాని     सिकंदराबाद - हजरत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 12, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 30, 2014 (10:22PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:50) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction12:45 +01
#1.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin12:4512:451
Xing
W
#1.2LGDLallaguda12:4812:481
Xing
W
#1.3MLYMoula Ali12:5012:501
#1.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin12:5312:531
#1.5CHZCharlapalli12:5612:561
#1.6GTGhatkesar13:0313:031
#1.7BNBibinagar13:1513:151
#1.8PGDPPagidipalli Junction13:1813:181
#1.9BGBhongir13:2713:271
#1.10RAGRaigir13:3313:331
#1.11WPWangapalli13:3913:391
#1.12ALERAler13:4813:481
#1.13PBPPembarti13:5613:561
#1.14ZNJangaon14:0114:011
#1.15YSPMYasantapuru14:0614:061
#1.16RGPRaghunathpalli14:1214:121
#1.17IPGIppuguda14:2014:201
Xing
W
#1.18GNPGhanpur14:2714:271
#1.19NSKLNashkal14:3314:331
Xing
W
#1.20PQLPindial14:3814:381
Xing
W
#2KZJKazipet Junction14:45 -114:47 +41
#2.1KZJTKazipet Town14:4814:481
#2.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin14:4814:481
Xing
W
#2.3KMPTKomatipalli14:5114:511
#2.4HSPHasanparthi Road14:5614:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#2.5OPLUppal15:0615:061
#2.6JMKTJammikunta15:1515:151
#2.7BGSFBisugir Sharif15:2015:201
Xing
W
#2.8PTKPPotkapalli15:2815:281
#2.9OEAOdela15:3115:311
#2.10KOLRKolanoor15:3515:351
#2.11KYOPKottapally15:3915:391
Xing
W
#2.12PDPLPeddapalli Junction15:4615:461
Xing
W
#2.13RGPMRaghavapuram15:5215:521
Xing
W
#2.14XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin15:5815:581
#2.15XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin15:5915:591
#2.16RDMRamagundam15:5915:591
#2.17PPZPeddampet16:0316:031
#2.18MCIManchiryal16:1016:101
#2.19RVKHRavindrakhani16:1516:151
#2.20MMZMandamari16:1816:181
Xing
Xing
W
W
#2.21BPABellampalli16:2516:251
#2.22RECHRechni Road16:3416:341
Xing
W
#2.23RLWRepalliwada16:3816:381
Xing
W
#2.24ASAFAsifabad Road16:4416:441
#2.25RLTRalapet16:5016:501
Xing
W
#2.26SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar16:5616:561
#2.27VEMVempalli17:0217:021
#2.28SRURSirpur Town17:0917:091
#2.29MKDIMakudi17:1817:181
#2.30WIRRWirur17:2817:281
#2.31VHGNWihirgaon17:3617:361
#2.32MAGHManikgarh17:4217:421
#2.33XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin17:4317:431
Xing
W
#3BPQBalharshah Junction17:50 +118:00 +41
Xing
W
#3.1GNVRGondwanavisapur18:0318:031
#3.2BUPHBabupeth18:0718:071
Xing
W
#3.3CDChandrapur18:1018:101
#3.4VVKNVivekananda Nagar18:1418:141
#3.5CPWChotipadoli18:1518:151
#3.6TAETadali18:2118:211
Overtakes
W
#3.7BUXBhandak18:2818:281
Overtakes
W
#3.8XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin18:3418:341
#3.9MJRIMajri Junction18:3518:351
#3.10WRRWarora18:4518:451
#3.11CKNIChikni Road18:5218:521
#3.12NGINagri19:0119:011
#3.13YNAYenor19:1019:101
#3.14HGTHinganghat19:1419:141
Xing
Xing
W
W
#3.15WGWagholi19:2019:201
Xing
W
#3.16SNNSonegaon19:2619:261
#3.17BPKBhugaon19:3119:311
#3.18CHJCChitoda19:3619:361
#3.19SEGMSewagram Junction19:3819:381
Xing
W
#3.20VADRWarud19:4119:411
