Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02771/Secunderabad - Nagpur Sankranthi Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - నాగ్పూర్ సంక్రాంతి స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - नागपुर संक्रांति स्पेशल

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 02771 Secunderabad-Nagpur Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 22 00 hrs o­n 10th, January 2013 (Thursday) and arrive Nagpur at 08 15 hrs o­n...
more...
the next day.
Tue Jan 08, 2013 (09:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction22:001
#1.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin22:0022:001
#1.2LGDLallaguda22:0222:021
#1.3MLYMoula Ali22:0522:051
#1.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin22:0722:071
#1.5CHZCharlapalli22:1022:101
#1.6GTGhatkesar22:1622:161
#1.7BNBibinagar22:2622:261
#1.8PGDPPagidipalli Junction22:2822:281
#1.9BGBhongir22:3622:361
#1.10RAGRaigir22:4122:411
#1.11WPWangapalli22:4622:461
#1.12ALERAler22:5422:541
#1.13PBPPembarti23:0123:011
#2ZNJangaon23:0523:061
#2.1YSPMYasantapuru23:1323:131
#2.2RGPRaghunathpalli23:2023:201
#2.3IPGIppuguda23:3023:301
#2.4GNPGhanpur23:3923:391
#2.5NSKLNaskhal23:4723:471
#2.6PQLPindial23:5423:541
#3KZJKazipet Junction00:0300:052
#3.1KZJTKazipet Town00:0600:062
#3.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin00:0600:062
#3.3KMPTKomatipalli00:0900:092
#3.4HSPHasanparthi Road00:1400:142
#3.5OPLUppal00:2300:232
#3.6JMKTJammikunta00:3200:322
#3.7BGSFBisugir Sharif00:3600:362
#3.8PTKPPotkapalli00:4400:442
#3.9OEAOdela00:4700:472
#3.10KOLRKolanoor00:5100:512
#3.11KYOPKottapally00:5500:552
#3.12PDPLPeddapalli Junction01:0101:012
#3.13RGPMRaghavapuram01:0701:072
#3.14XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin01:1301:132
#3.15XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin01:1301:132
#4RDMRamagundam01:1401:152
#4.1PPZPeddampet01:1901:192
#5MCIManchiryal01:2801:292
#5.1RVKHRavindrakhani01:3701:372
#5.2MMZMandamari01:4201:422
#6BPABellampalli01:5401:552
#6.1RECHRechni Road02:0402:042
#6.2RLWRepalliwada02:0902:092
#6.3ASAFAsifabad Road02:1502:152
#6.4RLTRalapet02:2202:222
#7SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar02:2702:282
#7.1VEMVempalli02:3902:392
#7.2SRURSirpur Town02:5202:522
#7.3MKDIMakudi03:0703:072
#7.4WIRRWirur03:2503:252
#7.5VHGNWihirgaon03:3703:372
#8MAGHManikgarh03:4903:502
#8.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin03:5103:512
#9BPQBalharshah Junction04:3004:402
#9.1GNVRGondwanavisapur04:4404:442
#9.2BUPHBabupeth04:4904:492
#9.3CDChandrapur04:5404:542
#9.4VVKNVivekananda Nagar05:0005:002
#9.5CPWChotipadoli05:0105:012
#9.6TAETadali05:0905:092
#9.7BUXBhandak05:1905:192
#9.8XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin05:2705:272
#9.9MJRIMajri Junction05:2905:292
#9.10WRRWarora05:4205:422
#9.11CKNIChikni Road05:5305:532
#9.12NGINagri06:0506:052
#9.13YNAYenor06:1706:172
#9.14HGTHinganghat06:2206:222
#9.15WGWagholi06:3006:302
#9.16SNNSonegaon06:3906:392
#9.17BPKBhugaon06:4606:462
#9.18CHJCChitoda06:5306:532
#9.19SEGMSewagram Junction06:5606:562
#9.20VADRWarud07:0007:002
#9.21SLORSeloo Road07:0807:082
#9.22TGPTuljapur07:1807:182
#9.23SNISindi07:2707:272
#9.24BOKBorkhedi07:3807:382
#9.25BTBRButi Bori07:4707:472
#9.26GMGGumgaon07:5607:562
#9.27KRIKhapri08:0208:022
#9.28ACDAAjni Depot08:1108:112
#9.29AQXAjni Yard08:1108:112
#9.30AJNIAjni (Nagpur)08:1208:122
#10NGPNagpur Junction08:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site