Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17050⇒17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - మచిలీపట్నం     सिकंदराबाद - मछलीपट्टनम एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 31, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 26, 2016 (01:51AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with brand new coaches (ISO Certified rake) and with Bio-Toilets. (Entry# 846456).
Rating: 4.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction22:30 +11
#1.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin22:3022:301
#1.2LGDLallaguda22:3222:321
Xing
M
#1.3MLYMoula Ali22:3522:351
#1.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin22:3722:371
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#1.5CHZCharlapalli22:4022:401
#1.6GTGhatkesar22:4622:461
Xing
Tu Th
#1.7BNBibinagar22:5622:561
#1.8PGDPPagidipalli Junction22:5822:581
#1.9BGBhongir23:0623:061
#1.10RAGRaigir23:1123:111
#1.11WPWangapalli23:1623:161
#1.12ALERAler23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th
F
#1.13PBPPembarti23:3123:311
#2ZNJangaon23:35 +3023:36 +301
#2.1YSPMYasantapuru23:4123:411
#2.2RGPRaghunathpalli23:4723:471
#2.3IPGIppuguda23:5623:561
#2.4GNPGhanpur00:0400:042
Xing
Tu
#2.5NSKLNaskhal00:1000:102
#2.6PQLPindial00:1500:152
#3KZJKazipet Junction00:23 +2100:25 +232
#3.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin00:2600:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4WLWarangal00:33 +3500:35 +352
#4.1SQZVanchangiri00:4100:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2CLEChintalpalli00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#4.3YGLYelgur00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#4.4NKDNekonda01:0001:002
#4.5INKIntakanne01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Sa
Th
#5KDMKesamudram01:13 +3501:14 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1TAATadla Pusapalli01:2101:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MABDMahbubabad01:26 +3601:27 +362
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#6.1GUUGundratimadugu01:4001:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2GLAGarla01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
F
M
#7DKJDornakal Junction01:55 +3001:57 +302
Xing
Su Tu
#7.1YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W
#7.2PPYPapatapalli02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3MLMGMallemadugu02:0802:082
#8KMTKhammam02:15 +2602:16 +282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#8.1PNDPPandillapalli02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
M
M W F
#8.2CKNChinta Kani02:3202:322
Xing
Tu
#8.3NVCNagalwancha02:3802:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4BKLBona Kalu02:4402:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5MTMIMotimari02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Su W Th
#9MDRMadhira03:01 +1403:02 +162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1TNGMTondalagopavaram03:2003:202
#9.2YPErrupalem03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3GNNGangineni03:5303:532
#9.4CVVCheruvu Madhavaram04:0704:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu
M
#10KIKondapalli04:21 +004:22 +82
#10.1RYPRayanapadu04:2804:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin04:2904:292
#10.3NWBVVijayawada North Cabin04:3304:332
#10.4VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin04:3704:372
#11BZAVijayawada Junction04:40 +2504:50 +382
#11.1STPMSatya Narayanapuram04:5604:562
#11.2RMVRamavarappadu05:0005:002
#11.3NDMNidamanuru05:0805:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4UPLUppaluru05:1505:152
#11.5TNRUTenneru05:2005:202
#11.6TGUTarigoppula05:2205:222
#11.7IDPIndupalli05:2805:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.8VPGVentrapragada05:3305:332
#11.9DPDDosapadu05:3605:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12GDVGudivada Junction05:45 +5805:47 +592
#13NUJNujella05:59 +006:00 +02
#14GVLGudlavalleru06:04 +006:05 +02
#15KVMKavutaram06:09 +5806:10 +592
#16VMDVadlamannadu06:1906:202
#17PAVPedana06:24 +5906:25 +592
#18CLUChilakalapudi06:3206:332
#19MTMMachilipatnam06:50 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site