Xing
W
#3.21SLORSeloo Road19:4719:471
#3.22TGPTuljapur19:5419:541
Xing
W
#3.23SNISindi20:0020:001
#3.24BOKBorkhedi20:0920:091
#3.25BTBRButi Bori20:1520:151
#3.26GMGGumgaon20:2120:211
#3.27KRIKhapri20:2620:261
#3.28ACDAAjni Depot20:3220:321
#3.29AQAjni Electric Loco Shed20:3220:321
#3.30AQXAjni Yard20:3220:321
#3.31AJNIAjni (Nagpur)20:3320:331
#3.32NGPANagpur A cabin20:3420:341
#4NGPNagpur Junction20:35 +1320:45 +131
#4.1NGPBNagpur NG20:4520:451
#4.2NGPCNagpur C Cabin20:4620:461
#4.3NGPHNagpur H Cabin20:4620:461
#4.4GNQGodhani20:5120:511
#4.5BWRABharatwada20:5620:561
#4.6KSWRKalmeshwar21:0521:051
#4.7KOHLKohli21:1421:141
#4.8SNKBSonkhamb21:2121:211
#4.9MERMetpanjra21:2721:271
#4.10KATLKatol21:3421:341
#4.11KLBAKalambha21:4221:421
#4.12TNHTinkheda21:4921:491
#4.13NRKRNarkher Junction21:5521:551
#4.14DDMTDarimeta22:0222:021
Xing
W
#4.15PARPandhurna22:0922:091
Xing
W
#4.16TEOTeegaon22:1722:171
Xing
W
#4.17GDKPGhundankhapa22:2322:231
#4.18CCDChichonda22:3022:301
#4.19HTNHatna Pur22:3522:351
#4.20MTYMultai22:4222:421
#4.21JKRJaulkhera22:4922:491
Xing
W
#4.22AMLAAmla Junction23:0123:011
#4.23AMLXAmla Junction Yard23:0123:011
#4.24BYSBarsali23:0923:091
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#4.25MALKMalkapur Road23:1423:141
#4.26BZUBetul23:1923:191
Xing
W
#4.27MJYMaramjhiri23:2623:261
#4.28DHQDharakhoh23:3723:371
#4.29GDYAGhoradongri23:4923:491
#4.30BBTRBarbatpur23:5823:581
#4.31MGRDMagardoh00:0400:042
#4.32DOHDhodramohar00:0700:072
#4.33POXPola Patthar00:1400:142
#4.34KQEKala Akhar00:1900:192
Xing
Th
#4.35SAHLSaheli00:2400:242
#4.36TAKUTaku00:2800:282
#4.37KSLAKesla00:3300:332
#4.38KRTHKiratgarh00:3700:372
#4.39JHPJujharpur00:4300:432
#4.40ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard00:4500:452
#4.41ETItarsi Junction00:4600:462
Xing
Th
#4.42ETFItarsi F Cabin00:4700:472
#4.43PRKDPowerkheda00:5300:532
#4.44HBDHoshangabad01:0001:002
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#4.45BNIBudni01:0601:062
Xing
Th
#4.46MIGMidghat01:1201:122
Xing
Th
#4.47CHQChoka01:1601:162
#4.48BKABarkhera01:2201:222
Xing
Th
#4.49ODGObaidulla Ganj01:3101:312
Xing
Th
#4.50ITKLItaya Kalan01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#4.51MDDPMandi Dip01:4201:422
#4.52MSOMisrod01:5001:502
#4.53HBJBhopal HabibGanj01:5501:552
#4.54HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal01:5501:552
Xing
Th
#5BPLBhopal Junction02:00 +1702:10 +172
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#5.1NSZNishatpura Junction02:1102:112
#5.2SUWSukhisewaniyan02:1702:172
#5.3BVBBhadbhadaghat02:2302:232
#5.4DWGDewanGanj02:2802:282
Xing
Th
#5.5SMTSalamatpur02:3502:352
#5.6SCISanchi02:4002:402
Xing
Th
#5.7BTWNBetwa Cabin02:4302:432
#5.8BHSVidisha02:4602:462
#5.9SORISorai02:4902:492
Xing
Th
#5.10SUMRSumer02:5502:552
#5.11GLGGulabGanj03:0003:002
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#5.12PAIPabai03:0603:062
#5.13BAQGanj Basoda03:1203:122
#5.14RKDIRaukheri03:1403:142
#5.15BETBareth03:1903:192
Xing
Th
#5.16CLHTChulheta03:2203:222
#5.17KAHKalhar03:2503:252
#5.18MABAMandi Bamora03:3103:312
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#5.19KIKAKurwai Kethora03:3703:372
Xing
Th
#5.20BINABina Junction03:4303:432
Xing
Th
#5.21AGDAgasod Junction03:4803:482
#5.22KOAKaronda03:5603:562
Xing
Th
#5.23MXSMohasa04:0004:002
Xing
Th
#5.24DUADhaura04:0604:062
#5.25JLNJakhalaun04:1404:142
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#5.26JROJiron04:1904:192
#5.27LARLalitpur Junction04:2504:252
Overtakes
Th
#5.28DWADailwara04:3204:322
Xing
Th
#5.29JHAJakhaura04:3904:392
#5.30BJABijrotha04:4504:452
#5.31DLADoulta04:4904:492
Xing
Th
#5.32TBTTalbahat04:5204:522
#5.33MZXMatatila04:5504:552
#5.34BZYBasai05:0105:012
#5.35BPWBurhpura05:0505:052
#5.36BABBabina05:0905:092
#5.37KHJKhajraha05:1405:142
#5.38BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha05:1505:152
Xing
Th
#5.39BJIBijauli05:2005:202
#5.40JHSAJhansi A Cabin05:2405:242
#6JHSJhansi Junction05:26 +1905:31 +212
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#6.1KRQKarari05:3905:392
Xing
Th
#6.2DAADatia05:4905:492
#6.3SORSonagir05:5705:572
#6.4KTRAKotra06:0406:042
#6.5DBADabra06:1106:112
#6.6SMTLSimariatal06:1506:152
#6.7AEHAnant Paith06:1906:192
#6.8ARIAntri06:2606:262
#6.9SLVSandalpur06:3006:302
#6.10STLISithouli06:3606:362
#6.11GWLGwalior Junction06:4206:422
#6.12BLNRBirlanagar Junction06:4406:442
#6.13RRURayaru06:5206:522
#6.14BAOBanmor06:5606:562
Xing
Th
#6.15NUBNurabad07:0107:012
#6.16SANKSank07:0307:032
#6.17MRAMorena07:1007:102
Overtakes
Th
#6.18SIKDSikroda Kwanri07:1607:162
#6.19HETHetampur07:2007:202
Xing
Th
#6.20GHERGher07:2607:262
#6.21DHODholpur Junction07:3007:302
Overtakes
Th
#6.22MIAMania07:3907:392
#6.23JJJajau07:4907:492
Xing
Th
#6.24BHABhandai08:0108:012
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#6.25AGCAgra Cantt.08:0808:082
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#6.26RKMRaja Ki Mandi08:1108:112
Overtakes
Th
#6.27BFPBilochpura Agra08:1208:122
Xing
Th
#6.28RNKARunkuta08:1908:192
Xing
Th
#6.29KXMKitham08:2508:252
#6.30FHTFarah Town08:3208:322
#6.31FARFarah08:3408:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#6.32BADBaad08:4008:402
#6.33MTJMathura Junction08:4708:472
Xing
Th
#6.34BTSRBhuteshwar08:4908:492
#6.35VRBDVrindaban Road08:5508:552
Xing
Th
#6.36AJHAjhai09:0309:032
Xing
Th
#6.37CHJChata09:1009:102
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
#6.38KSVKosi Kalan09:1809:182
Xing
Th
#6.39HDLHodal09:2709:272
Xing
Th
#6.40BNCRBanchari09:3209:322
#6.41SHLKSholaka09:3409:342
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#6.42RDERundhi09:4209:422
#6.43PWLPalwal09:4909:492
Xing
Th
#6.44ASTAsaoti09:5709:572
Overtakes
Th
#6.45PYLAPiyala Block Hut10:0010:002
Overtakes
Th
#6.46BVHBallabgarh10:0410:042
Xing
Th
#6.47FDNFaridabad New Town10:0710:072
#6.48FDBFaridabad10:1010:102
Overtakes
Th
#6.49TKDCTughlakabad Cabin10:1410:142
Xing
Th
#6.50TKDTuglakabad10:1710:172
#6.51TKECTuglakabad East Cabin10:2010:202
#6.52OKAOkhla10:2210:222
Xing
Th
#6.53OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin10:2410:242
#7NZMHazrat Nizamuddin10:25 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site